Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Dec 16: ECJ: European Champ.s U18 starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover European Championships U16 basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

European Championships U16 2009 Rosters


Division A  Division B  Division C  

Division A

Spain
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Javier Medori
Medori
Jaime Fernandez
Fernandez
Ricardo Pampano
Pampano
David Delgado
Delgado
Julen Olaizola
Olaizola
4 Mikel Motos (191-F-93)
5 Javier Medori (200-F-93)
6 Jorge Sanz (188-G-93)
7 Jaime Fernandez (184-G-93)
8 Lluis Costa (185-G-93)
9 Fernando Cerqueira (191-F-93)
10 Ricardo Pampano (189-G-93)
11 Luis Conde (193-G-93)
12 David Delgado (195-F-93) of C.B. Gran Canaria
13 Alejandro Suarez (204-F-93)
14 Julen Olaizola (201-C-93)
15 Daniel Diez (200-F-93)
Head Coach: Diego Ocampo
Assistant Coach: Pablo Sanchez

Lithuania
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Paulius Semaska
Semaska
Mantas Mockevicius
Mockevicius
Tauras Jogela
Jogela
Rokas Narkevicius
Narkevicius
Ignas Ramasauskas
Ramasauskas
4 Paulius Semaska (179-G-93)
5 Simonas Lekys (180-G-93)
6 Martynas Paliukenas (178-G-93)
7 Paulius Lescinskas (188-G-93)
8 Mantas Mockevicius (186-G-93)
9 Tauras Jogela (199-F-93) of Zalgiris-Sabonio Kaunas

10 Tomas Lekunas (192-F-93)
11 Vaidas Kariniauskas (196-F-93)
12 Rokas Narkevicius (193-F-93)
13 Osvaldas Olisevicius (193-F-93)
14 Simonas Kymantas (204-C-93)
15 Ignas Ramasauskas (206-C-93) of BC Siauliai
Head Coach: Darius Dikcius
Assistant Coaches: Egidijus Zenevicius, Paulius Juodis

Serbia
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Aleksandar Cvetkovic
Cvetkovic
Nenad Miljenovic
Miljenovic
Dorde Milosevic
Milosevic
Nemanja Bezbradica
Bezbradica
Marko Cirovic
Cirovic
4 Nikola Pavlovic (195-F/G-93) of FMP II Beograd
5 Nikola Radicevic (190-G-94) of BC Partizan Igokea Beograd
6 Aleksandar Cvetkovic (185-G-93) of KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd
7 Stefan Popovski-Turanjanin (201-F-93) of FMP II Beograd
8 Sasa Avramovic (194-G-93) of Mladost Cacak
9 Luka Mitrovic (202-F/C-93)
10 Nenad Miljenovic (194-G-93) of FMP Zeleznik Beograd
11 Nemanja Krstic (198-F-93) of KK Knjazevac
12 Vukasin Vujovic (204-F/C-93) of Partizan MT Beograd
13 Dorde Milosevic (196-G-93) of KK Hemofarm Stada Vrsac
14 Nemanja Bezbradica (204-F/C-93) of FMP II Beograd

15 Marko Cirovic (204-C-93) of KK Hemofarm Stada Vrsac
Head Coach: Nenad Trunic
Assistant Coach: Marko Simonovic

Poland
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Michal Michalak
Michalak
Grzegorz Grochowski
Grochowski
Mateusz Ponitka
Ponitka
Tomasz Gielo
Gielo
Piotr Niedzwiedzki
Niedzwiedzki
4 Daniel Szymkiewicz (188-G-94)
5 Jakub Koelner (180-G-93)
6 Michal Michalak (194-G-93) of LKS Sphinx Petrolinvest Lodz
7
Grzegorz Grochowski (176-G-93)
8 Filip Matczak (182-G-93)
9 Jakub Karolak (192-F-93)
10 Mateusz Ponitka (190-G-93)
11 Pawel Spica (187-G-93)
12 Tomasz Gielo (199-F-93) of AZS Radex Szczecin
13 Grzegorz Paszek (202-C-93)
14 Piotr Niedzwiedzki (206-F-93)
15 Przemyslaw Karnowski (211-C-93)
Head Coach: Jerzy Szambelan

