Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:


 
Surujh Roopnarine

Facebook
 
Koen Verbelen
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
NBL Standings
 1. BK Decin 0-0 
 2. BK Kolin 0-0 
 3. BK Opava 0-0 
 4. BK Pardubice 0-0 
 5. CEZ Nymburk 0-0 
 6. J.Hradec 0-0 
 7. MMCITE Brno 0-0 
 8. NH Ostrava 0-0 
 9. Prostejov 0-0 
 10. Svitavy 0-0 
 11. USK Praha 0-0 
 12. Usti n/Labem 0-0 
Last:7/30/2017
1Liga Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Sokol H.K. 9-1 
 2. Slavoj Litom. 7-3 
 3. Nymburk B 6-4 
 4. Zlin 5-5 
 5. Opava B 2-8 
 6. Olomouc SK 1-9 
Places 7-12
 1. Sokol Prazky 7-3 
 2. Loko Plzen 7-3 
 3. Pardubice 5-5 
 4. Basket Kosice 5-5 
 5. Olomouc Bbal 4-6 
 6. Sokol Slapanice 2-8 
Places 13-20
 1. USK Praha B 14-11 
 2. Sokol Pisek 14-12 
 3. Prostejov B 11-15 
 4. GBA Sparta 9-17 
 5. Novy Jicin 9-17 
 6. Vysocina 9-17 
 7. Ostrava 8-17 
 8. Havirov 3-23 
Stage One Standings
Last:4/24/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Banco di Srd 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. EWE Baskets 0-0 
 4. Hapoel Holon 0-0 
 5. Monaco 0-0 
 6. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
Group B
 1. Chalon 0-0 
 2. Gaziantep 0-0 
 3. Iberostar Tener. 0-0 
 4. Neptunas 0-0 
 5. PAOK 0-0 
 6. Ventspils 0-0 
Group C
 1. AEK Athens 0-0 
 2. Banvit BK 0-0 
 3. Bayreuth 0-0 
 4. Strasbourg 0-0 
 5. Umana VE 0-0 
 6. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
Group D
 1. Aris 0-0 
 2. Besiktas 0-0 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Scandone AV 0-0 
 6. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
Last:7/12/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
 1. AEK 0-0 
 2. Balkan 0-0 
 3. Beroe 0-0 
 4. BK Pardubice 0-0 
 5. Bnei Hertzeliyya 0-0 
 6. Boras 0-0 
 7. CSU Sibiu 0-0 
 8. Demir IBB 0-0 
 9. Dnipro 0-0 
 10. Falco KC 0-0 
 11. FC Porto 0-0 
 12. Istanbul BBSK 0-0 
 13. Khimik 0-0 
 14. Kormend 0-0 
 15. KR 0-0 
 16. Le Portel 0-0 
 17. Mons-Hainaut 0-0 
 18. Nevezis 0-0 
 19. Oradea 0-0 
 20. Parma 0-0 
 21. Rabotnicki 0-0 
 22. Rilski 0-0 
 23. Sodertalje 0-0 
 24. Spirou 0-0 
 25. Stal Ostrow 0-0 
 26. Steaua CSM 0-0 
 27. Szolnok 0-0 
 28. Tartu Ulikool 0-0 
 29. Trabzonspor 0-0 
 30. Wuerzburg 0-0 
Last:8/8/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 5-1 
 2 KK Primorska 4-2 
 3 Vrij.Osijek 2-4 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Group B
 1 Helios 2-1 
 2 Arkadia 2-1 
 3 Zabok 0-2 
Group C
 1 Levice 3-1 
 2 Kapfenberg 3-1 
 3 Tajfun 0-4 
Group D
 1 Rogaska 3-1 
 2 Rieker KN 2-2 
 3 BK Decin 1-3 
Last:1/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Lukas PALYZA
  Prostejov
  (202-F-89)
  Avg: 19.2
 1. Palyza, Prostejov19.2 
 2. Ware, MMCITE B.17.0 
 3. Bohacik, USK Praha16.9 
 4. Brooks, J.Hradec16.8 
 5. Burnett, BK Pardu.16.8 
 6. Lipkins, J.Hradec15.8 
 7. Skinner, BK Kolin14.7 
 8. Thompson, Usti n.14.6 
 9. Pecka, Usti n.14.2 
 10. Painter, NH Ostrava14.1 
Rebounds Per Game
 Garret KERR
  BK Kolin
  (194-F-92)
  Avg: 9.1
 1. Kerr, BK Kolin9.1 
 2. Pecka, Usti n.8.9 
 3. Mickelson, Svitavy7.5 
 4. Ware, MMCITE B.7.3 
 5. Painter, NH Ostrava7.1 
 6. Simpson, MMCITE B.6.7 
 7. Fitzpatrick, Prost.6.6 
 8. Bohacik, USK Praha6.6 
 9. Smith, NH Ostrava6.6 
 10. Skinner, BK Kolin6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Roman MARKO
  Prostejov
  (193-PG-86)
  Avg: 7.6
 1. Marko, Prostejov7.6 
 2. Bannister, Svitavy6.5 
 3. Simmons, Prostejov5.3 
 4. Sirina, BK Opava5.3 
 5. Lawrence, CEZ N.5.2 
 6. Glover, Usti n.4.8 
 7. Kouril, BK Opava4.3 
 8. Ware, MMCITE B.4.3 
 9. Guercy, NH Ostrava4.1 
Steals Per Game
 Kevin WARE
  MMCITE B.
  (188-G-93)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Ware, MMCITE B.2.4 
 2. Glover, Usti n.2.1 
 3. Sant-Roos, CEZ N.2.1 
 4. Lipkins, J.Hradec2.0 
 5. Sirina, BK Opava2.0 
 6. Canada, NH Ostrava1.9 
 7. Smithson, Svitavy1.9 
 8. Marko, Prostejov1.8 
 9. Kerr, BK Kolin1.8 
 10. Slezak, Svitavy1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Ryan CANTY
  J.Hradec
  (206-C-)
  Avg: 1.7
 1. Canty, J.Hradec1.7 
 2. Simpson, MMCITE B.1.5 
 3. Mickelson, Svitavy1.4 
 4. Madsen, USK Praha1.3 
 5. Simpson, CEZ N.1.1 
 6. Jelinek, Svitavy0.9 
 7. Pecka, Usti n.0.8 
 8. Ware, MMCITE B.0.7 
 9. Roseboro, Svitavy0.6 
 10. Jacobs, Prostejov0.6 
Poll


