Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
  
Upcoming Events
Jun 16: Czech Republic (EC): European Champ.s starts
Jun 30: Tarragona (ESP): Mediterranean Games starts
Jul 4: Malta (ECJ): European Champ.s U18 Div.C starts
Jul 8: Matosinhos, Greece (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 starts
Jul 8: Eliat, Israel (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 Div.B starts
Jul 22: Udine and Cividale del Friuli (ITA) (WCU19): World Champ.s U19 starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Baltic League basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Play-Off bracket4
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Semi-Finals)

Energa Torun 79% Apr.8 Rapla KK
Dynamo-Farm 78% Apr.8 Suduva

Ieva Simkute
Baltic League round 3 (Second Stage) best performance: Ieva Simkute - 8 days ago
Forward Ieva Simkute (192-F-89) put on an extraordinary performance in the last round for second-ranked Suduva, receiving a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 3 (Second Stage). The 27-year old player had a double-double of 12 points and 15 rebounds, while her team crushed Olimpia (#4, 1-5) with 20-point margin 71-51. Suduva maintains the 2nd position in their group in Baltic League group C. They would have been even better if they did not have these two lost games earlier i...   [read more]

Ieva Simkute
Round 3 (Second Stage): Olimpia GrGAU lose to Suduva - 9 days ago
The Second Stage in Baltic League just ended. The game between Top Four teams took place in Grodno. Belarusian host Olimpia GrGAU (1-5) was smashed by Lithuanian Suduva (4-2) 71-51. The guests trailed by 1 point after first quarter, but they stormed back to get the 3-point lead at the halftime and eventually won the game 71-51. Suduva outrebounded Olimpia GrGAU 46-35 including 32 on the defensive glass. It was a great evening for forward Ieva Simkute (192-89) who led her team to a victo...   [read more]

Natalia
Kolotovska
Kolotovska's 28 points and 9 assists give her Player of the Week award - 17 days ago
26-year old guard Natalia Kolotovska (173-G-90) put on an amazing game in the last round for Interkhim and receives a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 2 (Second Stage). She had the game-high 28 points adding three rebounds and nine assists for Interkhim in her team's victory, helping them to beat Energa Torun (#1, 5-1) 84-78. Thanks to this victory Interkhim moved-up to the 3rd position in their group in Baltic League group C. Interkhim is rather a weak team placed in low...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Men Women
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you

Baltic League Standings
Group C
 1 Energa Torun 5-1 
 2 Suduva 4-2 
 3 Interkhim 2-4 
 4 Olimpia 1-5 
Group D
 1 Dynamo-Farm 6-0 
 2 Rapla KK 3-3 
 3 Tsmoki-Minsk 2-4 
 4 Tim-Scuf 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Full Standings
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Miriam URO-NILE
  Tim-Scuf
  (188-C-94)
  Avg: 19.9
 1. Uro-Nile, Tim-Scuf19.9 
 2. Morris, Energa T.18.5 
 3. Svaryte, Suduva18.2 
 4. Zavidna, Tim-Scuf17.1 
 5. Gajda, Energa Torun15.7 
 6. Dashkevich, Olimpia15.7 
 7. Kapylova, Olimpia15.3 
 8. Kolotovska, Inter.15.3 
 9. Mesila-K., Rapla K.14.7 
 10. Saurazaite, Aiste.14.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Laura SVARYTE
  Suduva
  (190-C/F-92)
  Avg: 11.1
 1. Svaryte, Suduva11.1 
 2. Kress, Gorizont9.6 
 3. Karp, Interkhim9.3 
 4. Hasper, Tsmoki-M.8.6 
 5. Uro-Nile, Tim-Scuf8.4 
 6. Sema, Dynamo-Farm8.2 
 7. Mesila-K., Rapla K.8.2 
 8. Olkhovyk, Tim-Scuf7.6 
 9. Cain, Energa Torun7.5 
 10. Dashkevich, Olimpia7.5 
Assists Per Game
 Julie MCBRIDE
  Energa T.
  (165-PG-82)
  Avg: 7.9
 1. McBride, Energa T.7.9 
 2. Kolotovska, Inter.5.9 
 3. Puu, Rapla KK5.8 
 4. Gajda, Energa Torun5.4 
 5. Saurazaite, Aiste.5.4 
 6. Bilocerkivsk., Suduva5.1 
 7. Morris, Energa T.5.0 
 8. Petronelia-D., Rapla K.4.6 
 9. Theriot, Tsmoki-Minsk4.1 
 10. Tsyruliova, Gorizont4.0 
Steals Per Game
 Martyna CEBULSKA
  Energa T.
  (165-G-91)
  Avg: 3
 1. Cebulska, Energa T.3.0 
 2. Saurazaite, Aiste.3.0 
 3. Puu, Rapla KK2.7 
 4. Gajda, Energa Torun2.5 
 5. McBride, Energa T.2.3 
 6. Theriot, Tsmoki-Minsk2.3 
 7. Melinauskait., Aistes-L.2.3 
 8. Golovchenko, Dynamo-F.2.1 
 9. Burovaya, Dynamo-F.2.1 
 10. Uro-Nile, Tim-Scuf1.9 
Blocks Per Game
 Laura ZELNYTE
  Aistes-LSU
  (190-C/F-94)
  Avg: 1.2
 1. Zelnyte, Aistes-LSU1.2 
 2. Karp, Interkhim1.2 
 3. Michael, Energa T.1.2 
 4. Paulauskaite, Aistes-L.1.1 
 5. Olkhovyk, Tim-Scuf1.0 
 6. Ivashchanka, Energa T.1.0 
 7. Juceviciute, Aiste.1.0 
 8. Cain, Energa Torun1.0 
 9. Liubinets, Tim-Scuf0.9 
 10. Rytsikava, Gorizont0.9 
Player of the Week

 Darxia Morris
  Energa Torun
  ( 172-G/F-89 )
  
Articles
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.