View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Sep 2: BEL: Top Division I starts
Sep 9: SCO: National League starts
Sep 16: FRA: NM1 starts
Sep 17: NED: Prom.Divisie starts
Sep 17: Regionalliga
Sep 22: GER: ProA starts

Men Players in European Championships U20 (season 2009)


Division A  Division B  
Advanced search available only for DB subscribers. You can register here.

Check also Women Teams in European Championships U20

*** LIST OF PARTICIPATING MEN TEAMS IN EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS U20 2009 ***

  Belgium  
#s#
SteinbachSteinbach
Steinbach
SerronSerron
Serron
TroisfontainesTroisfontaines
Troisfontaines
HounhanouHounhanou
Hounhanou
IarochevitchIarochevitch
Iarochevitch
#e#6
4 Jorn Steinbach (181-G-89) of Generali Okapi Aalstar (BEL)
5 Alexandre Libert (194-G-90) of Dexia Mons-Hainaut (BEL)
6 Quentin Serron (190-G-90) of Base Oostende (BEL)
7 Lorenzo Giancaterino (190-F/G-90) of Dexia Mons-Hainaut (BEL)
8 Gael Hulsen (193-F-90) of VOO Verviers-Pepinster (BEL)
9 Olivier Troisfontaines (195-G/F-89) of Belgacom Liege Basket (BEL)
10 Yacine Baeri (200-G/F-89) of Base Oostende (BEL)
11 Senna Hounhanou (194-G/F-90) of TEC Spirou Charleroi (BEL)
12 Christof Aertssen (198-F-90) of Sanex Antwerp Giant 2nd Team (BEL)
13 Jonathan Malherbe (205-C-89) of Royal Alsec Nivelles (BEL)
14 Ioannis Iarochevitch (207-C/F-89) of VOO Verviers-Pepinster (BEL)
15 Jean Salumu (193-F-90) of KBGO Duva Fruit Gistel (BEL)
Head Coach: Paul Vernaeck

  Croatia  
#s#
RadicRadic
Radic
VragovicVragovic
Vragovic
BogdanovicBogdanovic
Bogdanovic
HajdicHajdic
Hajdic
BilanBilan
Bilan
#e#6
4 Marko Radic (188-G-89) of KK Dubrovnik
5 Vedran Nakic (184-G-89) of KK Zabok
6 Karlo Vragovic (191-G-89) of KK Dubrava Zagreb
7 Bojan Bogdanovic (202-G/F-89) of Real Madrid (ESP)

8 Filip Kraljevic (209-F-89) of KK Rudes Zagreb
9 Antonio Ostric (200-G/F-89) of KK Dubrovnik
10 Mario Delas (207-C/F-90) of KK Split
11 Marijo Hajdic (204-F/C-89) of KK Dubrovnik
12 Pavle Marcinkovic (197-G-89) of KK Zadar
13 Tomislav Zubcic (211-C/F-90) of KK Cibona VIP Zagreb
14 Nikola Blazevic (190-G-91) of KK Zadar
15 Miro Bilan (210-C/F-89) of Sibenka Sibenik
Head Coach: Darko Kunce
Coach Assistant: Ante Marusic

  Spain  
#s#
MarcoMarco
Marco
TomasTomas
Tomas
RabasedaRabaseda
Rabaseda
De La FuenteDe La Fuente
De La Fuente
RayaRaya
Raya
#e#6
4 Jorge Fernandez (180-G-89) of C.B. Grupo Salmeron Guadix
5 Jose Antonio Marco (180-G-89) of Polaris World Murcia
6 Raimundo Lopez (185-G-89) of Clinicas Rincon Axarquia
7 Pablo Almazan (203-C/F-89) of Canasta Jerez Unibasket
8 Pere Tomas (202-F-89) of DKV Joventut Badalona
9 Alejandro Llorca (190-G-89) of Ricoh Manresa
10 Xavier Rabaseda (199-G-89) of WTC Almeda Park Cornella
11 Luis Parejo (196-G-89) of CB Illescas Urban CLM
12 Mamadou Samb (207-C/F-89) of KK Akademija Vilnius (LTU)
13 Sergio De La Fuente (198-C-89) of C.B. Valladolid
14 Oscar Raya (206-F/C-89) of WTC Almeda Park Cornella

15 Pablo Aguilar (203-F/C-89) of CB Granada
Head Coach: Gustavo Aranzana
Assistant Coach: Jesus Sala

  France  
#s#
DiotDiot
Diot
JacksonJackson
Jackson
CamaraCamara
Camara
SeraphinSeraphin
Seraphin
TortosaTortosa
Tortosa
#e#6
4 Carl Ona-Embo (186-G-89) of Beirasar Rosalia (ESP)
5 Thomas Heurtel (188-G-89) of Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez
6 Antoine Diot (191-G-89) of Le Mans Sarthe Basket
7 Lamine Sambe (189-G-89) of Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez
8 Amath M'Baye (203-F-89) of University of Wyoming (USA)<
9 Fernando Raposo Laurencio (206-F/C-89) of Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez
10 Antoine Gomis (205-F-89) of Le Mans Sarthe Basket
11 Edwin Jackson (191-G-89) of JSF Nanterre
12 Sarra Camara (204-F/C-89) of STB Le Havre
13 Kevin Seraphin (205-F/C-89) of Cholet Basket
14 Florent Tortosa (197-F-89) of Hyeres-Toulon Var Basket
15 Octavio Da Silveira (204-F-89) of Adecco ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
Head Coach: Jean-Aime Toupane

