Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Jul 23: La Vella, Andorra (ECU16): European Champ.s U16 Div.C starts
Jul 28: Tallinn (EST) (ECJ): European Champ.s U18 starts
Jul 28: Tallin, Estonia: European Champ.s U18 Division B
Jul 29: Bratislava, Piestany (SVK) (ECJ): European Champ.s U18 starts
Aug 10: Sofia, Bulgaria (ECU16): European Champ.s U16 Div.B starts
Aug 11: Podgorica, Montenegro (ECU16): European Champ.s U16 starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover European Championships U16 basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
First Day Schedule
Group A
Lithuania 50% Aug.11 Serbia
Israel 50% Aug.11 Croatia
Group B
Serbia 50% Aug.11 Germany
Russia 50% Aug.11 Finland
Group C
France 50% Aug.11 Italy
Estonia 50% Aug.11 Russia
Group D
Spain 50% Aug.11 Latvia
Sweden 50% Aug.11 Montenegro
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Day Schedule
Group A
Switzerl. 50% Aug.10 Iceland
Poland 50% Aug.10 Belgium
Greece 50% Aug.10 Belarus
Group B
Belarus 50% Aug.10 Cyprus
Ukraine 50% Aug.10 Holland
Poland 50% Aug.10 Denmark
Group C
Greece 50% Aug.10 Ireland
Slovakia 50% Aug.10 Czech R.
Bosnia 50% Aug.10 Norway
Group D
Portugal 50% Aug.10 Kosovo
FYR Macedon 50% Aug.10 Georgia
United Kingd 50% Aug.10 Luxemb.
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Day Schedule
Group A
Gibraltar 50% Jul.23 Armenia
Wales 50% Jul.23 Moldova
Group B
Azerbaijan 50% Jul.23 Monaco
Andorra 50% Jul.23 Albania
Check Full Games/Schedule
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U16 Division B Awards 2012 - Jul 23, 2012


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

Eurobasket.com All-Tournament 1st Team 2012
#s#
Dalia Belickaite
Belickaite
Kitija Laksa
Laksa
Borislava Hristova
Hristova
Laura Juskaite
Juskaite
Maria Kostourkova
Kostourkova
#e#5

Best Player: Dalia Belickaite (175-F-96) of Lithuania
Best Guard: Dalia Belickaite (175-F-96) of Lithuania
Best Forward: Borislava Hristova (180-F-96) of
Best Center: Maria Kostourkova (188-C-97) of
Best Coach: Ramune Kumpiene of Lithuania

1st Team
F: Dalia Belickaite (175-96) of Lithuania
G: Kitija Laksa (180-96) of Latvia
F: Borislava Hristova (180-96) of Bulgaria
PF: Laura Juskaite (187-97) of Lithuania
C: Maria Kostourkova (188-97) of Portugal

2nd Team
SG: Agne Cerneckyte (171-96) of Lithuania
F/G: Paula Lenart (178-96) of Romania
F: Tuuli Menna (183-96) of Finland
F: Karolina Pobozy (188-96) of Poland
C: Olga Yatskovets (181-97) of Ukraine

3rd Team
PG: Noa Zelivanski (171-96) of Israel
G: Vasilica Cuzic (171-96) of Romania
F: Kadri-Ann Lass (177-96) of Estonia
F: Sarah Mortensen (182-97) of Denmark
C: Lisa Jablonowski (186-97) of Luxembourg

Honorable Mention
Viyaleta Kuiliak (182-PF-96) of Belarus
Mia Pauly (176-F-96) of Luxembourg
Patrycja Klatt (171-G-96) of Poland
Zala Lesek (187-F-97) of Sovenia
Sabina Ajkic (176-SG-96) of Slovenia
Maria Kamburova (182-F-96) of Bulgaria
Vita Gorobets (180-SG-96) of Ukraine
Daugile Sarauskaite (196-C-96) of Lithuania  




Konstantinos
Papadopoulos
Papadopoulos is the new Head Coach of the Greek NT U16 - 6 months ago
16 National Team that will compete in the 2017 FIBA U16 European Championship in the hopes of earning the promotion in the First Division after the total disaster of the Euro 2016 participat...   [read more]

Dovydas
Giedraitis
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U16 Awards 2016 - 11 months ago
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U16 1st Team 2016
Dovydas Giedraitis
Giedraitis
Eray Akyuz
Akyuz
Usman Garuba
Garuba
Luka Samanic
Samanic
Marko Pecarski
Pecarski
  
[read more]

