Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Estonia Internationally
Authors:


 
Janar
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Estonian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Alexela KML Standings
 1. Kalev/Cramo 4-0 
 2. Valga 3-0 
 3. Rapla 3-1 
 4. TLU/Kalev 1-3 
 5. Noorteliiga 0-1 
 6. TTU 0-1 
 7. Tartu Ulikool 0-2 
 8. Parnu 0-3 
Full Standings
Last:10/20/2017
1.Liiga Standings
 1. Betoonimeister 2-0 
 2. Noorteliiga II 2-0 
 3. Paide VW 2-0 
 4. Eesti M. 1-0 
 5. BC Tartu 1-1 
 6. Kohila 1-1 
 7. Viimsi 1-1 
 8. BC Kalev II 0-1 
 9. Kuressaare 0-1 
 10. Tartu Kalev/Estiko 0-1 
 11. Tamsalu 0-2 
 12. Torma Sport 0-2 
Last:10/9/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Antwerp 1-0 
 2 Groningen 1-0 
 3 Bosna-Royal 0-1 
 4 Le Portel 0-1 
Group B
 1 Avtodor 1-0 
 2 Benfica 1-0 
 3 Bakken 0-1 
 4 Nevezis 0-1 
Group C
 1 Kataja Basket 1-0 
 2 Mornar Bar 1-0 
 3 FC Porto 0-1 
 4 Kapfenberg 0-1 
Group D
 1 Keravnos 1-0 
 2 Kormend 1-0 
 3 Balkan 0-1 
 4 Brussels 0-1 
Group E
 1 Lukoil Acad. 1-0 
 2 UBT Cluj Napoca 1-0 
 3 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 
 4 Istanbul BBSK 0-1 
Group F
 1 Bnei Hertzeliya 1-0 
 2 Spirou 1-0 
 3 Alba 0-1 
 4 Tsmoki-Minsk 0-1 
Group G
 1 Demir IBB 1-0 
 2 Sigal Prishtina 1-0 
 3 Khimik 0-1 
 4 Mons-Hainaut 0-1 
Group H
 1 N.Novgorod 1-0 
 2 Szolnok 1-0 
 3 Falco-Vulcano 0-1 
 4 Karpos Sokoli 0-1 
Last:10/18/2017
Baltic League Standings
Group A
 1. Betsafe/Liepaja 0-0 
 2. Jurmala 0-0 
 3. Parnu 0-0 
 4. Rapla 0-0 
 5. Siauliai 0-0 
 6. Tsmoki-Minsk 0-0 
 7. Vytautas 0-0 
Group B
 1. Barsy Atyrau 0-0 
 2. BK Ogre 0-0 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 0-0 
 4. Tartu Ulikool 0-0 
 5. TLU/Kalev 0-0 
 6. TTU 0-0 
 7. Valmiera 0-0 
Last:10/13/2017
VTB United League Standings
 1 CSKA 3-0 
 2 Khimki 3-0 
 3 Unics 2-0 
 4 Zenit 2-1 
 5 Avtodor 1-0 
 6 Lokomotiv 1-0 
 7 N.Novgorod 1-0 
 8 Astana 0-2 
 9 Enisey 0-2 
 10 Kalev/Cramo 0-2 
 11 Parma 0-2 
 12 Tsmoki-Minsk 0-2 
 13 VEF Riga 0-2 
Last:10/17/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Nolan CRESSLER
  Rapla
  (195-G-94)
  Avg: 21
 1. Cressler, Rapla21.0 
 2. Miculis, Valga20.3 
 3. Haller, Valga17.7 
 4. Kirves, Parnu16.7 
 5. Lasenbergs, Valga16.3 
 6. Freimanis, Valga15.7 
 7. Mirkovic, Kalev/Cr.15.0 
 8. Upson, Rapla14.3 
 9. Cook, Tartu Ulikool14.0 
 10. Saage, TL.14.0 
Rebounds Per Game
 Maris ZIEDINS
  Rapla
  (203-F/C-90)
  Avg: 10.8
 1. Ziedins, Rapla10.8 
 2. Raadik, Valga9.0 
 3. Freimanis, Valga8.0 
 4. Lips, Parnu7.3 
 5. Eichfuss, Parnu7.3 
 6. Kirves, Parnu7.3 
 7. Engstrom, Tartu U.6.5 
 8. Talts, Tartu Ulikool6.5 
 9. Cressler, Rapla6.5 
 10. Kitsing, Tartu U.6.0 
Assists Per Game
 Tanel SOKK
  Tartu Ulikool
  (187-PG-85)
  Avg: 6
 1. Sokk, Tartu Ulikool6.0 
 2. Kaldre, Rapla5.5 
 3. Raap, Parnu5.3 
 4. Sokk, Kalev/Cramo5.3 
 5. Lasenbergs, Valga5.0 
 6. Bruzas, Valga5.0 
 7. Saage, TL.4.3 
 8. Dorbek, Rapla3.5 
 9. Haller, Valga3.3 
 10. Joesaar, Kalev/Cr.3.3 
Steals Per Game
 Kristaps MIGLINIEKS
  Valga
  (196-G-90)
  Avg: 3
 1. Miglinieks, Valga3.0 
 2. Saage, TL.2.3 
 3. Simmons, Kalev/Cr.1.7 
 4. Eelmae, Tartu Ulikool1.5 
 5. Joesaar, Kalev/Cr.1.3 
 6. Dorbek, Kalev/Cr.1.3 
 7. Jurtom, TL.1.3 
 8. Lips, Parnu1.3 
 9. Cressler, Rapla1.3 
 10. Post, Parnu1.3 
Blocks Per Game
 Devonte UPSON
  Rapla
  (206-F-93)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Upson, Rapla1.8 
 2. Tass, Kalev/Cramo1.3 
 3. Talts, Tartu Ulikool1.0 
 4. Raadik, Valga1.0 
 5. Miculis, Valga0.7 
 6. Freimanis, Valga0.7 
 7. Kask, Parnu0.7 
 8. vanderMars, Kalev/Cr.0.5 
 9. Eelmae, Tartu Ulikool0.5 
 10. Kajupank, Rapla0.5 
Poll


