View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Jun 23: WCU17: World Champ.s U17 starts
Jul 4: OL: Olympic Games - Qualifications starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover European Championships U16 basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

European Championships U16 2001 - Men Basketball


Division A  Division B  Division C  

Play-Off bracket
leagueslogos:EC-U16_logo2001.gif 
Final Standings
1. Yugoslavia
2. Russia
3. Spain
4. Lithuania
5. France
6. Greece
7. Turkey
8. Latvia
9. Israel
10. Italy
11. Georgia
12. Croatia

Elimination Groups
Group A
1. Yugoslavia 4-1
2. Spain 4-1
3. Lithuania 4-1
4. Turkey 2-3
5. Georgia 1-4
6. Italy 0-5
Group B
1. Russia 5-0
2. Latvia 4-1
3. France 3-2
4. Greece 2-3
5. Croatia 1-4
6. Israel 0-5

Stats Leaders
Points
1.Kleiza, LTU 21,7
2.Markoishvili, GEO 20,9
3.Tomovic, YUG 16,7
4.Biedrins, LAT 16,3
5.Fantoni, ITA 16,3
Rebounds
1.Kleiza, LTU 12,4
2.Schortsanistis, GRE 10,1
3.Biedrins, LAT 8,5
4.Saygin, TUR 7,9
5.Mdivani, GEO 7,7

Assists

1.Sanmiguel, ESP 5,6
2.Markvashvili, GEO 5,4
3.Gailitis, LAT 5,0
4.Peciukaitis, LTU 5,0
5.Aleksic, YUG 4,9





Yugoslavia won EC U17 title for 2001


   Tournament Awards

Veljko Tomovic - MVP

All-Star 1st Team:
Tomovic (YUG) MVP, Bogdanovic (YUG), Kleiza (LTU), Komarovski (RUS), Schortsanistis (GRE)
All-Star 2nd Team
Markoshvili (GEO), Biedrins (LAT), Amagou (FRA), Fernandez (ESP), Vialtsev (RUS)

  July 22, 2001
Final: Yugoslavia - Russia 55-43 (Bogdanovic 14, Milicic 12, Rakovic 11, Tomovic 10, Alekksic 4, Perovic 4  -  Komarovski 15, Borudine 6, Poroublev 4)
Bronze Medal Game: Spain  -  Lithuania 75-74 (Sanchez 6, Fernandez 13, Vidal, Blanco 2, Garcia 7, Fabregat, San Miguel 5, Sola 2, Feliu 27, Mestres 2, Cordoba 6, Gasol 5 - Peciukaitis, Jomantas 5, Maciulis 17, Valaitis, Alijevas 7, Mezeika 3, Kleiza 20, Lugauskas 9, Stasiulionis 4, Morkeliunas 9)
5th Place Game: France  -  Greece 54-52 (Jannel 15, Siegel 11, Amagou 10  -  Sfeikos 13, Vlachopoulos 13, Schortsanistis 12)
7th Place Game: Turkey  -  Latvia 58-56 (Kul 18, Denirel 13, Saygin 9  -  Slesers 8, Gailitis 7 (9 atl.), Sirsniņs 2, Berziņs 6, Biedriņs 17+19reb; Valaks, Jurevicus 5, Eglitis 8, Jeromanovs 6)

  July 21, 2001
Semifinals
Russia  -  Spain 77-61 (Ouskov 3, Bartunov 7, Babitchev, Kornishne 10, Logoutin 7, Sokolov 7, Poroublev 5, Komarovski 21, Loukianov 3, Borodine 8, Podkolzine, Vialtsev 6 - Sanchez, Fernandez 12, Vidal, Blanco 6, Garcia 5, Fabregat 5, Sanmiguel 10, Sola 7, Feliu 11, Mestres 5, Cordoba, Gasol).
Yugoslavia  -  Lithuania 76-70 (Bogdanovic 20, Tomovic 19, Milicic 11  -  Kleiza 24, Maciulis 20, Alijevas 12)
Places  -  5-8:
Greece  -  Latvia 61-47 (Schortsanistis 17, Magkounis 15, Vlachopoulos 14  -  Slesers 16, Gailitis 5, Sirsniņs 3, Berziņs 6, Biedriņs 5; Valaks 5, Jurevicus 5, Butans, Eglitis 2, Jeromanovs, Surkus)
France  -  Turkey 67-48 (Amagou 12, Petro 12, Bokolo 11  -  Denirel 12, Ermis 8, Saygin 6)
Places 9-10: Israel  -  Italy 80-67 (Reuven 22, Engel 19, Kuianov 16  -  Fantoni 33, Sorrentino 10, Coronini 6)
Places 11-12: Georgia  -  Croatia 87-85 (Markoishvili 40, Markvashvili 14, Ordinidze 8  -  Garma 22, Somon 17, Palada 17)