  Germany  
#s#
StuckeyStuckey
Stuckey
DorethDoreth
Doreth
SchwethelmSchwethelm
Schwethelm
HarrisHarris
Harris
BenzingBenzing
Benzing
#e#6
4. Maurice Stuckey (187-G-90) of Brose Baskets Bamberg
5 Kai Barth (188-G-89) of TV 1862 Langen
6 Bastian Doreth (183-G-89) of Franken Hexer
7 Philipp Schwethelm (201-F-89) of Koeln 99ers
8 Elias Harris (199-F-89) of BIS Baskets Speyer

9 Thierno Agne (200-F-89) of Erdgas Ehingen/Urspringschule
10 Thomas Schoeps (188-G-89) of ALBA Berlin II
11 Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann (207-C-90) of SOBA Dragons Rhoendorf
12 Robin Benzing (208-F-89) of ratiopharm Ulm
13 Andreas Seiferth (206-F/C-89) of ALBA Berlin
14 Tibor Pleiss (214-F/C-89) of Koeln 99ers
15 Stefan Schmidt (206-C-89) of Franken Hexer
Head Coach: Henrik Roedl
Coach Assistant: Alan Ibrahimagic

Reserve:
Walter Simon (196-F-89) of ALBA Berlin II
Christian Standhardinger (201-F-89) of Erdgas Ehingen/Urspringschule
Erik Land (203-C-90) of TSV Troester Breitenguessbach
Fabian Thulig (196-F-89) of Telekom Baskets Bonn
Maik Zirbes (205-C-90) of TBB Trier
Cornelius Adler (195-G/F-89) of Erdgas Ehingen/Urspringschule
Malte Schwarz (188-G-89) of Phoenix Hagen

  Greece  
#s#
PapanikolaouPapanikolaou
Papanikolaou
GiannopoulosGiannopoulos
Giannopoulos
SloukasSloukas
Sloukas
BogrisBogris
Bogris
KaselakisKaselakis
Kaselakis
#e#6
4 Evangelos Mantzaris (190-G-90) of DASH Peristeri Athens
5 Spyros Mourtos (190-G-90) of Aris Thessaloniki
6 Efthymios Tsakaleris (207-C-89) of Anagennisi Floga
7 Nikolaos Pappas (194-G-90) of Real Madrid II (ESP)
8 Charalampos Giannopoulos (206-F-89) of Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus
9 Evangelos Sakellariou (196-F/G-89) of HSBC Pagrati Athens
10 Kostas Papanikolaou (203-F/G-90) of Aris Thessaloniki
11 Kostas Sloukas (197-G-90) of Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus

12 Vlantimir Giankovits (202-C-90) of Panionios ON Telecoms Athens
13 Georgios Bogris (209-C/F-89) of Ilysiakos Athens
14 Leonidas Kaselakis (202-C-90) of Ilysiakos Athens

15 Zisis Sarikopoulos (213-C-90) of Ohio State University (USA)
Head Coach: Kostas Missas
Coach Assistant: Georgios Dikaioulakos

  Israel  
#s#
DanielDaniel
Daniel
PitshonPitshon
Pitshon
ShoutvinShoutvin
Shoutvin
KarpeleszKarpelesz
Karpelesz
SkvererSkverer
Skverer
#e#6
4 Amit Simhon (197-G-89) of Hapoel Lev Hasharon
5 Sean Daniel (199-F-89) of Ironi Kfar Hamaccabia Ramat Gan
6 Elad Ventura (190-G-90) of Elitzur Ramla
7 Raviv Pitshon (202-C/F-89) of Elitzur Kohav Yair/Yuval
8 Anton Shoutvin (206-C/F-89) of Maccabi Electra Tel-Aviv

9 Ben Reis (196-F-90) of Bnei Hasharon
10 Tamir Ariely (189-G-90) of Hapoel Kiryat Tivon
11 Yotam Shiran (198-F-90) of Hapoel Holon
12 Tal Karpelesz (194-F-90)
13 Ezequiel Skverer (188-G-89) of Maccabi Givat Shmuel

14 Omer Rub (176-G-90) of Maccabi Ashdod
15 Daniel Aidan (204-F-89)
Head Coach: Ariel Beit-Halamy
Assistant Coach: Gilad Katz

