Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Bosnia Internationally
Authors:


 
Chris Mathieu

FacebookTwitter


 
Sead Buljina

Facebook
 
Miljan Veskovic
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
Division Standings
Liga 6
 1. Zrinjski HT 3-0 
 2. Bosna-Royal 2-1 
 3. Sloboda Tuzla 2-1 
 4. Igokea 2-1 
 5. Kakanj 0-3 
 6. Spars Sarajevo 0-3 
Places 7-13
 1. Siroki Primorka 3-0 
 2. Gradjanski 2-1 
 3. Mladost 1-1 
 4. Bosnjak 0-2 
 5. Leotar 0-2 
Stage One Standings
Full Standings
Last:3/26/2017
Division II Standings
1. Liga RS
 1. Radnik B. 16-3 
 2. Sutjeska 15-4 
 3. Sokolac 13-5 
 4. Prijedor 12-7 
 5. Rogatica 11-8 
 6. HEO 10-9 
 7. Student BL 10-9 
 8. Rudar 9-10 
 9. Slavija 9-10 
 10. Varda HE 9-10 
 11. Borac BL 8-11 
 12. Bratunac 5-14 
 13. Kozara 3-16 
 14. Teslic 2-16 
A1 Liga FBIH
 1. Vogosca 14-3 
 2. Burch 14-4 
 3. Gradina S. 13-4 
 4. Igman 10-7 
 5. Turbina 9-9 
 6. Celik 8-9 
 7. Travnik 7-10 
 8. Donji Vakuf 6-11 
 9. Iskra Bugojno 6-11 
 10. Lukavac 4-12 
 11. Gradina T. 3-14 
A1 Liga KSHB
 1. Posusje 5-1 
 2. Student M. 5-1 
 3. Siroki II 4-1 
 4. Capljina 4-2 
 5. Tomislav 4-3 
 6. Grude 3-1 
 7. Brotnjo 1-2 
 8. Livno 1-4 
 9. Novi 1-4 
 10. Zrinjski II 1-5 
 11. Busovaca 0-5 
Last:3/14/2017
ABA League Standings
 1 Crvena Zvezda 25-1 
 2 Cedevita 20-6 
 3 Partizan 19-7 
 4 Buducnost 18-8 
 5 Igokea 13-13 
 6 Mega Leks 11-15 
 7 Cibona 11-15 
 8 Mornar Bar 10-16 
 9 FMP 10-16 
 10 Karpos Sokoli 10-16 
 11 Un.Olimpija 10-16 
 12 Zadar 9-17 
 13 Krka 8-18 
 14 MZT Skopje 8-18 
Last:3/13/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Drasko KNEZEVIC
  Zrinjski.
  (186-PG-93)
  Avg: 19.8
 1. Knezevic, Zrinjski.19.8 
 2. Kovacevic, Spars S.18.3 
 3. Tuljkovic, Bosnjak17.9 
 4. Vukovic, Mladost17.4 
 5. Jovanovic, Spars S.17.3 
 6. Negovanovic, Gradj.17.3 
 7. Hasandic, Sloboda .16.5 
 8. Djurasovic, Zrinjski.16.0 
 9. Pelkic, Leotar15.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Obrad TOMIC
  Kakanj
  (206-C-93)
  Avg: 9.6
 1. Tomic, Kakanj9.6 
 2. Kastropil, Siroki P.8.8 
 3. Durmo, Spars S.7.7 
 4. Pelkic, Leotar7.7 
 5. Markovic, Gradj.7.6 
 6. Stanojevic, Mlado.7.2 
 7. Karacic, Siroki P.7.2 
 8. Marojevic, Gradj.7.0 
 9. Zimic, Kakanj6.8 
 10. Kadic, Bosnjak6.8 
Assists Per Game
 Jan MOCNIK
  Siroki P.
  (178-PG-87)
  Avg: 7.3
 1. Mocnik, Siroki P.7.3 
 2. Knezevic, Zrinjski.6.1 
 3. Djurdjevic, Mlado.4.6 
 4. Princ, Zrinjski HT4.5 
 5. Zahiragic, Spars S.4.1 
 6. Aleksic, Mladost3.9 
 7. Svilar, Kakanj3.8 
 8. Fekete, Leotar3.8 
 9. Luzajic, Leotar3.7 
 10. Vukovic, Mladost3.7 
Steals Per Game
 Drasko KNEZEVIC
  Zrinjski.
  (186-PG-93)
  Avg: 2.6
 1. Knezevic, Zrinjski.2.6 
 2. Tuljkovic, Bosnjak2.0 
 3. Brown, Sloboda .2.0 
 4. Hagins, Bosna-Royal1.8 
 5. Mocnik, Siroki P.1.7 
 6. Bocka, Gradjanski1.6 
 7. Princ, Zrinjski HT1.6 
 8. Samadan, Zrinjski.1.6 
 9. Zahiragic, Spars S.1.5 
 10. Dovadzija, Bosnjak1.4 
Blocks Per Game
 Strahinja MICOVIC
  Igokea
  (205-F-92)
  Avg: 1.3
 1. Micovic, Igokea1.3 
 2. Demic, Zrinjski HT1.2 
 3. Kastropil, Siroki P.1.2 
 4. Zimic, Kakanj1.1 
 5. Karacic, Siroki P.1.1 
 6. Djurasovic, Leotar0.9 
 7. Sturanovic, Bosna-Ro.0.9 
 8. Brummitt, Zrinjski.0.8 
 9. Rikic, Igokea0.7 
 10. Milosevic, Igokea0.7 
Player of the Week

