Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Belarus Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Belarusian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
Premier Standings
 1. Grodno-93 27-3 
 2. COR-Borisfen 26-2 
 3. Vitebsk 19-11 
 4. Tsmoki II 18-12 
 5. Impuls BGUIR 14-14 
 6. BSEU-GrandPrint 12-18 
 7. Prinemanye 8-20 
 8. Brest 4-26 
 9. GOCOR-Sozh 4-26 
Play in international cups:
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk
Full Standings
Last:3/19/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/9/2017
VTB United League Standings
 1 CSKA 18-2 
 2 Zenit 17-3 
 3 Khimky 16-3 
 4 Lokomotiv 13-4 
 5 Unics 12-8 
 6 VEF Riga 9-9 
 7 Enisey 9-10 
 8 Astana 9-11 
 9 Avtodor 6-12 
 10 N.Novgorod 6-14 
 11 Kalev/Cramo 5-15 
 12 Tsmoki-Minsk 4-15 
 13 Parma 0-18 
Last:3/20/2017
Baltic League Standings
Group A
 1. Barons Riga 10-2 
 2. Nevezis 8-4 
 3. Rapla 8-4 
 4. Jurmala 6-6 
 5. Liepaja/Triobet 5-7 
 6. Parnu 3-9 
 7. Barsy Atyrau 2-10 
Group B
 1. P.Zvaigzdes 11-1 
 2. Valmiera 9-3 
 3. Jekabpils 8-4 
 4. BK Ogre 6-6 
 5. TTU 5-7 
 6. Tarvas 3-9 
 7. COR-Borisfen 0-12 
Group Q
 1. Kalev/Cramo 0-0 
 2. Tartu Ulikool 0-0 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-0 
 4. Vytautas 0-0 
Last:3/2/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Sergej VABISCHEVICH
  BSEU-Gr.
  (191-G-88)
  Avg: 21.1
 1. Vabischevich, BSEU-Gr.21.1 
 2. Aladko, Vitebsk18.9 
 3. Sugonyako, COR-Bori.18.8 
 4. Viaroukin, GO.18.6 
 5. Shustov, Impuls B.17.4 
 6. Kozlovets, COR-Bori.17.4 
 7. Suvorov, Prine.17.0 
 8. Navoichyk, Prine.16.5 
 9. Stankevich, GOCOR-S.15.0 
 10. Ignatev, Impuls B.14.9 
Rebounds Per Game
 Dmitriy DMITRUK
  Brest
  (198-F-81)
  Avg: 12.1
 1. Dmitruk, Brest12.1 
 2. Zahar, Impuls B.9.7 
 3. Kozlovets, COR-Bori.9.0 
 4. Liutych, Tsmoki II8.9 
 5. Chumakov, Prine.8.4 
 6. Vashkevich, Vitebsk8.3 
 7. Kopacev, GO.8.3 
 8. Ignatev, Impuls B.7.4 
 9. Malysh, COR-Bori.7.2 
 10. Ovsepyan, Vitebsk7.1 
Assists Per Game
 Maksim SHUSTOV
  Impuls B.
  (188-G-86)
  Avg: 5.8
 1. Shustov, Impuls B.5.8 
 2. Kuzmin, Grodno-935.5 
 3. Kamarunas, COR-Bori.5.5 
 4. Stavrovskiy, Tsmoki I.4.9 
 5. Nazarov, BSEU-Gr.4.8 
 6. Korzh, Grodno-934.7 
 7. Vabischevich, BSEU-Gr.4.7 
 8. Aladko, Vitebsk4.5 
 9. Volodkin, Impuls B.4.4 
 10. Kharkevich, COR-Bori.4.3 
Steals Per Game
 Tsimafei VIAROUKIN
  GO.
  (186-PG-93)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Viaroukin, GO.2.4 
 2. Lebedev, BSEU-Gr.2.4 
 3. Shustov, Impuls B.2.3 
 4. Suvorov, Prine.2.3 
 5. Ovsepyan, Vitebsk2.2 
 6. Tatur, COR-Borisfen1.9 
 7. Kamarunas, COR-Bori.1.9 
 8. Sazonau, BSEU-Gr.1.9 
 9. Malkov, COR-Bori.1.9 
 10. Zahar, Impuls B.1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Aleksandr KOPACEV
  GO.
  (203-F/C-95)
  Avg: 0
 1. Kopacev, GO.0.0 
 2. Adaskov, GO.0.0 
 3. Konovchuk, Brest0.0 
 4. Moroz, Brest0.0 
 5. Kisel, Brest0.0 
 6. Misevich, BSEU-Gr.0.0 
 7. Kirilyuk, Brest0.0 
 8. Miguro, Impuls B.0.0 
 9. Khoruziy, Prine.0.0 
 10. Matveev, Impuls B.0.0 
Belarusian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 Baltic League:
 VTB League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 35 (Regular Season)