  Italy  
#s#
GentileGentile
Gentile
SaccaggiSaccaggi
Saccaggi
RaspinoRaspino
Raspino
CrottaCrotta
Crotta
MartinoniMartinoni
Martinoni
#e#6
4 David Cournooh (189-G-90) of Consum.IT Siena
5 Stefano Gentile (189-G-89) of Ital Green Ostuni
6 Andrea Marusic (196-F-89) of Nobili SBS Castelletto
7 Andrea Saccaggi (192-G-89) of Basket Livorno
8 Tommaso Raspino (196-G-89) of Angelico Biella

9 Riccardo Truccolo (188-G-89) of JesoloSanDona
10 Stefano Crotta (207-F/C-90) of Montepaschi Siena
11 Roberto Rullo (192-G-90) of Benetton Treviso
12 Daniele Sandri (195-F/G-90) of Benetton Treviso
13 Paolo Rotondo (204-F/C-89) of JesoloSanDona
14 Niccolo Martinoni (201-G/F-89) of Cimberio Varese
15 Matteo Da Ros (203-F-89) of Intertrasport Treviglio
Head Coach: Stefano Sacripanti
Coach Assistant: Massimiliano Oldoini

  Latvia  
#s#
StrelnieksStrelnieks
Strelnieks
BertansBertans
Bertans
MizisMizis
Mizis
ZeidaksZeidaks
Zeidaks
BlausBlaus
Blaus
#e#6
4 Kalvis Krumins (183-G-90) of BK Zemgale Jelgava
5 Janis Kaufmanis (185-G-89) of SK Valmiera
6 Oskars Virsis (191-G-89) of SK Valmiera
7 Mikus Sokolovs (194-G-89) of BK Ventspils
8 Janis Strelnieks (191-G-89) of BK Ventspils
9 Dairis Bertans (192-G/F-89) of BK Ventspils
10 Lauris Mizis (196-F-89) of BK Zemgale Jelgava

11 Arturs Dusels (198-F-89) of Barons/LMT Riga
12 Andris Justovics (198-F-89) of BK Zemgale Jelgava
13 Kristers Zeidaks (202-F-90) of Barons/LMT Riga
14 Davis Rozitis (210-C-90) of SK Cesis
15 Lauris Blaus (204-C-90) of BK Keizarmezs Riga
Head Coach: Varis Krumins
Coach Assistant: Alvils Kaufmanis

  Lithuania  
#s#
LipkeviciusLipkevicius
Lipkevicius
KuzminskasKuzminskas
Kuzminskas
JanaviciusJanavicius
Janavicius
CepukaitisCepukaitis
Cepukaitis
ButerleviciusButerlevicius
Buterlevicius
#e#6
4 Sarunas Vasiliauskas (190-G-89) of B.C. Zalgiris Kaunas
5 Edgars Zelionis (208-C-89) of Khimik-OPZ Yuzny (UKR)
6 Sarunas Sliesoraitis (199-F-89) of KK Akademija Vilnius
7 Vytenis Lipkevicius (200-F-89) of BC Kaunas Triobet
8 Adas Juskevicius (193-G/F-89) of BC Kaunas Triobet
9 Mindaugas Kuzminskas (204-F-89) of BC Siauliai
10 Zygimantas Janavicius (193-G-89) of B.C. Zalgiris Kaunas

11 Donatas Motiejunas (213-C-90) of Aisciai Kaunas
12 Rokas Cepanonis (206-F/C-89) of Zalgiris-Sabonio Kaunas
13 Arvydas Gydra (206-F-89) of KK Akademija Vilnius
14 Vaidas Cepukaitis (206-C-89) of BC Kaunas Triobet
15 Simas Buterlevicius (199-F-89) of Perlas Vilnius

Head Coach: Rimvydas Samulenas
Coach Assistant: Arvydas Gronskis

  Montenegro  
#s#
SavovicSavovic
Savovic
LalicLalic
Lalic
SehovicSehovic
Sehovic
VucevicVucevic
Vucevic
IvanovicIvanovic
Ivanovic
#e#6
4 Petar Stojanovic (185-G-90) of KK Lovcen Cetinje
5 Nikola Djokovic (190-G-89) of KK Ibon Niksic
6 Milos Savovic (200-G/F-89) of KK Lovcen Cetinje
7 Nikola Lalic (188-G-89) of KK Lovcen Cetinje
8 Sead Sehovic (201-C/F-89) of BC Buducnost Podgorica
9 Nikola Vucevic (210-F-90) of University of Southern California (USA)

10 Slobodan Miljanic (198-F-90) of KK Primorje-Mediteran Herceg Novi
11 Milorad Sutulovic (196-G-90) of BC Buducnost Podgorica
12 Filip Barovic (206-F-90) of BC Buducnost Podgorica
13 Filip Patkovic (200-F-90) of Vojvodina Srbija Gas Novi Sad (SRB)
14 Milos Lopicic (216-C-90) of KK Lovcen Cetinje
15 Nikola Ivanovic (199-F-89) of KK Lovcen Cetinje
Head Coach: Dejan Radonjic
Coach Assistants: Igor Jovovic , Dragan Radovic