Assistant Coach: Tomasz Niedbalski

Russia
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Denis Zakharov
Zakharov
Sergey Karasev
Karasev
Gleb Goldyrev
Goldyrev
Vladislav Trushkin
Trushkin
Andrey Loginov
Loginov
4 Roman Afanasyev (194-G-93)
5 Denis Zakharov (190-G-93)
6 Aleksandr Gudumak (200-F-93)
7 Sergey Karasev (200-F-93)
8 Gleb Goldyrev (200-F-93)

9 Yury Karpenko (185-G-93)
10 Ilya Rodionov (185-G-93)
11 Vladislav Trushkin (199-C-93)
12 Ivan Vadeev (196-F-93)
13 Karim Bushenaki (202-C-93)
14 Petr Shapovalov (202-F-93)
15 Andrey Loginov (202-F-93) of CSKA Moscow
Head Coach: Sergey Skorotchkin
Assistant Coach: Igor Galaev

Croatia
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Stipe Cubric
Cubric
Mihael Maric
Maric
Henrik Sirko
Sirko
Dario Saric
Saric
Marko Ramljak
Ramljak
4 Stipe Cubric (182-G-93)
5 Martin Junakovic (182-G-94)
6 Roko Jurlina (188-G-93)
7 Mihael Maric (198-F/C-93) of KK Split
8 Henrik Sirko (198-F-93) of Sibenka Sibenik

9 Matej Buovac (197-G-93)
10 Antonio Boban (198-F-93)
11 Stipe Krstanovic (204-F-93) of KK Cibona VIP Zagreb
12 Dario Saric (202-F-93)
13 Luka Vlaic (205-C-93)
14 Marko Ramljak (200-F-93) of HKK Posusje (BIH)
15 Josip Mikulic (209-F-93)
Head Coach: Damir Rajkovic
Assistant Coaches: Pavic Branimir , Boris Sinkovic

France
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Jean-Charles Livio
Livio
Ulysse Adjagba
Adjagba
Benjamin John
John
Soria Bangura
Bangura
Hugo Invernizzi
Invernizzi
4 Charly Maraux (184-G-94)
5 Raphael Binvignat (194-F-94)
6 Anthony Racine (187-G-94)
7 Boris Dallo (191-G-94)
8 Jean-Charles Livio (202-F/C-93) of Centre Federal du Basket-Ballivio
9 Ulysse Adjagba (182-G-93) of Centre Federal du Basket-Ball

10 William Howard (198-F-93) of Centre Federal du Basket-Ball
11 Benjamin John (186-G-93) of Centre Federal du Basket-Ball
12 Yannis Morin (204-C-93) of Centre Federal du Basket-Ball
13 Soria Bangura (197-C-93) of Le Mans Sarthe Basket
14 Hugo Invernizzi (194-F-93) of Centre Federal du Basket-Ball

15 Jean-Francois Basileu (197-C-94)
Head Coach: Tahar Assed-Liegeon
Assistant Coaches: Bernard Faure , Simon Christophe

Turkey
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Erbil Eroglu
Eroglu
Berkay Candan
Candan
Ugur Dokuyan
Dokuyan
Ozgur Sahin
Sahin
Ramazan Tekin
Tekin
4 Kenan Sipahi (189-G-95)
5 Erbil Eroglu (193-G-93) of Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul
6 Berkay Candan (200-F-93)

7 Mertcan Ozen (192-F/G-93)
8 Samet Geyik (202-F-93)
9 Mert Demirel (180-G-93)
10 Ozgur Sahin (190-G-93)
11 Ugur Dokuyan (196-F-93)

12 Onur Calban (207-C-93)
13 Burak Yildizli (200-F-94)
14 Ramazan Tekin (213-C-93)
15 Tayfun Erulku (188-G-94)
Head Coach: Nihat Izic
Coach Assistant: Erhan Toker

