View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Jun 23: WCU17: World Champ.s U17 starts
Jul 4: OL: Olympic Games - Qualifications starts
Jul 15: Halkida (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 Division B starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover European Championships basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
  1999     Other seasons     2003  

France
Starting Five in BOLD letters


Risacher


Bilba


Parker


Julian


Digbeu
Stephane Risacher (202-F-72) of ES Chalon-Sur-Saone
Jim Bilba (199-F-68) of Cholet Basket
Tony Parker (183-G-80) of San Antonio Spurs (USA)
Cyril Julian (205-F/C-75) of Sluc Nancy Basket Pro
Alain Digbeu (195-F-75) of Kavala/Panorama (GRE)
Crawford Palmer (208-C-70) of Strasbourg IG
Frederic Weis (217-C-77) of Iurbentia Bilbao Basket (ESP)
Makan Dioumassi (191-G-72) of Saba Mehr (IRI)
Laurent Sciarra (196-G-73) of Entente Orleans 45
Laurent Foirest (197-F-73) of Adecco ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
Vassil Evtimov (207-C/F-77) of Khimik-OPZ Yuzny (UKR)
Eric Micoud (185-G-73) of ALM Evreux Basket
Head Coach: Alain Weisz


Slovenia
Starting Five in BOLD letters


McDonald


Milic


Nesterovic


Becirovic


Gorenc
Arriel McDonald (191-G-72) of Montepaschi Siena (ITA)
Marko Milic (199-G-77) of Union Olimpija Ljubljana
Radoslav Nesterovic (212-C-76) of Indiana Pacers (USA)

Beno Udrih (194-G-82) of Sacramento Kings (USA)
Sani Becirovic (195-G-81) of Lottomatica Virtus Roma (ITA)
Matjaz Smodis (205-F-79) of CSKA Moscow (RUS)
Jaka Lakovic (186-G-78) of Regal FC Barcelona (ESP)
Ivica Jurkovic (206-C/F-73) of Union Olimpija Ljubljana
Goran Jagodnik (202-F-74) of CEZ Basketball Nymburk (CZE)
Boris Gorenc (195-G-73) of Union Olimpija Ljubljana
Marko Tusek (203-F-75) of Air Avellino (ITA)
Marijan Kraljevic (212-C-70) of Geoplin Slovan Ljubljana
Coach: Boris Zrinski


Italy
Starting Five in BOLD letters


Fucka


Meneghin


Radulovic


Basile


Chiacig
Gregor Fucka (214-C-71) of GMAC Real Estate Bologna
Andrea Meneghin (199-F/G-74) of Cimberio Varese
Nikola Radulovic (207-F-73) of Air Avellino
Gianluca Basile (192-G-75) of Regal FC Barcelona (ESP)
Roberto Chiacig (210-C-74) of La Fortezza Bologna
Giacomo Galanda (211-F/C-75) of Cimberio Varese
Michele Mian (195-G-73) of Prima Veroli
Alex Righetti (198-G/F-77) of La Fortezza Bologna
Andrea Pecile (187-G-80) of Cajasol Sevilla (ESP)
Alessandro De Pol (204-G/F-72) of Basket Rimini Crabs
Andrea Camata (214-C-73) of Ital Green Ostuni
Denis Marconato (211-C-75) of Bruesa-Guipuzcoa BC (ESP)
Head Coach: Bogdan Tanjevic


Germany
Starting Five in BOLD letters


Nowitzki


Pesic


Garrett


Femerling


Okulaja
Dirk Nowitzki (211-F-78) of Dallas Mavericks (USA)
Marko Pesic (198-G-76) of Banca Tercas Teramo (ITA)
Robert Garrett (193-G-77) of Brose Baskets Bamberg
Patrick Femerling (216-C-75) of ALBA Berlin
Ademola Okulaja (202-F-75) of Brose Baskets Bamberg
Drazan Tomic (197-G/F-74) of New Yorker Phantoms Braunschweig
Stephen Arigbabu (205-C-72) of Olimpia Athienitis Larissa (GRE)
Shawn Bradley (228-C-72) of Dallas Mavericks (USA)
Mithat Demirel (181-G-78) of Erdemirspor Belediyesi (TUR)
Marvin Willoughby (202-F-78) of SC Rist Wedel
Stipo Papic (206-F/C-78) of Central Hoops Berlin
Stefano Garris (200-G/F-79) of Paderborn Baskets
Head Coach: Henrik Dettmann


