View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
  
Upcoming Events
Jul 9: Matosinhos (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 starts
Jul 9: Podgorica (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 Division B starts
Jul 18: ECU16: European Champ.s U16 - Div. C starts
Jul 23: Hungary (ECJ): European Champ.s U18 starts
Aug 5: Oradea (ECU16): European Champ.s U16 starts
Aug 5: ECU16: European Champ.s U16 - Div. B starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover European Championships U16 basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

European Championships U16 Basketball (Women)


Division A  Division B  Division C  

First Day Schedule
Group A
Spain 50% Aug.6 Hungary
Portugal 50% Aug.6 Germany
Group B
Russia 50% Aug.6 Italy
Turkey 50% Aug.6 Lithuania
Group C
Czech R. 50% Aug.6 Latvia
Serbia 50% Aug.6 Belarus
Group D
France 50% Aug.6 Croatia
Slovakia 50% Aug.6 Sweden
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Day Schedule
Group A
Austria 50% Aug.5 Slovenia
Cyprus 50% Aug.5 Estonia
Israel 50% Aug.5 Holland
Group B
Luxemb. 50% Aug.5 Denmark
Ukraine 50% Aug.5 Greece
Iceland 50% Aug.5 Albania
Group C
Bulgaria 50% Aug.5 United Kingd
Ireland 50% Aug.5 Finland
Bosnia 50% Aug.5 Scotland
Group D
Poland 50% Aug.5 Norway
Belgium 50% Aug.5 Romania
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Day Schedule
Group A
Wales 50% Jul.18 Kosovo
Group B
Gibraltar 50% Jul.18 Georgia
Check Full Games/Schedule
European Championship 2012 Draw Completed - Dec 4, 2011


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET NEWS
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

U16 European Championship Draw has been completed today in Freising, Germany.

Division A will take place in Hungary on July 12-22.

Group A: Hungary, Belgium, Turkey, Sweden
Group B: Slovak Republic, Russia, Greece, Serbia
Group C: England, France, Czech Republic, Croatia
Group D: Germany, Spain, Italy and Netherlands.

Division B will be played in Tallinn on July 12-22.

Group A: Portugal, Finland, Ukraine, Estonia
Group B: Denmark, Lithuania, Israel
Group C: Romania, Poland, Bulgaria, Luxembourg
Group D: Belarus, Latvia, Slovenia and Norway

Division C

Group A: Monaco, Wales, Iceland, Cyprus
Group B: Malta, Gibraltar, Scotland and Andorra
  



The Draw for 2016 Championship - 5 months ago

The Draw for the 2016 U16 European Championship took place in Munich tonight. Please find the results below: Division A (Udine, Italy) Group A: Portugal, Spain, Hungary, Germany Group B: Turkey, Russia, Italy, Lithuania Group C: Serbia, Czech Republic, Latvia, Belarus Group D: Slovak Republic, France, Croatia and Sweden. Division B (Oradea, Romania) Group A: Estonia, Slovenia, Israel, Netherlands, Austria, Cyprus Group B: Albania, Denmark, Ukraine, Greece, Luxembourg, Iceland Group C:...   [read more]

Veronika
Sipova
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U16 Awards 2015 - 1 Year ago

Best Player: Ana Ramos (171-PG-99) of POR Best Guard: Ana Ramos (171-PG-99) of POR Best Forward: Kamilla Ogun (192-PF-99) of RUS Best Center: Beatriz Jordao (185-C-99) of POR 1st Team PG: Ana Ramos (171-PG-99) of POR PG: Veronika Sipova (181-PG-98) of CZE PF: Kamilla Ogun (192-PF-99) of RUS C: Lorela Cubaj (190-C-99) of ITA C: Beatriz Jordao (185-C-99) of POR2nd Team SG: Reka Lelik (178-SG-99) of HUN SG: Dorka Juhasz (189-SG-99) of HUN SG: Anastasiia Komarova (182-SG-99) of RUS PF: Me...   [read more]

Dalia
Donskichyte
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U16 Division B Awards 2015 - 1 Year ago

