Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Belarus Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Belarusian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Players/Coaches Movement in Belarus in summer 2017
Check also Belarusian Women Transfers and Transactions News

Updated on: October 15, 2017

Select League in Belarus:
PREMIER LEAGUE

  BK GOCOR-SOZH GOMEL  
Players Joined
 Andrei Prikhodko  (206-C-82)  from Ruskon-Mord. (Russia)  
Players Stayed
 Aleksandr Kurlovich  (179-PG-1)
 Konstantin Satsuk  (188-G-0)
 Viktor Filipenko  (186-G-97)
 Aleksandr Kopacev  (203-F/C-95)
 Alexei Kovalev  (F0)
 Ilya Lemeshev  (189-F-99)
 Roman Radkovsky  (189-G-0)
 Daniil Adaskov  (193-F/G-96)
 Egor Dudov  (190-G-98)
 Aleksandr Kharitonov  (182-PG-97)
 Ivan Koval  (187-G-0)
 Evgeniy Rybkin  (195-F/G-96)
 Tsimafei Viaroukin  (186-PG-93)
 Ilya Scherba  (176-PG-95)
Free Agents
 Artem Stankevich  (185-PG-95)

  BK GRODNO-93  
Players Joined
 Dmitriy Chumakov  (203-F-93)  from Prinemanye (Premier League)  
 Sergei Dadukin  Ukrainian (198-F-83)  from GOCOR-Sozh (Premier League)  
 Andriy Kulish  (205-C/F-92)  from Zolotoi Vek (Ukraine)  
 Dzmitry Kuratnik  (192-G/F-97)  from Tsmoki II (Premier League)  
 Maksym Miroshnychenko  (180-PG-96)  from Cherkasy (Ukraine)  
Players Stayed
 Grigoriy Kruk  (181-PG-98)
 Maksim Legchilin  (175-G-98)
 Ivan Kaliayev  Ukrainian (200-F-87)
 Kiryl Sitnik  (190-G-89)
 Yuri Mishukov  (205-C-85)
 Dmitry Kuzmin  (196-G-75)
Free Agents
 V Iliukevich
 Victor Ilyukevich  (203-C/F-94)
 Pavel Karasevich  (201-F/C-89)

  BREST REGION  
Players Joined
 Aleksey Knyazev  (182-PG-96)  from Vitebsk (Premier League)  
 Aleksandr Tur  (191-G/F-96)  from BGU Minsk (Premier League)  
Players Stayed
 Dmitriy Dmitruk  (198-F-81)
 Valentin Konovchuk  (185-G-96)
 Dmitriy Markovskiy  (203-F/C-82)
 Ruslan Matusevich  (190-G-88)
 Pavel Moroz  (193-F/G-88)
 Sergey Moshko  (185-G-90)
 Maksim Samusik  (187-G-96)
 Anton Shchurko  (188-G-97)
 Dmitriy Solyshko  (196-F-96)
 Konstantin Solyshko  (196-F-96)
 Alexei Stepura  (189-G-93)
 Kirill Vinokurov
Free Agents
 Nikita Iovich  (198-F-96)
 Vadim Kisel  (180-PG-82)
 Dmitry Morozov  (185-PG-97)

  COR-BORISFEN MOGILEV  
Players Joined
 Justin Coleman  USA (203-F-94)  from Charleston (NCAA2)  
 Benjamin-Pavel Dudu  (200-SF-91)  from Dynamo-MGTU (Russia)  
 Fedor Kryukov  (181-PG-88)  from Rubon II (First League)  
 Alex Strauther  USA (177-PG)  from CS Dominguez H. (NCAA2)  
Players Stayed
 Artem Malkov  (185-PG-88)
 Denis Pastukhov  Russian (197-F-91)
 Andrei Aheyenka  (193-SG-92)
 Evgeni Ivanov  (202-G/F-84)
 Maksim Dolgonosov  (190-G-90)
 Stanislav Ogorodnikov  (190-G-98)
 Ilia Popkov  (190-G-99)
 Evgeniy Gromyko  (188-G-96)
 Evgeniy Kopylov  (199-F-91)
 Alexander Kharkevich  (186-G-86)
 Maksim Lavrinenko  (200-F-85)
Free Agents
 Andriy Malysh  Ukrainian (203-F/C-83)
 Evgeni Sugonyako  (198-F-92)
Coaches Joined
 Andrei Krivonos  from Tsmoki-Minsk (Premier League)  