 Drasko Knezevic
  Zrinjski HT
  ( 186-PG-93 )
  
Poll

Bosnia and Herzegovina men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Adriatic League:

Bosnia and Herzegovina Basketball (Men)

Next Round Schedule

Round 4 (Second Stage)

Liga 6
Igokea Mar.29 Zrinjski HT 68%
Bosna-Royal 96% Mar.29 Spars Saraje
Kakanj Mar.29 Slob.Tuzla 91%
Places 7-13
Leotar 56% Mar.29 Bosnjak
Mladost 51% Mar.29 Gradjanski
Next Round Schedule

Game 2 (Semi-Finals)

Buducnost Mar.28 Crvena Zvezd 56%
KSBiH A1 LEAGUE ROUND 5 RESULTS! - Nov 14, 2012


POSTED BY:
CHRIS MATHIEU
E-mail Chris:
Chris's Articles 
| Follow Chris on  Facebook Twitter

KSBiH A1 LEAGUE ROUND 5 RESULTS!
A-1 League Basketball Federation:
Fifth derby A-1 circuits Federation League was played in Zenica. Domestic Steel won the Mostar Spars 80:65.
The victory in this round made all the favorites, except Citadels who succumbed in Zepce.

Currently in the lead has four teams with four wins and one defeat, while Spars (M), Student and Gradina have less victory, but retained the prospect of play-offs to which, however, left a lot of time and interesting games.

In a dramatic finale Student won the Brcko District, a team that in the last 50 seconds had a 64:69 advantage. Brcaci not realized the last four attacks, and besides, they awarded a technical foul for unsportsmanlike conduct.

STEEL - PORTLAND MOSTAR 80:65
(14:13, 19:24, 24:10, 13:18)
Zenica, 200th viewer Judge: Karovic (Zenica) Kavazovic (Tesanj) Avdic M. (Tuzla)
STEEL: Merdanovica A., E. Merdanovica 10, D. Mehtic 12, 9 A. Dedic, D. Begagic 4, D. Kolak, Dz. Curanovic 4, E. Dizdar, E. Durmic 3, A.
Ibrahimkadic, Suljic 21 E., N. Andelic 17, Coach: Haris Jahic
spars MOSTAR: 7 E. Safra, Safra H., A. Djelmo 11, Dz. 6 Tanovic, N. Mesinovic, M. Atic, A. Hodzic, S. Vujicic 6, S. Zuhric, F. Varelija 3,
R. Guest 2, A. Rahimic 30, Coach: Denan Suta