Prinemanye Mar.24 Tsmoki II 55%
COR-Borisfe 62% Mar.24 Grodno-93
Impuls BGUI 76% Mar.24 Brest
Vitebsk 87% Mar.24 GOCOR-Sozh
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Semi-Finals)

Oostende Mar.29 Chalon 99%
Nanterre Mar.29 Telekom Bsk 53%
Next Round Schedule

Round 26 (Regular Season)

Khimky 57% Mar.27 CSKA
Unics 62% Mar.27 Avtodor
Parma Mar.26 N.Novgorod 72%
Kalev/Cramo Mar.26 VEF Riga 53%
Enisey 77% Mar.26 Tsmoki-Minsk
Lokomotiv Mar.25 Zenit 59%
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Finals)

3-4 Place
Kalev/Cramo 55% Mar.28 Tartu Ulikoo
FINAL
Vytautas Mar.29 P.Zvaigzdes 98%
Eurobasket.com All-Belarusian League Awards 2016 - May 23, 2016


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

Eurobasket.com All-Belarusian League 1st Team 2016
Kiril Sitnik
Sitnik
Maksim Shustov
Shustov
Roman Rubinshteyn
Rubinshteyn
Evgeni Sugonyako
Sugonyako
Maksym Kozlovets
Kozlovets

Finals MVP: Justin Gray (188-G-84) of Tsmoki-Minsk
Player of the Year: Evgeni Sugonyako (199-F-92) of COR-Borisfen
Guard of the Year: Kiril Sitnik (190-G-89) of Grodno-93
Forward of the Year: Evgeni Sugonyako (199-F-92) of COR-Borisfen
Center of the Year: Maksym Kozlovets (205-C-90) of COR-Borisfen
Domestic Player of the Year: Evgeni Sugonyako (199-F-92) of COR-Borisfen
Bosman Player of the Year: Maksym Kozlovets (205-C-90) of COR-Borisfen
Defensive Player of the Year: Maksim Shustov (186-G-86) of Impuls BGUIR
Coach of the Year: Andrei Vasileuka of Grodno-93

1st Team
G: Kiril Sitnik (190-G-89) of Grodno-93
G: Maksim Shustov (186-G-86) of Impuls BGUIR
G: Roman Rubinshteyn (195-G-96) of Tsmoki-Minsk
F: Evgeni Sugonyako (199-F-92) of COR-Borisfen
C: Maksym Kozlovets (205-C-90) of COR-Borisfen

2nd Team
PG: Tsimafei Viaroukin (187-PG-93) of GOCOR-Sozh
G: Siarhei Vabishchevich (192-G-88) of BGEU-RCOR
F: Yaraslau Kurapau (200-F-91) of BGEU-RCOR
F: Maksim Lyutych (200-F-97) of Tsmoki II
C: Pavel Bliznets (210-C-94) of Prinemanye

