Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Oct 21: POR: Proliga starts
Nov 26: MLT: Division 1 starts
Jun 30: Tarragona (ESP): Mediterranean Games starts
Authors:


 
Mario Divanisov


 
Rado Markovic Hribernik

Facebook


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter

Adrian
Bogucki
Chelak's double-double lands him Player of the Week award - 13 days ago
19-year old Ilia Chelak (98) had an amazing evening in the last round for Olimp 97 and receives a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 6. He got a double-double of 21 points and 10 assists, while his team beat Alvik (0-5), the league's bottom-ranked team 83-69. Olimp 97 need more victories to improve their 2-3 record. It was one of impressive evenings for Chelak as usually he does not deliver so high stats. Chelak has impressive league stats. He is in league's top in assists...   [read more]

David Hook
Round 6: BA Tallinn Kalev lose to BG Lulea - 14 days ago
The most important game in the last round took place in Lulea between Estonian BA Tallinn Kalevand twelfth ranked Swedish BG Lulea (3-2) on Sunday night. BA Tallinn Kalev was crushed by BG Lulea on the road 33-54. BG Lulea held BA Tallinn Kalev to an opponent 24.5 percent shooting from the field compared to 39.6 percent accuracy of the winners. It was a good game for point guard David Hook (185-99) who led his team to a victory with 13 points, 6 rebounds and 4 assists. Guard Simon Finden...   [read more]

Giorgi
Korsantia
Nika Chechelashvili claims European Youth Basketball League U20 weekly honour - 19 days ago
Talented Nika Chechelashvili (196-F-99) put on an extraordinary performance in the last round for league's second-best Georgia and that's him to receive a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 3. The 18-year old forward had the game-high 21 points adding two rebounds and four assists for Georgia in his team's victory, helping them to outclass Runa (#5, 3-2) with 30-point margin 76-46. Georgia maintains the 2nd position in European Youth Basketball League . They are still close...   [read more]