Latvia
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Kaspars Vecvagars
Vecvagars
Klavs Strazdins
Strazdins
Roberts Krumins
Krumins
Ojars Silins
Silins
Romans Gluhovskis
Gluhovskis
4 Visvaldis Bikse (186-G-93)
5 Oskars Reinfelds (188-G-94)
6 Kaspars Vecvagars (190-G-93) of BA Riga
7 Klavs Strazdins (187-F-93)
8 Janis Berzins (194-F-93)
9 Roberts Krumins (194-G-93)
10 Janis Vilumovs (191-G-93) of Ventspils augstskola
11 Ceslavs Mateikovics (200-C-94) of BK Zemgale/Juniors Jelgava
12 Ojars Silins (198-F-93)
13 Arturs Lusis (197-F-93)
14 Rihards Paze (199-F-93) of Ventspils augstskola
15 Romans Gluhovskis (201-C-93)
Head Coach: Peteris Ozolins
Assistant Coach: Juris Petrovs

Montenegro
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Mihailo Kasalica
Kasalica
Nikola Ivanovic
Ivanovic
Marko Mugosa
Mugosa
Nemanja Gavranic
Gavranic
Milos Pajovic
Pajovic
4 Ivan Fatic (185-G-93)
5 Vukan Kusovac (195-F-93) of KK Lovcen Cetinje
6 Vojin Papovic (180-G-93)
7 Marko Pejatovic (189-G-93)
8 Mihailo Kasalica (180-G-93)
9
Nikola Ivanovic (187-G-94)
10 Marko Mugosa (184-G-93) of BC Buducnost Podgorica
11 Nemanja Gavranic (200-F-93) of BC Buducnost Podgorica
12 Milos Pajovic (181-G-92)

13 Filip Knezevic (202-C-94)
14 Mirko Pejatovic (189-G-93)
15 Vlado Koprivica (206-C-93)
Head Coach Djordjije Pavicevic
Assistant Coach Drago Spicanovic

Germany
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Anselm Hartmann
Hartmann
Jakob Krumbeck
Krumbeck
Paul Albrecht
Albrecht
Leon Tolksdorf
Tolksdorf
Julius Wolf
Wolf
4 Anselm Hartmann (190-G-93) of Oldenburger TB
5 Tobias Schonhammer (198-G-93) of Brose Baskets Bamberg
6 Alexander Blessig (181-G-93)
7 Josip Peric (187-G-93)
8 Jakob Krumbeck (188-G-93)
9 Fabian Bleck (194-F-93) of BBV Hagen
10 Paul Albrecht (205-F-93) of Oldenburger TB
11 Leon Tolksdorf (195-F-93)

12 Nico Hackmann (196-F-93) of TuS Red Devils Bramsche
13 Julius Wolf (201-F-93) of Erdgas Ehingen/Urspringschule
14 Lukas Higgen (205-C-93) of TSG Westerstede
15 Tim Unterluggauer (206-C-93) of TSV Leverkusen
Head Coach: Frank Menz
Assistant Coaches: Robert Bauer , Helmut Wolf

Italy
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Diego Monaldi
Monaldi
Giovanni Severini
Severini
Eric Lombardi
Lombardi
Francesco Veccia
Veccia
Gaetano Spera
Spera
4 Alberto Mabilia (176-G-93) of Zepa Marostica
5 Diego Monaldi (185-G-93) of Montepaschi Siena
6 Francesco Candussi (202-F-94)
7 Matteo Varuzza (190-G-93)
8 Giovanni Severini (194-F/G-93) of Montepaschi Siena
9 Marco Lagana (194-G-93) of Trenkwalder Reggio Emilia
10 Eric Lombardi (197-F-93)
11 Giacomo Cacace (193-G-93)
12 Francesco Veccia (190-G-93) of Trenkwalder Reggio Emilia
13 Stefano Stassi (197-F-93)
14 Alessandro Azzaro (197-F-93)
15 Gaetano Spera (205-C-93)
Head Coach: Antonio Bocchino
Assistant Coach: Giulio Griccioli

