Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Estonia Internationally
Authors:


 
Janar
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Estonian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Alexela KML Standings
 1. Kalev/Cramo 3-0 
 2. Rapla 3-1 
 3. Valga 2-0 
 4. TLU/Kalev 1-2 
 5. Noorteliiga 0-1 
 6. Tartu Ulikool 0-1 
 7. TTU 0-1 
 8. Parnu 0-3 
Full Standings
Last:10/18/2017
1.Liiga Standings
 1. Betoonimeister 2-0 
 2. Noorteliiga II 2-0 
 3. Paide VW 2-0 
 4. Eesti M. 1-0 
 5. BC Tartu 1-1 
 6. Kohila 1-1 
 7. Viimsi 1-1 
 8. BC Kalev II 0-1 
 9. Kuressaare 0-1 
 10. Tartu Kalev/Estiko 0-1 
 11. Tamsalu 0-2 
 12. Torma Sport 0-2 
Last:10/9/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Antwerp 1-0 
 2 Groningen 1-0 
 3 Bosna-Royal 0-1 
 4 Le Portel 0-1 
Group B
 1 Avtodor 1-0 
 2 Benfica 1-0 
 3 Bakken 0-1 
 4 Nevezis 0-1 
Group C
 1 Kataja Basket 1-0 
 2 Mornar Bar 1-0 
 3 FC Porto 0-1 
 4 Kapfenberg 0-1 
Group D
 1 Keravnos 1-0 
 2 Kormend 1-0 
 3 Balkan 0-1 
 4 Brussels 0-1 
Group E
 1 Lukoil Acad. 1-0 
 2 UBT Cluj Napoca 1-0 
 3 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 
 4 Istanbul BBSK 0-1 
Group F
 1 Bnei Hertzeliya 1-0 
 2 Spirou 1-0 
 3 Alba 0-1 
 4 Tsmoki-Minsk 0-1 
Group G
 1 Demir IBB 1-0 
 2 Sigal Prishtina 1-0 
 3 Khimik 0-1 
 4 Mons-Hainaut 0-1 
Group H
 1 N.Novgorod 1-0 
 2 Szolnok 1-0 
 3 Falco-Vulcano 0-1 
 4 Karpos Sokoli 0-1 
Last:10/18/2017
Baltic League Standings
Group A
 1. Betsafe/Liepaja 0-0 
 2. Jurmala 0-0 
 3. Parnu 0-0 
 4. Rapla 0-0 
 5. Siauliai 0-0 
 6. Tsmoki-Minsk 0-0 
 7. Vytautas 0-0 
Group B
 1. Barsy Atyrau 0-0 
 2. BK Ogre 0-0 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 0-0 
 4. Tartu Ulikool 0-0 
 5. TLU/Kalev 0-0 
 6. TTU 0-0 
 7. Valmiera 0-0 
Last:10/13/2017
VTB United League Standings
 1 CSKA 3-0 
 2 Khimki 3-0 
 3 Unics 2-0 
 4 Zenit 2-1 
 5 Avtodor 1-0 
 6 Lokomotiv 1-0 
 7 N.Novgorod 1-0 
 8 Astana 0-2 
 9 Enisey 0-2 
 10 Kalev/Cramo 0-2 
 11 Parma 0-2 
 12 Tsmoki-Minsk 0-2 
 13 VEF Riga 0-2 
Last:10/17/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Nolan CRESSLER
  Rapla
  (195-G-94)
  Avg: 21
 1. Cressler, Rapla21.0 
 2. Haller, Valga20.0 
 3. Miculis, Valga19.5 
 4. Kirves, Parnu16.7 
 5. Lasenbergs, Valga16.5 
 6. Mirkovic, Kalev/Cr.15.5 
 7. Upson, Rapla14.3 
 8. vanderMars, Kalev/Cr.13.0 
 9. Freimanis, Valga12.5 
 10. Fall, TL.12.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Maris ZIEDINS
  Rapla
  (203-F/C-90)
  Avg: 10.8
 1. Ziedins, Rapla10.8 
 2. Raadik, Valga10.0 
 3. Freimanis, Valga9.5 
 4. Lips, Parnu7.3 
 5. Eichfuss, Parnu7.3 
 6. Kirves, Parnu7.3 
 7. Cressler, Rapla6.5 
 8. Subotic, Kalev/Cr.6.3 
 9. Fall, TL.6.0 
 10. Upson, Rapla6.0 
Assists Per Game
 Sten-Timmu SOKK
  Kalev/Cramo
  (184-PG-89)
  Avg: 6.3
 1. Sokk, Kalev/Cramo6.3 
 2. Lasenbergs, Valga5.5 
 3. Kaldre, Rapla5.5 
 4. Raap, Parnu5.3 
 5. Joesaar, Kalev/Cr.4.0 
 6. Haller, Valga3.5 
 7. Dorbek, Rapla3.5 
 8. Saage, TL.3.3 
 9. Mirkovic, Kalev/Cr.3.0 
 10. Miglinieks, Valga3.0 
Steals Per Game
 Kristaps MIGLINIEKS
  Valga
  (196-G-90)
  Avg: 3.5
 1. Miglinieks, Valga3.5 
 2. Subotic, Kalev/Cr.1.7 
 3. Saage, TL.1.7 
 4. Dorbek, Kalev/Cr.1.7 
 5. Jurtom, TL.1.7 
 6. Simmons, Kalev/Cr.1.5 
 7. Peterson, Valga1.5 
 8. Lips, Parnu1.3 
 9. Cressler, Rapla1.3 
 10. Dorbek, Rapla1.3 
Blocks Per Game
 Devonte UPSON
  Rapla
  (206-F-93)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Upson, Rapla1.8 
 2. Raadik, Valga1.5 
 3. Tass, Kalev/Cramo1.3 
 4. Miculis, Valga1.0 
 5. Freimanis, Valga1.0 
 6. vanderMars, Kalev/Cr.0.7 
 7. Kask, Parnu0.7 
 8. Subotic, Kalev/Cr.0.7 
 9. Simmons, Kalev/Cr.0.5 
 10. Lasenbergs, Valga0.5 
Poll


