Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Sep 19: LTU: LKL starts
Sep 19: DEN: 1st Division starts
Sep 20: DEN: Ligaen starts
Sep 22: NOR: BLNO starts
Sep 22: BEL: Euromillions League starts
Sep 22: GER: ProA starts
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Dimitris Katsionis

Facebook


 
Kostas Papadopoulos
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Euroleague basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
First Round Schedule
Khimki 57% Oct.13 Valencia
Zalgiris 57% Oct.13 Crvena Zvezd
FC Barcelona 57% Oct.13 Panathinaiko
Anadolu Efes 57% Oct.12 Real Madrid
CSKA 57% Oct.12 EA7 Armani
Brose Bask. 57% Oct.12 Maccabi T-A
Olympiacos 57% Oct.12 Baskonia
Unicaja 57% Oct.12 Fenerbahce
Check Full Games/Schedule
Eurobasket.com All-Euroleague Awards 2009-10 - Apr 20, 2010


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

#s#
Milos Teodosic
Teodosic
Qyntel Woods
Woods
Aleks Maric
Maric
Ramunas Siskauskas
Siskauskas
Linas Kleiza
Kleiza
#e#6

Player of the Year: Milos Teodosic (195-G-87) of Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus Greece
Guard of the Year: Milos Teodosic of Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus Greece
Forward of the Year: Qyntel Woods (203-F/G-81) of Asseco Prokom Gdynia Poland
Center of the Year: Aleks Maric (211-C-84) of BC Partizan Igokea Beograd Serbia
European Player of the Year: Milos Teodosic of Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus Greece
Import of the Year: Aleks Maric (211-C-84) of BC Partizan Igokea Beograd Serbia
Defensive Player of the Year: Viktor Khryapa (204-F/G-82) of CSKA Moscow Russia
Coach of the Year: Dusko Vujosevic of Partizan Igokea Beograd Serbia

1st Team
G: Milos Teodosic of Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus Greece
G: Ramunas Siskauskas (197-G-78) of CSKA Moscow Russia
G/F: Qyntel Woods (203-F/G-81) of Asseco Prokom Gdynia Poland
F: Linas Kleiza (203-F-85) of Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus Greece
C: Aleks Maric (211-C-84) of BC Partizan Igokea Beograd Serbia

2nd Team
G: Juan Carlos Navarro (192-G-80) of Regal FC Barcelona Spain
G/F: Alan Anderson (198-G/F-82) of Maccabi Electra Tel-Aviv Israel
G/F: Josh Childress (203-G/F-83) of Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus Greece
G/F: Fernando San Emeterio (198-G/F-84) of Caja Laboral Vitoria Spain
F: Viktor Khryapa (204-F/G-82) of CSKA Moscow Russia

3rd Team
G: David Logan (184-G-82) of Asseco Prokom Gdynia Poland
G: Trajan Langdon (192-G-76) of CSKA Moscow Russia
F: Mirza Teletovic (205-F-85) of Caja Laboral Vitoria Spain
C: Darjus Lavrinovic (212-C-79) of MMC Real Madrid Spain
C: Tiago Splitter (211-C/F-85) of Caja Laboral Vitoria Spain

Honorable Mention
Keith Langford (193-G/F-83) of BC Khimky Moscow Region Russia
Erazem Lorbek (210-F/C-84) of Regal FC Barcelona Spain
Jamont Gordon (193-G/F-87) of KK Cibona VIP Zagreb Croatia
Romain Sato (194-G/F-81) of Montepaschi Siena Italy
Mike Batiste (203-F-77) of Panathinaikos Athens Greece
Marko Tomas (201-G-85) of KK Cibona VIP Zagreb Croatia
Kelly McCarty (201-F-75) of BC Khimky Moscow Region Russia
Pete Mickeal (199-F-78) of Regal FC Barcelona Spain
Lester McCalebb (183-G-85) of BC Partizan Igokea Beograd Serbia
Chuck Eidson (201-F/G-80) of Maccabi Electra Tel-Aviv Israel
Lawrence Roberts (205-F/C-82) of BC Partizan Igokea Beograd Serbia
J.R. Holden (185-G-76) of CSKA Moscow Russia

