Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Croatia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Croatian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Premijer Liga Standings
 1. Cedevita 2-0 
 2. Cibona 2-0 
 3. GKK Sibenik 2-0 
 4. Zabok 1-1 
 5. Skrljevo 1-1 
 6. Alkar 1-1 
 7. Zadar 1-1 
 8. H.Analitica 1-1 
 9. Osijek 1-1 
 10. Kastela 0-1 
 11. Split 0-1 
 12. Jazine 0-2 
 13. Zagreb 0-2 
Full Standings
Last:10/20/2017
Prva Liga Standings
 1. Agrodalm 1-0 
 2. Bosco 1-0 
 3. Gorica 1-0 
 4. Rudes 1-0 
 5. Sanac 1-0 
 6. Universitas 1-0 
 7. Borovo 0-1 
 8. Graficar 0-1 
 9. Istrauni 0-1 
 10. Kvarner 2010 0-1 
 11. Podravac Virje 0-1 
 12. Pula 1981 0-1 
Last:10/20/2017
Druga Liga Standings
Center
 1. Agens Univers 0-0 
 2. Dubrava 0-0 
 3. Ivanic 0-0 
 4. Maksimir 0-0 
 5. Mladost 0-0 
 6. Petar Zrinski 0-0 
 7. Podsused 0-0 
 8. Samobor 0-0 
 9. Sesvete 0-0 
 10. Zapad 0-0 
 11. Zaprude 0-0 
 12. Zrinjevac 0-0 
East
 1. Belisce 0-0 
 2. Djakovo 0-0 
 3. Osjecki Sokol 0-0 
 4. Pozega 0-0 
 5. Rekord Tim 0-0 
 6. Slavonski Brod 0-0 
 7. Vukovar 0-0 
 8. Zupanja 0-0 
North
 1. Bjelovar 0-0 
 2. Ivancica 0-0 
 3. Koprivnica 0-0 
 4. Labrada 0-0 
 5. Medjimurje C. 0-0 
 6. Podravac II 0-0 
 7. Radnik 0-0 
 8. Virovitica 0-0 
South
 1. Adriatic S. 0-0 
 2. Cetina 0-0 
 3. Diplomus 0-0 
 4. Dubrovnik 0-0 
 5. Omis-Cagalj T. 0-0 
 6. Solin 0-0 
 7. Sonik Puntamika 0-0 
 8. Sukosan 0-0 
West
 1. Crikvenica 0-0 
 2. Istrauni II 0-0 
 3. Jadranka 0-0 
 4. Kastav 0-0 
 5. Kraljevica 0-0 
 6. Krk 0-0 
 7. Pazin 0-0 
 8. Rovinj 0-0 
 9. Rudar 0-0 
 10. Stoja Pula 0-0 
Last:10/20/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Darussafaka 2-0 
 2 Fiat TO 2-0 
 3 Unics 2-0 
 4 Andorra 0-2 
 5 Cedevita 0-2 
 6 Paris-Levallois 0-2 
Group B
 1 B.Muenchen 2-0 
 2 Buducnost 2-0 
 3 Grissin Bon RE 1-1 
 4 Lietkabelis 1-1 
 5 Galatasaray 0-2 
 6 Hapoel J-M 0-2 
Group C
 1 Lokomotiv 2-0 
 2 Limoges 1-1 
 3 RETAbet BB 1-1 
 4 ALBA 1-1 
 5 Lietuvos rytas 1-1 
 6 Partizan NIS 0-2 
Group D
 1 ASVEL 1-1 
 2 Dolomiti En. TR 1-1 
 3 Gran Canaria 1-1 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-1 
 5 Tofas 1-1 
 6 Zenit 1-1 
Last:10/19/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 2-0 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 2-0 
 3 UCAM Murcia 2-0 
 4 Enisey 1-1 
 5 EWE Baskets 1-1 
 6 Banco di Srd 0-2 
 7 Hapoel Holon 0-2 
 8 Juventus 0-2 
Group B
 1 Gaziantep 2-0 
 2 Neptunas 2-0 
 3 Iberostar Tener. 1-1 
 4 Ventspils 1-1 
 5 Chalon 1-1 
 6 Ludwigsburg 1-1 
 7 Betaland Cdo 0-2 
 8 PAOK 0-2 
Group C
 1 Bayreuth 2-0 
 2 Estudiantes 2-0 
 3 Umana VE 1-1 
 4 AEK 1-1 
 5 Strasbourg 1-1 
 6 Banvit BK 1-1 
 7 Olimpija 0-2 
 8 Rosa 0-2 
Group D
 1 Nanterre 2-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 1-1 
 3 Besiktas 1-1 
 4 Scandone AV 1-1 
 5 Stelmet 1-1 
 6 Aris 1-1 
 7 Oostende 1-1 
 8 Telekom Bsk 0-2 
Last:10/18/2017
ABA League Standings
 1 Buducnost 3-1 
 2 Crvena Zvezda 3-1 
 3 FMP 2-2 
 4 Cibona 2-2 
 5 Olimpija 2-2 
 6 Partizan NIS 2-2 
 7 Mega Bemax 2-2 
 8 Cedevita 2-2 
 9 Igokea 2-2 
 10 MZT Skopje 2-2 
 11 Mornar Bar 1-3 
 12 Zadar 1-3 
 13 Borac 0-0 
 14 Bosna-Royal 0-0 
 15 Dynamic BG 0-0 
 16 KK Primorska 0-0 
 17 Krka 0-0 
 18 Lovcen 0-0 
 19 Ohrid AV 0-0 
 20 Rogaska 0-0 
 21 Split 0-0 
 22 Teodo Tivat 0-0 
 23 Vrsac 0-0 
 24 Zrinjski HT 0-0 
Last:10/16/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 1-0 
 2 USK Praha 0-0 
 3 Vienna 0-0 
 4 Prievidza 0-1 
Group B
 1 Tajfun 1-1 
 2 Rieker KN 1-1 
 3 BK Decin 0-0 
 4 Kormend 0-0 
Group C
 1 Osijek 2-1 
 2 Klosterneuburg 1-1 
 3 Sencur Gor. 1-1 
 4 MMCITE Brno 0-1 
Group D
 1 Levice 2-0 
 2 Usti n/Labem 1-0 
 3 Helios 0-1 
 4 UBSC Graz 0-2 
Last:10/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Martin JUNAKOVIC
  Zagreb
  (193-PG-94)
  Avg: 31.5
 1. Junakovic, Zagreb31.5 
 2. Katic, Cedevita19.0 
 3. Stipanovic, Cedevita19.0 
 4. Taylor, Osijek19.0 
 5. Vitali, GKK Sibenik19.0 
 6. Smajlagic, Zabok18.5 
 7. Bundovic, GKK S.17.5 
 8. Bozic, Zadar17.5 
 9. Williams, Skrljevo17.0 
 10. Vukovic, Zadar16.5 
Rebounds Per Game
 Venky JOIS
  Osijek
  (202-F-93)
  Avg: 11
 1. Jois, Osijek11.0 
 2. Perkovic, Skrljevo10.0 
 3. Stipanovic, Cedevita9.0 
 4. Melvin, Cibona8.5 
 5. Krstanovic, H.Analit.8.5 
 6. Krajina, Zadar8.0 
 7. Smajlagic, Zabok7.5 
 8. Katic, Cedevita7.0 
 9. Spanja, H.Analitica6.5 
 10. Vitali, GKK Sibenik6.5 
Assists Per Game
 Borna KAPUSTA
  Zabok
  (182-PG-96)
  Avg: 7
 1. Kapusta, Zabok7.0 
 2. Svalina, Alkar6.5 
 3. Sarac, Osijek6.5 
 4. Junakovic, Zagreb6.5 
 5. Woods, Jazine6.0 
 6. Williams, Skrljevo5.5 
 7. Ukic, Cedevita5.0 
 8. Galic, Kastela4.0 
 9. Kalajzic, Split4.0 
 10. Cherry, Cedevita4.0 
Steals Per Game
 Martin JUNAKOVIC
  Zagreb
  (193-PG-94)
  Avg: 3
 1. Junakovic, Zagreb3.0 
 2. Stipcic, Skrljevo3.0 
 3. Dosen, Kastela3.0 
 4. Woods, Jazine2.5 
 5. Konjevic, Skrljevo2.5 
 6. Jois, Osijek2.5 
 7. Cherry, Cedevita2.0 
 8. Jukic, Split2.0 
 9. Johnson, Cedevita2.0 
 10. Brzoja, Zadar2.0 
Blocks Per Game
 Chris JOHNSON
  Cedevita
  (210-PF-85)
  Avg: 3
 1. Johnson, Cedevita3.0 
 2. Vukovic, Zadar2.0 
 3. Marcinkovic, Split1.0 
 4. Sango, Zagreb1.0 
 5. Rozic, Cibona1.0 
 6. Melvin, Cibona1.0 
 7. Palokaj, Zagreb0.5 
 8. Radunic, Skrljevo0.5 
 9. Alston, Jazine0.5 
 10. Krstanovic, H.Analit.0.5 

Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Cedevita 99% Oct.20 Kastela
Jazine Oct.20 GKK Sibenik 98%
Skrljevo 58% Oct.20 Osijek
Split Oct.20 H.Analitica 87%
Zabok 58% Oct.20 Zadar
Zagreb Oct.20 Alkar 90%
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Borovo 50% Oct.21 Agrodalm
Rudes 50% Oct.21 Pula 1981
Kvarner 2010 50% Oct.21 Graficar
Istrauni 50% Oct.21 Sanac
Podravac Vir 50% Oct.21 Universitas
Gorica 50% Oct.21 Bosco
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Cedevita 58% Oct.25 Andorra
Paris-Levall Oct.25 Fiat TO 97%
Darussafaka 59% Oct.25 Unics
Group B
Buducnost 99% Oct.25 Galatasaray
Lietkabelis 56% Oct.25 Grissin Bon
Hapoel J-M Oct.25 B.Muenchen 97%
Group C
Limoges 59% Oct.25 ALBA
Lietuvos ryt Oct.25 Lokomotiv 76%
RETAbet BB 94% Oct.25 Partizan NI
Group D
Ratiopharm 54% Oct.25 Gran Canaria
Dolomiti En 56% Oct.25 Tofas
ASVEL 60% Oct.25 Zenit
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Juventus 57% Oct.25 Hap.Holon
EWE Baskets Oct.25 Pinar Karsiy 73%
UCAM Murcia 95% Oct.25 Banco di Srd
Monaco 77% Oct.24 Enisey
Group B
Gaziantep 77% Oct.25 Iberostar Te
Betaland Cdo 57% Oct.24 PAOK
Ludwigsburg Oct.24 Neptunas 73%
Ventspils 57% Oct.24 Chalon
Group C
Olimpija Oct.25 Bayreuth 95%
Strasbourg Oct.25 Estudian. 73%
Rosa Oct.24 Umana VE 88%
AEK 57% Oct.24 Banvit BK
Group D
Scandone AV 57% Oct.25 Oostende
Aris Oct.25 Nanterre 73%
Besiktas 57% Oct.24 Stelmet
Telekom Bsk Oct.24 CEZ Nymburk 88%
Next Round Schedule