Israel
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Or Solomon
Solomon
Noam Laish
Laish
Ram Elias-Pour
Elias-Pour
Sergey Zelikman
Zelikman
Ran Cohen
Cohen
4 Akeksndr Chernushevych (190-G-93)
5 Alon Tetro (188-F-93)
6 Nir Sananes (195-F-93)
7 Omer Cohen (181-G-93)
8 Or Solomon (192-F-93)
9 Shay Yusov (194-F-93)
10 Noam Laish (183-G-93)
11 Ran Cohen (185-G-93)

12 Dan Refael (194-F-93)
13 Ram Elias-Pour (202-C-93)
14 Sergey Zelikman (192-F-93)

15 Alon Abramovich (188-G-93)
Head Coach: Reuven Balinko
Assistant Coach: Natan Cohen

Greece
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Emmanouil-Antonios Tselentakis
Tselentakis
Apollon Deligeorgis
Deligeorgis
Fotios Zoumpos
Zoumpos
Ioannis Papapetrou
Papapetrou
Kyprianos Maragkos
Maragkos
4 Petros Velissariou (184-G-93) of Mas Mantoulidis
5 Spyridon Panagiotaras (180-G-93)
6 Apostolos Naoumis (196-G-93) of Mas Mantoulidis
7 Theodoros Tsiloulis (190-G-93) of Olimpia Athienitis Larissa
8 Emmanouil-Antonios Tselentakis (192-F-93)
9 Apollon Deligeorgis (192-G-93) of Mas Mantoulidis

10 Lampros Vlachos (197-F-93) of Panionios ON Telecoms Athens
11 Fotios Zoumpos (191-G-93) of Panathinaikos Athens
12 Ioannis Papapetrou (194-G-94)

113 Georgios Papadeas (201-F-93) of Ase Doukas Athens
14 Konstantinos Petsas (201-C-93)
15 Kyprianos Maragkos (205-C-94)
Assistant Coach: Christos Hcristodoulou

Ukraine
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Klym Artamonov
Artamonov
Danylo Zuikov
Zuikov
Illya Zhukovsky
Zhukovsky
Mykhaylo Volchanov
Volchanov
Volodymyr Gerun
Gerun
4 Klym Artamonov (175-G-93)
5 Danylo Zuikov (180-G-94)

6 Sergiy Vysotskyy (184-G-93)
7 Bogdan Korniyets (192-F-93)
8 Illya Zhukovsky (190-F-93)
9 Andriy Kobets (182-G-93)
10 Oleksiy Melnyk (180-G-94)
11 Igor Shakun (196-F-93)
12 Mykhaylo Volchanov (193-F-93)
13 Volodymyr Gerun (198-C-94)

14 Nazar Pieshkov (200-C-93)
15 Olexiy Len (210-C-93)
Head Coach: Igor Chernogritskiy
Assistant Coach: Andriy Kharchinskiy

2009 ROSTER
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Martin Kriz
Kriz
Lukas Festr
Festr
Lubos Lachman
Lachman
Josef Bajar
Bajar
Jan Svandrlik
Svandrlik
4 Martin Kriz (200-F-93)
5 Michal Bernath (197-F-93)
6 Jan Bejcek (189-G-93)
7 Tomas Kyzlink (192-F-93)
8 Lukas Festr (185-G-94)
9 Lubos Lachman (186-G-93)

10 Petr Andres (184-G-93)
11 Josef Bajar (198-C-93)
12 Vit Petrak (195-F-93)
13 Marian Hrabovsky (198-F-94)
14 Jan Svandrlik (194-F-94)
15 Jan Kunes (195-F-93)
Head Coach: Jan Ulrych
Assistant Coach: Jan Skokan
 