Israel
Starting Five in BOLD letters


Green


Sharp


Tapiro


Gordon


Lubin
Amit Tamir (210-C-79) of Eldan Ashkelon
Tal Burstein (198-G-80) of Maccabi Electra Tel-Aviv
Yaniv Green (206-F-80) of Maccabi Electra Tel-Aviv
Ido Kozikaro (203-F/C-78) of Maccabi Haifa Heat
Yoav Saffar (207-F-75) of Maccabi Electra Tel-Aviv
Derrick Sharp (183-G-71) of Maccabi Electra Tel-Aviv
Israel Sheinfeld (209-F/C-76) of Hapoel Beer-Sheva
Gur Shelef (204-F-74) of Antwerp Diamond Giants (BEL)
Meir Tapiro (194-G-75) of Bnei Hasharon
Shahar Gordon (207-F/C-80) of BC Kyiv (UKR)
Lior Lubin (189-G-77) of Altshuler Saham Galil Gilboa
Afik Nissim (180-G-81) of Prima Veroli (ITA)
Barak Peleg (194-G-72) of Hapoel Afula
Shalom 'Papi' Turgeman (194-G-70) of Maccabi Hod Hasharon<
Head Coach: Muli Katzurin


Latvia
Starting Five in BOLD letters


Kambala


Miglinieks


Bagatskis


Helmanis


Stelmahers
Arnis Vecvagars (200-F-74) of ASK Riga
Kristaps Valters (188-G-81) of Alta Gestion Fuenlabrada Madrid (ESP)
Kaspars Kambala (206-C-78) of Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
Raimonds Miglinieks (192-G-70) of BASCO Slask Wroclaw (POL)
Ainars Bagatskis (198-F-67) of Barons/LMT Riga
Uvis Helmanis (204-F-72) of ASK Riga
Roberts Stelmahers (192-G-74) of ASK Riga

Maris Laksa (207-F-81) of CS Rapid Neoset Bucuresti (ROM)
Aigars Vitols (192-G-76) of ASK Riga
Kaspars Cipruss (210-C-82) of BK Prostejov (CZE)
Edmunds Valeiko (190-G-72) of SK Cherkasy Monkeys (UKR)
Raitis Grafs (208-C-81) of ASK Riga
Head Coach: Armands Kraulins


Spain
Starting Five in BOLD letters


Gasol


Kornegay


Vazquez


Navarro


Lopez
Pau Gasol (214-F/C-80) of Los Angeles Lakers (USA)
Chuck Kornegay (206-F/C-74) of Palma C.B. Alcudia
Paco Vazquez (190-G-74) of Iurbentia Bilbao Basket
Juan Carlos Navarro (192-G-80) of Regal FC Barcelona
Raul Lopez (182-G-80) of Real Madrid
Ignacio Rodriguez (187-G-70) of C.B. Valladolid
Felipe Reyes (203-F/C-80) of Real Madrid
Carlos Jimenez (203-F-76) of Unicaja Malaga
Lucio Angulo (199-F-73) of Caceres 2016 C.B.
Jose Antonio Paraiso (203-F/C-71) of Alta Gestion Fuenlabrada Madrid
Alfonso Reyes (202-C-71) of Cimaga Torrelodones
Jorge Garbajosa (205-C/F-77) of BC Khimky Moscow Region (RUS)
Head Coach: Javier Imbroda


Russia
Starting Five in BOLD letters


Pashutin


Kirilenko


Pashutin


Panov


Morgunov
Zakhar Pashutin (195-G-74) of Spartak St.Petersburg
Andrei Kirilenko (205-F-81) of Utah Jazz (USA)
Evgeni Pashutin (194-G-69) of CSKA Moscow
Sergei Panov (203-F-71) of CSKA Moscow
Nikita Morgunov (211-F-75) of Lokomotiv Rostov na Donu
Aleksander Miloserdov (196-G-80) of Triumph Lyubertsy
Igor Kudelin (196-G-72) of BK Prostejov (CZE)
Aleksander Bashminov (213-C-78) of Ural Great Perm
Sergei Chikalkin (196-G-75) of Unics Kazan
Aleksey Savrasenko (215-C-79) of Spartak St.Petersburg
Petr Samoylenko (186-G-77) of Unics Kazan
Anton Yudin (193-G-72) of Spartak St.Petersburg
Head Coach: Stanislav Eremin