  Russia  
#s#
KhvostovKhvostov
Khvostov
ZakharovZakharov
Zakharov
AntonovAntonov
Antonov
IvlevIvlev
Ivlev
GrigoryevGrigoryev
Grigoryev
#e#6
4 Pavel Spiridonov (205-C-90)
5 Viacheslav Zaytsev (190-G-89) of BC Khimky Moscow Region
6 Denis Polokhin (196-G-90) of Akademiya-Globus Kirov
7 Dmitriy Khvostov (191-G-89) of Dynamo Moscow
8 Semen Shashkov (200-F-89) of CSKA-2 Moscow
9 Maxim Zakharov (189-G-89) of CSKA Moscow
10 Valentin Novikov (195-F-89) of BC Khimky Moscow Region U23
11 Semen Antonov (203-F-89) of Avtodor Saratov
12 Vladimir Ivlev (204-F-90) of Dynamo Moscow
13 Maxim Grigoryev (191-G-90) of Lokomotiv Rostov na Donu

14 Andrey Kirdyachkin (202-F/C-90) of Sibirtelekom-Lokomotiv Novosybirsk
15 Vladimir Filippov (200-F-89) of CSK VVS Samara
Head Coach: Alexandr Vasin
Assistant Coach: Alexey Vasilyev

  Slovenia  
#s#
LekicLekic
Lekic
MuricMuric
Muric
DragicDragic
Dragic
VranjkovicVranjkovic
Vranjkovic
MahkovicMahkovic
Mahkovic
#e#6
4 Uros Zadnik (187-G-90) of Geoplin Slovan Ljubljana
5 Maj Kovacevic (190-G-90) of Krka Novo Mesto
6 Brane Lekic (206-F/C-90) of Elektra Esotech
7 Ziga Percel (188-G-89) of Zagorje KD FT
8 Dino Muric (198-F-90) of Parklji Bezigrad
9 Danijel Vujasinovic (180-G-89) of Hopsi Polzela
10 Zoran Dragic (195-G-89) of Geoplin Slovan Ljubljana
11 Marko Vranjkovic (202-F/C-90) of MFC.2 Branik Maribor

12 Zeljko Jotic (186-G-89) of Terme Rogaska
13 Blaz Mahkovic (193-F-90) of Triglav Kranj
14 Luka Dimec (207-F/C-90) of Zlatorog Lasko
15 Jaka Blazic (186-G-90) of Triglav Kranj
Head Coach: Radomir Mijanovic

  Serbia  
#s#
NedovicNedovic
Nedovic
LucicLucic
Lucic
SuboticSubotic
Subotic
CovicCovic
Covic
MarkovicMarkovic
Markovic
#e#6
Stefan Bircevic (209-F/C-89) of Vujic Metalac Valjevo
Dusko Bunic (205-C-89) of KK Novi Sad Panonska Banka
Filip Covic (178-G-89) of FMP Zeleznik Beograd
Branko Lazic (195-G-89) of FMP Zeleznik Beograd
Vladimir Lucic (202-F-89) of BC Partizan Igokea Beograd
Dragan Milosavljevic (198-G-89) of KK Napredak Rubin Krusevac
Nikola Markovic (208-F/C-89) of FMP Zeleznik Beograd
Nikola Maravic (210-C-89) of Mega Hypo Leasing Beograd
Stefan Stojacic (195-G-89) of Mega Hypo Leasing Beograd
Aleksandar Mitrovic (202-G-90) of Mega Hypo Leasing Beograd
Nemanja Nedovic (192-G-91) of KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd
Bojan Subotic (206-F/C-90) of FMP II Beograd
Head Coach: Slobodan Klipa
Assistant Coach: Nikola Lazic , Goran Topic

  Turkey  
#s#
MahmutogluMahmutoglu
Mahmutoglu
KaramanKaraman
Karaman
YildirimYildirim
Yildirim
OzcanOzcan
Ozcan
GenGen
Gen
#e#6
4 Gokper Gen (188-G-89) of Pinar Karsiyaka SK Izmir
5 Mukremin Kilicli (206-F/C-90) of Efes Pilsen Istanbul
6 Melih Mahmutoglu (191-G-90) of Darussafaka C.Tires Istanbul
7 Ilkan Karaman (205-F-90) of Tofas Bursa

8 Birkan Batuk (198-F-90) of Trabzonspor
9 Erolcan Cinko (188-G-90) of Banvit Basketbol Kulubu
10 Ibrahim Yildirim (190-G-90) of Banvit Basketbol Kulubu
11 Erdinc Balto (206-F-90) of Genc Telekom
12 Tufan Onen (202-F-89) of Oyak Renault Bursa
13 Dusan Cantekin (-92) of Pertevniyal Istanbul
14 Can Ozcan (201-F-89) of Trabzonspor