Honorable Mention
Victor Ilyukevich (203-C/F-94) of Prinemanye
Ivan Aladko (192-PG-95) of Vitebsk
Kiril Volodkin (190-G-91) of Impuls BGUIR
Evgeni Ivanov (202-G/F-84) of COR-Borisfen
Alexander Harkevich (186-G-86) of COR-Borisfen
Dmitry Kuzmin (196-G-75) of Grodno-93
  




Maalik Wayns
Maalik Wayns selected the top Belarusian playing abroad in last week's games - 3 days ago
We bring you last week's top performances from Belarusians who are playing abroad and who all have had prior experience of national team duties at youth or senior level. This week's number one is an international point guard Maalik Wayns (185-91). He could not help Maccabi Rishon (10-13) in their last game. Despite Wayns' very good performance Maccabi Rishon lost 85-94 on the road to the higher-ranked (#4) Hapoel Eilat.    [read more]

Viachaslau
Korzh
Belarusian Premier League round 34 best performance: Viachaslau Korzh - 3 days ago
Former international Point guard Viachaslau Korzh (195-PG-86) had a great game in the last round for top-ranked Grodno-93, receiving a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 34. The 30-year old player got a double-double of 22 points and 10 assists, while his team crushed Impuls BGUIR (#5, 14-14) with 19-point margin 101-82. It allowed Grodno-93 to consolidate first place in the Belarusian Premier League. Grodno-93 has a very good season and are considered to have a run for the...   [read more]

Maksym
Kozlovets
Premier League Round 34: Tsmoki II lose to COR-Borisfen in the game between Top 4 teams - 4 days ago
The games are now more important than at the beginning of the Regular Season. We may still expect few shocking results in upcoming 3 rounds. The game between Top Four teams took place in Mogilev. Second ranked host COR-Borisfen (26-2) defeated 3rd ranked Tsmoki II (18-12) 77-71. The hosts trailed by 9 points after first quarter, but they rallied back and won the game by 6 points. COR-Borisfen made 19-of-24 free shots (79.2 percent) during the game. They also forced 19 Tsmoki II turnover...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
Ovsepyan's 17 points and 8 rebounds give him Player of the Week award - 4 days ago  
Premier League Round 33: COR-Borisfen defeat Tsmoki II in the game between Top 4 teams - 5 days ago  
Dmitri Paliashchuk claims Belarusian Premier League weekly honour - 7 days ago  
Premier League Round 32: BSEU-GrandPrint beat Tsmoki II in a derby game - 8 days ago  
Artsiom Parakhouski selected the top Belarusian playing abroad in last week's games - 10 days ago  
Vitali Liutych's 47 points make him top Belarusian player abroad of the week - 17 days ago  
Belarusian Premier League round 31 best performance: Andrei Aheyenka - 17 days ago  
Premier League Round 31: #1 Grodno-93 are defeated by Tsmoki II - 18 days ago  
Aheyenka's double-double lands him Player of the Week award - 18 days ago  
Premier League Round 30: Grodno-93 top Tsmoki II in the game between Top 4 teams - 19 days ago  
Vitali Liutych's 30 points make him top Belarusian player abroad of the week - 24 days ago  
Sergej Vabischevich claims Belarusian Premier League weekly honour - 24 days ago  
Premier League Round 29 of Regular Season - 25 days ago  
Belarusian Premier League round 28 best performance: Vytautas Kamarunas (by Court Side) - 1 month ago  
Premier League Round 28: Vitebsk lose to Grodno-93 in the game between Top 4 teams - 1 month ago  
Zahar's double-double lands him Player of the Week award - 1 month ago  
Premier League Round 26: COR-Borisfen lose to Impuls BGUIR - 1 month ago  
Maksim Liutych claims Belarusian Premier League weekly honour - 1 month ago  
Premier League Round 25: COR-Borisfen beat Impuls BGUIR in the most crucial game of the week - 1 month ago  
Belarusian Premier League round 24 best performance: Andrei Navoichyk - 1 month ago  
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.