Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Croatia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Croatian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Premijer Liga Standings
 1. Cedevita 2-0 
 2. Cibona 2-0 
 3. GKK Sibenik 2-0 
 4. Zabok 1-1 
 5. Skrljevo 1-1 
 6. Zadar 1-1 
 7. H.Analitica 1-1 
 8. Osijek 1-1 
 9. Zagreb 1-2 
 10. Alkar 1-2 
 11. Kastela 0-1 
 12. Split 0-1 
 13. Jazine 0-2 
Full Standings
Last:10/20/2017
Prva Liga Standings
 1. Agrodalm 1-0 
 2. Bosco 1-0 
 3. Gorica 1-0 
 4. Rudes 1-0 
 5. Sanac 1-0 
 6. Universitas 1-0 
 7. Borovo 0-1 
 8. Graficar 0-1 
 9. Istrauni 0-1 
 10. Kvarner 2010 0-1 
 11. Podravac Virje 0-1 
 12. Pula 1981 0-1 
Last:10/20/2017
Druga Liga Standings
Center
 1. Agens Univers 0-0 
 2. Dubrava 0-0 
 3. Ivanic 0-0 
 4. Maksimir 0-0 
 5. Mladost 0-0 
 6. Petar Zrinski 0-0 
 7. Podsused 0-0 
 8. Samobor 0-0 
 9. Sesvete 0-0 
 10. Zapad 0-0 
 11. Zaprude 0-0 
 12. Zrinjevac 0-0 
East
 1. Belisce 0-0 
 2. Djakovo 0-0 
 3. Osjecki Sokol 0-0 
 4. Pozega 0-0 
 5. Rekord Tim 0-0 
 6. Slavonski Brod 0-0 
 7. Vukovar 0-0 
 8. Zupanja 0-0 
North
 1. Bjelovar 0-0 
 2. Ivancica 0-0 
 3. Koprivnica 0-0 
 4. Labrada 0-0 
 5. Medjimurje C. 0-0 
 6. Podravac II 0-0 
 7. Radnik 0-0 
 8. Virovitica 0-0 
South
 1. Adriatic S. 0-0 
 2. Cetina 0-0 
 3. Diplomus 0-0 
 4. Dubrovnik 0-0 
 5. Omis-Cagalj T. 0-0 
 6. Solin 0-0 
 7. Sonik Puntamika 0-0 
 8. Sukosan 0-0 
West
 1. Crikvenica 0-0 
 2. Istrauni II 0-0 
 3. Jadranka 0-0 
 4. Kastav 0-0 
 5. Kraljevica 0-0 
 6. Krk 0-0 
 7. Pazin 0-0 
 8. Rovinj 0-0 
 9. Rudar 0-0 
 10. Stoja Pula 0-0 
Last:10/20/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Darussafaka 2-0 
 2 Fiat TO 2-0 
 3 Unics 2-0 
 4 Andorra 0-2 
 5 Cedevita 0-2 
 6 Paris-Levallois 0-2 
Group B
 1 B.Muenchen 2-0 
 2 Buducnost 2-0 
 3 Grissin Bon RE 1-1 
 4 Lietkabelis 1-1 
 5 Galatasaray 0-2 
 6 Hapoel J-M 0-2 
Group C
 1 Lokomotiv 2-0 
 2 Limoges 1-1 
 3 RETAbet BB 1-1 
 4 ALBA 1-1 
 5 Lietuvos rytas 1-1 
 6 Partizan NIS 0-2 
Group D
 1 ASVEL 1-1 
 2 Dolomiti En. TR 1-1 
 3 Gran Canaria 1-1 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-1 
 5 Tofas 1-1 
 6 Zenit 1-1 
Last:10/19/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 2-0 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 2-0 
 3 UCAM Murcia 2-0 
 4 Enisey 1-1 
 5 EWE Baskets 1-1 
 6 Banco di Srd 0-2 
 7 Hapoel Holon 0-2 
 8 Juventus 0-2 
Group B
 1 Gaziantep 2-0 
 2 Neptunas 2-0 
 3 Iberostar Tener. 1-1 
 4 Ventspils 1-1 
 5 Chalon 1-1 
 6 Ludwigsburg 1-1 
 7 Betaland Cdo 0-2 
 8 PAOK 0-2 
Group C
 1 Bayreuth 2-0 
 2 Estudiantes 2-0 
 3 Umana VE 1-1 
 4 AEK 1-1 
 5 Strasbourg 1-1 
 6 Banvit BK 1-1 
 7 Olimpija 0-2 
 8 Rosa 0-2 
Group D
 1 Nanterre 2-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 1-1 
 3 Besiktas 1-1 
 4 Scandone AV 1-1 
 5 Stelmet 1-1 
 6 Aris 1-1 
 7 Oostende 1-1 
 8 Telekom Bsk 0-2 
Last:10/18/2017
ABA League Standings
 1 Buducnost 3-1 
 2 Crvena Zvezda 3-1 
 3 FMP 2-2 
 4 Cibona 2-2 
 5 Olimpija 2-2 
 6 Partizan NIS 2-2 
 7 Mega Bemax 2-2 
 8 Cedevita 2-2 
 9 Igokea 2-2 
 10 MZT Skopje 2-2 
 11 Mornar Bar 1-3 
 12 Zadar 1-3 
 13 Borac 0-0 
 14 Bosna-Royal 0-0 
 15 Dynamic BG 0-0 
 16 KK Primorska 0-0 
 17 Krka 0-0 
 18 Lovcen 0-0 
 19 Ohrid AV 0-0 
 20 Rogaska 0-0 
 21 Split 0-0 
 22 Teodo Tivat 0-0 
 23 Vrsac 0-0 
 24 Zrinjski HT 0-0 
Last:10/16/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 1-0 
 2 USK Praha 0-0 
 3 Vienna 0-0 
 4 Prievidza 0-1 
Group B
 1 Tajfun 1-1 
 2 Rieker KN 1-1 
 3 BK Decin 0-0 
 4 Kormend 0-0 
Group C
 1 Osijek 2-1 
 2 Klosterneuburg 1-1 
 3 Sencur Gor. 1-1 
 4 MMCITE Brno 0-1 
Group D
 1 Levice 2-0 
 2 Usti n/Labem 1-0 
 3 Helios 0-1 
 4 UBSC Graz 0-2 
Last:10/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Martin JUNAKOVIC
  Zagreb
  (193-PG-94)
  Avg: 32
 1. Junakovic, Zagreb32.0 
 2. Taylor, Osijek19.0 
 3. Vitali, GKK Sibenik19.0 
 4. Katic, Cedevita19.0 
 5. Stipanovic, Cedevita19.0 
 6. Smajlagic, Zabok18.5 
 7. Bozic, Zadar17.5 
 8. Bundovic, GKK S.17.5 
 9. Williams, Skrljevo17.0 
 10. Vukovic, Zadar16.5 
Rebounds Per Game
 Venky JOIS
  Osijek
  (202-F-93)
  Avg: 11
 1. Jois, Osijek11.0 
 2. Perkovic, Skrljevo10.0 
 3. Stipanovic, Cedevita9.0 
 4. Melvin, Cibona8.5 
 5. Krstanovic, H.Analit.8.5 
 6. Krajina, Zadar8.0 
 7. Smajlagic, Zabok7.5 
 8. Proleta, Alkar7.0 
 9. Vuko, Alkar7.0 
 10. Katic, Cedevita7.0 
Assists Per Game
 Martin JUNAKOVIC
  Zagreb
  (193-PG-94)
  Avg: 8.3
 1. Junakovic, Zagreb8.3 
 2. Kapusta, Zabok7.0 
 3. Sarac, Osijek6.5 
 4. Woods, Jazine6.0 
 5. Proleta, Alkar6.0 
 6. Svalina, Alkar5.7 
 7. Williams, Skrljevo5.5 
 8. Ukic, Cedevita5.0 
 9. Katic, Cedevita4.0 
 10. Cherry, Cedevita4.0 
Steals Per Game
 Nikola DOSEN
  Kastela
  (190-G-91)
  Avg: 3
 1. Dosen, Kastela3.0 
 2. Stipcic, Skrljevo3.0 
 3. Junakovic, Zagreb3.0 
 4. Woods, Jazine2.5 
 5. Konjevic, Skrljevo2.5 
 6. Jois, Osijek2.5 
 7. Katic, Cedevita2.0 
 8. Johnson, Cedevita2.0 
 9. Jukic, Split2.0 
 10. Rhymes, Kastela2.0 
Blocks Per Game
 Chris JOHNSON
  Cedevita
  (210-PF-85)
  Avg: 3
 1. Johnson, Cedevita3.0 
 2. Vukovic, Zadar2.0 
 3. Marcinkovic, Split1.0 
 4. Sango, Zagreb1.0 
 5. Melvin, Cibona1.0 
 6. Rozic, Cibona1.0 
 7. Jurjevic, Jazine0.5 
 8. Krstanovic, H.Analit.0.5 
 9. Basic, GKK Sibenik0.5 
 10. Vitali, GKK Sibenik0.5 

Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Cedevita 99% Oct.23 Kastela
Skrljevo 58% Oct.22 Osijek
Split Oct.22 H.Analitica 87%
Zabok 58% Oct.21 Zadar
Jazine Oct.21 GKK Sibenik 98%
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Borovo 50% Oct.21 Agrodalm
Rudes 50% Oct.21 Pula 1981
Kvarner 2010 50% Oct.21 Graficar
Istrauni 50% Oct.21 Sanac
Podravac Vir 50% Oct.21 Universitas
Gorica 50% Oct.21 Bosco
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Cedevita 58% Oct.25 Andorra
Paris-Levall Oct.25 Fiat TO 97%
Darussafaka 59% Oct.25 Unics
Group B
Buducnost 99% Oct.25 Galatasaray
Lietkabelis 56% Oct.25 Grissin Bon
Hapoel J-M Oct.25 B.Muenchen 97%
Group C
Limoges 59% Oct.25 ALBA
Lietuvos ryt Oct.25 Lokomotiv 76%
RETAbet BB 94% Oct.25 Partizan NI
Group D
Ratiopharm 54% Oct.25 Gran Canaria
Dolomiti En 56% Oct.25 Tofas
ASVEL 60% Oct.25 Zenit
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Juventus 57% Oct.25 Hap.Holon
EWE Baskets Oct.25 Pinar Karsiy 73%
UCAM Murcia 95% Oct.25 Banco di Srd
Monaco 77% Oct.24 Enisey
Group B
Gaziantep 77% Oct.25 Iberostar Te
Betaland Cdo 57% Oct.24 PAOK
Ludwigsburg Oct.24 Neptunas 73%
Ventspils 57% Oct.24 Chalon
Group C
Olimpija Oct.25 Bayreuth 95%
Strasbourg Oct.25 Estudian. 73%
Rosa Oct.24 Umana VE 88%
AEK 57% Oct.24 Banvit BK
Group D
Scandone AV 57% Oct.25 Oostende
Aris Oct.25 Nanterre 73%
Besiktas 57% Oct.24 Stelmet
Telekom Bsk Oct.24 CEZ Nymburk 88%
Next Round Schedule