15 Gokhan Sirin (204-F-90) of Darussafaka C.Tires Istanbul
Head Coach: Orhun Ene
Assistant Coach: Erol Pehliuan

  Ukraine  
#s#
ChygrynovChygrynov
Chygrynov
DmytrenkoDmytrenko
Dmytrenko
LarinLarin
Larin
LukashovLukashov
Lukashov
NovikovNovikov
Novikov
#e#6
Olexiy Chygrynov (190-G-89) of Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk
Roman Dmytrenko (200-F-90) of BC Kyiv
Ievgenii Larin (213-C-89) of KK Akademija Vilnius (LTU)
Denys Lukashov (190-G-89) of BC Kyiv
Andriy Novikov (200-F-89) of BC Kyiv
Ruslan Otverchenko (192-F-90) of BC Kyiv
Ivan Poliezhaiev (202-F-89) of BC Kyiv-2-KPI
Olexiy Shchepkin (194-G-89) of BC Odessa
Vladyslav Tonchenko (185-G-89) of MBC Mykolaiv
Anton Tuz (208-C-89) of Tusculum College (USA)
Stanislav Tymofeyenko (204-F-89) of Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk
Ihor Zaytsev (212-F/C-89) of Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih
Head Coach: Vladimir Polyakh
Assistant Coach: Igor Yatsenko

  Austria  
#s#
JanischJanisch
Janisch
LaneggerLanegger
Lanegger
MahalbasicMahalbasic
Mahalbasic
SchranzSchranz
Schranz
CsebitsCsebits
Csebits
#e#6
4 Jesse Seilern (189-G-90) of Kapfenberg Bulls
5 Sebastian Schaal (189-G-90) of kelag Worthersee Piraten
6 Christoph Greimeister (204-C-90) of UBC St. Polten
7 Michael Janisch (202-F-89) of Allianz Swans Gmunden
8 Moritz Lanegger (188-G-90) of Kapfenberg Bulls
9 Rasid Mahalbasic (207-F/C-90) of Bosna ASA BH Telecom Sarajevo (BIH)

10 Hannes Obermann (182-G-90) of UBC St. Polten
11 Eric Schranz (205-C-90) of Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions
12 Matthias Weisl (186-G-89)
13 Thomas Csebits (192-G-89) of WBC Kraftwerk Wels
14 David Hasenburger (203-F-90) of Oberwart Gunners
15 Alexander Heuberger (201-F/C-89) of BSC Raiffeisen Furstenfeld Panthers
Head Coach Salomon Werner

  Bulgaria  
#s#
AvramovAvramov
Avramov
PhillipovPhillipov
Phillipov
ZaharievZahariev
Zahariev
IvanovIvanov
Ivanov
VaklinovVaklinov
Vaklinov
#e#6
4 Iskren Ivanov (186-G-89) of BC Levski Ekopetroulium Sophia
5 Bozhidar Avramov (196-G-90) of Pamesa Valencia (ESP)
6 Dimitar Phillipov (185-G-89) of PBC Lukoil Akademik Sophia

7 Simeon Iliev (202-F-89) of BC Euroins-Cherno More
8 Tihomir Zhelev (192-G-90) of BC Euroins-Cherno More
9 Vasil Kyosev (195-G-90) of BC Euroins-Cherno More
10 Hristo Zahariev (197-G/F-90) of GMAC Real Estate Bologna (ITA)
11 Aleksandar Yanev (202-F-90) of BC Euroins-Cherno More
12 Tsvetelin Ivanov (196-G-89) of BC Levski Ekopetroulium Sophia
13 Konstandin Marshavelski (206-C-89)
14 Simeon Mihaylov (205-F/C-89) of BC Euroins-Cherno More
15 Stanislav Vaklinov (205-F-89) of Rilski Sportist Samokov
Head Coach: Ivan Cholakov

  Czech Republic  
#s#
MoravecMoravec
Moravec
JelinekJelinek
Jelinek
HrubanHruban
Hruban
SlavikSlavik
Slavik
HarcarHarcar
Harcar
#e#6
4 Lubos Moravec (184-G-89) of USK Praha
5 David Jelinek (194-G-90) of CB Prat Juventud (ESP)

6 Jan Spacek (195-F-89) of BK Synthesia Pardubice
7 Vojtech Hruban (197-F-89) of USK Praha
8 Michal Palat (194-G-90) of BK Nova Hut Ostrava
9 Marek Soucek (208-C/F-90) of Beirasar Rosalia (ESP)
10 Jiri Slavik (203-F-89) of USK Praha
11 Pavel Harcar (202-F-89) of BK Synthesia Pardubice

12 Tomas Voslajer (203-C-90) of BK Synthesia Pardubice
13 Adam Zampach (198-G-90) of BK Decin
14 Martin Gniadek (202-F/C-90) of BK Nova Hut Ostrava
15 Tomas Pomikalek (201-F-89) of BK Kondori Liberec
Head Coach Frantisek Ron