  July 20, 2001
Quarterfinals

Spain  -  France 86-68 (Sanchez, Fernandez 22, Vidal 2, Blanco 2, Garcia 14, Fabregat 4, San Miguel 8, Sola 8, Feliu 14, Mestres 7, Cordoba, Gasol 5 - Phaeton 9, Amagou 14, Rosnet 21, Traore 2, Bokolo 8, Mels 5, Petro 6, Siegel, Ben Driss, Jannel 3)
Lithuania  -  Latvia 55-50 (Kleiza 29, Jomantas 7, Alijevas 7  -  Gailitis 13, Biedrins 10, Berzins 10)
Yugoslavia  -  Greece 71-68 (Bogdanovic 21, Tomovic 19, Milicic 18  -  Vlachopoulos 16, Printezis 14, C.Papanikolaou 12)
Russia  -  Turkey 58-53 (Sokolov 16, Loukianov 10, Borudine 8  -  Ermis 20, Danirel 8, Kacaniku 7)
Places 9-12:
Italy  -  Croatia 75-70 (Sorrentino 21, Fantoni 16, Ferri 12  -  Garma 21, Omerhodzic 16, Paic 13)
Israel  -  Georgia 82-66 (Greenbotm 23, Engel 16, Reuven 16  -  Sakvarelidze 18, Vashakidze 13, Chareishvili 8)

  Day 5, July 18, 2001
Group A
Lithuania  -  Yugoslavia 64-60
(Kleiza 13, Alijevas 11, Valaitis 9  -  Aleksic 18, Tomovic 13, Micov 6)
Italy  -  Turkey 59-61 (Fantoni 26, Ferri 9, Sorrentino 9  -  Gurel 16, Kacaniku 13, Saygin 10)
Spain  -  Georgia 92-87 (Garcia 15, Fernandez 13, San Miguel 10  -  Markoishvili 19, Mdivani 16, Chrleishvili 15)
Group B
Greece  -  Russia 60-69
(Printezis 16, Vlachopolos 13, Schortsanistis 12  -  Komarovski 30, Vialtsev 14, Bartunov 6)
Latvia  -  France 56-43 (Jurevicus 12, Jeromanovs 10, Susrkus 9  -  Ben Driss 10, Siegel 7, Amagou 5)
Israel  -  Croatia 79-92 (Eliahu 17, Reuven 13, Ringel 11 -)

  Day 4, July 17, 2001
Group A
Spain  -  Italy 77-66
(Feliu 16, Garcia 11, San Miguel 10  -  Sorrentino 15, Ferri 12, Fantoni 12)
Yugoslavia  -  Turkey 73-59 (M. Sljivancanin, V. Alecsic 12, V. Micov 7, V. Tomovic 24, D.Milicic 3, V.Masulovic 7, K. Perovic 2, M.Rakovic 10, L. Bogdanovic 9 - Caner Topaloglu 4, Baris Ermis 18, Ulug Kacaniku 12, Gorkem Gurel 4, ozgur Kul, Sercan Topcu 3, Selim Saygin 11, Huseyin Gargili , Hakan Demirel 7)
Lithuania  -  Georgia 67-65 (L.Kleiza 26, A.Jomantas 14, P.Morkeliūnas 9, M.Mazeika 5, M.Valaitis 5, R.Alijevas 3, D.Lugauskas 3, P.Stasiulionis 2, L.Peciukaitis - M.Markoisvilis 20, I.Sakvarelidze, G.Ordinidze 9, G.Markavasvilis 9, N.Vasakidze 7, K.Kirleisvilis 4, Z.Sanikidze 4, G.Mdivanis 3, G.Gamkrelidze)
Group B
Greece  -  Croatia 73-47
(Schortsanitis 21, Vlachopoulos 18, Printezis 10  -  Garma 10, Novacic 9, Paic 8)
Russia  -  Latvia 57-44 (- Slesers 9, Gailitis 5, Jurevicus 5, Berziņs 7, Biedriņs 5 (9 atl.); Eglitis 3, Butans 4, Sirsniņs 3, Jeromanovs 3, Valaks, Surkus)
France  -  Israel 72-53 (Phaeton 13, Rosnet 13, Mels 10  - Kazarnovski 19, Engel 13, Reuven 7, Grinboim 6, Hen 4, Hirsh 2, Simin 1, Cohen 1)