Round 5 (Regular Season)

FMP 65% Oct.23 Zadar
MZT Skopje 55% Oct.23 Cibona
Cedevita Oct.22 Crvena Zvezd 65%
Buducnost 67% Oct.21 Mega Bemax
Olimpija 77% Oct.21 Mornar Bar
Partizan NI 58% Oct.21 Igokea
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Prievidza 55% Oct.25 USK Praha
Group B
BK Decin Oct.31 Tajfun 96%
Rieker KN 95% Oct.25 BK Decin
Group C
Osijek 63% Oct.24 Sencur Gor.
Group D
Usti n/Labem 53% Oct.25 Levice
No more unebaten teams, Jazine Arbanasi upsets Ribola Kastela (A2 League) - Feb 7, 2017


POSTED BY:
ZELJKO ZULE
E-mail Zeljko:
Zeljko's Articles 
| Follow Zeljko on  Facebook Twitter


Josip
Ceranja
Josip Ceranja (203-G-90) scored 23 points and Mate Mrva (198-F/C-83) 19 to lead Jazine Arbanasi to a 91-80 victory that handed Ribola Kastela, the last unbeaten team in all five divisions of the Croatian A2 League its first loss of the season,

Central Division - Round 18: Bosco-Dubrava 68-70 (Culek 15, Baricevic 15 - Kos 19, Tomic 17), Mladost-Fortuna 87-70 (Perkovic 18, Barisic 17 - Markusi 14, Bahtijarevic 12), Sesvete-AKK Vern 79-84 (Papak 34, Babic 17 - Kordic 17, Bakovic 17), Zapad-Rudes 66-73 OT (Dugandzic 21, Zganec 13 - Ljubicic 15, Galic 14), Zaprudje-Agrodalm 92-79 (Stanic 23, Livajic 22 - Ribaric 22, Baran 17), Samobor-Maksimir 07/02.
Standings: Vern 16-2, Rudes 12-6, Bosco 11-7, Mladost 11-7, Agdrodalm 10-8, Zaprudje 10-8, Zapad 9-9, Sesvete 8-10, Samobor 7-10, Dubrava 7-11, Maksimir 5-12, Fortuna 1-17.

Eastern Division - Round 14: Vukovar-Pozega 75-65 (Bjelanovic 21, Kovacevic 18 - Calis 23, Abramovic 12), Borovo-Vrijednosnice Osijek II 95-74 (Rajsic 20, Pejakovic 20 - Petric 13, Ilic 13), Vinkovci-Osjecki sokol 68-78 (Jukic 25, Kentrzinski 10 - Boras 30, Saric 17), Rekord Tim-Zupanja 81-84 (Grgic 26, Celebija 20 - Stjepanovic 22, Bilic 21), Djakovo-Belisce 81-89 (Hajdukovic 25, Radic 19 - Preglej 31, Bicvic 22).
Standings: Belisce 11-3, Borovo 10-3, Osjecki sokol 9-4, Rekord Tim 8-6, Zupanja 7-6, Vukovar 7-7, Djakovo 7-7, Pozega 5-9, Vrijednosnice Osijek II 2-11, Vinkovci 2-12.