  United Kingdom  
#s#
SingSing
Sing
TreasureTreasure
Treasure
LawrenceLawrence
Lawrence
NeighbourNeighbour
Neighbour
NyekoNyeko
Nyeko
#e#6
4 Colin Sing (195-G-89) of Everton Tigers
5 Nigel van Oostrum (194-G-90) of Sheffield Sharks
6 Myles Hesson (-90)
7 Josh Rolls (-F-90) of Solihull Chiefs of Solihull Chiefs
8 Tyrone Treasure (193-G) of Bristol Acadamy Flyers
9 Patrick Nyeko (196-F-89) of High School (USA)

10 Benjamin Mockford (184-G-89)
11 Andrew Lawrence (186-G-90)
12 Jamell Anderson (-F-90) of City of Nottingham Tribe of City of Nottingham Tribe
13 Alhaji Fullah (195-F-89)
14 Daniel Awosanya (194-F-90)
15 William Neighbour (203-F-90)
Head Coach: Tim Lewis

  Finland  
#s#
AhonenAhonen
Ahonen
PehkonenPehkonen
Pehkonen
KanervoKanervo
Kanervo
OjalaOjala
Ojala
NuutinenNuutinen
Nuutinen
#e#6
4 Roopi Ahonen (186-G-90) of Salon Vilpas Vikings
5 Sami Ikavalko (186-G-89) of KTP Basket Kotka
6 Ilpo Pehkonen (183-G-89) of Joensuun Kataja
7 Jesse Niemi (191-F-90) of Pyrinto Tampere
8 Juho-Matti Lehtoranta (191-G-89) of KTP Basket Kotka
9 Antti Kanervo (193-G/F-89) of Kouvot Kouvola
10 Jesse Petteri Mantyla (197-F-89) of Jarvenpaan Koripalloseura
11 Matias Ojala (196-F-89) of Joensuun Kataja
12 Matti Nuutinen (200-F-90) of Kouvot Kouvola

13 Nicolas Dolenc (200-C-89) of Jarvenpaan Koripalloseura
14 Miska Ahokas (192-G-90) of Kaarinan Ura Basket
15 Atte Perttu (201-C-90) of Vantaan Pussihukat
Head Coach: Anton Mirolybov

  Georgia  
#s#
MetreveliMetreveli
Metreveli
ShengeliaShengelia
Shengelia
ShengeliaShengelia
Shengelia
TsivtsivadzeTsivtsivadze
Tsivtsivadze
TomaradzeTomaradze
Tomaradze
#e#6
4 Nika Metreveli (212-C/F-91) of Montepaschi Siena (ITA)
5 Levan Shengelia (204-F/C-90) of KK Akademija Vilnius (LTU)

6 Giorgi Nanitashvili (186-G-90) of Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO)
7 Tornike Shengelia (207-G/F-91) of Pamesa Valencia (ESP)
8 Levan Tsekvava (190-G-89) of Energy Invest Rustavi (GEO)
9 Beka Tsivtsivadze (189-G-89) of GSAU Tbilisi
10 Konstantine Tomaradze (197-G-90) of Imaje Sabadell Gapsa (ESP)

11 Zurabi Machavariani (192-F-90) of Energy Invest Rustavi
(GEO)
12 Malkhazi Abaishvili (183-G-91) of Energy Invest Rustavi (GEO)
13 Richard Matiashvili (209-C-89) of Avia Tbilisi
(GEO)
14 Giorgi Kvetenadze (201-F-90) of UE Barbera (ESP)
15 Tato Chachibaia (200-F-90) of GSAU Tbilisi
(GEO)
Head Coach: David Ustiashvili
Assistant Coach:Mikheil Beruashvili

  Hungary  
#s#
TothToth
Toth
SzaboSzabo
Szabo
TothToth
Toth
MedveMedve
Medve
KovacsKovacs
Kovacs
#e#6
4 Szabolcs Antal (202-F-89) of Albacomp-UPC Szekesfehervar
5 Adam Toth (208-F/C-89)
6 Peter Szabo (181-G-89) of Szolnoki Olajbanyasz

7 Tamas Markus (180-G/F-89) of Kaposvari KK
8 Akos Keller (206-F/C-89) of Albacomp-UPC Szekesfehervar
9 Matyas Szanati (190-G-89) of Falco KC-Szombathely
10 Gergely Toth (206-F-89) of Polaroid Lami-Ved Kormend
11 Mate Medve (197-G-89) of Atomeromu SE Paks

12 Mate Mohacsi (192-F-90) of Marso-Vagep NYKK
13 Domonkos Kovacs (191-F-89) of Kaposvari KK
14 Gergely Somogyi (218-C-89) of Budapesti Honved
15 Andras Helmeczi (192-G-90)
Head Coach: Zoltan Zalay