Articles
The event was previously known as ABA NBL League until 2011

European Youth Basketball League Standings
 1. SMS PZKosz 5-0 
 2. Valmiera/ORDO 4-1 
 3. Georgia 4-1 
 4. Tsmoki 3-2 
 5. Bball Academy 3-2 
 6. Barsy 3-2 
 7. BG Lulea 3-2 
 8. Runa 3-2 
 9. Asseco U20 3-2 
 10. Ventspils 3-2 
 11. Cracovia 2-3 
 12. BA Tallinn Kalev 2-3 
 13. Olimp 97 2-3 
 14. A.Kraukla/VEF 0-0 
 15. A.Kraukla/VEF 0-0 
 16. Admiralteiskaja 0-0 
 17. Admiralteiskaja 0-0 
 18. Audentes 0-0 
 19. BA Tallinn Kalev 0-0 
 20. Barsy 0-0 
 21. BC Tartu 0-0 
 22. Biofarm Basket 0-0 
 23. Blackeberg 0-0 
 24. BS DSN 0-0 
 25. BS Liepaja 0-0 
 26. BS Riga 0-0 
 27. BSEU 0-0 
 28. Centralnaja 0-0 
 29. CFBB 0-0 
 30. Chekhovskyi Yastr. 0-0 
 31. CSKA 0-0 
 32. CSKA 0-0 
 33. DSN A.K. 0-0 
 34. DSN Riga 0-0 
 35. DSN Riga 0-0 
 36. Galaxy 0-0 
 37. Gloria Moscow 0-0 
 38. Grand Sport 0-0 
 39. Jugla 0-0 
 40. Kauhajoki 0-0 
 41. Khimki 0-0 
 42. Khimki 0-0 
 43. Khimki 0-0 
 44. Klaipeda-Authentic 0-0 
 45. Klaipeda-Garant 0-0 
 46. Kongsberg U16 0-0 
 47. Lahti II 0-0 
 48. MuKi 0-0 
 49. Novipiu Campus 0-0 
 50. Novosibirsk Jr 0-0 
 51. Pall.Trapani 0-0 
 52. Paulus 0-0 
 53. PuHu 0-0 
 54. Ridzene 0-0 
 55. Ridzene 0-0 
 56. Riga/Jugla 0-0 
 57. Runa 0-0 
 58. Sabonio 0-0 
 59. Sandvika 0-0 
 60. SKM 0-0 
 61. SKM 0-0 
 62. Spars 0-0 
 63. Spars 0-0 
 64. SS Saldus Pro 0-0 
 65. TEIWAZ 0-0 
 66. Topsportschool 0-0 
 67. Trinta Moscow 0-0 
 68. Trinta Moscow 0-0 
 69. Tsmoki 0-0 
 70. Tsmoki 0-0 
 71. TTU BS 0-0 
 72. TTU BS 0-0 
 73. Tureberg 0-0 
 74. Turku BA 0-0 
 75. Ukraine 2002 0-0 
 76. UKS 7 Trefl 0-0 
 77. V.Knasiaus KM 0-0 
 78. Vasileostrovskaya 0-0 
 79. Vilniaus KM 0-0 
 80. Vilnius KM 0-0 
 81. Alvik 0-5 
 82. Helsinki Rock 0-5 
 83. TBV Start 0-5 
Full Standings
Last:10/4/2017
European Youth Basketball
U17 Standings
Division 1
 1. A.Kraukla/VEF 0-0 
 2. Admiralteiskaja 0-0 
 3. Audentes 0-0 
 4. BC Tartu 0-0 
 5. Chekhovskyi Yastr. 0-0 
 6. CSKA 0-0 
 7. DSN Riga 0-0 
 8. Klaipeda-Garant 0-0 
 9. MuKi 0-0 
 10. Ridzene 0-0 
 11. Spars 0-0 
 12. Trinta Moscow 0-0 
 13. Tsmoki 0-0 
 14. Vasileostrovskaya 0-0 
 15. Vilniaus KM 0-0 
Division 2
 1. BA Tallinn Kalev 0-0 
 2. Barsy 0-0 
 3. BS Riga 0-0 
 4. DSN A.K. 0-0 
 5. Galaxy 0-0 
 6. Grand Sport 0-0 
 7. Jugla 0-0 
 8. Kauhajoki 0-0 
 9. Khimki 0-0 
 10. Paulus 0-0 
 11. PuHu 0-0 
 12. Sandvika 0-0 
 13. SKM 0-0 
 14. SS Saldus Pro 0-0 
 15. TTU BS 0-0 
 16. Ukraine 2002 0-0 
Last:9/28/2017
European Youth Basketball
U16 Standings
Division 1
 1. A.Kraukla/VEF 0-0 
 2. Admiralteiskaja 0-0 
 3. Biofarm Basket 0-0 
 4. CSKA 0-0 
 5. Gloria Moscow 0-0 
 6. Klaipeda-Authentic 0-0 
 7. Novipiu Campus 0-0 
 8. Pall.Trapani 0-0 
 9. Ridzene 0-0 
 10. Sabonio 0-0 
 11. SKM 0-0 
 12. Topsportschool 0-0 
 13. Trinta Moscow 0-0 
 14. TTU BS 0-0 
 15. UKS 7 Trefl 0-0 
 16. V.Knasiaus KM 0-0 
 17. Vilnius KM 0-0 
Division 2
 1. Blackeberg 0-0 
 2. BS Liepaja 0-0 
 3. Centralnaja 0-0 
 4. CFBB 0-0 
 5. DSN Riga 0-0 
 6. Khimki 0-0 
 7. Kongsberg U16 0-0 
 8. Lahti II 0-0 
 9. Novosibirsk Jr 0-0 
 10. Runa 0-0 
 11. Spars 0-0 
 12. TEIWAZ 0-0 
 13. Tsmoki 0-0 
 14. Tureberg 0-0 
 15. Turku BA 0-0 
Last:9/28/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Valters VEVERIS
  Valmier.
  (188-PG-0)
  Avg: 23.2
 1. Veveris, Valmier.23.2 
 2. Pelczar, TBV Start22.2 
 3. Korsantia, Georgia16.8 
 4. Zaucki, Cracovia16.0 
 5. Katona, Bball A.15.0 
 6. Sapronov, Olimp 9714.8 
 7. Liepins, Valmier.14.4 
 8. Kalnins, Valmier.14.4 
 9. Mikulski, Ventspils13.6 
 10. Piskus, Olimp 9713.6 
Rebounds Per Game
 Askar MAIDEKIN
  Barsy
  (205-C-97)
  Avg: 12.6
 1. Maidekin, Barsy12.6 
 2. Vikentsyev, Ventspils9.0 
 3. Liepins, Valmier.8.8 
 4. Bordacs, Bball A.8.3 
 5. Nowacki, Cracovia8.2 
 6. Korsantia, Georgia8.2 
 7. Bogucki, SMS P.7.7 
 8. Jokio, Helsinki Rock7.4 
 9. Dymchenko, Runa7.2 
 10. Vinokurov, Olimp 976.8 
Assists Per Game
 David APHKHAZAVA
  Georgia
  (185-PG-98)
  Avg: 4.6
 1. Aphkhazava, Georgia4.6 
 2. Szlachetka, SMS P.4.0 
 3. Chelak, Olimp 973.6 
 4. Kalnins, Valmier.3.6 
 5. Brokans, Valmier.3.6 
 6. Katona, Bball A.3.4 
 7. Vikentsyev, Ventspils3.2 
 8. Mikulski, Ventspils3.2 
 9. Karattsou, Tsmoki3.0 
 10. Hook, BG Lulea2.8 
Steals Per Game
 Vlad MIKULSKI
  Ventspils
  (192-G-98)
  Avg: 2.6
 1. Mikulski, Ventspils2.6 
 2. Nowak, Cracovia2.4 
 3. Veveris, Valmier.2.4 
 4. Chelak, Olimp 972.2 
 5. Kaldre, BA Talli.2.2 
 6. Jonevret, Alvik2.2 
 7. Leszczynski, Asseco U.2.0 
 8. Zaucki, Cracovia2.0 
 9. Marcinkowski, Asseco U.2.0 
 10. Bliznyk, Tsmoki2.0 
Blocks Per Game
 Askar MAIDEKIN
  Barsy
  (205-C-97)
  Avg: 2.2
 1. Maidekin, Barsy2.2 
 2. Bogucki, SMS P.1.3 
 3. Engelbrecht, BA Talli.1.2 
 4. Zhukov, Barsy1.0 
 5. Kaminski, Asseco U.1.0 
 6. Jurgens, BA Talli.1.0 
 7. Dawdo, SMS P.0.8 
 8. Pietras, Asseco U200.8 
 9. Stasiak, SMS P.0.8 
 10. Vikentsyev, Ventspils0.8 
Player of the Week

 Ilia Chelak
  Olimp 97
  ( --98 )
  
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.