Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
  
Upcoming Events
Jun 16: Czech Republic (EC): European Champ.s starts
Jun 30: Tarragona (ESP): Mediterranean Games starts
Jul 4: Malta (ECJ): European Champ.s U18 Div.C starts
Jul 8: Matosinhos, Greece (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 starts
Jul 8: Eliat, Israel (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 Div.B starts
Jul 22: Udine and Cividale del Friuli (ITA) (WCU19): World Champ.s U19 starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover European Championships U18 basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

Division A  Division B  Division C  
Play-Off bracket4
First Day Schedule
Group A
Serbia 50% Aug.5 Croatia
Sweden 50% Aug.5 Spain
Group B
Hungary 50% Aug.5 Turkey
Greece 50% Aug.5 Latvia
Group C
Russia 50% Aug.5 Lithuania
Slovenia 50% Aug.5 Czech R.
Group D
France 50% Aug.5 Belgium
Bosnia 50% Aug.5 Italy
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Day Schedule
Group A
Bulgaria 50% Aug.4 Poland
Estonia 50% Aug.4 Portugal
Finland 50% Aug.4 Luxemb.
Group B
Austria 50% Aug.4 Belarus
Iceland 50% Aug.4 Germany
Denmark 50% Aug.4 Albania
Group C
Switzerl. 50% Aug.4 Romania
Georgia 50% Aug.4 Holland
Israel 50% Aug.4 Norway
Group D
Ukraine 50% Aug.4 United Kingd
Moldova 50% Aug.4 Slovakia
Ireland 50% Aug.4 FYR Macedon
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Day Schedule
Malta 50% Jul.4 Gibraltar
Cyprus 50% Jul.4 Armenia
Check Full Games/Schedule
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U18 Division B Awards 2012 - Aug 6, 2012


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

Eurobasket.com All-Tournament 1st Team 2012
#s#
Maryia Papova
Papova
Ines Viana
Viana
Iva Kostova
Kostova
Shequila Joseph
Joseph
Amadea Szamosi
Szamosi
#e#5

Best Player: Maryia Papova (186-PF-94) of Belarus
Best Guard: Iva Kostova (178-SG-94) of Bulgaria
Best Forward: Maryia Papova (186-PF-94) of Belarus
Best Center: Amadea Szamosi (190-C-94) of Hungary
Best Coach: Viktoriya Datsun of Belarus

1st Team
PG: Ines Viana (164-94) of Portugal
SG: Iva Kostova (178-94) of Bulgaria
F: Shequila Joseph (189-95) of England
PF: Maryia Papova (186-94) of Belarus
C: Amadea Szamosi (190-94) of Hungary

2nd Team
G: Borislava Hristova (180-96) of Bulgaria
G: Elisabeth Dzirma (179-94) of Germany
SF: Aleksandra Stojanovska2 (178-94) of FYR Macedonia
C: Cheridene Green (187-95) of England
C: Hanna Kalenta (190-94) of Bulgaria

3rd Team
G: Laura Ferreira (177-95) of Portugal
G: Stine Austgulen (177-94) of Norway
G: Maria Jespersen (179-94) of Denmark
F: Justina Kraujunaite (174-95) of Lithuania
C: Maria Kostourkova (188-97) of Portugal

Honorable Mention
Krista Bridina (174-PG-94) of Latvia
Sigrid Koizar (173-PG-95) of Austria
Maria Aijanen (187-F/C-95) of Finland
Nof Kedem (170-SG-94) of Israel
Miriam Uro-Nile (190-C-94) of Ukraine
Ivana Kmetovska (186-PF-95) of FYR Macedonia
Kristina Rakovic (182-F/C-94) of Montenegro
Ljubica Cutunic (186-F-94) of Switzerland   




Reka Lelik
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U18 Awards 2016 - 7 months ago
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U18 1st Team 2016
Reka Lelik
Lelik
Naira Caceres
Caceres
Digna Strautmane
Strautmane
Alexia Chartereau
Chartereau
Raisa Musina
Musina
  
[read more]

Sylvia Run
Halfdanardottir
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U18 Division B Awards 2016 - 7 months ago
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U18 Division B 1st Team 2016
Klara Lundquist
Lundquist
Elena Tsineke
Tsineke
Sylvia Run Halfdanardottir
Halfdanardottir
Melisa Brcaninovic
Brcaninovic
Emilia Stocklassa
Stocklassa
  
[read more]

