Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Croatia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Croatian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Premijer Liga Standings
 1. GKK Sibenik 3-0 
 2. Cedevita 2-0 
 3. Cibona 2-0 
 4. Skrljevo 2-1 
 5. Zadar 2-1 
 6. Split 1-1 
 7. Zabok 1-2 
 8. H.Analitica 1-2 
 9. Osijek 1-2 
 10. Alkar 1-2 
 11. Zagreb 1-2 
 12. Kastela 0-1 
 13. Jazine 0-3 
Full Standings
Last:10/22/2017
Prva Liga Standings
 1. Agrodalm 1-0 
 2. Bosco 1-0 
 3. Gorica 1-0 
 4. Rudes 1-0 
 5. Sanac 1-0 
 6. Universitas 1-0 
 7. Borovo 0-1 
 8. Graficar 0-1 
 9. Istrauni 0-1 
 10. Kvarner 2010 0-1 
 11. Podravac Virje 0-1 
 12. Pula 1981 0-1 
Last:10/20/2017
Druga Liga Standings
Center
 1. Agens Univers 0-0 
 2. Dubrava 0-0 
 3. Ivanic 0-0 
 4. Maksimir 0-0 
 5. Mladost 0-0 
 6. Petar Zrinski 0-0 
 7. Podsused 0-0 
 8. Samobor 0-0 
 9. Sesvete 0-0 
 10. Zapad 0-0 
 11. Zaprude 0-0 
 12. Zrinjevac 0-0 
East
 1. Belisce 0-0 
 2. Djakovo 0-0 
 3. Osjecki Sokol 0-0 
 4. Pozega 0-0 
 5. Rekord Tim 0-0 
 6. Slavonski Brod 0-0 
 7. Vukovar 0-0 
 8. Zupanja 0-0 
North
 1. Bjelovar 0-0 
 2. Ivancica 0-0 
 3. Koprivnica 0-0 
 4. Labrada 0-0 
 5. Medjimurje C. 0-0 
 6. Podravac II 0-0 
 7. Radnik 0-0 
 8. Virovitica 0-0 
South
 1. Adriatic S. 0-0 
 2. Cetina 0-0 
 3. Diplomus 0-0 
 4. Dubrovnik 0-0 
 5. Omis-Cagalj T. 0-0 
 6. Solin 0-0 
 7. Sonik Puntamika 0-0 
 8. Sukosan 0-0 
West
 1. Crikvenica 0-0 
 2. Istrauni II 0-0 
 3. Jadranka 0-0 
 4. Kastav 0-0 
 5. Kraljevica 0-0 
 6. Krk 0-0 
 7. Pazin 0-0 
 8. Rovinj 0-0 
 9. Rudar 0-0 
 10. Stoja Pula 0-0 
Last:10/20/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Darussafaka 2-0 
 2 Fiat TO 2-0 
 3 Unics 2-0 
 4 Andorra 0-2 
 5 Cedevita 0-2 
 6 Paris-Levallois 0-2 
Group B
 1 B.Muenchen 2-0 
 2 Buducnost 2-0 
 3 Grissin Bon RE 1-1 
 4 Lietkabelis 1-1 
 5 Galatasaray 0-2 
 6 Hapoel J-M 0-2 
Group C
 1 Lokomotiv 2-0 
 2 Limoges 1-1 
 3 RETAbet BB 1-1 
 4 ALBA 1-1 
 5 Lietuvos rytas 1-1 
 6 Partizan NIS 0-2 
Group D
 1 ASVEL 1-1 
 2 Dolomiti En. TR 1-1 
 3 Gran Canaria 1-1 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-1 
 5 Tofas 1-1 
 6 Zenit 1-1 
Last:10/19/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 2-0 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 2-0 
 3 UCAM Murcia 2-0 
 4 Enisey 1-1 
 5 EWE Baskets 1-1 
 6 Banco di Srd 0-2 
 7 Hapoel Holon 0-2 
 8 Juventus 0-2 
Group B
 1 Gaziantep 2-0 
 2 Neptunas 2-0 
 3 Iberostar Tener. 1-1 
 4 Ventspils 1-1 
 5 Chalon 1-1 
 6 Ludwigsburg 1-1 
 7 Betaland Cdo 0-2 
 8 PAOK 0-2 
Group C
 1 Bayreuth 2-0 
 2 Estudiantes 2-0 
 3 Umana VE 1-1 
 4 AEK 1-1 
 5 Strasbourg 1-1 
 6 Banvit BK 1-1 
 7 Olimpija 0-2 
 8 Rosa 0-2 
Group D
 1 Nanterre 2-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 1-1 
 3 Besiktas 1-1 
 4 Scandone AV 1-1 
 5 Stelmet 1-1 
 6 Aris 1-1 
 7 Oostende 1-1 
 8 Telekom Bsk 0-2 
Last:10/18/2017
ABA League Standings
 1 Buducnost 4-1 
 2 Cedevita 3-2 
 3 Partizan NIS 3-2 
 4 Crvena Zvezda 3-2 
 5 FMP 2-2 
 6 Cibona 2-2 
 7 MZT Skopje 2-2 
 8 Mega Bemax 2-3 
 9 Olimpija 2-3 
 10 Igokea 2-3 
 11 Mornar Bar 2-3 
 12 Zadar 1-3 
 13 Borac 0-0 
 14 Bosna-Royal 0-0 
 15 Dynamic BG 0-0 
 16 KK Primorska 0-0 
 17 Krka 0-0 
 18 Lovcen 0-0 
 19 Ohrid AV 0-0 
 20 Rogaska 0-0 
 21 Split 0-0 
 22 Teodo Tivat 0-0 
 23 Vrsac 0-0 
 24 Zrinjski HT 0-0 
Last:10/22/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 1-0 
 2 USK Praha 0-0 
 3 Vienna 0-0 
 4 Prievidza 0-1 
Group B
 1 Tajfun 1-1 
 2 Rieker KN 1-1 
 3 BK Decin 0-0 
 4 Kormend 0-0 
Group C
 1 Osijek 2-1 
 2 Klosterneuburg 1-1 
 3 Sencur Gor. 1-1 
 4 MMCITE Brno 0-1 
Group D
 1 Levice 2-0 
 2 Usti n/Labem 1-0 
 3 Helios 0-1 
 4 UBSC Graz 0-2 
Last:10/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Martin JUNAKOVIC
  Zagreb
  (193-PG-94)
  Avg: 32
 1. Junakovic, Zagreb32.0 
 2. Stipanovic, Cedevita19.0 
 3. Katic, Cedevita19.0 
 4. Vitali, GKK Sibenik18.7 
 5. Jois, Osijek18.0 
 6. Taylor, Osijek17.3 
 7. Smajlagic, Zabok16.7 
 8. Zrnic, Jazine15.3 
 9. Knowles, Zadar15.3 
 10. Williams, Skrljevo15.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Venky JOIS
  Osijek
  (202-F-93)
  Avg: 10.3
 1. Jois, Osijek10.3 
 2. Stipanovic, Cedevita9.0 
 3. Melvin, Cibona8.5 
 4. Perkovic, Skrljevo8.3 
 5. Krajina, Zadar7.3 
 6. Vuko, Alkar7.0 
 7. Krstanovic, H.Analit.7.0 
 8. Katic, Cedevita7.0 
 9. Junakovic, Zagreb6.7 
 10. Vukovic, Zadar6.3 
Assists Per Game
 Martin JUNAKOVIC
  Zagreb
  (193-PG-94)
  Avg: 8.3
 1. Junakovic, Zagreb8.3 
 2. Sarac, Osijek6.5 
 3. Proleta, Alkar6.0 
 4. Bostic, Zadar6.0 
 5. Svalina, Alkar5.7 
 6. Kapusta, Zabok5.7 
 7. Kalajzic, Split5.5 
 8. Williams, Skrljevo5.3 
 9. Ukic, Cedevita5.0 
 10. Woods, Jazine4.3 
Steals Per Game
 Martin JUNAKOVIC
  Zagreb
  (193-PG-94)
  Avg: 3
 1. Junakovic, Zagreb3.0 
 2. Dosen, Kastela3.0 
 3. Basic, GKK Sibenik2.7 
 4. Smajlagic, Zabok2.3 
 5. Konjevic, Skrljevo2.3 
 6. Filipovic, Split2.0 
 7. Katic, Cedevita2.0 
 8. Bosnjak, Cibona2.0 
 9. Bostic, Zadar2.0 
 10. Rhymes, Kastela2.0 
Blocks Per Game
 Chris JOHNSON
  Cedevita
  (210-PF-85)
  Avg: 3
 1. Johnson, Cedevita3.0 
 2. Vukovic, Zadar2.3 
 3. Melvin, Cibona1.0 
 4. Najev, Split1.0 
 5. Sango, Zagreb1.0 
 6. Rozic, Cibona1.0 
 7. Vitali, GKK Sibenik0.7 
 8. Krstanovic, H.Analit.0.7 
 9. Marcinkovic, Split0.5 
 10. Spaleta, Split0.5 

Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Cedevita 99% Oct.23 Kastela
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Borovo 50% Oct.21 Agrodalm
Rudes 50% Oct.21 Pula 1981
Kvarner 2010 50% Oct.21 Graficar
Istrauni 50% Oct.21 Sanac
Podravac Vir 50% Oct.21 Universitas
Gorica 50% Oct.21 Bosco
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Cedevita 58% Oct.25 Andorra
Paris-Levall Oct.25 Fiat TO 97%
Darussafaka 59% Oct.25 Unics
Group B
Buducnost 99% Oct.25 Galatasaray
Lietkabelis 56% Oct.25 Grissin Bon
Hapoel J-M Oct.25 B.Muenchen 97%
Group C
Limoges 59% Oct.25 ALBA
Lietuvos ryt Oct.25 Lokomotiv 76%
RETAbet BB 94% Oct.25 Partizan NI
Group D
Ratiopharm 54% Oct.25 Gran Canaria
Dolomiti En 56% Oct.25 Tofas
ASVEL 60% Oct.25 Zenit
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Juventus 57% Oct.25 Hap.Holon
EWE Baskets Oct.25 Pinar Karsiy 73%
UCAM Murcia 95% Oct.25 Banco di Srd
Monaco 77% Oct.24 Enisey
Group B
Gaziantep 77% Oct.25 Iberostar Te
Betaland Cdo 57% Oct.24 PAOK
Ludwigsburg Oct.24 Neptunas 73%
Ventspils 57% Oct.24 Chalon
Group C
Olimpija Oct.25 Bayreuth 95%
Strasbourg Oct.25 Estudian. 73%
Rosa Oct.24 Umana VE 88%
AEK 57% Oct.24 Banvit BK
Group D
Scandone AV 57% Oct.25 Oostende
Aris Oct.25 Nanterre 73%
Besiktas 57% Oct.24 Stelmet
Telekom Bsk Oct.24 CEZ Nymburk 88%
Next Round Schedule