  IMPULS BGUIR MINSK  
Players Joined
 Maksim Dabravolski  (196-SG-91)  from BSEU-GrandPrint (First League)  
 Valianstin Nazarau  (185-G-97)  from BSEU-GrandPrint (First League)  
 Vadzim Stubeda  (205-C-0)  from Prinemanye (Premier League)  
Players Stayed
 Nikita Gerasimovich  (182-PG-98)
 Yaraslau Kurapau  (203-F-91)
 Nikita Kuzmickiy  (205-F-98)
 Artem Miguro  (206-F/C-98)
 Ivan Stefanovich  (201-F-98)
 Aleksandr Svirnovskiy  (191-G/F-98)
 Ivan Kozhdan  (178-PG-98)
 Dmitry Orobeyko  (180-PG-98)
 Evgeniy Pankratovic  (186-G-98)
 Alexandr Butkevich  (195-G-94)
 Kiril Volodkin  (190-G-91)
 Yuriy Ignatev  (202-F-91)
 Genadziy Zahar  (200-SF-92)
Free Agents
 Andrey Radishevskiy  (191-G/F-98)
 Aliaksandr Matveyeu  (196-G/F-91)

  RCOP-SDUSHOR TSMOKI MINSK  (Promoted)  
Players Joined
 Daniil Barysevich  (191-SF-1)  from BKM-RGUOR (First League)  
 Tsimafei Bystrou  (182-G-0)  from Tsmoki (EYBL)  
 Raman Hests  (197-SF-1)  from BKM-RGUOR (First League)  
 Nikita Lagun  (194-SF-1)  from Tsmoki (EYBL)  
 Artsiom Lukyanenka  (183-PG-0)  from BKM-RGUOR (First League)  
 Nikita Matsal  (189-G-1)  from Impuls BGUIR (Premier League)  
 Vladislav Moroz  (205-F-0)  from BKM-RGUOR (First League)  
 Herman Plotnikau  (193-SG-0)  from Tsmoki (EYBL)  
 Ernest Shundryk  (187-PG-1)  from BKM-RGUOR (First League)  
 Evgeni Tratsinko  (186-G-0)  from Tsmoki (EYBL)  
 Alex Tsynkevich  (201-PF-1)  from Tsmoki (EYBL)  

  RUBON VITEBSK OBK-VOKTSOR  
Players Joined
 Pavel Bliznets  (210-C-94)  from COR-Borisfen (Premier League)  
 Yahor Patupchik  (191-SG-94)  from COR-Borisfen (Premier League)  
 Maksim Shustov  (188-G-86)  from Impuls BGUIR (Premier League)  
 Nikita Zaitsau  (200-F-1)  from BKM-RGUOR (First League)  
Players Left
 Ivan Aladko  (193-PG-95)  to Tsmoki-Minsk (Premier League)  
 Anton Vashkevich  (203-F/C-94)  to Tsmoki-Minsk (Premier League)  
Players Stayed
 Georgiy Starkin  (203-F/C-0)
 Mihail Strigotski  (183-PG-99)
 Aliaksei Kachan  (185-PG-91)
 Pavel Kadol  (194-G-89)
 Marsel Ovsepian  (202-F-90)
 Sergey Sapegin  (193-F/G-84)
 Ammar Barri  (180-PG-98)
 Egor Gil  (195-F-96)
 Sergey Masko  (185-G-98)
 Ruslan Pishcheyko  (190-F-98)
 Evgeniy Smirnov  (183-PG-95)
 Artur Pishchulenok  (202-F/C-83)
Free Agents
 Marsel Ovsepyan  Russian (200-C-90)

  SDUSHOR PRINEMANYE GRODNO  
Players Joined
 Anatoli Konev  (192-G-92)  from NEMO Odessa (Ukraine)  
Players Stayed
 Vladislav Svakel  (178-PG-0)
 Mikhail Talkachou  (197-SF-0)
 Andrey Khoruziy  (195-C-97)
 Ruslan Kutskevich  (202-F-95)
 Maksim Liahchylin  (175-PG-98)
 Aleksey Vasilenko  (186-G-99)
 Aleksandr Vodeyko  (203-F/C-97)
Free Agents
 Aliaksei Navoichyk  (190-PG-1)
 Nikita Shalak  (183-PG-99)
 Vladislav Paplauski  (184-PG-98)
 Pavel Suvorov  (185-G-95)