Denys
Klevzunyk
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U16 Division B Awards 2016 - 11 months ago
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U16 Division B 1st Team 2016
Eidan Alber
Alber
Denys Klevzunyk
Klevzunyk
Nik Dragan
Dragan
Konstantin Shevchuk
Shevchuk
Alexander Shashkov
Shashkov
  
[read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Men Women
European Championships U16 Standings
Group A
 1. Spain 0-0 
 2. Lithuania 0-0 
 3. Poland 0-0 
 4. Russia 0-0 
Group B
 1. Croatia 0-0 
 2. Czech Rep. 0-0 
 3. Germany 0-0 
 4. Holland 0-0 
Group C
 1. Hungary 0-0 
 2. Italy 0-0 
 3. Romania 0-0 
 4. Serbia 0-0 
Group D
 1. Belarus 0-0 
 2. France 0-0 
 3. Latvia 0-0 
 4. Turkey 0-0 
Last:1/5/2017
European Championships U16 Standings Div.B
Group A
 1. Bulgaria 0-0 
 2. Estonia 0-0 
 3. Finland 0-0 
 4. Norway 0-0 
 5. Portugal 0-0 
Group B
 1. Belgium 0-0 
 2. Ireland 0-0 
 3. Moldova 0-0 
 4. FYR Macedon. 0-0 
 5. Slovenia 0-0 
 6. Ukraine 0-0 
Group C
 1. Greece 0-0 
 2. Iceland 0-0 
 3. Israel 0-0 
 4. Luxembourg 0-0 
 5. Sweden 0-0 
Group D
 1. Albania 0-0 
 2. Bosnia 0-0 
 3. Denmark 0-0 
 4. U.Kingdom 0-0 
 5. Switzerland 0-0 
 6. Slovakia 0-0 
Last:1/5/2017
European Championships U16 Standings
Group A
 1. Georgia 0-0 
 2. Kosovo 0-0 
 3. Malta 0-0 
Group B
 1. Armenia 0-0 
 2. Gibraltar 0-0 
 3. Monaco 0-0 
 4. Wales 0-0 
Last:1/5/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Marko PECARSKI
  SRB
  (208-C-0)
  Avg: 26.6
 1. Pecarski, Marko26.6 
 2. Akyuz, Eray20.3 
 3. Miaschi, Federico18.0 
 4. Samanic, Luka17.7 
 5. Drobnjak, Igor17.7 
 6. Parra, Joel17.0 
 7. Garuba, Usman16.3 
 8. Zagars, Arturs16.0 
 9. Palumbo, Mattia15.8 
 10. Paunovic, Zoran14.6 
Rebounds Per Game
 Marko PECARSKI
  SRB
  (208-C-0)
  Avg: 15.9
 1. Pecarski, Marko15.9 
 2. Garuba, Usman12.4 
 3. Pantzar, Melwin12.0 
 4. Samanic, Luka10.4 
 5. Balciunas, Tomas9.9 
 6. Kamenjas, Kenan9.6 
 7. Chatzidakis, Emman.8.9 
 8. Parra, Joel7.4 
 9. Jantunen, Mikael7.4 
 10. Drozdowski, Filip7.1 
Assists Per Game
 Carlos ALOCEN
  (190-G-0)
  Avg: 6.4
 1. Alocen, Carlos6.4 
 2. Pantzar, Melwin5.1 
 3. Palumbo, Mattia4.8 
 4. Stojanov, Mihajlo4.7 
 5. Zagars, Arturs4.6 
 6. Akyuz, Eray4.3 
 7. Kurucs, Arturs4.1 
 8. Kerr, Kriisa4.1 
 9. Cubrilo, Vito4.1 
 10. Drobnjak, Igor4.0 
Steals Per Game
 Didac CUEVAS
  (177-G-0)
  Avg: 3.3
 1. Cuevas, Didac3.3 
 2. Persson, Erik3.0 
 3. Arsenopoulos, Nikos2.9 
 4. Sajantila, Erik2.6 
 5. Konuk, Mert2.4 
 6. Sola, Adams2.4 
 7. Drobnjak, Igor2.4 
 8. Ayayi, Joel2.4 
 9. Kljajic, Jovan2.4 
 10. Akyuz, Eray2.3 
Blocks Per Game
 Usman GARUBA
  (200-G/F-2)
  Avg: 2.9
 1. Garuba, Usman2.9 
 2. Samanic, Luka2.9 
 3. Zizic, Nikola1.7 
 4. Vaistaras, Laurynas1.3 
 5. Janczak, Szymon1.1 
 6. Pecarski, Marko1.1 
 7. Djurisic, Pavle1.0 
 8. Keloglu, Nadir1.0 
 9. Miaschi, Federico1.0 
 10. Kukic, Jakov1.0 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.