Western Division - Round 17: Crikvenica-Rudar 82-73 (Samanic 18, Benic 16 - Molnar 23, Fable 13), Rovinj-Stoja 90-92 (Djerman 22, Kljucevic 16 - Dasko 19, Martinovic 17), Kastav-Pula 71-78 (Gusic 21, Ratko 12 - Bozic 25, Djugum 14), Istrauni-Zamet 65-58 (Sertic 18, Premasunac 12 - Gustovarac 15, Cvitkovic 14), Sanac-Kraljevica 94-66 (Panjevic 23, Novosel 22 - Protega 22, Krstic 13), Jadranka-Ghia Staff 99-69 (Tariba 34, Kovacevic 18 - Grbic 21, Krstinic 14). Postponed game of Round 16: Zamet-Rovinj 81-60 (Delpin 19, Vukic 16 - Banko 16, Sturman 16).
Standings: Sanac 14-2, Crikvenica 12-5, Istrauni 12-5, Rudar 11-6, Ghia Staff 11-6, Pula 1981 10-7, Kastav 10-7, Jadranka 7-9, Stoja 7-10, Zamet 3-14, Kraljevica 2-15, Rovinj 2-15.

Northern Division - Round 14: Radnik-Koprivnica 79-49 (Hekic 22, Jukic 17 - Antolic 14, Jakupic 11), Petar Zrinski-Medjimurje 68-86 (Cusek 21, Tomic 16 - Mar.Novak 26, Drk 21), Ivancica-Podravac 64-98 (Rajh 19, Smontara 11,Putar 11 - S.Zadravec 20, Siprak 20), Ivanic-Bjelovar 71-65 (Havlicek 24, Kralj 17 - Vrinjanin 18, Stjepanovic 18), Graficar-Mladost 08/02.
Standings: Podravac 12-2, Graficar 11-2, Medjimurje 11-3, Radnik 8-6, Mladost 7-6, Ivanic 7-7, Petar Zrinski 7-7, Ivancica 2-11, Bjelovar 2-12, Koprivnica 1-12.

Southern Division - Round 14: Diplomus-Adriatic 73-68 (Marin 15, Rasetina 12 - Macan 17, Rados 17), Jazine Arbanasi-Ribola Kastela 91-80 (Ceranja 23, Mrva 19 - Glavinic 22, Sipic 18), Sukosan-Sonik Puntamika 61-81 (Pavic 24, Cirjak 20 - Knezevic 21, Marcev 16),Cetina-Dubrovnik 61-71 (Biljarski 18,Mulic 17- Bogdanovic 14, Habul 13), Solin-Omis Cagalj Tours 78-85 (Vukovic 22, Brzica 21 - Mimica 27, Vucica 20).
Standings: Jazine Arbanasi 13-1, Ribola Kastela 12-1, Sonik Puntamika 10-4, Diplomus 9-5, Omis Cagalj Tours 9-5, Adriatic 5-9, Sukosan 4-9, Dubrovnik 4-10, Solin 3-11, Cetina 0-14.
  



Prva Liga Round 1: Pula 1981 lose to Agrodalm - 2 hours ago
The Regular Season in Prva Liga just started. There was no lack of interesting games this round. The round ended with loss of the undefeated team and favorites losing the games. The most crucial game of the last round was a loss of Pula 1981 (0-1) at the home court on Saturday night. Hosts were rolled over by Agrodalm (1-0) 106-86. Agrodalm is looking forward to face Borovo (#7) on the road in the next round which should be theoretically another easy game. Pula 1981 will play against Rud...   [read more]

Miro Bilan
Miro Bilan (ex Cedevita) joins Strasbourg - 1 day ago
Strasbourg IG Basket (ProA) added to their roster 28-year old Croatian international center Miro Bilan (213-89, agency: BeoBasket). He has played for the last six seasons at Cedevita in Croatian A1 league. Bilan managed to play in three leagues last year. In 21 A1 games he had 12.4ppg, 8.2rpg and 2.0apg. He helped them to win the league title. A very spectacular season in his career as he was selected Eurobasket.com All-Croatian A1 League Center of the Year, named to 1st Team and named to...   [read more]

Josh Bostic
Zadar signs Josh Bostic, ex JuveCaserta - 2 days ago
KK Zadar (A1) signed 30-year old American swingman Josh Bostic (196-104kg-87, college: Findlay, OH). He played last season at JuveCaserta in Italian Serie B. In 20 Serie A games he had 8.4ppg, 3.1rpg, 1   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.