Round 5 (Regular Season)

FMP 64% Oct.23 Zadar
MZT Skopje 57% Oct.23 Cibona
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Prievidza 55% Oct.25 USK Praha
Group B
BK Decin Oct.31 Tajfun 96%
Rieker KN 95% Oct.25 BK Decin
Group C
Osijek 63% Oct.24 Sencur Gor.
Group D
Usti n/Labem 53% Oct.25 Levice
Podravac clinch A2 Nothern Division - Mar 2, 2017


POSTED BY:
ZELJKO ZULE
E-mail Zeljko:
Zeljko's Articles 
| Follow Zeljko on  Facebook Twitter

Podravac have become the third team after Vern and Sanac Karlovac to clinch a division title in the 2016-17 Croatian A2 League. Belisce and Borovo both get a Playoff spot in Eastern Divison.

Central Division - Round 21: Maksimir-Fortuna 66-55 (Stojanovic 26, Lacic 20 - Markus 18, Bucevic 15), Zaprudje-Mladost 96-82 (Livajic 25, Herendic 21 - Perkovic 31 - Morovic 31), Rudes-Bosco 68-58 (Galic 15, Cvitkovic 12 - Gazic 13, Cutuk 10, Bubalo 10), Dubrava-AKK Vern 91-88 (Majcunic 26, Smolic 23 - Kordic 21, Bakovic 21), Agrodalm-Sesvete 85-80 (Ribaric 17, Zuzul 13, Matic 13 - Popovic 30, Papak 19), Zapad-Samobor 60-84 (Markocic 11, Car 11, Dugandzic 11 - Gril 28, Mandalinic 14).
Standings: Vern 18-3, Rudes 14-7, Agrodalm 12-9, Bosco 12-9, Zaprudje 12-9, Mladost 12-9, Dubrava 10-11, Samobor 10-11, Zapad 10-11, Sesvete 9-12, Maksimir 6-15, Fortuna 1-20.

Eastern Division - Round 17: Belisce-Osjecki sokol 87-78 (Preglej 28, Bicvic 24 - Boras 24, Katavic 18), Pozega-Zupanja 81-77 (Calis 34, Pejnovic 18 - Stjepanovic 22, Mitrovic 21), Vinkovci-Vrijednosnice Osijek II 69-50 (Pezer 22, Kentrzinski 13 - Ilic 12, Maskaljevic 10), Vukovar-Rekord Tim 63-81 (Kajba 16, Kovacevic 13 - Zivkovic 22, Celebija 21), Borovo-Djakovo 82-60 (Bekavac 21, Rajsic 18 - Rados 28, Ceskic 14).
Standings: Belisce 14-3, Borovo 13-3, Osjecki sokol 11-5, Rekord Tim 9-8, Pozega 8-9, Vukovar 8-9, Djakovo 8-9, Zupanja 7-9, Vinkovic 3-14, Vrijednosnice Osijek II 2-14.