Serbia
Starting Five in BOLD letters


Bodiroga


Stojakovic


Drobnjak


Jaric


Tarlac
Dejan Bodiroga (204-F-73) of Lottomatica Virtus Roma (ITA)
Predrag Stojakovic (207-F-77) of New Orleans Hornets (USA)
Predrag Drobnjak (212-F/C-75) of Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR)
Marko Jaric (198-G-78) of Memphis Grizzlies (USA)
Dragan Tarlac (209-C-73) of CSKA Moscow (RUS)
Dejan Tomasevic (208-F/C-73) of PAOK Marfin Thessaloniki (GRE)
Vlado Scepanovic (198-G-75) of CB Granada (ESP)
Milan Gurovic (207-F-76) of Galatasaray Cafecrown Istanbul (TUR)
Sasa Obradovic (196-G-69) of Koeln 99ers (GER)
Veselin Petrovic (194-G/F-77) of Base Oostende (BEL)
Dejan Milojevic (200-F-77) of Galatasaray Cafecrown Istanbul (TUR)
Igor Rakocevic (191-G-78) of Tau Ceramica Vitoria (ESP)
Head Coach: Svetislav Pesic (agency: Agency No 10 )


Turkey
Starting Five in BOLD letters
KutluayKutluay
Kutluay
BesokBesok
Besok
TurkogluTurkoglu
Turkoglu
TurkcanTurkcan
Turkcan
ErdenayErdenay
Erdenay
Ibrahim Kutluay (198-F/G-74) of ITU Istanbul
Huseyin Besok (212-C-75) of Galatasaray Cafecrown Istanbul
Hidayet Turkoglu (206-F-79) of Orlando Magic (USA)
Mirsad Turkcan (206-F-76) of Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul
Harun Erdenay (190-G-68) of ITU Istanbul
Haluk Yildirim (200-F-72) of Besiktas ColaTurka Istanbul
Mehmet Okur (210-C/F-79) of Utah Jazz (USA)
Asim Pars (212-C-76) of Turk Telekom Ankara
Kerem Tunceri (190-G-79) of Efes Pilsen Istanbul
Kaya Peker (207-C/F-80) of Efes Pilsen Istanbul
Omer Onan (194-G-78) of Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul
Orhun Ene (188-G-67) of ITU Istanbul
Head Coach: Aydin Ors


Croatia
Starting Five in BOLD letters
MulaomerovicMulaomerovic
Mulaomerovic
SesarSesar
Sesar
GiricekGiricek
Giricek
TabakTabak
Tabak
MrsicMrsic
Mrsic
Damir Mulaomerovic (195-G-74) of KK Zagreb
Josip Sesar (197-G/F-78) of BC Zrinjski Mik Company Mostar (BIH)
Gordan Giricek (197-G-77) of Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul (TUR)
Zan Tabak (213-C-70) of Unicaja Malaga (ESP)
Veljko Mrsic (201-F/G-71) of Bosco
Nikola Vujcic (211-C-78) of Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus (GRE)
Vladimir Krstic (185-G-72) of KK Zagreb
Matej Mamic (203-F-75) of ALBA Berlin (GER)
Josip Vrankovic (198-G/F-68) of KK Siroki Eronet (BIH)
Mate Skelin (212-C-74) of Keravnos Strovolou (CYP)
Nikola Prkacin (208-C-75) of KK Cibona VIP Zagreb
Emilio Kovacic (208-C-68) of KK Zadar
Head Coach: Aleksandar Petrovic


Lithuania
Starting Five in BOLD letters


Stombergas


Jasikevicius


Siskauskas


Kaukenas


Slanina
Saulius Stombergas (202-F-73) of Naglis-Adakis Palangos
Gintaras Einikis (208-C-69) of CEZ Basketball Nymburk (CZE)
Sarunas Jasikevicius (192-G-76) of Panathinaikos Athens (GRE)
Eurelijus Zukauskas (216-C-73) of B.C. Zalgiris Kaunas
Mindaugas Zukauskas (202-F-75) of Scavolini Spar Pesaro (ITA)
Tomas Masiulis (204-F-75) of Aisciai Kaunas
Darius Songaila (205-C/F-78) of Washington Wizards (USA)
Ramunas Siskauskas (197-G-78) of CSKA Moscow (RUS)
Mindaugas Timinskas (201-F-74) of Pamesa Valencia (ESP)
Kestutis Marciulionis (188-G-76) of Kaposvari KK (HUN)
Rimantas Kaukenas (193-G-77) of Montepaschi Siena (ITA)
Donatas Slanina (192-G-77) of Polaris World Murcia (ESP)
Head Coach: Jonas Kazlauskas