Czech Republic
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Martin Kriz
Kriz
Lukas Festr
Festr
Lubos Lachman
Lachman
Josef Bajar
Bajar
Jan Svandrlik
Svandrlik
4 Martin Kriz (200-F-93)
5 Michal Bernath (197-F-93)
6 Jan Bejcek (189-G-93)
7 Tomas Kyzlink (192-F-93)
8 Lukas Festr (185-G-94)
9 Lubos Lachman (186-G-93)

10 Petr Andres (184-G-93)
11 Josef Bajar (198-C-93)
12 Vit Petrak (195-F-93)
13 Marian Hrabovsky (198-F-94)
14 Jan Svandrlik (194-F-94)
15 Jan Kunes (195-F-93)
Head Coach: Jan Ulrych
Assistant Coach: Jan Skokan




Division B

Bulgaria
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Deyan Karamfilov
Karamfilov
Pavlin Ivanov
Ivanov
Tencho Tenchev
Tenchev
Georgi Boyanov
Boyanov
Dimitar Dimitrov
Dimitrov
4 Ivan Tenev (165-G-93)
5 Vasil Iliev (192-C-93)
6 Georgi Funtarov (195-F-93)
7 Aleksandar Hristov (187-G-93) of Overgas Sophia
8 Angel Natskin (-93)
9 Deyan Karamfilov (175-G-94)
10Pavlin Ivanov (194-G-93) of Benetton Treviso (ITA)
11 Tencho Tenchev (202-F-93)
12 Aleks Simeonov (195-C-93)
13 Teodor Velchev (195-F-93)
14Georgi Boyanov (195-F-93)
15Dimitar Dimitrov (198-F-93)

Head Coach: Georgi Dimitrov
Coach Assistant: Ivaylo Ravutsov

Denmark
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Christian Benzon
Benzon
Esben Reinholt
Reinholt
Frederik Rungby
Rungby
Jon Carlsen
Carlsen
Kevin Larsen
Larsen

4 Mads Risom (185-G-93)
5 Soeren Olsen (176-G-93)
6 Christian Benzon (186-G-93)
7 Esben Reinholt (193-G-93)

8 Andreas Bigum (201-F-93)
9 Nicholas Tullin (189-G-93)
10 Frederik Rungby (196-F-93)
11 Jon Carlsen (189-G-93)
12 Kevin Larsen (203-F-93)

13 Joachim Oernbo (202-F-93)
14 Rasmus Larsen (206-F-94)
15 Mads Vahl (197-F-93)
Head Coach: Steen Guido Hansen
Assistant Coaches: Jonas Sorensen, Anders Sommer


United Kingdom
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Devon Van Oostrum
Van Oostrum
John Gould
Gould
Joseph Hart
Hart
John Stewart
Stewart
Onyejebolise Chuku
Chuku
4 Joshua Mc Ginn (178-G-93) of Manchester Magic
5 Lamar Morrison (180-G-93)
6 Simeon Esprit (192-G-93) of East Perth Eagles (AUS)
7 Devon Van Oostrum (188-G-93) of Sheffield Sharks
8 John Gould (186-G-92) of Manchester Magic

9 Dylan Johns (210-C-93)
10 Joseph Hart (194-F-93)
11 Dale Francis (205-C-94) of C.B. Gran Canaria (ESP)
12 John Stewart (196-F-93) of Sheffield Sharks
13 Harrison Turner (196-G-93) of Marshall Milton Keynes Lions
14 Onyejebolise Chuku (196-F-93)
15 Raphell Thomas-Edwards (195-F-93) of Leicester Warriors
Head Coach: Simon Fisher
Assistant Coach: Karl Brown

Slovenia
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Luka Rupnik
Rupnik
Matej Rojc
Rojc
Rok Gominsek
Gominsek
Boris Bosnjak
Bosnjak
Tim Skerbec
Skerbec
4 Aleksandar Tomic (184-G-93)
5 Luka Rupnik (182-G-93)
6 Matej Rojc (193-G-93)

