Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:


 
Surujh Roopnarine

Facebook
 
Koen Verbelen
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
NBL Standings
 1. BK Decin 0-0 
 2. BK Kolin 0-0 
 3. BK Opava 0-0 
 4. BK Pardubice 0-0 
 5. CEZ Nymburk 0-0 
 6. J.Hradec 0-0 
 7. MMCITE Brno 0-0 
 8. NH Ostrava 0-0 
 9. Prostejov 0-0 
 10. Svitavy 0-0 
 11. USK Praha 0-0 
 12. Usti n/Labem 0-0 
Last:7/30/2017
1Liga Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Sokol H.K. 9-1 
 2. Slavoj Litom. 7-3 
 3. Nymburk B 6-4 
 4. Zlin 5-5 
 5. Opava B 2-8 
 6. Olomouc SK 1-9 
Places 7-12
 1. Sokol Prazky 7-3 
 2. Loko Plzen 7-3 
 3. Pardubice 5-5 
 4. Basket Kosice 5-5 
 5. Olomouc Bbal 4-6 
 6. Sokol Slapanice 2-8 
Places 13-20
 1. USK Praha B 14-11 
 2. Sokol Pisek 14-12 
 3. Prostejov B 11-15 
 4. GBA Sparta 9-17 
 5. Novy Jicin 9-17 
 6. Vysocina 9-17 
 7. Ostrava 8-17 
 8. Havirov 3-23 
Stage One Standings
Last:4/24/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Banco di Srd 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. EWE Baskets 0-0 
 4. Hapoel Holon 0-0 
 5. Monaco 0-0 
 6. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
Group B
 1. Chalon 0-0 
 2. Gaziantep 0-0 
 3. Iberostar Tener. 0-0 
 4. Neptunas 0-0 
 5. PAOK 0-0 
 6. Ventspils 0-0 
Group C
 1. AEK Athens 0-0 
 2. Banvit BK 0-0 
 3. Bayreuth 0-0 
 4. Strasbourg 0-0 
 5. Umana VE 0-0 
 6. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
Group D
 1. Aris 0-0 
 2. Besiktas 0-0 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Scandone AV 0-0 
 6. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
Last:7/12/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
 1. AEK 0-0 
 2. Balkan 0-0 
 3. Beroe 0-0 
 4. BK Pardubice 0-0 
 5. Bnei Hertzeliyya 0-0 
 6. Boras 0-0 
 7. CSU Sibiu 0-0 
 8. Demir IBB 0-0 
 9. Dnipro 0-0 
 10. Falco KC 0-0 
 11. FC Porto 0-0 
 12. Istanbul BBSK 0-0 
 13. Khimik 0-0 
 14. Kormend 0-0 
 15. KR 0-0 
 16. Le Portel 0-0 
 17. Mons-Hainaut 0-0 
 18. Nevezis 0-0 
 19. Oradea 0-0 
 20. Parma 0-0 
 21. Rabotnicki 0-0 
 22. Rilski 0-0 
 23. Sodertalje 0-0 
 24. Spirou 0-0 
 25. Stal Ostrow 0-0 
 26. Steaua CSM 0-0 
 27. Szolnok 0-0 
 28. Tartu Ulikool 0-0 
 29. Trabzonspor 0-0 
 30. Wuerzburg 0-0 
Last:8/8/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 5-1 
 2 KK Primorska 4-2 
 3 Vrij.Osijek 2-4 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Group B
 1 Helios 2-1 
 2 Arkadia 2-1 
 3 Zabok 0-2 
Group C
 1 Levice 3-1 
 2 Kapfenberg 3-1 
 3 Tajfun 0-4 
Group D
 1 Rogaska 3-1 
 2 Rieker KN 2-2 
 3 BK Decin 1-3 
Last:1/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Lukas PALYZA
  Prostejov
  (202-F-89)
  Avg: 19.2
 1. Palyza, Prostejov19.2 
 2. Ware, MMCITE B.17.0 
 3. Bohacik, USK Praha16.9 
 4. Brooks, J.Hradec16.8 
 5. Burnett, BK Pardu.16.8 
 6. Lipkins, J.Hradec15.8 
 7. Skinner, BK Kolin14.7 
 8. Thompson, Usti n.14.6 
 9. Pecka, Usti n.14.2 
 10. Painter, NH Ostrava14.1 
Rebounds Per Game
 Garret KERR
  BK Kolin
  (194-F-92)
  Avg: 9.1
 1. Kerr, BK Kolin9.1 
 2. Pecka, Usti n.8.9 
 3. Mickelson, Svitavy7.5 
 4. Ware, MMCITE B.7.3 
 5. Painter, NH Ostrava7.1 
 6. Simpson, MMCITE B.6.7 
 7. Fitzpatrick, Prost.6.6 
 8. Bohacik, USK Praha6.6 
 9. Smith, NH Ostrava6.6 
 10. Skinner, BK Kolin6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Roman MARKO
  Prostejov
  (193-PG-86)
  Avg: 7.6
 1. Marko, Prostejov7.6 
 2. Bannister, Svitavy6.5 
 3. Simmons, Prostejov5.3 
 4. Sirina, BK Opava5.3 
 5. Lawrence, CEZ N.5.2 
 6. Glover, Usti n.4.8 
 7. Kouril, BK Opava4.3 
 8. Ware, MMCITE B.4.3 
 9. Guercy, NH Ostrava4.1 
Steals Per Game
 Kevin WARE
  MMCITE B.
  (188-G-93)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Ware, MMCITE B.2.4 
 2. Glover, Usti n.2.1 
 3. Sant-Roos, CEZ N.2.1 
 4. Lipkins, J.Hradec2.0 
 5. Sirina, BK Opava2.0 
 6. Canada, NH Ostrava1.9 
 7. Smithson, Svitavy1.9 
 8. Marko, Prostejov1.8 
 9. Kerr, BK Kolin1.8 
 10. Slezak, Svitavy1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Ryan CANTY
  J.Hradec
  (206-C-)
  Avg: 1.7
 1. Canty, J.Hradec1.7 
 2. Simpson, MMCITE B.1.5 
 3. Mickelson, Svitavy1.4 
 4. Madsen, USK Praha1.3 
 5. Simpson, CEZ N.1.1 
 6. Jelinek, Svitavy0.9 
 7. Pecka, Usti n.0.8 
 8. Ware, MMCITE B.0.7 
 9. Roseboro, Svitavy0.6 
 10. Jacobs, Prostejov0.6 
Poll