  TSMOKI-MINSK  (Champion)  
Players Joined
 Filip Adamovic  Serbian Bosnia and Herzegovina (183-PG-88)  from UBT Cluj Napoca (Romania)  
 Ivan Aladko  (193-PG-95)  from Vitebsk (Premier League)  
 Dzmitry Barysionak  (201-F-97)  from Tsmoki II (Premier League)  
 Kiryl Chumakov  (197-F-95)  from Grodno-93 (Premier League)  
 Chris Czerapowicz  Swedish USA (201-G-91)  from Andorra (Spain)  
 Timofei Evsievich  (197-F/G-95)  from Grodno-93 (Premier League)  
 Viachaslau Korzh  (194-PG-86)  from Grodno-93 (Premier League)  
 David Kravish  USA (208-F/C-92)  from Czarni (Poland)  
 Maksim Liutych  (200-F-97)  from Tsmoki II (Premier League)  
 Andrei Navoichyk  (200-F-91)  from Grodno-93 (Premier League)  
 Viktor Ovsepyan  Armenian Belarusian (203-F-91)  from Vitebsk (Premier League)  
 Dmitri Paliashchuk  Ukrainian Belarusian (205-F-85)  from BSEU-GrandPrint (First League)  
 Timofey Porolev  (202-F-97)  from Tsmoki II (Premier League)  
 Andrei Rohazenka  (183-PG-97)  from Tsmoki II (Premier League)  
 Roman Rubinshteyn  (195-G-96)  from Zlatorog (Slovenia)  
 Devon Saddler  USA (183-G-91)  from JP-Auto JKSE (Hungary)  
 Maksim Salash  (206-C/F-96)  from Polfarmex Kutno (Poland)  
 Maksim Sazonau  (202-F-96)  from BSEU-GrandPrint (First League)  
 Siarhei Tatur  (194-G-91)  from COR-Borisfen (Premier League)  
 Siarhei Vabischevich  (191-G-88)  from BSEU-GrandPrint (First League)  
 Anton Vashkevich  (203-F/C-94)  from Vitebsk (Premier League)  
 Sekou Wiggs  USA (193-PG-94)  from Alaska-Anch. (NCAA2)  
Players Stayed
 Yauheni Beliankou  (197-F-95)
 Mikita Meshcharakou  (201-F-88)
 Aliaksandr Kudrautsau  (190-SG-80)
 Aliaksandr Semianiuk  (208-F-93)
 Pavel Ulyanko  (204-F-79)
 Aliaksei Lashkevich  (203-PF-78)
Free Agents
 Aliaksei Trastsinetski  (200-SF-86)
Coaches Joined
 Aleksander Krutikov  from Spojnia (Poland)  
 Edmunds Valeiko  Ukrainian Latvian  from Jekabpils (Latvia)  
 Wojciech Walich  from Polfarmex Kutno (Poland)  

  TSMOKI-MINSK 2ND TEAM  
Players Joined
 Aliaksei Kavaleuski  (198-F-0)  from Tsmoki (EYBL)  
 Vitali Lebedev  (200-F/C-99)  from BSEU-GrandPrint (First League)  
 Daniil Matselia  (187-SG-0)  from Tsmoki (EYBL)  
 Nikita Solhan  (188-G-99)  from BSEU-GrandPrint (First League)  
 Vadzim Tratsiak  (187-PG-0)  from Tsmoki (EYBL)  
 Stainslau Ulyanka  (196-F-99)  from BSEU-GrandPrint (First League)  
Players Left
 Maksim Liutych  (200-F-97)  to Tsmoki-Minsk (Premier League)  
Players Stayed
 Vladislau Bliznyk  (181-PG-99)
 Maksim Korattsou  (171-PG-98)
 Aleksey Kulikov  (182-PG-99)
 Hleb Pahrabitski  (196-F-98)
 Illia Palanevich  (184-G/F-99)
 Dzianis Sivatski  (198-F-98)
 Anton Zaretski  (188-G-98)
Free Agents
 Andrei Stabrouski  (185-PG-97)

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.