Adea
Kastrati
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U18 Division C Awards 2016 - 7 months ago
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U18 Division C 1st Team 2016
Natalia Otkhmezuri
Otkhmezuri
Adea Kastrati
Kastrati
Sophie Abela
Abela
Hannah Al Tumi
Tumi
Anna Aslanian
Aslanian
  
[read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Men Women
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
European Championships U18 Standings
Group A
 1. Croatia 0-0 
 2. Spain 0-0 
 3. Serbia 0-0 
 4. Sweden 0-0 
Group B
 1. Greece 0-0 
 2. Hungary 0-0 
 3. Latvia 0-0 
 4. Turkey 0-0 
Group C
 1. Czech Rep. 0-0 
 2. Lithuania 0-0 
 3. Russia 0-0 
 4. Slovenia 0-0 
Group D
 1. Belgium 0-0 
 2. Bosnia 0-0 
 3. France 0-0 
 4. Italy 0-0 
Last:1/5/2017
European Championships U18 Standings Div.B
Group A
 1. Bulgaria 0-0 
 2. Estonia 0-0 
 3. Finland 0-0 
 4. Luxembourg 0-0 
 5. Poland 0-0 
 6. Portugal 0-0 
Group B
 1. Albania 0-0 
 2. Austria 0-0 
 3. Belarus 0-0 
 4. Denmark 0-0 
 5. Germany 0-0 
 6. Iceland 0-0 
Group C
 1. Georgia 0-0 
 2. Israel 0-0 
 3. Holland 0-0 
 4. Norway 0-0 
 5. Romania 0-0 
 6. Switzerland 0-0 
Group D
 1. U.Kingdom 0-0 
 2. Ireland 0-0 
 3. Moldova 0-0 
 4. FYR Macedon. 0-0 
 5. Slovakia 0-0 
 6. Ukraine 0-0 
Last:1/5/2017
European Championships U18 Standings
 1. Armenia 0-0 
 2. Cyprus 0-0 
 3. Gibraltar 0-0 
 4. Kosovo 0-0 
 5. Malta 0-0 
Last:1/5/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Raisa MUSINA
  RUS
  (191-F/C-98)
  Avg: 18
 1. Musina, RUS18.0 
 2. Kroselj, SLO17.5 
 3. Lelik, HUN16.4 
 4. Krejzova, CZE16.3 
 5. Henket, BEL15.0 
 6. Strautmane, LAT13.7 
 7. Juhasz, HUN13.4 
 8. Meskonyte, LTU13.4 
 9. Silov, CRO13.3 
 10. Kurilchuk, RUS13.1 
Rebounds Per Game
 Raisa MUSINA
  RUS
  (191-F/C-98)
  Avg: 15.5
 1. Musina, RUS15.5 
 2. Mikulasikova, SVK11.6 
 3. Strautmane, LAT9.7 
 4. Djordjevic, SRB9.6 
 5. Juhasz, HUN9.0 
 6. Chartereau, FRA9.0 
 7. Yildizhan, TUR8.3 
 8. Meskonyte, LTU8.0 
 9. Castello, ISR7.7 
 10. Djaldi-Tabdi, FRA7.6 
Assists Per Game
 Reka LELIK
  (178-SG-99)
  Avg: 5.6
 1. Lelik, HUN5.6 
 2. Katanic, SRB5.4 
 3. Nuritdinova, RUS4.3 
 4. Saar, ISR3.7 
 5. Tadic, CRO3.4 
 6. Ari, TUR3.1 
 7. Rotberg, ISR3.1 
 8. Gonzalez, ESP3.0 
 9. Ogun, RUS3.0 
 10. Kaktaite, LTU3.0 
Steals Per Game
 Elisa PINZAN
  (171-PG-99)
  Avg: 2.6
 1. Pinzan, ITA2.6 
 2. Lelkes, SVK2.5 
 3. Septe, LAT2.3 
 4. Lelik, HUN2.3 
 5. Alonso, ESP2.3 
 6. Iparragirre, ESP2.1 
 7. Rotberg, ISR2.1 
 8. Turudic, SRB2.0 
 9. Caceres, ESP2.0 
 10. Castello, ISR2.0 
Blocks Per Game
 Digna STRAUTMANE
  (188-F-98)
  Avg: 3.1
 1. Strautmane, LAT3.1 
 2. Massey, BEL2.4 
 3. Septe, LAT1.9 
 4. Djaldi-Tabdi, FRA1.9 
 5. Markova, LAT1.3 
 6. Guclu, TUR1.2 
 7. Cubaj, ITA1.1 
 8. Torok, HUN1.1 
 9. Resimont, BEL1.1 
 10. Echarri, ESP0.9 
Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.