View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Sep 24: CZE: NBL starts
Sep 24: SVK: 1.Liga starts
Sep 24: POL: 1Liga starts
Sep 24: POL: 2Liga starts
Sep 28: LAT: LBL starts
Sep 28: FEL: FIBA Europe Cup starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover European Championships basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
  1993     Other seasons     1997  

leagueslogos:EC_logo1995.gif 
 
All Rosters
Eurobasket 1995 Final Standings
1. Yugoslavia
2. Lithuania
3. Croatia
4. Greece
5. Italy
6. Spain
7. Russia
8. France
9.  Israel
10.  Slovenia
11.  Germany
12.  Turkey
13. Finland
14. Sweden

Preliminary Round Standings
Group A
1. Yugoslavia 6-0
2. Lithuania 5-1
3. Greece 4-2
4. Italy 3-3
5. Israel 2-4
6. Germany 1-5
7. Sweden 0-6
Group B
1. Croatia 6-0
2. Spain 4-2
3. Russia 4-2
4. France 4-2
5. Slovenia 2-4
6. Turkey 1-5
7. Finland 0-6

Top Scorers
1 Marciulionis (LTU) 22.5
2 Sabonis (Lithuania) 21.7
3 Bonato (France) 21.6
4 Koch (Germany) 21.5
5 Komazec (Croatia) 20.2
6 Alibegovic (Slovenia) 20.1
7 Karnishovas (LTU) 19.7
8 Bazarevich (Russia) 18.37
9 Herreros (Spain) 18.3
10 Danilovic (YUG) 17.4
11 Babkov (Russia) 16.8
12 Kotnik (Slovenia) 16.6




Yugoslavia 1995
DivacDivac
Divac
PaspaljPaspalj
Paspalj
DanilovicDanilovic
Danilovic
DjordjevicDjordjevic
Djordjevic
BodirogaBodiroga
Bodiroga
Vladimir Divac (212-C-68)
Zarko Paspalj (208-F-66)
Zoran Savic (205-F/C-66)
Predrag Danilovic (202-G-70)
Aleksander Djordjevic (188-G-67)
Dejan Bodiroga (204-F-73)
Zeljko Rebraca (212-C-72)
Sasa Obradovic (196-G-69)
Dejan Tomasevic (208-F/C-73)
Zoran Sretenovic (189-G-64)
Miroslav Beric (198-G-73)
Dejan Koturovic (211-C-72)
Coach: Dusan Ivkovic

All-Eurobasket 2005 1st Team
SabonisSabonis
Sabonis
KukocKukoc
Kukoc
KomazecKomazec
Komazec
HerrerosHerreros
Herreros
MarciulionisMarciulionis
Marciulionis

1st Team

Arvydas Sabonis (222-C-64) (Lithuania)
Toni Kukoc (210-F-68) (Croatia)
Arijan Komazec (202-G/F-70) (Croatia)
Alberto Herreros (200-F-69) (Spain)
Sarunas Marciulionis (194-G-64) (Lithuania)

2nd Team
Dino Radja (210-C-67) (Croatia)
Arturas Karnishovas (204-F-71) (Lithuania)
Dejan Bodiroga (204-F-73) (Yugoslavia)
Predrag Danilovic (202-G-70) (Yugoslavia)
Aleksander Djordjevic (188-G-67) (Yugoslavia)

3rd Team
Slavko Kotnik (206-C-62) (Slovenia)
Andrei Fetisov (209-F-72) (Russia)
Yann Bonato (203-G/F-72) (France)
Michael Koch (190-G-66) (Germany)
Sergei Bazarevich (188-G-65) (Russia)



  Rosters:

1.Yugoslavia: Vlade Divac, Zarko Paspalj, Zoran Savic, Predrag Danilovic, Aleksandar Djordjevic, Dejan Bodiroga, Zeljko Rebraca, Sasa Obradovic, Dejan Tomasevic, Zoran Sretenovic, Miroslav Beric, Dejan Koturovic (Coach: Dusan Ivkovic)

2.Lithuania: Arvydas Sabonis, Sarunas Marciulionis, Arturas Karnishovas, Rimas Kurtinaitis, Valdemaras Chomicius, Gintaras Einikis, Arunas Visockas, Gintaras Krapikas, Gvidonas Markevicius, Saulius Stombergas, Mindaugas Timinskas, Darius Lukminas (Coach: Vladas Garastas)

3.Croatia: Toni Kukoc, Dino Radja, Stojan Vrankovic, Arijan Komazec, Velimir Perasovic, Vladan Alanovic, Veljko Mrsic, Ivica Zuric, Alan Gregov, Davor Pejcinovic, Josip Vrankovic, Ivica Maric (Coach: Aleksandar "Aco" Petrovic)

4.Greece: Panagiotis Giannakis, Panagiotis Fassoulas, Fanis Christodoulou, Nikos Ekonomou, Fragiskos Alvertis, Giorgos Sigalas, Dinos Angelidis, Lefteris Kakiousis, Efthimis Bakatsias, Tzanis Stavrakopoulos, Kostas Patavoukas, Efthymis Rentzias (Coach: Makis Dendrinos)


Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.