Greece
Starting Five in BOLD letters
SigalasSigalas
Sigalas
RentziasRentzias
Rentzias
AlvertisAlvertis
Alvertis
PapanikolaouPapanikolaou
Papanikolaou
PapaloukasPapaloukas
Papaloukas
Giorgos Sigalas (200-F-71) of Aris Thessaloniki
Efthimios Rentzias (212-C-76) of C.B. Valladolid (ESP)
Fragiskos Alvertis (206-F-74) of Panathinaikos Athens
Theodoros Papaloukas (202-F-77) of AEK Athens
Dimitris Papanikolaou (202-F-77) of AEK Athens
Antonis Fotsis (210-F-81) of Panathinaikos Athens
Georgios Kalaitzis (195-G-76) of Panellinios Athens
Dimos Dikoudis (207-F/C-77) of Panionios ON Telecoms Athens
Giannis Giannoulis (207-C-76) of Panionios ON Telecoms Athens
Lazaros Papadopoulos (210-C-80) of GMAC Real Estate Bologna (ITA)
Michail Kakiouzis (206-C-76) of Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR)
Head Coach: Kostas Petropoulos


Estonia
Starting Five in BOLD letters
MuurseppMuursepp
Muursepp
MetstakMetstak
Metstak
PehkaPehka
Pehka
ParnParn
Parn
NoormetsNoormets
Noormets
Martin Muursepp (206-F-74) of BC Kalev/Cramo Tallinn
Margus Metstak (203-F/C-61) of Kalev Tallinn
Rauno Pehka (186-G-69) of Kalev Tallinn
Andre Parn (200-F-77) of Kalev Tallinn
Marek Noormets (203-F/C-71) of Kalev Tallinn

Tarmo Kikerpill (197-F-77) of AEK Athens (GRE)
Indrek Rumma (198-F-69) of Rademar
Valmo Kriisa (190-G-74) of BC Kalev/Cramo Tallinn
Tanel Tein (194-G/F-78) of Tartu Ulikool/Rock
Indrek Varblane (190-G-68) of Kalev Tallinn
Toomas Liivak (186-G-70) of Valga Welg/Kolmvedu
Toomas Kandimaa (194-G/F-75) of Valga Welg/Kolmvedu
Head Coach: Ullar Kerde


Bosnia
Starting Five in BOLD letters


Markovic


Mrsic


Hukic


Mujezinovic


Leric
Nenad Markovic (195-G-68)
Damir Mrsic (188-G-70)
Jasmin Hukic (204-G/F-79)
Haris Mujezinovic (205-F-74)
Samir Leric (204-F/C-74)
Elvir Ovcina (212-F/C-76)
Gordan Firic (197-G/F-70)
Barisa Krasic (203-F-78)
Ramiz Suljanovic (206-F/C-79)
Goran Terzic (195-G-78)
Sinisa Kovacevic (200-F-78)
Ivan Opacak (202-G/F-80)
Head Coach: Sabit Hadzic
Coach Assistants: Mensur Bajramovic , Ersef Isabegovic


Ukraine
Starting Five in BOLD letters


Okunsky


Rayevskyy


Ryzhov


Khryapa


Lebedev
Grigori Khizhnyak (216-C-74) of Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk
Alexander Okunsky (214-C-71) of MENT Vassilakis (GRE)
Aleksander Lokhmanchuk (208-C/F-73) of Budivelnyk Kyiv
Serhy Moskalenko (194-F/G-75) of Azovmash-2 Mariupol
Viacheslav Yevstratenko (191-G-74) of Budivelnyk Kyiv
Stanislav Balashov (210-C-79) of Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye
Viktor Kobzisty (200-F-79) of Budivelnyk Kyiv
Evgeni Annyenkov (186-G-77) of SK Cherkasy Monkeys
Yevgeniy Podorvannyy (194-F/G-78) of Sumykhimprom Sumy
Serhiy Lishchuk (210-C/F-82) of Azovmash Mariupol
Oleksandr Rayevskyy (185-G-76) of MBC Mykolaiv
Vladimir Ryzhov (200-G/F-77) of Tundja Yambol (BUL)
Nikolai Khryapa (207-F-79) of Unics Kazan (RUS)
Andrei Lebedev (189-G-79) of Hoverla Ivano-Frankivsk
Dmitri Korablev (198-F-77) of Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih
Head Coach: Gennadi Zashyk

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.