All-Europeans Team
G: Milos Teodosic of Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus Greece
G: Ramunas Siskauskas (197-G-78) of CSKA Moscow Russia
G/F: Fernando San Emeterio (198-G/F-84) of Caja Laboral Vitoria Spain
F: Linas Kleiza (203-F-85) of Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus Greece
C: Darjus Lavrinovic (212-C-79) of MMC Real Madrid Spain

All-Imports Team
G: Trajan Langdon (192-G-76) of CSKA Moscow Russia
G/F: Qyntel Woods (203-F/G-81) of Asseco Prokom Gdynia Poland
G/F: Alan Anderson (198-G/F-82) of Maccabi Electra Tel-Aviv Israel
G/F: Josh Childress (203-G/F-83) of Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus Greece
C: Aleks Maric (211-C-84) of BC Partizan Igokea Beograd Serbia

All-Defensive Team
Viktor Khryapa (204-F/G-82) of CSKA Moscow Russia
Lawrence Roberts (205-F/C-82) of BC Partizan Igokea Beograd Serbia
Qyntel Woods (203-F/G-81) of Asseco Prokom Gdynia Poland
Jamont Gordon (193-G/F-87) of KK Cibona VIP Zagreb Croatia
Ramunas Siskauskas (197-G-78) of CSKA Moscow Russia
  




Juan
Carlos
Navarro
Navarro signs new ten-year contract with Barcelona - 10 hours ago
Barcelona officially announced that longtime team captain Juan Carlos Navarro(192-SG-80) signed a new, ten-year deal with the club. 'La Bomba' will continue hooping in the upcoming season and with the completion of 2017/2018, the club and himself will agree on whether he will continue as a player or assume a new role within the organization. Navarro, 37, debuted with Barcelona's senior squad back in 1997 and has been playing for the team ever since, excluding a one-year stint in the NBA w...   [read more]

Rolands
Smits
Rolands Smits signs at FC Barcelona - 1 day ago
FC Barcelona Lassa (Liga Endesa) landed 22-year old Latvian international power forward Rolands Smits (207-95). He was about to sign at Fuenlabrada (Liga Endesa). Smits has played there for the last four years. The last season he played also at Baloncesto Fuenlabrada where in 32 Liga Endesa games he averaged 7.5ppg and 3.9rpg. Smits also played 14 games in Eurocup where he had 9.4ppg and 2.8rpg. The other team he played that season for was Fuenlabrada. In 32 Liga Endesa games he recorded...   [read more]

Matt Janning
Baskonia adds Janning to their roster, ex Lokomotiv - 4 days ago
Baskonia Vitoria Gasteiz (Liga Endesa) added to their roster 29-year old American guard Matt Janning (195-99kg-88, college: Northeastern, agency: Pro Partner Sports Management). He played last season at Lokomotiv in Russian VTB league, but left the team in Jul.'17. In 17 Eurocup games he recorded 11.3ppg, 2.6rpg and 2.8apg. Janning also played 26 games in VTB United League where he averaged 10.6ppg, 3.0rpg, 3.4apg and 1.2spg. He helped them to make it to the semifinals. The previous (15-1...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Men Women
The event was previously known just as Euroleague until 2010


