Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Belarus Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Belarusian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Premier League Standings
 1. COR-Borisfen 3-0 
 2. Grodno-93 3-0 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-0 
 4. GOCOR-Sozh 2-1 
 5. Tsmoki II 2-1 
 6. Impuls BGUIR 1-2 
 7. Prinemanye 1-2 
 8. Brest 0-3 
 9. RCOP Tsmoki 0-3 
 10. Vitebsk 0-3 
Full Standings
Last:10/21/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Antwerp 1-0 
 2 Groningen 1-0 
 3 Bosna-Royal 0-1 
 4 Le Portel 0-1 
Group B
 1 Avtodor 1-0 
 2 Benfica 1-0 
 3 Bakken 0-1 
 4 Nevezis 0-1 
Group C
 1 Kataja Basket 1-0 
 2 Mornar Bar 1-0 
 3 FC Porto 0-1 
 4 Kapfenberg 0-1 
Group D
 1 Keravnos 1-0 
 2 Kormend 1-0 
 3 Balkan 0-1 
 4 Brussels 0-1 
Group E
 1 Lukoil Acad. 1-0 
 2 UBT Cluj Napoca 1-0 
 3 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 
 4 Istanbul BBSK 0-1 
Group F
 1 Bnei Hertzeliya 1-0 
 2 Spirou 1-0 
 3 Alba 0-1 
 4 Tsmoki-Minsk 0-1 
Group G
 1 Demir IBB 1-0 
 2 Sigal Prishtina 1-0 
 3 Khimik 0-1 
 4 Mons-Hainaut 0-1 
Group H
 1 N.Novgorod 1-0 
 2 Szolnok 1-0 
 3 Falco-Vulcano 0-1 
 4 Karpos Sokoli 0-1 
Last:10/18/2017
VTB United League Standings
 1 CSKA 3-0 
 2 Khimki 3-0 
 3 Unics 2-0 
 4 Zenit 2-1 
 5 Avtodor 1-0 
 6 Lokomotiv 1-0 
 7 N.Novgorod 1-0 
 8 Astana 0-2 
 9 Enisey 0-2 
 10 Kalev/Cramo 0-2 
 11 Parma 0-2 
 12 Tsmoki-Minsk 0-2 
 13 VEF Riga 0-2 
Last:10/17/2017
Baltic League Standings
Group A
 1. Betsafe/Liepaja 0-0 
 2. Jurmala 0-0 
 3. Parnu 0-0 
 4. Rapla 0-0 
 5. Siauliai 0-0 
 6. Tsmoki-Minsk 0-0 
 7. Vytautas 0-0 
Group B
 1. Barsy Atyrau 0-0 
 2. BK Ogre 0-0 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 0-0 
 4. Tartu Ulikool 0-0 
 5. TLU/Kalev 0-0 
 6. TTU 0-0 
 7. Valmiera 0-0 
Last:10/13/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Tsimafei VIAROUKIN
  GO.
  (186-PG-93)
  Avg: 31
 1. Viaroukin, GO.31.0 
 2. Kopylov, COR-Bori.22.3 
 3. Bliznyuk, Tsmoki I.20.0 
 4. Rubinshteyn, Tsmoki-M.17.7 
 5. Liutych, Tsmoki-Minsk17.5 
 6. Kopacev, GO.16.5 
 7. Pastukhov, COR-Bori.16.5 
 8. Ignatev, Impuls B.16.3 
 9. Dudu, COR-Borisfen16.0 
 10. Aladko, Vitebsk16.0 
Rebounds Per Game
 Maksim LIUTYCH
  Tsmoki-Minsk
  (200-F-97)
  Avg: 14.5
 1. Liutych, Tsmoki-Minsk14.5 
 2. Matveev, Impuls B.13.0 
 3. Vashkevich, Vitebsk10.0 
 4. Zahar, Impuls B.9.7 
 5. Kopacev, GO.9.5 
 6. Hests, RCOP T.8.3 
 7. Vasilenko, Prinemanye8.3 
 8. Vinokurov, Brest8.0 
 9. Kranin, Prinemanye8.0 
 10. Kopylov, COR-Bori.8.0 
Assists Per Game
 Alex STRAUTHER
  COR-Bori.
  (177-PG-)
  Avg: 7.7
 1. Strauther, COR-Bori.7.7 
 2. Shustov, Vitebsk6.0 
 3. Svakel, Prinemanye5.3 
 4. Meshcharakou, Tsmoki-M.5.0 
 5. Semianiuk, Tsmoki-M.5.0 
 6. Matsal, RCOP T.4.7 
 7. Sitnik, Grodno-934.3 
 8. Nazarau, Impuls B.4.0 
 9. Legchilin, Grodno-934.0 
 10. Liahchylin, Prine.3.7 
Steals Per Game
 Alex STRAUTHER
  COR-Bori.
  (177-PG-)
  Avg: 4.3
 1. Strauther, COR-Bori.4.3 
 2. Konev, Prinemanye4.0 
 3. Semianiuk, Tsmoki-M.3.3 
 4. Matsal, RCOP T.3.3 
 5. Viaroukin, GO.3.0 
 6. Pahrabitski, Tsmoki I.3.0 
 7. Rubinshteyn, Tsmoki-M.2.7 
 8. Sazonau, Tsmoki-M.2.7 
 9. Pastukhov, COR-Bori.2.5 
 10. Svakel, Prinemanye2.3 
Blocks Per Game
 Anatoli KONEV
  Prinemanye
  (192-G-92)
  Avg: 0
 1. Konev, Prinemanye0.0 
 2. Adaskov, GO.0.0 
 3. Khoruziy, Prine.0.0 
 4. Moroz, RCOP T.0.0 
 5. Kharkevich, COR-Bori.0.0 
 6. Mishukov, Grodn.0.0 
 7. Kharitonov, GOCOR-S.0.0 
 8. Miguro, Impuls B.0.0 
 9. Kavaleuski, Tsmoki I.0.0 
 10. Matveev, Impuls B.0.0 