Round 5 (Regular Season)

FMP 65% Oct.23 Zadar
MZT Skopje 55% Oct.23 Cibona
Cedevita Oct.22 Crvena Zvezd 65%
Buducnost 67% Oct.21 Mega Bemax
Olimpija 77% Oct.21 Mornar Bar
Partizan NI 58% Oct.21 Igokea
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Prievidza 55% Oct.25 USK Praha
Group B
BK Decin Oct.31 Tajfun 96%
Rieker KN 95% Oct.25 BK Decin
Group C
Osijek 63% Oct.24 Sencur Gor.
Group D
Usti n/Labem 53% Oct.25 Levice
A2 League regular season ends - Mar 7, 2017


POSTED BY:
ZELJKO ZULE
E-mail Zeljko:
Zeljko's Articles 
| Follow Zeljko on  Facebook Twitter

Vern, Borovo, Sanac and Podravac Jazine Arbanasi all won 2016-17 Croatian A2 League division titles. Second placed Rudes, Belisce,Graficar and Ribola Kastela also promoted to the Championship League.
Crikvenica canceled their participation in the second stage and was replaced by Pula 1981.

Central Division - Round 22: Bosco-Zapad 75-65 (Tusek 19, Baricevic 14 - Zganec 20, Mohac 16), Mladost-Dubrava 88-87 (Buljevic 30, Perkovic 23 - Smolic 23, Majcunic 18), AKK Vern-Maksimir 88-54 (Kljajic17, Penic 13, Kordic 13 - Skrinjaric 14, Lacic 11), Fortuna-Agrodalm 53-100 (Bucevic 11, Cosic 21, Ceraj 17), Sesvete-Rudes 83-72 (Raguz 24, Papak 20 - Ljubicic 14, Dmitrovic 13),Samobor-Zaprudje 84-89 (Gionechetti-Prahin 21, Milatic 17, Mandalinic17 - Stanic 20, Gasparac 16).
Final standings: Vern 19-3, Rudes 14-8, Zaprudje 13-9, Agrodalm 13-9, Mladost 13-9, Bosco 13-9, Dubrava 10-12, Samobor 10-12, Zapad 10-12, Sesvete 10-12, Maksimir 6-16, Fortuna 1-21.

Eastern Division - Round 18: Zupanja-Vrijednosnice Darda II 101-87 (Bilic 23, Benkovic 19 - Ilic 28, Basic 18), Rekord Tim-Belisce 89-84 (Celebija 25, Radosavljevic 24 - Bicvic 21, Cerjak 19), Vinkovci-Borovo 67-76 (Kentrzinski 21, Ostovic 19 - Bekavac 22, Rajsic 19), Osjecki sokol-Pozega 96-79 (Kovac 29, Boras 22 - Calis 21, Pejnovic 20), Djakovo-Vukovar 90-67 (Ceskic 21, Car 20 - Kajba 18, Matijevic 16).
Standings: Borovo 14-3, Belisce 14-4, Osjecki sokol 13-5, Rekord Tim 10-8, Djakovo 9-9, Pozega 8-10, Vukovar 8-10, Zupanja 8-9, Vinkovic 3-15, Vrijednosnice Osijek II 2-16.