7 Jure Gabrovsek (177-G-93)
8 Rok Gominsek (194-G/F-93) of Zlatorog Lasko (SLO)
9 Boris Bosnjak (201-C-93) of TCG Mercator Skofja Loka (SLO)

10 Jan Osolnik (200-F-93)
11 Rok Jagodic (201-F-93)
12 Ziga Dimec (203-C/F-93)
13 Jure Kopac (198-F-94)
14 Tim Skerbec (200-F-93)
15 Jakob Strazar (200-F-94)
Head Coach: Dejan Mihevc
Assistant Coach: Blaz Bergant

Sweden
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Filip Asante
Asante
Tobias Borg
Borg
Marcus Eriksson
Eriksson
William Magarity
Magarity
William Asplund
Asplund
4 Filip Asante (180-G-93)
5 Tobias Borg (179-G-93)
6 Marcus Eriksson (191-G-93)

7 Erik Bohnsack (177-G-93)
8 Fredrik Andersson (191-F-93)
9 Jonathan Person (190-G-93) of KFUM Uppsala
10 Jonas Ostergren (185-G-93)
11 Markus Williams (197-F-93)
12 William Magarity (205-F-93) of Norrkopings UBF
13 Nicholas Spires (205-F-94)
14 William Asplund (203-C-93)
15 Max Berg (206-C-93)
Head Coach: Tommie Hansson
Assistant Coaches: Anders Jonsson , Joakim Samuelsson

Finland
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Ville Puotila
Puotila
Mikko Jamsa
Jamsa
Kalle Naapi
Naapi
Joonas Caven
Caven
Daniel Dolenc
Dolenc
4 Ville Puotila (179-G-93)
5 Joonas Lehtoranta (185-G-94)
6 Jesse Viita (183-G-93)
7 Mikko Jamsa (184-G-93)
8 Kalle Naapi (187-G-93)

9 Ilari Seppala (185-G-93) of Lapuan Korikobrat
10 Kristian Rasinaho (188-G-93)
11 Samuli Oja (188-F-93)
12 Joonas Caven (203-F-93)
13 Mikael Herbert (199-F-93)
14 Johnny Laakkonen (198-F-94)
15 Daniel Dolenc (202-F/C-93)
Head Coach: Jukka Toijala
Assistant Coaches: Pieti Poikola , Jari Nykanen

Hungary
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Adam Kovacs
Kovacs
Laszlo Polyak
Polyak
Mate Borbely
Borbely
Martin Somenek
Somenek
Levente Misek
Misek
4 Laszlo Dobos (210-C-93)
5 Peter Jakab (187-G-93)
6 Benedek Varadi (179-G-95)
7 Oliver Biro (194-G-93)
8 Adam Kovacs (193-G/F-93)
9 Laszlo Polyak (188-G-93)

10 Peter Mohay (194-F-94)
11 Mate Borbely (210-F-94)
12 Bence Szoke (200-F-93)
13 Andras Hovorka (195-F-93)
14 Martin Somenek (197-F-93) of Polaroid Lami-Ved Kormend
15 Levente Misek (194-G-93)
Head Coach: Jozsef Radovics
Coach Assistants: Laszlo Rezak , Ildiko Varadine Szarka

Romania
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Horia Cristiean
Cristiean
Ioan Filip
Filip
Gabor Baczo
Baczo
Tiberiu Solontai
Solontai
Vlad Popovici
Popovici
4 Horia Cristiean (183-G-93)
5 Alexandru Olah (207-C-93)
6 Andrei Negrutzi (182-G-93)
7 Ioan Filip (199-F-93)
8 Gabor Baczo (191-G-93)
9 George Ilie (191-G-93)
10 Markus Pelger (195-F-93)
11 Andreas Krausz (197-F-93) of CSM Oradea
12 Casian Todorov (173-G-95)
13 Virgil Georgescu (195-F-93)
14 Tiberiu Solontai (196-F-93)
15
Vlad Popovici (198-F-94)
Head Coach: Nini Florin
Assistant Coaches: Valerian Netolitzchi, Alpar Farkas