Next Round Schedule

Round 4 (Regular Season)

Prinemanye 91% Oct.21 Brest
Tsmoki-Minsk 71% Oct.21 Tsmoki II
Impuls BGUI Oct.21 GOCOR-Sozh 69%
Vitebsk Oct.21 Grodno-93 98%
RCOP Tsmoki Oct.21 COR-Borisfe 99%
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Group A
Bosna-Royal 50% Oct.25 Antwerp
Groningen 50% Oct.24 Le Portel
Group B
Bakken 50% Oct.25 Benfica
Nevezis 50% Oct.24 Avtodor
Group C
Kataja Bsk 50% Oct.25 FC Porto
Kapfenberg 50% Oct.24 Mornar Bar
Group D
Kormend 50% Oct.25 Balkan
Keravnos 50% Oct.24 Brussels
Group E
Istanbul BB 50% Oct.25 Lukoil Acad
Din.Tbilisi 50% Oct.25 UBT Cluj Na
Group F
Bnei Hertzel 50% Oct.25 Tsmoki-Minsk
Alba 50% Oct.24 Spirou
Group G
Demir IBB 50% Oct.25 Mons-Hainaut
Sigal Prisht 50% Oct.25 Khimik
Group H
Falco-Vulcan 50% Oct.25 Szolnok
Karpos Sokol 50% Oct.25 N.Novgorod
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Kalev/Cramo 57% Oct.23 Parma
Zenit 95% Oct.22 VEF Riga
Tsmoki-Minsk 57% Oct.22 Astana
CSKA 64% Oct.22 Avtodor
Lokomotiv 51% Oct.21 Unics
Enisey Oct.21 N.Novgorod 96%
First Round Schedule
Siauliai 50% Oct.31 Betsafe/Liep
Parnu 50% Oct.31 Vytautas
TLU/Kalev 50% Oct.31 Barsy Atyrau
Tartu Ulikoo 50% Oct.29 Barsy Atyrau
P.Zvaigzdes 50% Oct.26 TLU/Kalev
TTU 50% Oct.26 Valmiera
Vytautas 50% Oct.25 Tsmoki-Minsk
Jurmala 50% Oct.25 Betsafe/Liep
Rapla 50% Oct.24 Parnu
Siauliai 50% Oct.24 Tsmoki-Minsk
Tartu Ulikoo 50% Oct.24 BK Ogre
Check Full Games/Schedule
Eurobasket.com All-Belarusian League Awards 2016 - May 23, 2016