First Round Schedule
MMCITE Brno 54% Oct.4 BK Kolin
BK Decin 61% Oct.4 Svitavy
BK Opava 59% Oct.4 J.Hradec
BK Pardubice 60% Oct.4 Usti n/Labem
USK Praha 56% Oct.4 Prostejov
CEZ Nymburk 58% Oct.4 NH Ostrava
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Din.Tbilisi 50% Sep.19 Joventut
Keravnos 50% Sep.19 Avtodor
Bosna-Royal 50% Sep.19 Ludwigsburg
Karpos Sokol 50% Sep.19 TLU/Kalev
Groningen 50% Sep.19 Vytautas
Sigal Prisht 50% Sep.19 Tsmoki-Minsk
Kapfenberg 50% Sep.19 Benfica
BC Lulea 50% Sep.19 Antwerp
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Balkan 50% Sep.20 Oradea
Szolnok 50% Sep.20 Trabzonspor
Demir IBB 50% Sep.20 Dnipro
Boras 50% Sep.20 Kormend
CSU Sibiu 50% Sep.20 BK Pardubice
KR 50% Sep.20 Mons-Hainaut
Bnei Hertzel 50% Sep.20 Stal Ostrow
Nevezis 50% Sep.20 Rilski
Parma 50% Sep.20 Rabotnicki
Wuerzburg 50% Sep.20 Istanbul BB
Check Full Games/Schedule
Czech Republic U16 National Team 2016 - Apr 16, 2016


POSTED BY:
GREG
E-mail Greg:
Greg's Articles 
| Follow Greg on  Facebook Twitter


Petr Treml
Starting five
#s#
Marek Vyroubal
Vyroubal
Sicha Jiri
Jiri
Vit Krejci
Krejci
Kovar Lubos
Lubos
Tomas Mikyska
Mikyska
#e#5
4Viktor Telecky 180-SG-00
5Marek Vyroubal 192-PG-01
6Sicha Jiri 183-PG-00 Kondori Lib. Czech Republic
7Vit Krejci 193-PG-00
8Matous Kurecka 186-SG-00
9Miroslav Kulich 204-C-00
10Kovar Lubos 200-PF-00 Loko Plzen Czech Republic
11Filip Hauzer 197-PF-00
12Tomas Mikyska 196-F/C-00 CEZ Nymburk Czech Republic
13Jakub Cejka 201-PF-00 Pardubice Czech Republic
14Stepan Borovka 191-SF-00
15Patrick Samoura 192-SF-00

Petr Treml Head Coach VS Praha Czech Republic
Vit Petrak Assistant
Radek Treml Assistant
  




Predrag
Benacek
Old is New as BK Prostejov Reorganizes as BK Olomoucko - 10 hours ago
With the first preparation games for the 2017-18 KNBL season underway this week, a significant change has come to the league. Orli Prostejov, one of the most consistent teams in the league the past decade, has sold its license and will now be named BK Olomoucko, after the historical city Olomouc. The newly organized will still play the majority of its games in Orli Prostejov this season, with some Czech Cup games being played in its new hometown, whereas the club management hopes to expan...   [read more]

Joshua
Treadwell
Joshua Treadwell joins Usti n/Labem - 18 hours ago
SLUNETA Usti nad Labem (NBL) agreed terms with 24-year old American swingman Joshua Treadwell (196-97kg-93). He just graduated from Coppin State College (NCAA). In 31 games he had 8.7ppg and 3.9rpg last season. As mentioned above Treadwell is just out of the college and it will be his first season as a pro. SLUNETA Usti nad Labem roster for 2017-2018: Guards: Michal Sotnar Vladimir Dolansky Evan Singletary Spencer Svejcar Lukas Ruzicka Forwards: Ladislav Pecka Filip Smid ...   [read more]
Czech Republic University National Team 2017 - 2 days ago
Starting five
#s#
Lukas Festr
Festr
Ondrej Siska
Siska
Vaclav Bujnoch
Bujnoch
Miroslav Kvapil
Kvapil
Rostislav Dragoun
Dragoun
#e#5
  
[read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4
1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.