Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Estonia Internationally
Authors:


 
Janar
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Estonian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
Alexela KML Standings
 1. Tartu Ulikool 21-2 
 2. Rapla 16-10 
 3. Kalev/Cramo 15-2 
 4. TTU 14-10 
 5. Parnu 14-11 
 6. TLU/Kalev 9-17 
 7. Valga 8-17 
 8. Tarvas 7-19 
 9. Noorteliiga 0-16 
Full Standings
Last:3/28/2017
1.Liiga Stage Two Standings
Group C
 1. Betoonimeister 8-2 
 2. BC Tartu 5-5 
 3. Paide VW 5-5 
 4. Tartu Kalev/Estiko 5-5 
 5. EMU SK 4-6 
 6. Noorteliiga II 3-7 
Group D
 1. Tamsalu 7-3 
 2. Torma Sport 7-3 
 3. Kohila 5-4 
 4. Kuressaare 4-5 
 5. VASAR 4-6 
 6. Ambla 2-8 
Stage One Standings
Last:3/25/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/9/2017
Baltic League Standings
Group A
 1. Barons Riga 10-2 
 2. Nevezis 8-4 
 3. Rapla 8-4 
 4. Jurmala 6-6 
 5. Liepaja/Triobet 5-7 
 6. Parnu 3-9 
 7. Barsy Atyrau 2-10 
Group B
 1. P.Zvaigzdes 11-1 
 2. Valmiera 9-3 
 3. Jekabpils 8-4 
 4. BK Ogre 6-6 
 5. TTU 5-7 
 6. Tarvas 3-9 
 7. COR-Borisfen 0-12 
Group Q
 1. Kalev/Cramo 0-0 
 2. Tartu Ulikool 0-0 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-0 
 4. Vytautas 0-0 
Last:3/2/2017
VTB United League Standings
 1 CSKA 19-2 
 2 Zenit 18-3 
 3 Khimky 16-4 
 4 Lokomotiv 13-5 
 5 Unics 13-8 
 6 VEF Riga 10-9 
 7 Enisey 10-10 
 8 Astana 9-11 
 9 N.Novgorod 7-14 
 10 Avtodor 6-13 
 11 Kalev/Cramo 5-16 
 12 Tsmoki-Minsk 4-16 
 13 Parma 0-19 
Last:3/27/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Justin BAKER
  Tarvas
  (203-F/C-89)
  Avg: 19.3
 1. Baker, Tarvas19.3 
 2. Dzeletovic, TL.19.2 
 3. Volkus, Parnu18.1 
 4. Olmre, TTU17.4 
 5. Jarvelainen, TTU17.1 
 6. van-der-Mars, Rap.16.6 
 7. Bubalo, Parnu16.4 
 8. Strupovics, Valga15.6 
 9. Seskus, Parnu15.5 
 10. Post, Tarvas15.5 
Rebounds Per Game
 Thomas VAN DER MARS
  Rap.
  (208-C-90)
  Avg: 12.5
 1. van-der-Mars, Rap.12.5 
 2. Konate, Tartu Ulikool10.8 
 3. Baker, Tarvas8.7 
 4. Jarvelainen, TTU8.2 
 5. Jois, Tartu Ulikool8.2 
 6. Bubalo, Parnu8.1 
 7. Milka, Tartu Ulikool7.6 
 8. Soodla, Noorteliiga7.5 
 9. Lips, Tarvas7.2 
 10. Jurkatamm, Noorteli.7.1 
Assists Per Game
 Norman KABIN
  Parnu
  (188-PG-97)
  Avg: 4.6
 1. Kabin, Parnu4.6 
 2. Sokk, Tartu Ulikool4.6 
 3. Harper, Kalev/Cr.4.4 
 4. Olmre, TTU4.3 
 5. Jones, TL.4.0 
 6. Sokk, Kalev/Cramo3.9 
 7. Paiste, Tarvas3.8 
 8. Okereafor, Parnu3.8 
 9. Bratoz, Rapla3.7 
 10. Thomas, Tartu Ulikool3.5 
Steals Per Game
 Domen BRATOZ
  Rapla
  (189-PG-93)
  Avg: 2.2
 1. Bratoz, Rapla2.2 
 2. Jurkatamm, Noorteli.2.1 
 3. Okereafor, Parnu2.0 
 4. Paiste, Tarvas1.8 
 5. Sutt, Parnu1.8 
 6. Kabin, Parnu1.8 
 7. Harper, Kalev/Cr.1.7 
 8. Olmre, TTU1.7 
 9. Zvigurs, Valga1.7 
 10. Thomas, Tartu Ulikool1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Cedric SIMMONS
  Kalev/Cr.
  (206-F/C-86)
  Avg: 1.2
 1. Simmons, Kalev/Cr.1.2 
 2. Jurkatamm, Noorteli.1.0 
 3. Gladness, Kalev/Cr.0.9 
 4. Raadik, TTU0.8 
 5. Kok, Rapla0.8 
 6. Marshall, TL.0.8 
 7. Tollefsen, Kalev/Cr.0.8 
 8. Lips, Tarvas0.8 
 9. Bubalo, Parnu0.7 
 10. van-der-Mars, Rap.0.7 
Poll