  Day 3, July 15, 2001
Group A
Spain  -  Turkey 76-73 (Sanchez 4, Fernandez 14, Blanco 10, Vidal, Garcia 6, Fabregat 7, San Miguel 14, Sola 5, Feliu 4, Mestres 8, Cordoba 3, Gasol - Tupaloglu 13, Ermis 5, Kacaniku 2, Gurel 12, Kul, Topcu 11, Saygin 6, Garlini 4, Demirel 16)
Lithuania  -  Italy 71-54 (L.Kleiza 20, M.Valaitis ir D.Lugauskas po 16, P.Morkeliūnas 14, L.Peciukaitis 4, A.Jomantas 1, M.Mazeika, R.Kazulis, R.Alijevas, J.Ramanauskas, P.Stasiulionis - G.Coronini 15, G.Sorrentino 12, F.Pin dal Posas 7, M.Benfatto 6, G.Bolcato 5, T.Bossini 4, T.Fantoni 3, M.Ferri 2, N.Constantino, V.Porta)
Yugoslavia  -  Georgia 89-62 (Tomovic 20, Milicic 18, Rakovic 16  -  Chavleishvili 13, Ordenidze 12, Markoishvili 11)
Group B
Israel  -  Russia 67-78 (Elad Eliyahu 18, Kazarnovski 16, Grinboim 11, Engel 8, Hirsh 7, Cohen 6, Reuven 1, Simin, Karbiov, Ben-Shimol  -  Vialtsev 17, Kornichine 15, Ouskov 12)
France  -  Croatia 79-74 (Amagou 14, Phaeton 14, Petro 13  -  Novacic 20, Paic 16, Omerhodzic 15)
Latvia  -  Greece 76-70 (Biedrins 32, Sirsnins 20, Slesers 12  -  Sfeikos 18, Schortsanitis 14, C.Papanikolaou 13)

  Day 2, July 14, 2001
Group A
Yugoslavia  -  Spain 82-77 (Sljivancanin 6, Aleksic 10, Vucicevic 2, Micov 6, Tomovic 10, Milicic 13, Masulovics 9, Perovic 2, Rakovic 3, Bogdanovic 21 - Sanchez, R. Fernandez 13, Blanco 7, Vidal, Garcia 13, Fabregat, San Miguel 18, Sola 8, Feliu 9, Mestres 6, Cordoba, Gasol 3)
Georgia  -  Italy 101-79 (Markoishvili 31, Mdivani 30, Markvashvili 18  -  Sorrentino 16, Costantino 15, Bolcato 14)
Lithuania  -  Turkey 75-67 (Laurynas Peciukaitis 10, Arturas Jomantas 7, Mindaugas Valaitis 8, Martinas Mazeika 2, Linas Kleiza 19, Juozas Ramanauskas 4, Darius Lugaskas 7, Povilas Stasiulionis 2, Paulius Morkeliunas 16 - Caner Topaloglu 10, Baris Ermis 14, Ulug Kacaniku, Gorkem Gurel 5, ozgur Kul 6, Sercan Topcu 21, Selim Saygin 9, Huseyin Gargili, Hakan Demirel 2)
Group B
Latvia  -  Israel 78-73 (Biedrins 22, Berzins 18, Slesers 10 - Eyal Engel 22, Reuven 13, Grinboim 12, Kazarnovski 10, Cohen 5, Simin 4, Karbiov 4, Eliyahu 3, Hirsh)
France  -  Greece 73-58 (Amagou 22, Jannel 18, Siegel 9  -  Schortsanitis 18, Morfis 12)
Russia  -  Croatia 91-56 (Lagoutine 17, Loukianov 16, Kornichine 13  -  Paic 15, Simon 11, Omerhodzic 8)