Euroleague Standings
 1. Anadolu Efes 0-0 
 2. Baskonia 0-0 
 3. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 4. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 5. CSKA 0-0 
 6. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 8. Fenerbahce 0-0 
 9. Khimki 0-0 
 10. Maccabi T-A 0-0 
 11. Olympiacos 0-0 
 12. Panathinaikos 0-0 
 13. Real Madrid 0-0 
 14. Unicaja 0-0 
 15. Valencia 0-0 
 16. Zalgiris 0-0 
Last:9/6/2017
ANGT Standings
 1. ALBA Berlin 0-0 
 2. Bayern U18 0-0 
 3. BBA U18 0-0 
 4. Cedevita U18 0-0 
 5. CFBB 0-0 
 6. Cibona U18 0-0 
 7. Cr.Zvezda U18 0-0 
 8. CSKA U18 0-0 
 9. Darussafaka U18 0-0 
 10. Estudiantes U18 0-0 
 11. FCB U18 0-0 
 12. Fenerbahce U18 0-0 
 13. GBA U18 0-0 
 14. Gran Canaria U18 0-0 
 15. Joventut U18 0-0 
 16. L.Rytas U18 0-0 
 17. Las Palmas U18 0-0 
 18. LHospitalet U18 0-0 
 19. Macc.TA U18 0-0 
 20. Mega Bemax U18 0-0 
 21. Panathinaikos U18 0-0 
 22. Partizan U18 0-0 
 23. Real Madrid U18 0-0 
 24. Seville U18 0-0 
 25. Skyliners U18 0-0 
 26. Spars U18 0-0 
 27. Stellazzurra U18 0-0 
 28. U.Olimpija U18 0-0 
 29. Unicaja U18 0-0 
 30. USK U18 0-0 
 31. VEF U18 0-0 
 32. Zalgiris U18 0-0 
Last:9/6/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Keith LANGFORD
  Unics
  (193-SG-83)
  Avg: 21.8
 1. Langford, Unics21.8 
 2. De-Colo, CS.19.1 
 3. Goudelock, Maccabi .17.3 
 4. Wanamaker, Darussaf.16.7 
 5. Llull, Real Madrid16.5 
 6. Teodosic, CSKA16.1 
 7. Bogdanovic, Fener.14.6 
 8. James, Panathin.13.1 
 9. Larkin, Baskonia13.1 
 10. Rice, FC Barcelona13.0 
Rebounds Per Game
 Ekpe UDOH
  Fenerbahce
  (208-F/C-87)
  Avg: 7.8
 1. Udoh, Fenerbahce7.8 
 2. Melli, Brose Bask.7.4 
 3. Honeycutt, Anadolu .7.3 
 4. Kuzmic, Crvena Z.7.0 
 5. Voigtmann, Basko.7.0 
 6. Zizic, Darussafaka6.7 
 7. Dorsey, FC Barce.6.3 
 8. Dunston, Anadolu .6.2 
 9. Jankunas, Zalgiris6.1 
 10. Tomic, FC Barce.5.9 
Assists Per Game
 Milos TEODOSIC
  CSKA
  (195-PG-87)
  Avg: 6.8
 1. Teodosic, CSKA6.8 
 2. Spanoulis, Olympiacos6.1 
 3. Llull, Real Madrid5.9 
 4. Larkin, Baskonia5.7 
 5. Colom, Unics5.7 
 6. Jovic, Crvena Z.5.7 
 7. Guler, Galatasaray5.6 
 8. Heurtel, Anadolu .5.6 
 9. Calathes, Panathin.5.5 
 10. Westermann, Zalgiris5.5 
Steals Per Game
 Charles JENKINS
  Crvena Z.
  (191-SG-89)
  Avg: 2.1
 1. Jenkins, Crvena Z.2.1 
 2. Calathes, Panathin.1.5 
 3. Wanamaker, Darussaf.1.5 
 4. Lazic, Crvena Z.1.4 
 5. Wilbekin, Darussafaka1.4 
 6. Larkin, Baskonia1.3 
 7. Jovic, Crvena Z.1.3 
 8. Guler, Galatasaray1.3 
 9. Hanga, Baskonia1.3 
 10. Fernandez, Real M.1.2 
Blocks Per Game
 Ekpe UDOH
  Fenerbahce
  (208-F/C-87)
  Avg: 2.2
 1. Udoh, Fenerbahce2.2 
 2. Tyus, Galatasaray1.5 
 3. Pleiss, Galatasaray1.2 
 4. Parakhouski, Unics1.2 
 5. Dunston, Anadolu .1.1 
 6. Randolph, Real Madrid1.1 
 7. Singleton, Panathin.1.0 
 8. Birch, Olympiacos1.0 
 9. Honeycutt, Anadolu .0.9 
 10. Kirk, Anadolu Efes0.9 
Player of the Week

 Nando De Colo
  CSKA
  ( 196-SG-87 )
  
Poll

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.