Estonian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 Baltic League:
 VTB League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 24 (Regular Season)

TTU 65% Apr.6 TLU/Kalev
Valga 71% Apr.4 Tarvas
Rapla 62% Apr.2 TTU
Parnu 58% Apr.1 Valga
Tartu Ulikoo 58% Mar.31 Kalev/Cramo
TTU 62% Mar.29 Parnu
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Semi-Finals)

Oostende Mar.29 Chalon 99%
Nanterre Mar.29 Telekom Bsk 53%
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Finals)

3-4 Place
Kalev/Cramo 55% Mar.28 Tartu Ulikoo
FINAL
Vytautas Mar.29 P.Zvaigzdes 98%
Next Round Schedule

Round 27 (Regular Season)

Lokomotiv 64% Apr.3 Avtodor
VEF Riga 59% Apr.3 Unics
CSKA 91% Apr.3 Kalev/Cramo
Enisey 55% Apr.2 Astana
Tsmoki-Minsk 75% Apr.2 Parma
N.Novgorod Apr.2 Khimky 80%
Estonian All-Star Game 2017 Rosters - Feb 21, 2017


POSTED BY:
IGOR OBRADOVIC
E-mail Igor:
Igor's Articles 
| Follow Igor on  Facebook Twitter

White All-Star Team

Demonte Harper
Harper

Janari Joesaar
Joesaar

Thomas van der Mars
VD Mars

Kristo Saage
Saage

Martin Paasoja
Paasoja


Estonian 1 Carlos Jurgens (190-PG-98) of Noorteliiga
USA 10 Mandell Thomas (188-G-93) of Tartu
Estonian 11 Kristo Saage (186-PG-85) of Tallinna
Dutch 12 Thomas van-der-Mars (208-C-90) of Rapla
Croatian 13 Domagoj Bubalo (212-C-91) of Parnu
Estonian 21 Janari Joesaar (198-SF-93) of Tartu
USA 22
Demonte Harper (193-G-89) of Kalev/Cramo
USA 23 Mark Tollefsen (206-PF-92) of Kalev/Cramo
Estonian31 Erik Keedus (198-F-90) of Kalev/Cramo
Estonian 33 Kristjan Voolaid (201-F-92) of Rapla
Estonian 40 Martin Paasoja (191-SG-93) of Rapla
Estonian 42
Karl-Johan Lips (198-F-96) of Tarvas
Estonian
99 Aivar Kuusmaa (189-G-68) of TTU*