  Day 1, July 13, 2001

Group A:
Yugoslavia - Italy 86-55 (Aleksic 3, Bogdanovic 22, Majstorovic 4, Masulovic 9, Micov 3, Milicic 5, Perovic 15, Rakovic 6, Sljivancanin 3, Tomovic 12, Vucicevic 2 and Zivkovic - Benafatto, Boncato 6, Bossini, Coronini 4, Constatino 9, Fantoni, Ferri 1, Negri 10, Pin Dal Pos, Porta, Rossignoli 13 and Sorrentino 7)
Spain  -  Lithuania 93-88 (R. Sanchez 1, R. Fernandez 24, Vidal, Blanco 4, Garcia 15, Fabregat 2, San Miguel 15, Sola 7, Feliu 10, Mestres 6, Cordoba 3, Gasol 6 - Peciukatis 12, Jomantas 17, Maciulis, Valaitis 4, Aliveijas 5, Mazeika 12, Kazulis, Kleiza 21, Ramanauskas, Lugauskas 5, Stasiulionis 4, Morkeliunas 8)
Turkey - Georgia 93-92 (Caner Topaloglu 4, ibrahim Diri, Baris Ermis 24, Ulug Kacaniku 23, Gorkem Gurel 5, ozgur Kul 8, Sercan Topcu 5, Selim Saygin 13, Huseyin Gargili, Hakan Demirel 11 - Nikoloz Vashakidze 6, Giori Gamkrelidze, Gerorge Chareishvili 8, George Markvashvili 8, Irakli Sakvarelidze 22, Giorgi Ordinidze 2, Manuchar Markoishvili 18, Zurabi Sanikidze, Gerorge Mnivani 24, Davit Zangurashvili, Sergo Atuashvili)

Group B:
Latvia - Croatia 76-69 (Biedrins 24, Sirsnins 15, Berzins 12  -  Paic 20, Babic 13, Omerhodzic 9)
Greece  -  Israel 106-75 (Vlachopoulos 18, C.Papanikolaou 17, Schortsanitis 17  - Eyal Engel 17, Kazarnovski 14, Grinboim 11, Reuven 11, Hirsh 6, Hen 4, Cohen 2, Karbiov 2, Tom 2)
Russia  -  France 66-60 (Kornichine 13, Loukianov 12, Lagoutine 9  -  Rosnet 18, Bokolo 10, Siegel 10)