LIMOMETAL - FREEDOM 68:95
(23:16, 17:27, 11:25, 17:27)
Cazin, spectator 50th Judge: Pasalic (Zenica) Pripoljac (Zenica) Ferizovic (Bihac)
LIMOMETAL A. Topic, J. Horozovic 14, A. Dizdarevic, Damjanic 11 S., E. 34 Kapic, S. Kostadinovic 4, D. Halkic, E. Tatarevic 3, N. Dupalo second, Coach: Saud Terzic
FREEDOM: M. Ibracevic 9, A. Jahic, A. Arnautalic, D. Radic, A. Ahmedic 30, F Zekavicic 2, Marijan 2 N., R. Groic, M. Tanasilovic 27, M. Andelija 7 A. Pejic 18, N. Hujdurovic. Coach: Adnan Hodzic

BONJAK - PLAY OFF 74:89
(20:22, 19:26, 16:22, 19:19)
Hadici, spectator 50th Judge: Bijedic, Obradovic, Mrkovic (all Sarajevo)
BONJAK S. Omerovic, E.Isic, S. Damjanovic 6, H. Hrgic, D. Mujan 4, M. Dafic 9, B. Jokanovic 1, B. Foric 8, Mr. Dragovic 20, D. Guhdija
2, A. Dizdar 6 E. 18th Residovic, Coach: Amir Residovic
PLAY OFF: B. Arslanagic, M. Velic Salcin 17 N., S. Vizmeg, H. Delalic 4, K. Kurtagic 1, A. Dovadija 16, O. Bravo 21, V. Pehilj, E. Tarcin 11, K. Kalamujic 19th Coach: Admir Prasovic

PROMO LOWER VAKUF - PORTLAND SARAJEVO 70:89
(21:20, 19:24, 08:26, 22:19)
Travnik, spectator 50th Judge: Karovic, Pelja N. Marjanovic (All Zenica)
PROMO LOWER VAKUF M. Opardija 3, R. Hockic, F. Vincevic 3, 4 Skrobo T., D. Alic, 10, J. Husetic 5, A. Dzihan 3, YES 6 rings,
Gradacevic 3, M. Pando 15, A. Pando 18, Coach: Suad Hodzic
spars A. Zahiragic, 10 A. Nikolic, D. Petkovic, A. Buza 15, F. Smajlovic, E. Ahmedovic, Z. Halilbegovic 14 MM 2 Karic, Bulic 10, N.
9 Buza, S. Glogovac 26, Dj. Salic second Coach: Mark Trbic

ORLOVIK - GRADINA 76:71
(14:13, 19:19, 16:16, 27:23)
Zepce, spectator 50th Judge: Palo (Sarajevo) Avdic (Zenica) Pelja E. (Zenica)
ORLOVIK: F.Huseinagic, A. Malicbegovic 8, Derek M. 2, M Berbic 3, 4 K. Mujkic, S. Sarajlic, A. Skopljak 24, A. Odobasic, K. Bijedic, M.
Bajric 6, E. Imamovic 4, K. Ljubovic 29, Coach: Senad Preldic
GRADINA: E. Hercegovac 1, 3 A. Avdic, H. Buljubaic 4, I. Hasic 8, A. Adrovic, A. Horozic 5, 19 E. Nurkanovic, E. Karic, A. Djonlic 7, A.
Gopo 2, B. Topalovic 7, R, Hasic 14, Coach: Vladimir Micanovic


STUDENT - DISTRIKT 74:69
(16:15, 22:17, 15:19, 24:18)
Tuzla, 300th viewer Judge: Noinovic (Tuzla) Lasetovic (Tuzla) Beganovic (Srebrenik)
STUDENT: Z. Golijanin 10, 9 M. Duric, M. Alibaic 11, 13 S. Terzic, A. Avdic, A. Kaletovic 3, A. Sarajlic 13, Mehinovic E., A. Jahic, M.
Suljagic 4, . Kikic 6, A. Hulusic 5th, Coach, Elvir Music
DISTRIKT B. Nesic 12, A. 5 Josic, M. Islamovic 18, D. Grdan, and Christmas 2, B. Ahmetbaic 7, E. Karemovic, E Guzonjic 15 , I. arenac 10th Coach: Azur Hadovic