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

Eurobasket.com All-Belarusian League 1st Team 2016
Kiril Sitnik
Sitnik
Maksim Shustov
Shustov
Roman Rubinshteyn
Rubinshteyn
Evgeni Sugonyako
Sugonyako
Maksym Kozlovets
Kozlovets

Finals MVP: Justin Gray (188-G-84) of Tsmoki-Minsk
Player of the Year: Evgeni Sugonyako (199-F-92) of COR-Borisfen
Guard of the Year: Kiril Sitnik (190-G-89) of Grodno-93
Forward of the Year: Evgeni Sugonyako (199-F-92) of COR-Borisfen
Center of the Year: Maksym Kozlovets (205-C-90) of COR-Borisfen
Domestic Player of the Year: Evgeni Sugonyako (199-F-92) of COR-Borisfen
Bosman Player of the Year: Maksym Kozlovets (205-C-90) of COR-Borisfen
Defensive Player of the Year: Maksim Shustov (186-G-86) of Impuls BGUIR
Coach of the Year: Andrei Vasileuka of Grodno-93

1st Team
G: Kiril Sitnik (190-G-89) of Grodno-93
G: Maksim Shustov (186-G-86) of Impuls BGUIR
G: Roman Rubinshteyn (195-G-96) of Tsmoki-Minsk
F: Evgeni Sugonyako (199-F-92) of COR-Borisfen
C: Maksym Kozlovets (205-C-90) of COR-Borisfen

2nd Team
PG: Tsimafei Viaroukin (187-PG-93) of GOCOR-Sozh
G: Siarhei Vabishchevich (192-G-88) of BGEU-RCOR
F: Yaraslau Kurapau (200-F-91) of BGEU-RCOR
F: Maksim Lyutych (200-F-97) of Tsmoki II
C: Pavel Bliznets (210-C-94) of Prinemanye

Honorable Mention
Victor Ilyukevich (203-C/F-94) of Prinemanye
Ivan Aladko (192-PG-95) of Vitebsk
Kiril Volodkin (190-G-91) of Impuls BGUIR
Evgeni Ivanov (202-G/F-84) of COR-Borisfen
Alexander Harkevich (186-G-86) of COR-Borisfen
Dmitry Kuzmin (196-G-75) of Grodno-93
  




Evgeniy
Kopylov
Kopylov's 31-point game gives him Player of the Week award - 25 minutes ago
26-year old forward Evgeniy Kopylov (199-F-91) put on an extraordinary performance in the last round for league's best team COR-Borisfen and receives a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 3. He had the game-high 31 points adding six rebounds and three assists for COR-Borisfen in his team's victory, helping them to outclass, the league's bottom-ranked team RCOP Tsmoki (#9, 0-3) with 38-point margin 99-61. It allowed COR-Borisfen to consolidate first place in the Belarusian le...   [read more]

Maksim
Liutych
Premier League Round 3: Tsmoki-Minsk hand first loss to Tsmoki II - 16 hours ago
This is still too early stage of the Regular Season in Premier League and we should expect many changes in upcoming rounds. The most crucial game of the last round was a loss of Tsmoki II (2-1) on the court of Tsmoki-Minsk on Friday night. Visitors were rolled over by Tsmoki-Minsk 87-68. The game was mostly controlled by Tsmoki-Minsk. Tsmoki II managed to win third quarter 18-16. But it was not enough to take a lead and get a victory that evening. They made 21-of-27 free shots (77.8 per...   [read more]

Aleksandr
Kopacev
Aleksandr Kopacev claims Belarusian Premier League weekly honour - 3 days ago
Talented Aleksandr Kopacev (203-F/C-95) put on an amazing game in the last round for league's second-best GOCOR-Sozh and that's him to receive a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 2. The 22-year old power forward had a double-double of 29 points and fifteen rebounds, while his team crushed, the league's bottom-ranked team RCOP Tsmoki (#9, 0-2) with 16-point margin 96-80. GOCOR-Sozh maintains the 2nd position in Belarusian Premier League. But it's just the very beginning of...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.