PARTICIPATING TEAMS ROSTERS
GEORGIA
George Markvashvili -188-G-85
Irakli Sakvarelidze -G-86
Nikoloz Vashakidze -191-G-85
George Charleishvili -200-F-85
Davit Zangurashvili -85
Giorgi Ordinidze -85
Sergo Atuashvili -218-C-85
Zubari Sanikidze -85
Manuchar Markoishvili -G-86
Giori Gamkrelidze -85
George Mdivani -85
CROATIA
Head Coach: Davor Sestak
Assistant: Andrej Tesla
Assistant: Damir Knjaz
Ante Paic -192-G-85
Ivan Samac -200-G-85
Ivan Besenski -85
Petar Babic -191-G-85
Marko Tomas -194-G-85
Damir Omerhodzic -210-C-85
Igor Salamun -183-G-85
Nikola Garma -202-F-85
Luka Pavic -201-C-85
Ivan Novacic -199-F-85
Marko Palada -202-C-85
Alen Trepalovac -214-C-85
ITALY
Head Coach: Renato Pasquali
Assistant: Roberto Nadalini
Michele Benfatto 203-C-85
Simone Berti -194-G/F-85
Giacomo Bolcato 200-G/F-85
Thomas Bossini 195-F-85
Carlo Cantone -184-G-85
Giovanni Coronini 188-G-85
Nicola Costantino 200-F/C-85
Tommaso Fantoni 200-F/C-85
Michele Ferri 188-G-85
Federico Framba 200-C-85
Claudio Negri 190-G-85
Francesco Pin Dal Pos 190-G-85
Federico Pugi -198-G-85
Giacomo Rosignoli 190-G-85
Gennaro Sorrentino -190-G-85
FRANCE
Head Coach: M. Lucien Legrand
Assistant: M. Christophe Allardi
Assistant: M. Tahar Assed-Liegeon
Pape-Philippe Amagou 183-G-85
Said Ben Driss 204-C--85
Yannick Bokolo -188-G-85
Souarata Cisse -191-G-86
Hugues Jannel -207-C-85
Rodrigue Mels -182-G-85
Johan Petro -210-C-86
Gary Phaeton -176-G-85
Etienne Plateau -180-G-86
Sylvain Rosnet -189-G-85
Maxime Siegel -195-F-85
Badara Ali Traore -205-C-85
LITHUANIA
Head Coach: Ramunas Butautas
Assistant: Romualdas Petronis
Assistant: Gedeminas Ulys
Assistant: Virginijus Mikalauskas
Laurynas Peciukaitis -85
Arturas Jomantas -85
Darius Lugauskas -85
Mindaugas Valaitis -85
Rolandas Alijevas -85
Martynas Mazeika -190-G-85
Remigijus Kazulis -85
Linas Kleiza -85
Juozas Ramanauskas -85
Arturas Vilkas -85
Povilas Stasiulionis -85
Paulius Morkeliunas -85
GREECE
Christoforos Choumas
Ian Vougioukas
Giorgos Printezis 202-F-85
Evangelos Morfis
Spiros Magkounis
Theodoros Giannakopoulos
Dimitris Mavroeidis
Andreas Vlachopoulus
Savvas Manousos
Thrasivoulos Sfeikos
Konstantinos Vathis
Sofoklis Schortsanitis -206-F-85
Charalampos Voivatopolos
Christos Papanikolaou
Nikolaos Papanikolaou
SPAIN
Head Coach: Carlos Sainz De Aja
Rodrigo San Miguel -182-G-85
Ruben Sanchez -188-G-85
Marc Sola -180-G-85
Saul Blanco -189-G-85
Rodolfo Fernandez -186-G-85
Fernando Vidal -195-F
Adrian Garcia -189-G-85
Miguel Feliu -194-F-85
Antonio Cordoba -198-F/C-85
Josep Mestres -202-C-85
Marc Fabregat -203-C
Marc Gasol -199-C-85
ISRAEL
Head Coach: Roni Boussani
Assistant: Dan Shamir
Shiran Reuven -190-F-85
Shlomi Kuianov -180-G-85
Avia Tam -202-C-85
Elad Eliyahu -192-F-85
Eyal Engel -186-G-85
Itay Greenboim -186-G-85
Pavel Simin -192-F-85
Anton Kazarnovski -200-C-85
Assaf Hen -85
Abraham Ben Chimol -85
Itai Karabayov -85
TURKEY
Head Coach: Ali Burgul
Assistant: Namak Yazlar
Assistant: Yagizer Ulug
Assistant: Ayhan Ozgumus
Caner Topaloglu -198-F-85
Ibrahim Diri -203-C-85
Baris Ermis -192-G-85
Ulug Kacaniku -201-F-85
Sercan Topcu -180-G-85
Irmak Emekdas -187-G-85
Gorkem Gurel -196-F-85
Ozgur Kul -195-F-85
Selim Saygin -206-C-85
Hakan Demirel -188-G-86
Onur Sevinc -191-F-86
Gargili Huseyin -201-C-86
LATVIA
Coach: Raivo Otersons
Andris Biedrins 207-C-85
Bruno Valaks 202-F-86
Kristaps Surkuss 210-C-85
Kaspars Berzins 204-F/C-85
Ints Salaks -85
Mareks Jurevics 194-F-85
Marcis Eglitis 193-G-85
Janis Butans 194-F-85
Janis Gailitis 186-G-85
Edijs Slessers 182-G-85
Rinalds Sirsnins 184-G-85
Martins Neimanis -85
Maris Gulbis -85
YUGOSLAVIA
Head Coach: Aleksandar Bucan
Assistant: zeljko zivkovic
Aleksic Vukasin
Luka Bogdanovic -204-F-85
Vladimir Masulovic -210-C-85
Vladimir Micov
Darko Milicic -210-C-85
Kosta Perovic -212-C-85
Milovan Rakovic 205-C-85
Mladen Sljivancanin
Veljko Tomovic
Srdan zivkovic
Bojan Lazic
Dusan Vucucevic
RUSSIA
Head Coach: Boris Livanov
Assistant: Alexandre Issaev
Egor Vialtsev
Oleg Bartunov
Serguei Borodine
Vassili Poroublev -194-G-85
Leopold Lagoutine
Alexei Loukianov
Igor Kornishine
Pavel Podkolzine -215-C-85
Andrei Babitchev -204-C-85
Dmitri Sokolov -210-C-85
Andrei Komarovski
Viktor Ouskov