Next Round Schedule

Round 4 (Regular Season)

TTU 58% Oct.21 Parnu
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Group A
Bosna-Royal 50% Oct.25 Antwerp
Groningen 50% Oct.24 Le Portel
Group B
Bakken 50% Oct.25 Benfica
Nevezis 50% Oct.24 Avtodor
Group C
Kataja Bsk 50% Oct.25 FC Porto
Kapfenberg 50% Oct.24 Mornar Bar
Group D
Kormend 50% Oct.25 Balkan
Keravnos 50% Oct.24 Brussels
Group E
Istanbul BB 50% Oct.25 Lukoil Acad
Din.Tbilisi 50% Oct.25 UBT Cluj Na
Group F
Bnei Hertzel 50% Oct.25 Tsmoki-Minsk
Alba 50% Oct.24 Spirou
Group G
Demir IBB 50% Oct.25 Mons-Hainaut
Sigal Prisht 50% Oct.25 Khimik
Group H
Falco-Vulcan 50% Oct.25 Szolnok
Karpos Sokol 50% Oct.25 N.Novgorod
First Round Schedule
Siauliai 50% Oct.31 Betsafe/Liep
Parnu 50% Oct.31 Vytautas
TLU/Kalev 50% Oct.31 Barsy Atyrau
Tartu Ulikoo 50% Oct.29 Barsy Atyrau
P.Zvaigzdes 50% Oct.26 TLU/Kalev
TTU 50% Oct.26 Valmiera
Vytautas 50% Oct.25 Tsmoki-Minsk
Jurmala 50% Oct.25 Betsafe/Liep
Rapla 50% Oct.24 Parnu
Siauliai 50% Oct.24 Tsmoki-Minsk
Tartu Ulikoo 50% Oct.24 BK Ogre
Check Full Games/Schedule
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Kalev/Cramo 57% Oct.23 Parma
Zenit 95% Oct.22 VEF Riga
Tsmoki-Minsk 57% Oct.22 Astana
CSKA 64% Oct.22 Avtodor
Lokomotiv 51% Oct.21 Unics
Enisey Oct.21 N.Novgorod 96%
Estonian U20 National Team 2016 - Jul 14, 2016


POSTED BY:
GREG
E-mail Greg:
Greg's Articles 
| Follow Greg on  Facebook Twitter

Starting five
#s#
Norman Kabin
Kabin
Siim-Markus Post
Post
Mihkel Kirves
Kirves
Sander Viilup
Viilup
Taavi Jurkatamm
Jurkatamm
#e#5
4Norman Kabin 188-PG-97 Parnu Estonia
5Siim-Markus Post 185-PG-97 Audentese/N. Estonia
7Ivalo Pajumets 193-SG-97 Audentese/N. Estonia
8Mihkel Kirves 190-F-96 Parnu Estonia
9Sander Viilup 190-SG-97 Audentese/N. Estonia
10Karl-Johan Lips 198-F-96 Rapla Estonia
11Taavi Jurkatamm 200-SG-97 Audentese/N. Estonia
12Ivo-Van Tamm 198-PF-96 TLU/Kalev Estonia
13Kregor Hermet 204-PF-97 Audentese/N. Estonia
14Karl-Robin Jurjens 202-F-96 Audentese/N. Estonia
15Madis Soodla 205-F/C-97 Audentese/N. Estonia
23Heivo Parrol 208-C-96 Audentese/N. Estonia

Indrek Visnapuu Head Coach Audentese/N. Estonia
Raido Rebane Assistant
Margo Tali Assistant KK Hito Estonia
  




Elvijs
Miculis
Alexela KML Round 3: Valga hands first loss to Noorteliiga - 14 hours ago
The most crucial game of the last round was a loss of Noorteliiga (0-1) on the court of Valga on Tuesday night. Visitors were rolled over by Valga 110-40. The game without a history. Valga led from the first minutes and controlled entire game increasing their lead in each quarter. They dominated on the defensive end, holding Noorteliiga to just 6 points in third quarter. Valga dominated down low during the game scoring 54 of its points in the paint compared to Noorteliiga's 28 and made 20...   [read more]

Tanel Kurbas
Tanel Kurbas selected the top Estonian playing abroad in last week's games - 2 days ago
Traditionally, every week we bring you a list of the top performances of Estonians who are currently playing abroad. This week's number one is an international guard Tanel Kurbas (197-88). He was the major contributor in Levice's victory against the league outsider Zilina in the Slovakian SBL in Saturday night's game.    [read more]

Indrek
Kajupank
Indrek Kajupank claims Estonian Alexela KML weekly honour - 4 days ago
Former international Forward Indrek Kajupank (200-F-88) put on an amazing game in the last round for league's second-best Rapla and that's him to receive a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 2. The 29-year old forward had the game-high 19 points adding two rebounds for Rapla in his team's victory, helping them to beat Tartu Ulikool (#6, 0-1), the league's bottom-ranked team 84-78. Rapla is placed at 2nd position in Estonian Alexela KML. They would have been even better if t...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.