Western Division - Round 21: Jadranka-Crikvenica 88-110 (Kremenovic 30, Muzic 20 - Maruna 32, M.Benic 21), Rovinj-Kastav 61-69 (Kljucevic 14, Honovic 13 - Saftic 18, Gusic 14), Sanac-Rudar 82-66 (Josipovic 21, Panjevic 13 - Lonzar 18, Zoric 17), Istrauni-Pula 1981 67-85 (Sertic 21, Sljuka 11 - Bozic 26, Perdija 14, Rakic 14), Zamet-Ghia Staff 73-88 (Cvitkovic 17, Bjelanovic 15 - Krstinic 37, Despot 24), Stoja-Kraljevica postponed.
Standings: Sanac 19-2, Crikvenica 15-6, Istrauni 15-6, Pula 1981 14-7, Rudar 13-8, Kastav 13-8, Ghia Staff 13-8, Stoja 8-12, Jadranka 7-14, Zamet 4-17, Kraljevica 2-18, Rovinj 2-19.

Northern Division - Round 17:
Graficar-Radnik 90-61 (Novak 15, Petrovic 14 - Tomas 28, Svoboda 10), Ivanic-Ivancica 89-68 (Kralj 21, Lukacevic 18 - Bigec 26, Rozman 13), Bjelovar-Petar Zrinski 83-97 (Malenica 22, Vrdoljak 17 - Tomic 25, Matoic 24), Mladost-Koprivnica 92-53 (Beljan 23, Golub 17 - Vedris 16), Podravac-Medjimurje 81-66 (S.Zadravec 31, Siprak 13 - Mar.Novak 21, Bisevac13).
Standings: Podravac 15-2, Graficar 13-3, Medjimurje 13-4, Ivanic 10-7, Petar Zrinski 9-8, Mladost 8-9, Radnik 8-9, Ivancica 4-12, Bjelovar 2-15, Koprivnica 1-15.

Southern Division - Round 17: Cetina-Diplomus 62-110 (Mulic 22, Zaper 14 - Rasetina 20, Marin 18), Solin-Sukosan 67-62 (Jukic 26, Barisic 13, Brzica 13 - Hrabrov 15, Elez 14), OmisCagalj Tours-Jazine Arbanasi 80-84 (Mimica 29, Djapo 18- Ceranja 18, Gulam 15, Mrva 15), Dubrovnik-Adriatic 60-69 (Raguz 17, Lucic 13 - Bastic 23, Macan 21), Sonik Puntamika-Ribola Kastela 83-94 (Marcev 27,
Postponed game of Round 13: Ribola Kastela-Sukosan 96-77 (Glavinic 25, Rezic 25 - Cirjak 29, Grabovac 18).
Standings: Jazine Arbanasi 16-1, Ribola Kastela 16-1, Diplomus 11-6, Omis Cagalj Tours 11-6, Sonik Puntamika 10-7, Adriatic 7-10, Dubrovnik 5-12, Sukosan 4-13, Solin 4-13 Cetina 1-16.
  




Henrik Sirko
Split grabs first win of the season - 11 hours ago
Split easily picked up their first win of the season in the Croatian HT Premijer liga, 94-67 over Hermes Analitica. Skrljevo hit 11 3-pointers to beat Vrijednosnice Osijek 89-81. Split-Hermes Analitica 94-67: Split, who never trailed, took control of the game behind a 28-9 run for a 40-21 lead midway through the second quarter. Split shot 73-percent (32-of-44) from 2-point land and had 29 assists. Henrik Sirko (198-F-93) scored 15 points, Goran Filipovic (180-G-96) and Pavle Marcinkovic...   [read more]

Toni Vitali
Pood shooting Jazine scores only 36 points - 22 hours ago
Jazine made only one of its 19 3-point attempts and finished at 26 percent (14-for-53) from the field in an ugly 36-72 home loss to GKK Sibenik in HT Premijer liga Round 3. Jazine Arbanasi-GKK Sibenik 36-72: Sibenik scored nine consecutive point that turn a four-point deficit into an 11-6 lead and never looked back for the rest of the game. They took control of the game behind a 24-6 run spanning halftime to extend their lead to 46-21. Toni Vitali (203-F-91) finished with 18 points and D...   [read more]
Prva Liga Round 1: Pula 1981 lose to Agrodalm - 3 days ago
The Regular Season in Prva Liga just started. There was no lack of interesting games this round. The round ended with loss of the undefeated team and favorites losing the games. The most crucial game of the last round was a loss of Pula 1981 (0-1) at the home court on Saturday night. Hosts were rolled over by Agrodalm (1-0) 106-86. Agrodalm is looking forward to face Borovo (#7) on the road in the next round which should be theoretically another easy game. Pula 1981 will play against Rud...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.