TABLE
1 PLAY OFF 5 4 1458350 +108 9
2 spars (S) 5 4 1440344 +96 9
3 5 4 FREEDOM 1389328 +61 9
4 5 4 STEEL 1424370 +54 9
5 spars (M) 5 3 2 411 386 +25 8
6 5 3 GRADINA 2371351 +20 8
7 5 3 STUDENT 2371401 -30 8
8 5 2 BONJAK 3,415,412 +3 7
DISTRIKT 9 5 2 3 342 348 -6 7
10 5 1 ORLOVIK 4,299,381 -82 6
11 PROMO LOWER VAKUF 5 0 5367453 -86 5
12 LIMOMETAL 5 0 5 371 534 -163 5
  




Strahinja
Micovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina Division I round 2 (Second Stage) best performance: Strahinja Micovic - 2 days ago
Serbian Forward Strahinja Micovic (205-F-92) put on an amazing game in the last round for Igokea, receiving a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 2 (Second Stage). The 24-year old player was the main contributor (23 points, eight rebounds and four assists) to his team's victory, helping them to beat Spars Sarajevo (#6, 0-2), Second Stage bottom-ranked team 88-78. Igokea is placed at 3rd position in Bosnia and Herzegovina Division I. Igokea is a typical solid league team plac...   [read more]

Torrion
Brummitt
Division I Round 2 (Second Stage): Sloboda Tuzla lose to Zrinjski HT - 4 days ago
There were only 2 rounds played so far and it's still very beginning of the Second Stage in Division I. Coincidentally all hosts won their games. The most crucial game of the last round was a loss of Sloboda Tuzla (1-1) in Mostar on Wednesday night. Visitors were rolled over by Zrinjski HT (2-0) 88-46. Zrinjski HT dominated down low during the game scoring 52 of its points in the paint compared to Sloboda Tuzla's 26. They outrebounded Sloboda Tuzla 44-26 including a 28-13 advantage in d...   [read more]

Goran Ikonic
Division I Round 1 (Second Stage): Igokea are defeated by Bosna-Royal - 5 days ago
The Second Stage in Division I just started. The most crucial game of the last round was a loss of Igokea (0-1) in Sarajevo on Saturday night. Visitors were defeated by Bosna-Royal (1-0) 88-84. The former international Goran Ikonic (196-80, agency: BeoExcell) stepped up and scored 22 points and 6 rebounds for the winners and Montenegrin center Maksim Sturanovic (209-88, agency: 011 Sports) chipped in 17 points and 5 rebounds. At the losing side American point guard James Robinson (190-9...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Spars Sarajevo signs Stefan Djordjevic - 5 days ago  
Elmedin Kikanovic selected the top Bosnian playing abroad in last week's games - 7 days ago  
Karpos Sokoli tabs Marko Popovic - 8 days ago  
Njegos Sikiras (ex Roma S.Azzurra) is a newcomer at Viten Getafe Fuenlabrada - 8 days ago  
Stefan Glogovac (ex Mega Leks) agreed terms with Igokea - 11 days ago  
Big Blow to BC Radnicki Title Hopes Leo Svete Retires Due to Knee Injury! - 12 days ago  
Knezevic's 34-point game gives him Player of the Week award - 12 days ago  
Division I Round 18: Spars Sarajevo lose to Kakanj - 13 days ago  
Jusuf Nurkic's double-double lands him Player of the Week award among Bosnians playing currently abroad: - 14 days ago  
Almir Hasandic claims Bosnia and Herzegovina Division I weekly honour - 18 days ago  
Division I Round 17: Bosna-Royal edge Zrinjski HT by three points - 19 days ago  
Ratko Varda announces retirement - 20 days ago  
Zack Wright selected the top Bosnian playing abroad in last week's games - 21 days ago  
Adriatic League: Mornar Bar roll past Igokea - 23 days ago  
Getting to Know Kenan Krupic! - 24 days ago  
Jusuf Nurkic is blossoming in Portland! - 24 days ago  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Division I round 16 best performance: Mujo Tuljkovic - 25 days ago  
Division I Round 16 of Regular Season - 26 days ago  
Marko Vukovic (ex Portoroz) is a newcomer at Kosice - 27 days ago  
Ognjen Kuzmic selected the top Bosnian playing abroad in last week's games - 28 days ago  
1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.