Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:


 
Surujh Roopnarine

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
  2016-2017     Previous season  


Play-Off bracket7
leagueslogos:Czech-Republic_logo1Liga.gif 
Next Round Schedule

Round 18 (Regular Season)

EAST
Slavoj Litom Feb.4 USK Praha B 97%
Vysocina 58% Feb.4 Sokol Pisek
Sokol Zizkov 56% Feb.4 Nymburk B
GBA Sparta 54% Feb.4 Bsk Kosice
Sokol Prazky Feb.2 Loko Plzen 99%
WEST
Kralovsti so 59% Feb.4 Opava B
Sokol Slapan Feb.4 Novy Jicin 98%
Pardubice Feb.2 BCM Orli 99%
Ostrava Feb.2 Zlin 97%
Olomouc SK 57% Feb.2 Olomouc SK
Olomouc SK 56% Feb.2 Olomouc Bbal
Last:9/23/2017
1Liga Standings
East
 1. BCM Orli 1-0 
 2. Novy Jicin 1-0 
 3. Zlin 1-0 
 4. Kralovsti sokoli 0-0 
 5. Olomouc Bbal 0-0 
 6. Ostrava 0-0 
 7. Sokol Slapanice 0-0 
 8. Olomouc SK 0-1 
 9. Opava B 0-1 
 10. Pardubice 0-1 
West
 1. Loko Plzen 1-0 
 2. USK Praha B 1-0 
 3. Basket Kosice 0-0 
 4. Nymburk B 0-0 
 5. Slavoj Litom. 0-0 
 6. Sokol Prazky 0-0 
 7. Sokol Zizkov 0-0 
 8. Vysocina 0-0 
 9. GBA Sparta 0-1 
 10. Sokol Pisek 0-1 
Points Per Game
 Marek WELSCH
  GBA Sparta
  (180-G-99)
  Avg: 33
 1. Welsch, GBA Sparta33.0 
 2. Novak, Olomouc SK30.0 
 3. Janik, Novy Jicin26.0 
 4. Honomichl, Loko Plzen26.0 
 5. Vyroubal, USK P.24.0 
 6. Englicky, Sokol Pisek24.0 
 7. Kvapil, Opava B23.0 
 8. Slechta, Sokol Pisek20.0 
 9. Kereselidze, Zlin19.0 
 10. Jakubu, Novy Jicin18.0 
Rebounds Per Game
 Marek SEHNAL
  BCM Orli
  (196-F/G-96)
  Avg: 12
 1. Sehnal, BCM Orli12.0 
 2. Voslajer, Zlin10.0 
 3. Slechta, Sokol Pisek10.0 
 4. Englicky, Sokol Pisek10.0 
 5. Bele, Sokol Pisek9.0 
 6. Kvapil, Opava B9.0 
 7. Samoura, USK P.9.0 
 8. Jedovnicky, Zlin8.0 
 9. Vana, BCM Orli8.0 
 10. Novak, Olomouc SK8.0 
Assists Per Game
 Simon BELE
  Sokol Pisek
  (186-G-92)
  Avg: 8
 1. Bele, Sokol Pisek8.0 
 2. Vyroubal, USK P.7.0 
 3. Nabelek, BCM Orli7.0 
 4. Goga, BCM Orli6.0 
 5. Voslajer, Zlin6.0 
 6. Nalevanko, Pardu.5.0 
 7. Welsch, GBA Sparta5.0 
 8. Sehnal, BCM Orli5.0 
 9. Samoura, USK P.5.0 
 10. Vecera, Pardubice3.0 
Steals Per Game
 Matej STRNISTE
  Olomo.
  (177-PG-92)
  Avg: 5
 1. Strniste, Olomo.5.0 
 2. Nehoda, Zlin4.0 
 3. Petric, Pardubice3.0 
 4. Welsch, GBA Sparta3.0 
 5. Zeman, Loko Plzen3.0 
 6. Jilek, Olomouc SK3.0 
 7. Honomichl, Loko Plzen3.0 
 8. Farsky, USK P.3.0 
 9. Jedovnicky, Zlin2.0 
 10. Samoura, USK P.2.0 
Blocks Per Game
 Milan SZABO
  BCM Orli
  (205-PF-98)
  Avg: 3
 1. Szabo, BCM Orli3.0 
 2. Vlcek, Opava B2.0 
 3. Englicky, Sokol Pisek2.0 
 4. Madera, BCM Orli1.0 
 5. Novak, Olomouc SK1.0 
 6. Dombek, GBA Sparta1.0 
 7. Sidibe, GBA Sparta1.0 
 8. Kvapil, Opava B1.0 
 9. Siler, GBA Sparta1.0 
 10. Nemec, Pardubice1.0 
Player of the Week

 Martin Kolar
  Nymburk B
  ( 194-SF-98 )
  
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.