  Luxembourg  
#s#
KosterKoster
Koster
SchwartzSchwartz
Schwartz
JonesJones
Jones
BirenbaumBirenbaum
Birenbaum
KartheiserKartheiser
Kartheiser
#e#6
4 Max Schmit (182-G-92) of BBC US Hiefenech Heffingen
5 Pitt Koster (178-G/F-89) of Residence Walferdange
6 Marvin Pilot (180-G-90) of BC Boncourt (SUI)
7 Laurent Schwartz (177-G-89) of Musel Pikes
8 Christopher Jones (184-F-90) of Amicale Steinsel
9 Ben Melcher (182-F-92)
10 Yann Fux (190-F/C-90) of BC Mess
11 Raul Birenbaum (180-G-89) of Amicale Steinsel
12 Louis Haas (182-F-90) of Musel Pikes
13 Luc Kartheiser (197-F-89) of Amicale Steinsel
14 Derek Wilson (175-G-91)
15 Christophe Laures of T 71 Dudelange
Head Coach: Douglas Marty

  FYR Macedonia  
#s#
SimonovskiSimonovski
Simonovski
DimcevskiDimcevski
Dimcevski
BrckovBrckov
Brckov
KrstevskiKrstevski
Krstevski
DikovskiDikovski
Dikovski
#e#6
4 Marjan Todorov (189-G-91) of KK Fersped-Rabotnicki Skopje
5 Vladimir Dikovski (192-F-91) of Vardar Centar Skopje
6 Marko Simonovski (190-G-89) of Vardar 2000 Osiguruvanje Skopje
7 Dimitar Petrusev (190-G-89) of Goce Delchev
8 Petar Apcev (199-F-89) of Swisslion Pelister Bitola
9 Atanas Manev (194-G-90) of Feni Indistrija Kavadarci
10 Ivica Dimcevski (192-G-89) of Vardar 2000 Osiguruvanje Skopje
11 Vladimir Brckov (194-G-89) of Torus Skopje
12 Bojan Krstevski (205-F-89) of Vardar 2000 Osiguruvanje Skopje

13 Lazar Petrov (209-C-91) of Vardar Centar Skopje
14 Martin Taleski (202-C-89) of Vardar Centar Skopje
15 Ivan Nancheski (195-F-89) of KK Smederevo (SRB)
Head Coach: Emil Rajkovic


  Holland  
#s#
MladenovicMladenovic
Mladenovic
KloosKloos
Kloos
VoornVoorn
Voorn
de Pagterde Pagter
de Pagter
KoenisKoenis
Koenis
#e#6
4 Terrence Robinson (186-G-90) of BluestreamSeals Den Helder
5 Stefan Mladenovic (187-G-90) of GasTerra Flames Groningen
6 Charlon Kloof (188-G-90) of Yellow Birds (SUR)
7 Ewoud Kloos (185-G/F-89)
8 Geordhy Pantophlet (195-F-90)
9 Mark Ridderhof (192-G-89)
10 Jesse Voorn (193-G-90) of MyGuide 2 Amsterdam
11 Jeremy de Lange (209-F-89)
12 Ralf de Pagter (200-F-89) of VBC Akrides
13 Craig Osaikhwuwuomwam (196-F-90) of BV Rooi Sint Oedenrode
14 Thomas Koenis (207-F/C-89) of West-Brabant Giants Bergen op Zoom
15 Hieronymus Van Der List (211-C-89) of Olympique Antibes (FRA)
Head Coach Burhan Alibegovic

  Poland  
#s#
SniegSnieg
Snieg
WaczynskiWaczynski
Waczynski
PamulaPamula
Pamula
MokrosMokros
Mokros
WojciechowskiWojciechowski
Wojciechowski
#e#6
4 Bartosz Bal (190-F-89) of MOSiR Krosno
5 Dawid Grochowski (190-G-89) of MCKiS Jaworzno
6 Krzysztof Krajniewski (199-F-89) of Asseco Prokom II Sopot
7 Tomasz Snieg (190-G-89) of Polonia 2011 Warszawa
8 Mateusz Kostrzewski (201-G/F-89) of Asseco Prokom Sopot
9 Adam Waczynski (199-F-89) of PBG Basket Poznan
10 Piotr Pamula (196-G-90) of Tempcold AZS Politechnika Warszawa
11 Pawel Bochenkiewicz (200-C-89) of Slask II Wroclaw
12 Jaroslaw Mokros (202-F-90) of Polonia 2011 Warszawa
13 Aleksander Czyz (-90)
14 Kamil Janton (208-C) of Eastern Michigan University (USA)
15 Jakub Wojciechowski (211-C-90) of Benetton Treviso (ITA)
Head Coach Tomasz Jankowski

  Portugal  
#s#
SilvaSilva
Silva
CordeiroCordeiro
Cordeiro
PereiraPereira
Pereira
FonsecaFonseca
Fonseca
SoaresSoares
Soares
#e#6
4 Jose Silva (194-F-89) of Barreirense/Unilogos (POR)
5 Diogo Correia (185-G-90)
6 Jose Miguel Barbosa (-90) of Ovarense Aerosoles
7 Joao Guerreiro (209-F-90) of Barreirense/Unilogos
8 Cristovao Cordeiro (200-F/C-89) of Sport Lisboa Benfica (POR)
9 Andre Bessa (179-G-89) of Porto Ferpinta
10 Pedro Pereira (185-G-89) of Barreirense/Unilogos (POR)
11 Nuno Oliveira (186-G-89)
12 Joao Soares (195-F-90)
13 Antonio Monteiro (202-F/C-89) of Sport Lisboa Benfica
14 Andre Pereira (200-C-90)
15 Claudio Fonseca (206-C-89) of Arroz Dacsa Almassera (ESP)
Head Coach Orlaqndo Siruves


