Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:


 
Surujh Roopnarine

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
NBL Standings
Places 1-6
 1. CEZ Nymburk 31-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 23-8 
 3. BK Decin 18-15 
 4. USK Praha 16-15 
 5. BK Opava 16-16 
 6. BK Kolin 14-18 
Places 7-12
 1. Svitavy 16-16 
 2. Usti n/Labem 14-18 
 3. NH Ostrava 13-19 
 4. J.Hradec 11-21 
 5. MMCITE Brno 10-22 
 6. Prostejov 9-23 
Stage One Standings
Last:4/5/2017
1Liga Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Sokol H.K. 9-1 
 2. Slavoj Litom. 7-3 
 3. Nymburk B 6-4 
 4. Zlin 5-5 
 5. Opava B 2-8 
 6. Olomouc SK 1-9 
Places 7-12
 1. Sokol Prazky 7-3 
 2. Loko Plzen 7-3 
 3. Pardubice 5-5 
 4. Basket Kosice 5-5 
 5. Olomouc Bbal 4-6 
 6. Sokol Slapanice 2-8 
Places 13-20
 1. USK Praha B 14-11 
 2. Sokol Pisek 14-12 
 3. Prostejov B 11-15 
 4. GBA Sparta 9-17 
 5. Novy Jicin 9-17 
 6. Vysocina 9-17 
 7. Ostrava 8-17 
 8. Havirov 3-23 
Stage One Standings
Last:4/24/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/9/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 5-1 
 2 KK Primorska 4-2 
 3 Vrij.Osijek 2-4 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Group B
 1 Helios 2-1 
 2 Arkadia 2-1 
 3 Zabok 0-2 
Group C
 1 Levice 3-1 
 2 Kapfenberg 3-1 
 3 Tajfun 0-4 
Group D
 1 Rogaska 3-1 
 2 Rieker KN 2-2 
 3 BK Decin 1-3 
Last:1/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Lukas PALYZA
  Prostejov
  (202-F-89)
  Avg: 19.2
 1. Palyza, Prostejov19.2 
 2. Ware, MMCITE B.17.0 
 3. Bohacik, USK Praha16.9 
 4. Brooks, J.Hradec16.8 
 5. Burnett, BK Pardu.16.8 
 6. Lipkins, J.Hradec15.8 
 7. Skinner, BK Kolin14.7 
 8. Thompson, Usti n.14.6 
 9. Pecka, Usti n.14.2 
 10. Painter, NH Ostrava14.1 
Rebounds Per Game
 Garret KERR
  BK Kolin
  (194-F-92)
  Avg: 9.1
 1. Kerr, BK Kolin9.1 
 2. Pecka, Usti n.8.9 
 3. Mickelson, Svitavy7.5 
 4. Ware, MMCITE B.7.3 
 5. Painter, NH Ostrava7.1 
 6. Simpson, MMCITE B.6.7 
 7. Fitzpatrick, Prost.6.6 
 8. Bohacik, USK Praha6.6 
 9. Smith, NH Ostrava6.6 
 10. Skinner, BK Kolin6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Roman MARKO
  Prostejov
  (193-PG-86)
  Avg: 7.6
 1. Marko, Prostejov7.6 
 2. Bannister, Svitavy6.5 
 3. Simmons, Prostejov5.3 
 4. Sirina, BK Opava5.3 
 5. Lawrence, CEZ N.5.2 
 6. Glover, Usti n.4.8 
 7. Kouril, BK Opava4.3 
 8. Ware, MMCITE B.4.3 
 9. Guercy, NH Ostrava4.1 
Steals Per Game
 Kevin WARE
  MMCITE B.
  (188-G-93)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Ware, MMCITE B.2.4 
 2. Glover, Usti n.2.1 
 3. Sant-Roos, CEZ N.2.1 
 4. Lipkins, J.Hradec2.0 
 5. Sirina, BK Opava2.0 
 6. Canada, NH Ostrava1.9 
 7. Smithson, Svitavy1.9 
 8. Marko, Prostejov1.8 
 9. Kerr, BK Kolin1.8 
 10. Slezak, Svitavy1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Ryan CANTY
  J.Hradec
  (206-C-)
  Avg: 1.7
 1. Canty, J.Hradec1.7 
 2. Simpson, MMCITE B.1.5 
 3. Mickelson, Svitavy1.4 
 4. Madsen, USK Praha1.3 
 5. Simpson, CEZ N.1.1 
 6. Jelinek, Svitavy0.9 
 7. Pecka, Usti n.0.8 
 8. Ware, MMCITE B.0.7 
 9. Roseboro, Svitavy0.6 
 10. Jacobs, Prostejov0.6 
Player of the Week

 Michal Vocetka
  BK Kolin
  ( 199-F-87 )
  

 Martin Kolar
  Nymburk B
  ( 194-SF-98 )
  
Poll

Czech Republic men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 Alpe Adria Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Czech Republic Basketball (Men)


Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.