Next Round Schedule

Round 4 (Regular Season)

TTU 57% Oct.21 Parnu
Tartu Ulikoo Oct.20 Kalev/Cramo 99%
Valga 97% Oct.20 Tartu Ulikoo
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Group A
Bosna-Royal 50% Oct.25 Antwerp
Groningen 50% Oct.24 Le Portel
Group B
Bakken 50% Oct.25 Benfica
Nevezis 50% Oct.24 Avtodor
Group C
Kataja Bsk 50% Oct.25 FC Porto
Kapfenberg 50% Oct.24 Mornar Bar
Group D
Kormend 50% Oct.25 Balkan
Keravnos 50% Oct.24 Brussels
Group E
Istanbul BB 50% Oct.25 Lukoil Acad
Din.Tbilisi 50% Oct.25 UBT Cluj Na
Group F
Bnei Hertzel 50% Oct.25 Tsmoki-Minsk
Alba 50% Oct.24 Spirou
Group G
Demir IBB 50% Oct.25 Mons-Hainaut
Sigal Prisht 50% Oct.25 Khimik
Group H
Falco-Vulcan 50% Oct.25 Szolnok
Karpos Sokol 50% Oct.25 N.Novgorod
First Round Schedule
Siauliai 50% Oct.31 Betsafe/Liep
Parnu 50% Oct.31 Vytautas
TLU/Kalev 50% Oct.31 Barsy Atyrau
Tartu Ulikoo 50% Oct.29 Barsy Atyrau
P.Zvaigzdes 50% Oct.26 TLU/Kalev
TTU 50% Oct.26 Valmiera
Vytautas 50% Oct.25 Tsmoki-Minsk
Jurmala 50% Oct.25 Betsafe/Liep
Rapla 50% Oct.24 Parnu
Siauliai 50% Oct.24 Tsmoki-Minsk
Tartu Ulikoo 50% Oct.24 BK Ogre
Check Full Games/Schedule
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Kalev/Cramo 57% Oct.23 Parma
Zenit 95% Oct.22 VEF Riga
Tsmoki-Minsk 57% Oct.22 Astana
CSKA 64% Oct.22 Avtodor
Lokomotiv 51% Oct.21 Unics
Enisey Oct.21 N.Novgorod 96%
Valga signs Deandre Mathieu - Feb 24, 2017


POSTED BY:
JANAR
E-mail Janar:
Janar's Articles


Deandre
Mathieu
BC Valga-Valka/Maks&Moorits (Alexela KML) signed American point guard Deandre Mathieu (175-73kg, college: Minnesota, agency: Two Points). He played recently at Iowa Energy (D-League) in the U.S., but was released by the team earlier this month. In 6 D-League games he had 4.7ppg, 1.5rpg, 1.7apg and 1.3spg this season.
Last year (a year after his graduation) Mathieu was drafted by Sioux Falls Skyforce (D-League) in third round (65th overall).
He graduated from University of Minnesota in 2015 and it is his second season in pro basketball.
The list of the past achievements is quite long as among others Mathieu won NIT championship title in 2014. He was also voted NJCAA D1 All-America 1st Team back in 2013 at his college time.

By Eurobasket Data Center

Check also Complete Transfers List in Estonia   




Tanel Kurbas
Tanel Kurbas selected the top Estonian playing abroad in last week's games - 1 day ago
Traditionally, every week we bring you a list of the top performances of Estonians who are currently playing abroad. This week's number one is an international guard Tanel Kurbas (197-88). He was the major contributor in Levice's victory against the league outsider Zilina in the Slovakian SBL in Saturday night's game.    [read more]

Indrek
Kajupank
Indrek Kajupank claims Estonian Alexela KML weekly honour - 3 days ago
Former international Forward Indrek Kajupank (200-F-88) put on an amazing game in the last round for league's second-best Rapla and that's him to receive a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 2. The 29-year old forward had the game-high 19 points adding two rebounds for Rapla in his team's victory, helping them to beat Tartu Ulikool (#6, 0-1), the league's bottom-ranked team 84-78. Rapla is placed at 2nd position in Estonian Alexela KML. They would have been even better if t...   [read more]

Nolan
Cressler
Alexela KML Round 2: Tartu Ulikool lose to Rapla - 4 days ago
There were only 2 rounds played so far and it's still very beginning of the Regular Season in Alexela KML. Tartu Ulikool (0-1) recorded a loss on the court of Rapla on Saturday night. Visitors were defeated by Rapla 84-78. The best player for the winners was American guard Nolan Cressler (195-94, college: Vanderbilt, agency: 3Eye) who scored 19 points and 8 rebounds. Latvian power forward Maris Ziedins (203-90) chipped in 12 points and 11 rebounds. Lithuanian Vytenis Cizauskas (187-92)...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.