Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Jul 7: Nicosia, Cyprus (ECJ): European Champ.s U18 Div.C starts
Jul 14: Oradea, Romania (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 Div.B starts
Jul 15: Crete (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 starts
Jul 23: La Vella, Andorra (ECU16): European Champ.s U16 Div.C starts
Aug 10: Sofia, Bulgaria (ECU16): European Champ.s U16 Div.B starts
Aug 11: Podgorica, Montenegro (ECU16): European Champ.s U16 starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover European Championships U16 basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

Division A  Division B  Division C  
Play-Off bracket4
First Day Schedule
Group A
Lithuania 50% Aug.11 Serbia
Israel 50% Aug.11 Croatia
Group B
Serbia 50% Aug.11 Germany
Russia 50% Aug.11 Finland
Group C
France 50% Aug.11 Italy
Estonia 50% Aug.11 Russia
Group D
Spain 50% Aug.11 Latvia
Sweden 50% Aug.11 Montenegro
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Day Schedule
Group A
Switzerl. 50% Aug.10 Iceland
Poland 50% Aug.10 Belgium
Greece 50% Aug.10 Belarus
Group B
Belarus 50% Aug.10 Cyprus
Ukraine 50% Aug.10 Holland
Poland 50% Aug.10 Denmark
Group C
Greece 50% Aug.10 Ireland
Slovakia 50% Aug.10 Czech R.
Bosnia 50% Aug.10 Norway
Group D
Portugal 50% Aug.10 Kosovo
FYR Macedon 50% Aug.10 Georgia
United Kingd 50% Aug.10 Luxemb.
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Day Schedule
Group A
Gibraltar 50% Jul.23 Armenia
Wales 50% Jul.23 Moldova
Group B
Azerbaijan 50% Jul.23 Monaco
Andorra 50% Jul.23 Albania
Check Full Games/Schedule
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U16 Division B Awards 2012 - Jul 23, 2012


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

Eurobasket.com All-Tournament 1st Team 2012
#s#
Dalia Belickaite
Belickaite
Kitija Laksa
Laksa
Borislava Hristova
Hristova
Laura Juskaite
Juskaite
Maria Kostourkova
Kostourkova
#e#5

Best Player: Dalia Belickaite (175-F-96) of Lithuania
Best Guard: Dalia Belickaite (175-F-96) of Lithuania
Best Forward: Borislava Hristova (180-F-96) of
Best Center: Maria Kostourkova (188-C-97) of
Best Coach: Ramune Kumpiene of Lithuania

1st Team
F: Dalia Belickaite (175-96) of Lithuania
G: Kitija Laksa (180-96) of Latvia
F: Borislava Hristova (180-96) of Bulgaria
PF: Laura Juskaite (187-97) of Lithuania
C: Maria Kostourkova (188-97) of Portugal

2nd Team
SG: Agne Cerneckyte (171-96) of Lithuania
F/G: Paula Lenart (178-96) of Romania
F: Tuuli Menna (183-96) of Finland
F: Karolina Pobozy (188-96) of Poland
C: Olga Yatskovets (181-97) of Ukraine

3rd Team
PG: Noa Zelivanski (171-96) of Israel
G: Vasilica Cuzic (171-96) of Romania
F: Kadri-Ann Lass (177-96) of Estonia
F: Sarah Mortensen (182-97) of Denmark
C: Lisa Jablonowski (186-97) of Luxembourg

Honorable Mention
Viyaleta Kuiliak (182-PF-96) of Belarus
Mia Pauly (176-F-96) of Luxembourg
Patrycja Klatt (171-G-96) of Poland
Zala Lesek (187-F-97) of Sovenia
Sabina Ajkic (176-SG-96) of Slovenia
Maria Kamburova (182-F-96) of Bulgaria
Vita Gorobets (180-SG-96) of Ukraine
Daugile Sarauskaite (196-C-96) of Lithuania
  




Dovydas
Giedraitis
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U16 Awards 2016 - 5 months ago

Best Player: Usman Garuba (200-G/F-2) of Spain Best Guard: Eray Akyuz (187-G-0) of Turkey Best Forward: Usman Garuba (200-G/F-2) ofSpain Best Center: Marko Pecarski (208-C-0) of Serbia 1st Team G: Dovydas Giedraitis (185-G-0) of Lithuania G: Eray Akyuz (187-G-0) of Turkey G/F: Usman Garuba (200-G/F-2) of Spain C: Luka Samanic (208-C-0) of Croatia C: Marko Pecarski (208-C-0) ofSerbia 2nd Team G: Carlos Alocen (190-G-0) of Spain G: Igor Drobnjak (189-G-0) of Montenegro G: Federico Mias   [read more]

Denys
Klevzunyk
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U16 Division B Awards 2016 - 5 months ago

Best Player: Alexander Shashkov (206-C-0) of Russia Best Guard: Denys Klevzunyk (193-SG-0) of Ukraine Best Forward: Nik Dragan (198-F-0) of Slovenia Best Center: Alexander Shashkov (206-C-0) of Russia 1st Team G: Eidan Alber (190-G-0) of Israel SG: Denys Klevzunyk (193-SG-0) ofUkraine F: Nik Dragan (198-F-0) ofSlovenia G: Konstantin Shevchuk (189-G-0) ofRussia C: Alexander Shashkov (206-C-0) ofRussia 2nd Team G: Sacha De Vreught (G) of Belgium SG: German Plotnikov (193-SG-0) of   [read more]