Blue All-Star Team

Janar Talts
Talts

Domen Bratoz
Bratoz

Indrek Kajupank
Kajupank

Mickell Gladness
Gladness

Rain Veideman
Veideman


Puerto Rican 1 Rasham Suarez (190-G-92) of Rapla
Estonian 3 Taavi Jurkatamm (201-SG-97) of Norteliiga
Estonian5 Sten-Timmu Sokk (184-PG-89) of Kalev/Cramo
Estonian 6 Rain Veideman (192-G-91) of BC Kalev/Cramo http://i.imgur.com/yLhzBhW.png MVP
Estonian 8
Janar Talts (206-PF-83) of Tartu
Slovenian 9
Domen Bratoz (189-PG-93) of Rapla
Estonian
10 Saimon Sutt (200-F/G-95) of Parnu
13 Ivars Rihards Zvigurs (198-SF-95) of Parnu
Estonian 18 Indrek Kajupank (200-F-88) of AVIS Rapla
USA 32
Mickell Gladness (211-C-86) of BC Kalev/Cramo
Estonian
41 Sten Olmre (192-SG-95) of TTU
Estonian 51 Reinar Hallik (208-F/C-84) of Parnu
Estonian 99 Gert Kullamae (198-G/F-71) of Tartu*

*in bold starting five players
*marked with stars legendary players from Estonian League
  



Rasham
Suarez
Rasham Suarez claims Estonian Alexela KML weekly honour - 2 days ago
Rasham Suarez (190-G-92) put on an extraordinary performance in the last round for league's second-best Rapla and that's him to receive a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 23. The 24-year old guard had the game-high 33 points adding eight rebounds and four assists for Rapla in his team's victory, helping them to edge out Valga (#6, 8-17) 80-78. Rapla is placed at 2nd position in Estonian Alexela KML. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a few games earlier...   [read more]

Rasham
Suarez
Alexela KML Round 23: Rapla edges Valga by two points - 3 days ago
There will be only one (last) round of the Regular Season in Alexela KML. Sixth-ranked Valga (8-17) made lots of trouble for third ranked Rapla (16-9) on Saturday. Rapla managed to secure only two-point victory 80-78. However their fans expected easier game. It ended at the same time the two-game winning streak of Valga. Valga was tied after three quarters but could not keep up in the last quarter eventually losing the game. Rapla made 17-of-22 free shots (77.3 percent) during the game....   [read more]

Kristjan
Kangur
Kristjan Kangur selected the top Estonian playing abroad in last week's games - 6 days ago
We bring you last week's top performances from Estonians who are playing abroad and who all have had prior experience of national team duties at youth or senior level. This week's number one is an experienced former international small forward Kristjan Kangur (201-82). He contributed to an Openjobmetis VA's victory against the closely-ranked Brescia in the Italian Serie A in Sunday night's game.    [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
Estonian Alexela KML round 22 best performance: Martin Paasoja - 9 days ago  
Alexela KML Round 22: BC Rakvere defeat TLU/Kalev in the closest game of the week - 10 days ago  
Kristjan Kitsing selected the top Estonian playing abroad in last week's games - 13 days ago  
Seskus' double-double lands him Player of the Week award - 15 days ago  
Zenit signs Demonte Harper, ex Kalev/Cramo - 15 days ago  
Alexela KML Round 21: Tartu Ulikool beat Rapla by three after a very close game - 16 days ago  
Siim-Sander Vene selected the top Estonian playing abroad in last week's games - 20 days ago  
GSA Amici Pallacanestro Udine lands Rain Veideman, ex Kalev/Cramo - 23 days ago  
Sten Olmre claims Estonian Alexela KML weekly honour - 23 days ago  
Alexela KML Round 20: Kalev/Cramo edge Rapla by three points - 24 days ago  
BBL: Showtime in Kuressaare - 27 days ago  
Estonian Alexela KML round 19 best performance: Domen Bratoz - 29 days ago  
Branko Mirkovic (ex Oradea) agreed terms with Kalev/Cramo - 30 days ago  
Alexela KML Round 19: TTU are defeated by Kalev/Cramo in a derby game - 30 days ago  
Basketball history was made in Estonia - 1 month ago  
Valga signs Deandre Mathieu - 1 month ago  
Milka's double-double lands him Player of the Week award - 1 month ago  
Maks Adam Konate (ex Zaporizhya) joins TU/Rock - 1 month ago  
Alexela KML Round 18: Top-ranked TU/Rock wins another game - 1 month ago  
Estonian All-Star Game 2017 Rosters - 1 month ago  
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.