Best Player: Dalia Donskichyte (165-SG-0) of LTU Best Guard: Dalia Donskichyte (165-SG-0) of LTU Best Forward: Ksenia Malashko (173-G-0) of BLR Best Center: Mariya Vasilevko (183-F/C-99) of BLR1st Team PG: Klara Lundquist (171-PG-99) of SWE SG: Dalia Donskichyte (165-SG-0) of LTU G: Ksenia Malashko (173-G-0) of BLR F: Karolina Kazociunaite (180-F-99) of LTU F/C: Mariya Vasilevko (183-F/C-99) of BLR2nd Team G: Zala Friskovec (176-G-99) of SLO PG: Anna Makurat (174-PG-0) of POL G/F: Ar...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4
1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Men Women
European Championships U16 Standings
Group A
 1. Spain 0-0 
 2. Germany 0-0 
 3. Hungary 0-0 
 4. Portugal 0-0 
Group B
 1. Italy 0-0 
 2. Lithuania 0-0 
 3. Russia 0-0 
 4. Turkey 0-0 
Group C
 1. Belarus 0-0 
 2. Czech Rep. 0-0 
 3. Latvia 0-0 
 4. Serbia 0-0 
Group D
 1. Croatia 0-0 
 2. France 0-0 
 3. Slovakia 0-0 
 4. Sweden 0-0 
Last:1/26/2016
European Championships U16 Standings Div.B
Group A
 1. Austria 0-0 
 2. Cyprus 0-0 
 3. Estonia 0-0 
 4. Israel 0-0 
 5. Holland 0-0 
 6. Slovenia 0-0 
Group B
 1. Albania 0-0 
 2. Denmark 0-0 
 3. Greece 0-0 
 4. Iceland 0-0 
 5. Luxembourg 0-0 
 6. Ukraine 0-0 
Group C
 1. Bosnia 0-0 
 2. Bulgaria 0-0 
 3. U.Kingdom 0-0 
 4. Finland 0-0 
 5. Ireland 0-0 
 6. Scotland 0-0 
Group D
 1. Belgium 0-0 
 2. FYR Macedon. 0-0 
 3. Norway 0-0 
 4. Poland 0-0 
 5. Romania 0-0 
Last:1/26/2016
European Championships U16 Standings
Group A
 1. Kosovo 0-0 
 2. Malta 0-0 
 3. Wales 0-0 
Group B
 1. Andorra 0-0 
 2. Georgia 0-0 
 3. Gibraltar 0-0 
Last:1/26/2016
Points Per Game
 Meltem YILDIZHAN
  (186-PF-99)
  Avg: 17.1
 1. Yildizhan, TUR17.1 
 2. Ogun, RUS15.9 
 3. Juhasz, HUN15.8 
 4. Lelik, HUN13.7 
 5. Gulbe, LAT12.1 
 6. Guclu, TUR12.0 
 7. Septe, LAT11.9 
 8. Devos, BEL11.8 
 9. Djordjevic, SRB11.6 
 10. Silva, POR11.2 
Rebounds Per Game
 Nyara SABALLY
  (185-C-0)
  Avg: 13.2
 1. Sabally, GER13.2 
 2. Guclu, TUR9.3 
 3. Ozzy-Momodu, ENG9.3 
 4. Mikulasikova, SVK8.4 
 5. Jordao, POR8.4 
 6. Yildizhan, TUR7.9 
 7. Droste, NED7.7 
 8. Juhasz, HUN7.4 
 9. Massey, BEL7.2 
 10. Madera, ITA6.8 
Assists Per Game
 Ana RAMOS
  (171-PG-99)
  Avg: 4.6
 1. Ramos, POR4.6 
 2. Lelik, HUN4.1 
 3. Gonzalez, ESP3.7 
 4. Kazhlaeva, RUS3.2 
 5. Sahin, TUR3.2 
 6. van Vlijmen, NED3.1 
 7. Gereben, HUN2.9 
 8. Katanic, SRB2.7 
 9. Septe, LAT2.6 
 10. Bastin, BEL2.6 
Steals Per Game
 Reka LELIK
  (178-SG-99)
  Avg: 3.6
 1. Lelik, HUN3.6 
 2. Tadic, CRO2.9 
 3. Sotolova, CZE2.7 
 4. Skoric, CRO2.7 
 5. Turudic, SRB2.6 
 6. Winterburn, ENG2.3 
 7. Yildizhan, TUR2.3 
 8. Pinzan, ITA2.2 
 9. Septe, LAT2.2 
 10. Ogun, RUS2.1 
Blocks Per Game
 Beatriz JORDAO
  (185-C-99)
  Avg: 2.9
 1. Jordao, POR2.9 
 2. Mitrovic, SRB1.1 
 3. Massey, BEL1.1 
 4. Cubaj, ITA1.1 
 5. Vitulova, CZE0.9 
 6. Guclu, TUR0.9 
 7. Slagter, NED0.9 
 8. Geiselsoeder, GER0.8 
 9. Massey, BEL0.7 
 10. Trucco, ITA0.7 
Articles
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.