  Romania  
#s#
PopPop
Pop
BerceanBercean
Bercean
UrichianuUrichianu
Urichianu
TorokTorok
Torok
GutoaiaGutoaia
Gutoaia
#e#6
4 Ioan Pop (175-G-90)
5 Vladimir Mihai (180-G-90) of CSU Cuadripol Brasov
6 Marian Ararau of CSU Asesoft Ploiesti
7 Andrei Bercean (188-G-89) of Univ Mobitelco Cluj Napoca
8 Rolland Torok (198-C-90) of CSM Leonardo Oradea

9 Alexandru Vlad (192-F-89) of BCMUS Arges Pitesti
10 Andras Stretea (186-G-90)
11 Mihai Urichianu (201-F-89) of University of Texas - Permian Basin (USA)
13 Julian Orbeanu (201-C-91) of CSU Galati
14 Adrian Gutoaia (195-C-90) of BC Targoviste
15 Sabin Faur (196-C-90) of Univ Mobitelco Cluj Napoca
Head Coach Attila Veres

  Switzerland  
#s#
VaridelVaridel
Varidel
WaldesbuhlWaldesbuhl
Waldesbuhl
LaheyLahey
Lahey
SavoySavoy
Savoy
AlbrechtAlbrecht
Albrecht
#e#6
4 Yann Mayor (187-G-89) of Etoile Sportive Vernier Meyrin
5 Christophe Varidel (185-G-89) of Etoile Sportive Vernier Meyrin
6 Jerome Stucheli (185-G-89) of BC Boncourt
7 Abdoulrahman Khachkarah (190-G-90)
8 Lucas Waldesbuhl (195-G-89) of Poly-Rapid Zurich Wildcats
9 Marko Milicevic (194-G-89) of FMP Zeleznik Beograd (SRB)
10 Davide Garruti (189-G-89) of SAV Vacallo Basket
11 Laurent Lahey (204-F-89) of Poly-Rapid Zurich Wildcats
12 Ian Savoy (187-G-90) of Benetton Fribourg Olympic

13 Brunel Tutonda (197-C-90) of Etoile Sportive Vernier Meyrin
14 Kevin Kimber (203-F/C-90) of Etoile Sportive Vernier Meyrin
15 Roman Albrecht (207-C-90) of Poly-Rapid Zurich Wildcats
Head Coach Roland Lenggenhager

  Slovakia  
#s#
DuranaDurana
Durana
DorazilDorazil
Dorazil
HofericaHoferica
Hoferica
BaldovskyBaldovsky
Baldovsky
GrznarGrznar
Grznar
#e#6
4 Peter Mikulik (185-G-90)
5 Boris Kovalik (194-F-89) of BK 04 AC LB Spisska Nova Ves
6 Tomas Durana (197-F-89) of Fatran Zilina
7 Matus Kuchalik (193-G-90) of Chemosvit Poprad
8 Matej Marchyn (193-F-90) of Basket Levice
9 Juraj Hasan (201-C-89) of BK Casta SPU Nitra
10 Peter Dorazil (198-C-89) of BK SKP Banska Bystrica
11 Lukas Hoferica (200-C-89) of Fatran Zilina

12 Michal Kozar (191-F-90) of BK 04 AC LB Spisska Nova Ves
13 Stanislav Baldovsky (190-F-89) of BK 04 AC LB Spisska Nova Ves
14 Oto Ulman (202-C-90) of BK 04 AC LB Spisska Nova Ves
15 Richard Grznar (187-G-91) of AB Cosmetics Pezinok
Head Coach: Ivan Kurilla

  Sweden  
#s#
NystromNystrom
Nystrom
CarboneCarbone
Carbone
ZaghdenZaghden
Zaghden
RonstromRonstrom
Ronstrom
GaddeforsGaddefors
Gaddefors
#e#6
4 Christopher Ryan (196-G-90) of Plannja Basket Lulea
5 John Nystrom (187-G-89)
6 Francis Odada (197-F-89) of KFUM Jamtland Basket
7 Andreas Karlsson (198-F-89) of Boras Basket
8 Odin Lindell (203-F-90) of Helsingborg Basket
9 Rafael Carbone (190-G-89) of Boca Juniors Capital Feder (ARG)
10 Omar Zaghden (204-F/C-90) of Boras Basket
11 Johan Ronstrom (202-F-89) of Sundsvall Dragons
12 Anton Gaddefors (193-G-89) of Uppsala Basket

13 Richard Hartman (201-G/F-89) of 08 Stockholm
14 Kassim Nagwere (186-G-90) of 08 Stockholm
15 Kevin Okot (211-C-90) of 08 Stockholm
HEAD COACH Stefan Pettersson

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.