First Round Schedule
MMCITE Brno 54% Oct.4 BK Kolin
BK Decin 61% Oct.4 Svitavy
BK Opava 59% Oct.4 J.Hradec
BK Pardubice 60% Oct.4 Usti n/Labem
USK Praha 56% Oct.4 Prostejov
CEZ Nymburk 58% Oct.4 NH Ostrava
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Din.Tbilisi 50% Sep.19 Joventut
Keravnos 50% Sep.19 Avtodor
Bosna-Royal 50% Sep.19 Ludwigsburg
Karpos Sokol 50% Sep.19 TLU/Kalev
Groningen 50% Sep.19 Vytautas
Sigal Prisht 50% Sep.19 Tsmoki-Minsk
Kapfenberg 50% Sep.19 Benfica
BC Lulea 50% Sep.19 Antwerp
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Balkan 50% Sep.20 Oradea
Szolnok 50% Sep.20 Trabzonspor
Demir IBB 50% Sep.20 Dnipro
Boras 50% Sep.20 Kormend
CSU Sibiu 50% Sep.20 BK Pardubice
KR 50% Sep.20 Mons-Hainaut
Bnei Hertzel 50% Sep.20 Stal Ostrow
Nevezis 50% Sep.20 Rilski
Parma 50% Sep.20 Rabotnicki
Wuerzburg 50% Sep.20 Istanbul BB
Check Full Games/Schedule
Eurobasket.com All-Czech Rep. League Awards 2016 - Jun 1, 2016


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

Eurobasket.com All-Czech Rep. League 1st Team 2016
Jakub Sirina
Sirina
Lamb Autrey
Autrey
Howard Sant-Roos
Sant-Roos
Lukas Palyza
Palyza
Nicchaeus Doaks
Doaks

Finals MVP: Chasson Randle (187-PG-93) of CEZ Nymburk
Player of the Year: Jakub Sirina (186-G-87) of BK Opava
Guard of the Year: Jakub Sirina (186-G-87) of BK Opava
Forward of the Year: Lukas Palyza (202-F-89) of Prostejov
Center of the Year: Nicchaeus Doaks (201-F/C-87) of Svitavy
Import Player of the Year: Lamb Autrey (190-G-89) of BK Pardubice
Bosman Player of the Year: Luka Igrutinovic (193-PG-92) of NH Ostrava
Domestic Player of the Year: Jakub Sirina (186-G-87) of BK Opava
Coach of the Year: Pavel Budinsky of BK Decin