Belgium
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Wim Vandenweyer
Vandenweyer
Raphael Allemand
Allemand
Audry Kiraranganya
Kiraranganya
Gerald Henrard
Henrard
Obasohan Ojomoh
Ojomoh
4 Wim Vandenweyer (180-G-93)
5 Raphael Allemand (175-G-93)

6 Jimmy Stas (184-G-93)
7 Adrian Vander Poorten (183-F-93)
8 Alexandre Badoux (172-G-93)
9 Axel Bodson (185-F-93)
10 Glenn Vlamynck (193-F-93)
11 Bert Declercq (197-G-93)
12 Audry Kiraranganya (198-F-93)
13 Rienert Torreele (188-F-93)
14 Gerald Henrard (203-C-93)
15 Obasohan Ojomoh (183-F-93)

Head Coach: Vincent Bouffiovx
Assistant Coach: Peter Pas <

Georgia
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Gela Gulmagarashvili
Gulmagarashvili
Beka Burjanadze
Burjanadze
Otar Pkhakadze
Pkhakadze
Irakli Mikeladze
Mikeladze
Giorgi Meskhi
Meskhi
4 Gela Gulmagarashvili (196-F-93)
5 Beka Gudushauri (190-G-93)
6 Nika Ramishvili (178-G-94)
7 Beka Burjanadze (200-C-94)
8 Otar Pkhakadze (183-G-93)
9 Levan Lolishvili (198-F-94)
10 Irakli Mikeladze (179-G-94)
11 Valeri Kvantaliani (198-F-94)
12 Giorgi Gvaladze (197-C-93)
13 Revaz Rogava (185-G-93)
14 Giorgi Meskhi (196-F-93)
15 Beka Nadiradze (201-C-94)
Head Coach: George Kazanjian
Assistant Coach:Archil Jgenti

Belarus
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Anton Papruha
Papruha
Aliaksandr Minayeu
Minayeu
Ihar Drabysheuski
Drabysheuski
Aliaksandr Semianiuk
Semianiuk
Vadzim Haidukevich
Haidukevich
4 Anton Papruha (188-G-93)
5 Pavel Pronin (188-G-93)
6 Aliaksandr Minayeu (190-G-93)
7 Konstantin Yalovik (195-G-93)
8 Nikita Safaniuk (188-G-93)
9 Dzmitry Fedarouski (195-G-93)
10 Tsimafei Viaroukin (187-G-93)
11 Ihar Drabysheuski (202-C-93)
12 Artsiom Sharamet (202-C-93)
13 Aliaksandr Semianiuk (200-F-93)
14 Anton Vashkevich (198-F-94)
15 Vadzim Haidukevich (193-F-93)
Head Coach: Sergei Shaikovsky
Assistant Coach: Alexey Pyntikov

Slovakia
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Vladimir Nemcok
Nemcok
Boris Bojanovsky
Bojanovsky
Lubomir Zahon
Zahon
Jan Brutovsky
Brutovsky
David Flaska
Flaska

4 Vladimir Nemcok (170-G-95)
5 Peter Mesarc (193-F-93)
6 Viktor Juricek (205-C-93)
7 Jakub Novysedlak (182-G-93)
8 Boris Bojanovsky (207-C-93)
9 Frederik Visnievsky (187-G-93)
10 Martin Matejcik (185-G-94)
11 Denis Pistelak (203-F-93)
12 Lubomir Zahon (188-G-93)
13 Radoslav Sedlak (195-F-93)
14 Jan Brutovsky (185-G-93)
15 David Flaska (200-F-93)

Head Coach: Peter Kovacik
Assistant Coach: Juraj Adamcik

Portugal
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Joao Alvaro
Alvaro
Hugo Correia Sota
Sota
Miguel Soares
Soares
Miguel Cardoso
Cardoso
Filipe Teixeira
Teixeira
4 Joao Alvaro (186-G-93)
5 Hugo Correia Sota (199-F-93)
6 Joao Barbosa (183-G-92)
7 Miguel Soares (192-F-93)
8 Julio Silva (183-G-93)
9 Jonah Callenbach (192-F-93)
10 Miguel Cardoso (182-G-93)
11 Filipe Teixeira (199-F-93)