  EC U17 HISTORY
1971: 1.Yugoslavia, 2.Italy, 3.USSR, 4.Spain, 5.Greece, 6.Israel, 7.France, 8.Turkey, 9.FR Germany, 10.Sweden, 11.Austria, 12.Switzerland.
1973: 1.USSR, 2.Spain, 3.Yugoslavia, 4.Italy, 5.Greece, 6.Israel, 7.France, 8.Turkey, 9.Poland, 10.Belgium, 11.Czechoslovakia, 12.Sweden, 13.FR Germany, 14.Portugal, 15.Austria, 16.England.
1975: 1.USSR, 2.Greece, 3.Yugoslavia, 4.Italy, 5.Spain, 6.Netherlands, 7.Belgium, 8.Czechoslovakia, 9.FR Germany, 10.Bulgaria, 11.Israel, 12.Sweden, 13.Portugal, 14.Poland, 15.France, 16.Iceland, 17.Austria, 18.England, 19.Scotland.
1977: 1.Turkey, 2.Yugoslavia, 3.USSR, 4.Italy, 5.Spain, 6.France, 7.Belgium, 8.Greece, 9.Poland, 10.FR Germany, 11.Israel, 12.Bulgaria.
1979: 1.Yugoslavia, 2.Italy, 3.Spain, 4.FR Germany, 5.USSR, 6.Bulgaria, 7.Syria, 8.Belgium, 9.Greece, 10.Turkey, 11.Austria.
1981: 1.USSR, 2.Italy, 3.FR Germany, 4.Finland, 5.Yugoslavia, 6.Turkey, 7.Greece, 8.Israel, 9.Spain, 10.France, 11.Poland, 12.Sweden.
1983: 1.Yugoslavia, 2.Spain, 3.FR Germany, 4.Greece, 5.Italy, 6.USSR, 7.France, 8.Netherlands, 9.Turkey, 10.Sweden, 11.Hungary, 12.Finland.
1985: 1.Yugoslavia, 2.Spain, 3.Italy, 4.FR Germany, 5.USSR, 6.Bulgaria, 7.Israel, 8.Turkey, 9.Belgium, 10.Finland, 11.Sweden, 12.France.
1987: 1.Yugoslavia, 2.Italy, 3.USSR, 4.Spain, 5.France, 6.FR Germany, 7.Greece, 8.Romania, 9.Israel, 10.Turkey, 11.Belgium, 12.Hungary.
1989: 1.Greece, 2.Yugoslavia, 3.Italy, 4.Turkey, 5.USSR, 6.Spain, 7.Israel, 8.France, 9.FR Germany, 10.Bulgaria, 11.Poland, 12.Belgium.
1991: 1.Italy, 2.Greece, 3.Spain, 4.Turkey, 5.Soviet Union, 6.Israel, 7.FR Germany, 8.Yugoslavia, 9.Bulgaria, 10.Czechoslovakia, 11.Belgium, 12.Switzerland.
1993: 1.Greece, 2.Spain, 3.Russia, 4.Turkey, 5.Lithuania, 6.Italy, 7.France, 8.Israel, 9.Iceland, 10.Germany, 11.Poland, 12.Czech Republic.
1995: 1.Croatia, 2.Spain, 3.Greece, 4. FYROM, 5.Italy, 6.France, 7.Turkey, 8.Israel, 9.Portugal, 10.Finland, 11.Czech Republic, 12.England.
1997: 1.Yugoslavia, 2.Russia, 3.Israel, 4.France, 5.Greece, 6.Spain, 7.Slovenia, 8.Croatia, 9.Georgia, 10.FYROM, 11.Italy, 12.Belgium.
1999: 1.Yugoslavia, 2.Greece, 3.Turkey, 4.France, 5.Latvia, 6.Macedonia, 7.Georgia, 8.Spain, 9.Croatia, 10.Poland, 11.Russia, 12.Slovenia
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.