1st Team
G: Jakub Sirina (186-G-87) of BK Opava
G: Lamb Autrey (190-G-89) of BK Pardubice
F/G: Howard Sant-Roos (200-F/G-91) of CEZ Nymburk
F: Lukas Palyza (202-F-89) of Prostejov
F/C: Nicchaeus Doaks (201-F/C-87) of Svitavy

2nd Team
PG: Michal Carnecky (184-PG-85) of Usti n/Labem
PG: Chasson Randle (187-PG-93) of CEZ Nymburk
G: Tomas Vyoral (190-G-92) of BK Decin
F: Garret Kerr (193-F) of NH Ostrava
F: Ladislav Pecka (197-F-91) of Usti n/Labem

Honorable Mention
Michael Dixon (186-G-90) of CEZ Nymburk
Vojtech Hruban (202-G/F-89) of CEZ Nymburk
Jakub Houska (207-PF-82) of BK Decin
Dusan Pandula (196-SF-84) of BK Pardubice
Jahmal Jones (183-PG-91) of Svitavy
Kamil Svrdlik (205-PF-86) of BK Pardubice
Bojan Bakic (195-SG-83) of BK Kolin
Jaromir Bohacik (197-F/G-92) of USK Praha
Lee Skinner (198-F-92) of BK Kolin
Adam Ciz (190-PG-91) of NH Ostrava
Petr Bohacik (205-F-85) of NH Ostrava
Luka Igrutinovic (193-PG-92) of NH Ostrava
Igor Josipovic (205-F/C-88) of USK Praha
Maxime De Zeeuw (204-PF-87) of CEZ Nymburk

All-Domestic Players Team
G: Jakub Sirina (186-G-87) of BK Opava
F/G: Jaromir Bohacik (197-F/G-92) of USK Praha
G: Tomas Vyoral (190-G-92) of BK Decin
F: Petr Bohacik (205-F-85) of NH Ostrava
F: Lukas Palyza (202-F-89) of Prostejov

All-Bosmans Team
PG: Luka Igrutinovic (193-PG-92) of NH Ostrava
SG: Bojan Bakic (195-SG-83) of BK Kolin
SF: Dusan Pandula (196-SF-84) of BK Pardubice
F/C: Igor Josipovic (205-F/C-88) of USK Praha
PF: Maxime De Zeeuw (204-PF-87) of CEZ Nymburk

All-Imports Team
PG: Chasson Randle (187-PG-93) of CEZ Nymburk
G: Lamb Autrey (190-G-89) of BK Pardubice
F/G: Howard Sant-Roos (200-F/G-91) of CEZ Nymburk
F: Garret Kerr (193-F) of NH Ostrava
F/C: Nicchaeus Doaks (201-F/C-87) of Svitavy
  




Joshua
Treadwell
Joshua Treadwell joins Usti n/Labem - 6 hours ago
SLUNETA Usti nad Labem (NBL) agreed terms with 24-year old American swingman Joshua Treadwell (196-97kg-93). He just graduated from Coppin State College (NCAA). In 31 games he had 8.7ppg and 3.9rpg last season. As mentioned above Treadwell is just out of the college and it will be his first season as a pro. SLUNETA Usti nad Labem roster for 2017-2018: Guards: Michal Sotnar Vladimir Dolansky Evan Singletary Spencer Svejcar Lukas Ruzicka Forwards: Ladislav Pecka Filip Smid ...   [read more]
Czech Republic University National Team 2017 - 2 days ago
Czech Republic University National Team 2017
#s#
Rostislav Dragoun
Dragoun
Radek Pumprla
Pumprla
Lukas Festr
Festr
Ondrej Siska
Siska
Martin Novak
Novak
#e#5
  
[read more]

Tomas
Satoransky
Czech Republic cruise past Finland in Prague - 3 days ago
Czech Republic - Finland 83:62 Czech Republic earned a comfortable win over Finland in the exhibition game in Prague. Tomas Satoransky (201-PG-91, agency: Octagon Europe) and Jaromir Bohacik (197-F/G-92, agency: Octagon Europe) posted 16 points each to lead the winners. Czech Republic accumulated a 20:7 lead ten minutes into the game. Finland though bounced back in the second frame denying the deficit and snatching a 36:35 halftime lead. Czech Republic quickly regained control as they a...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.