Usman Garuba
Spain conquer title in Radom - 5 months ago

FINAL Spain - Lithuania 74-72 Spain conquered the title in Radom. They snatched a tough victory over Lithuania in the championship game tonight. Carlos Unanue (192-F-00) sank a three-pointer late in regulation to propel Spain to the triumph. Spain secured a 24:20 lead ten minutes into the game. Lithuania pulled within 2 points at the interval 36:34 halftime advantage. Spain stretched the margin at 6-point mark heading into the final quarter. Lithuania denied the deficit late in regulatio...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Men Women
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
European Championships U16 Standings
Group A
 1. Spain 0-0 
 2. Lithuania 0-0 
 3. Poland 0-0 
 4. Russia 0-0 
Group B
 1. Croatia 0-0 
 2. Czech Rep. 0-0 
 3. Germany 0-0 
 4. Holland 0-0 
Group C
 1. Hungary 0-0 
 2. Italy 0-0 
 3. Romania 0-0 
 4. Serbia 0-0 
Group D
 1. Belarus 0-0 
 2. France 0-0 
 3. Latvia 0-0 
 4. Turkey 0-0 
Last:1/5/2017
European Championships U16 Standings Div.B
Group A
 1. Bulgaria 0-0 
 2. Estonia 0-0 
 3. Finland 0-0 
 4. Norway 0-0 
 5. Portugal 0-0 
Group B
 1. Belgium 0-0 
 2. Ireland 0-0 
 3. Moldova 0-0 
 4. FYR Macedon. 0-0 
 5. Slovenia 0-0 
 6. Ukraine 0-0 
Group C
 1. Greece 0-0 
 2. Iceland 0-0 
 3. Israel 0-0 
 4. Luxembourg 0-0 
 5. Sweden 0-0 
Group D
 1. Albania 0-0 
 2. Bosnia 0-0 
 3. Denmark 0-0 
 4. U.Kingdom 0-0 
 5. Switzerland 0-0 
 6. Slovakia 0-0 
Last:1/5/2017
European Championships U16 Standings
Group A
 1. Georgia 0-0 
 2. Kosovo 0-0 
 3. Malta 0-0 
Group B
 1. Armenia 0-0 
 2. Gibraltar 0-0 
 3. Monaco 0-0 
 4. Wales 0-0 
Last:1/5/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Marko PECARSKI
  SRB
  (208-C-0)
  Avg: 26.6
 1. Pecarski, Marko26.6 
 2. Akyuz, Eray20.3 
 3. Miaschi, Federico18.0 
 4. Samanic, Luka17.7 
 5. Drobnjak, Igor17.7 
 6. Parra, Joel17.0 
 7. Garuba, Usman16.3 
 8. Zagars, Arturs16.0 
 9. Palumbo, Mattia15.8 
 10. Paunovic, Zoran14.6 
Rebounds Per Game
 Marko PECARSKI
  SRB
  (208-C-0)
  Avg: 15.9
 1. Pecarski, Marko15.9 
 2. Garuba, Usman12.4 
 3. Pantzar, Melwin12.0 
 4. Samanic, Luka10.4 
 5. Balciunas, Tomas9.9 
 6. Kamenjas, Kenan9.6 
 7. Chatzidakis, Emman.8.9 
 8. Parra, Joel7.4 
 9. Jantunen, Mikael7.4 
 10. Drozdowski, Filip7.1 
Assists Per Game
 Carlos ALOCEN
  (190-G-0)
  Avg: 6.4
 1. Alocen, Carlos6.4 
 2. Pantzar, Melwin5.1 
 3. Palumbo, Mattia4.8 
 4. Stojanov, Mihajlo4.7 
 5. Zagars, Arturs4.6 
 6. Akyuz, Eray4.3 
 7. Kurucs, Arturs4.1 
 8. Kerr, Kriisa4.1 
 9. Cubrilo, Vito4.1 
 10. Drobnjak, Igor4.0 
Steals Per Game
 Didac CUEVAS
  (177-G-0)
  Avg: 3.3
 1. Cuevas, Didac3.3 
 2. Persson, Erik3.0 
 3. Arsenopoulos, Nikos2.9 
 4. Sajantila, Erik2.6 
 5. Konuk, Mert2.4 
 6. Sola, Adams2.4 
 7. Drobnjak, Igor2.4 
 8. Ayayi, Joel2.4 
 9. Kljajic, Jovan2.4 
 10. Akyuz, Eray2.3 
Blocks Per Game
 Usman GARUBA
  (200-G/F-2)
  Avg: 2.9
 1. Garuba, Usman2.9 
 2. Samanic, Luka2.9 
 3. Zizic, Nikola1.7 
 4. Vaistaras, Laurynas1.3 
 5. Janczak, Szymon1.1 
 6. Pecarski, Marko1.1 
 7. Djurisic, Pavle1.0 
 8. Keloglu, Nadir1.0 
 9. Miaschi, Federico1.0 
 10. Kukic, Jakov1.0 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.