12 Ruben Da Silva (190-F-93)
13 Bruno Cabanas (200-C-93)
14 Pedro Costa (180-F-93)
15 Artur Biscaia (200-C-93)
Head Coach: Augusto Almeida
Coach Assistant: Gabriel Valente <

Ireland
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Ciaran Roe
Roe
Adrian O
O'Sullivan
Luke O
O'Mahony
Ryan Downey
Downey
Sean Mc Carthy
Mc Carthy
4 David O'Leary (185-G-93)
5 Ciaran Roe (170-G-93)
6 Nathaniel Smith (170-G-94)
7 Adrian O'Sullivan (180-G-93)
8 Kevin Burns (175-G-93)
10 Ronan O'Sullivan (190-C-93)
12 Luke O'Mahony (185-C-93)
13 Ryan Downey (175-G-94)
14 Sean Mc Carthy (190-C-93)
21 Declan Cahill (180-F-93)
22 Connor Ross (180-F-93)
23 Neil Lynch (180-G-93)
Head Coach: Martin McGettrick
Assistant Coach: Matthew Hall

Holland
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Paul Candiff
Candiff
Mohammed Saadulla
Saadulla
Kasper Averink
Averink
Ruben Timmer
Timmer
Shane Hammink
Hammink
4 Jos Van Der Laan (179-G-93)
5 Paul Candiff (184-G-93)
6 Mohammed Saadulla (178-G-93)
7 Kasper Averink (180-G-93)
8 Ruben Timmer (182-G-93)
9 Shane Hammink (196-F-94)
10 Davey Groenewoud (182-G-93)
11 Matthew Van Tongeren (198-F-93)
12 Yannick Van Der Ark (187-F-93)
13 Joshua De Graaf (195-C-93)
14 Jito Kok (203-C-94)
15 Bart Stolk (206-C-93)
Head Coach: Martin Scheltes
Coach Assistant: Milko Van Schaik

Switzerland
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Clint N
N'Dumba-Capela
Ludovico Basso
Basso
Vincent Gaillard
Gaillard
Filippo Stumm
Stumm
Eljon Harlicaj
Harlicaj
4 Dusan Langura (194-G-93) of Lausanne Basket
5 Ludovico Basso (180-G-93) of BC Lugano Tigers
6 Luka Medigovic (188-G-93)
7 Roman Ahcin (178-G-93)
8 Andreas Candinas (186-F-93)
9 Marko Mladjan (203-F-93)
10 Vincent Gaillard (200-F-93)
11 Jeremy Landenbergue (182-G-93)
12 Filippo Stumm (187-F-93)
13 Cesare De Franceschini (202-C-93)
14 Eljon Harlicaj (198-F-93) of BC Lugano Tigers
15 Clint N'Dumba-Capela (202-F-94)
Head Coach: Zoran Popovic
Coach Assistant: Renato Carettoni

Augstria
Starting Five in BOLD letters
Markus Strohmayer
Strohmayer
Oliver Sturm
Sturm
Vladimir Ljesevic
Ljesevic
Albert Ngoy
Ngoy
Timur Bas
Bas
4 Gregor Wilk (176-G-93)
5 Stefan Plesser (186-F-93)
6 Luka Gvozden (182-G-93)
7 Markus Strohmayer (195-F-93)
8 Alexander Oblak (182-G-93) of UBC St. Polten
9 Oliver Sturm (185-G-93)
10 Markus Trimmel (194-F-94)
11 Vladimir Ljesevic (197-F-93)
12 Albert Ngoy (178-G-93)

13 Florian Popp (190-F-94)
14 Timur Bas (195-C-94)
15 Jozo Rados (203-C-93) of UKJ HYPO Mistelbach
Head Coach: Dietmar Sollner
Assistant Coach: Ronald Bachtrogler
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.