Western Division - Round 22: Kraljevica-Jadranka 68-81 (Konjevic 27, Protega 20 - Muzic 20, Kremenovic 19), Crikvenica-Rovinj 99-75 (Maruna 24, Bilalovic 22 - Honovic 18, Sturman 15, Djerman 15), Ghia Staff-Stoja 92-94 (Krstinic 39, Ravnic 19 - Bulesic 27, Tumpic 23), Kastav-Istrauni 65-74 (Miletic 14, Maljevac 12 - Sljuka 22, Sertic 16), Rudar-Zamet 99-59 (Breulj 34, Lonzar 17 - Perinic 11, Klasan 11), Pula 1981-Sanac 74-58 (Bozic 19, Djugum 18 - Spehar 21, Panjevic 10).
Standings: Sanac 19-3, Crikvenica 16-6, Istrauni 16-6, Pula 1981 15-7, Rudar 14-8, Kastav 13-9, Ghia Staff 13-9, Stoja 9-12, Jadranka 8-14, Zamet 4-18, Kraljevica 2-19, Rovinj 2-20.

Northern Division - Round 18: Radnik-Podravac 78-74 (Tomas 24, Jukic 16 - S.Zadravec 19, Sestak 18), Medjimurje-Mladost 104-81 (Mar.Novak 25, Bisevac 15 - Beljan 19, Bukovic 18), Koprivnica-Bjelovar 66-110 (Vedris 32 - Vrdoljak 23, Baranovic 17), Petar Zrinski-Ivanic 92-79 (Cusek 25, Tomic 20 - Havlicek 34, Lukacevic 24), Ivancica-Graficar 64-92 (Bigec 13, Smontara 11, Putar 11 - Prpovic 17, Petrovic 16).
Standings: Podravac 15-3, Graficar 15-3, Medjimurje 14-4, Petar Zrinski 10-8, Ivanic 10-8, Radnik 9-9, Mladost 8-10, Ivancica 4-13, Bjelovar 3-15, Koprivnica 1-16.

Southern Division - Round 18: Diplomus-Sonik Puntamika 76:66 (Marin 17, Omrcen 15, Vrgoc 15 - Baricevic 15, Knezevic 15, Marcev 15), Ribola Kastela-Dubrovnik 99-83 (Maras 30, Rezic 19, Roso 19 - Markovic 20, Vucinovic 20), Adriatic-Omis Cagalj Tours 69-75 (Elez 15, Batistic 13 - Mimica 36, Dzapo 14), Jazine Arbanasi-Solin 116-63 (Bucaj 24, Ceranja 20 - Vukovic 20, Popovic 11, Jukic 11), Sukosan-Cetina 84-41 (Pavic 25, Hrabrov 14 - D.Sipic 12, P.Zaper 11).
Final standings: Jazine Arbanasi 17-1, Ribola Kastela 17-1, Diplomus 12-6, Omis Cagalj Tours 12-6, Sonik Puntamika 10-8, Adriatic 7-11, Dubrovnik 5-13, Sukosan 5-13, Solin 4-14 Cetina 1-17.
  



Prva Liga Round 1: Pula 1981 lose to Agrodalm - 1 day ago
The Regular Season in Prva Liga just started. There was no lack of interesting games this round. The round ended with loss of the undefeated team and favorites losing the games. The most crucial game of the last round was a loss of Pula 1981 (0-1) at the home court on Saturday night. Hosts were rolled over by Agrodalm (1-0) 106-86. Agrodalm is looking forward to face Borovo (#7) on the road in the next round which should be theoretically another easy game. Pula 1981 will play against Rud...   [read more]

Miro Bilan
Miro Bilan (ex Cedevita) joins Strasbourg - 2 days ago
Strasbourg IG Basket (ProA) added to their roster 28-year old Croatian international center Miro Bilan (213-89, agency: BeoBasket). He has played for the last six seasons at Cedevita in Croatian A1 league. Bilan managed to play in three leagues last year. In 21 A1 games he had 12.4ppg, 8.2rpg and 2.0apg. He helped them to win the league title. A very spectacular season in his career as he was selected Eurobasket.com All-Croatian A1 League Center of the Year, named to 1st Team and named to...   [read more]

Josh Bostic
Zadar signs Josh Bostic, ex JuveCaserta - 3 days ago
KK Zadar (A1) signed 30-year old American swingman Josh Bostic (196-104kg-87, college: Findlay, OH). He played last season at JuveCaserta in Italian Serie B. In 20 Serie A games he had 8.4ppg, 3.1rpg, 1   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.