View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Jun 23: WCU17: World Champ.s U17 starts
Jul 4: OL: Olympic Games - Qualifications starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover European Championships basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
  1997     Other seasons     2001  

European Championships 1999 logo
All Rosters

Stats Leaders
Points
1.Herreros, ESP 19.2
2.Barton, CZE 18.7
3.Sheffer, ISR 16.7
4.Myers, ITA 16.3
5.Rigaudeau, FRA 15.5
6.Nowitzki, GER 15.2
7.Kukoc, CRO 14.2
8.Karnishovas, LTU 14.2
9.Karassev, RUS 14,2
10.Bodiroga, YUG 14,1

Rebounds

1.Sabonis, LTU 8.5
2.Besok, TUR 7.4
3.Nossov, RUS 7.3
4.Reyes, ESP 7.2
5.Tomasevic, YUG 6.8

Assists

1.Kukoc, CRO 6.3
2.Bogojevic, GER 5.2
3.Turneri, TUR 4.6
4.Mulaomerovic, CRO 4.8
5.Bodiroga, YUG 4.3
 
Final Standings
1. Italy
2. Spain
3. Yugoslavia
4. France
5. Lithuania
6. Russia
7. Germany
8. Turkey
9. Slovenia
10. Israel
11. Croatia
12. Czech Rep.
13. FYR Macedonia
14. Hungary
15. Bosnia
16. Greece


Group A

Group B

1. Yugoslavia 3-0
2. France 2-1
3. Israel 1-2
4. FYR Mac. 0-3
1. Russia 2-1
2. Spain 2-1
3. Slovenia 2-1
4. Hungary 0-3

Group C

Group D

1. Turkey 2-1
2. Italy 2-1
3. Croatia 2-1
4. Bosnia 0-3
1. Czech R. 2-1
2. Germany 2-1
3. Lithuania 2-1
4. Greece 0-3

2nd Stage Standings

Group E

Group F

1. Yugoslav.5-1
2. France 5-1
3. Russia 3-2
4. Spain 2-3
5. Slovenia 2-3
6. Italy 2-3
1. Lithuania 5-1
2. Italy 4-2
3. Turkey 4-2
4. Germany 3-3
5. Croatia 3-3
6. Czech R. 2-4



Arvidas Sabonis

Toni Kukoc

Arturas Karnishovas

  Awards
All-Star First Team
Arvydas Sabonis (Lithuania) C 13,3 8,5 2,4 59 
Toni Kukoc (Croatia) PF 14,5 6,3 6,3 55 
Arturas Karnisovas (Lithuania) SF 14,2 5,3 3,3 72 
Alberto Herreros (Spain) SG 19,2 2,9 2,2 50 
Antoine Rigaudeau (France) PG 15,5 3 2,5 51 
All-Star Second Team
Vlade Divac (Yugoslavia) C 10,7 4,3 2,2 51 
Gregor Fucka (Italy) PF 11,2 4,9 1,3 57 
Dejan Bodiroga (Yugoslavia) SF 14,1 6,2 4,3 60 
Carlton Myers (Italy) SG 16,3 1,6 3,3 43 
Andrea Meneghin (Italy) SG 11,2 1,8 3,2 55 
All-Star Third Team
Huseyin Besok (Turkey) C 9,9 7,4 1,3 45 
Dirk Nowitzki (Germany) PF 15,2 3,4 1,8 62 
Lubos Barton (Czech Republic) SF 18,7 5,7 2 38 
Doron Sheffer (Israel) SG 16,7 3,3 3 56 
Vassilij Karassev (Russia) PG 14,2 1,2 2,8 40

  July 3, 1999 
Final: Spain - Italy 56-64 (Herreros 10, Reyes 7, Jimenez 3, De Miguel 1, Rodriguez; Corrales 15, Duenas 7, Esteller 5, Romero 4, De La Fuente 4, Angulo - Myers 18, Fucka 10, Chiacig 9, Depol 7, Meneghin 2; Abbio 10, Galanda 4, Basile 2, Marconato 2)
3rd Place Game: France - Yugoslavia 52-74 (Rigaudeau 16, Foirest 11, Bilba 7, Weis 2, Digbeu;  Sonko 13, Risacher 9, Smith 2, Julian 2, Gadou - Divac 19, Bodriroga 15, Loncar 14, Danilovic 9, Gurovic 6; Topic 10, Tarlac 1, Scepanovic, Tomasevic)
5th Place Game: Russia - Lithuania 72-103 (Koudeline 23, Z.Pashutin 14, Avleev 8, Nossov 8, Kissourine 4; Petrenko 8, Panov 5, Kourachov 2 - Karnishiovas 18, Adomaitis 17, Einikis 13, Jasikievicius 11, Praskevicius 11; Marciulionis 13, M.Zukauskas 9, E.Zukauskas 9, Maisulis 2, Stombergas)
7th Place Game: Germany - Turkey 86-67 (Femerling 18, Nowitzki 14, Okulaja 14, Tomic 13, Bogojevic 2; Terdenge 11, Nuernberger 6, Nees 5, Wucherer 3 - Turkoglu 15, Besok 12, Okur 11, Tunceri 6, Konuk 3; Pars 13, Enden 3, Kutluay 2, Yildrim 2)

  July 2, 1999 
Semifinals:
France - Spain 63-70 (Bilba 11, Rigaudeau 10, Digbeu 8, Foirest 7, Weis; Gadou 10, Smith 6, Sonko 4, Abdul-Wahad 4, Risacher 3, Sciarra, Julian - Herreros 29, De Miguel 14, Reyes 10, Rodriguez 2, Jimenez; De La Fuente 6, Duenas 4, Corrales 3, Angulo 2)
Italy - Yugoslavia 71-62 (Fucka 17, Meneghin 16, Myers 11, Depol 2, Chiacig; Galanda 12, Abbio 6, Marconato 5, Depol 2, Bonora - Bodiroga 17, Danilovic 14, Divac 8, Loncar 5, Tomasevic 4; Scepanovic 12, Topic 2, Lukovski, Tarlac)
Places 5-8:
Russia - Germany 74-70 (Kissourine 13, Z.Pashutin 13, Panov 11, E.Pashutin 2, Nossov 2; Koudeline 19, Avleev 11, Petrenko 3, Kourachov - Nowitzki 15, Okulaja 14, Tomic 8, Femerling 5, Bogojevic 5; Nees 13, Terdenge 5, Nuernberger 3, Wucherer 2)
Turkey - Lithuania 56-80 (Okur 14, Tunceri 10, Besok 6, Kutluay 5, Yildrim 4; Turkoglu 13, Pars 4, Konuk - Sabonis 13, Adomaitis 12, Karnishovas 8, Masiulis 4, Maskoliunas; Praskevicius 16, Stombergas 10, Jasikievicius 7, Marciulionis 6, E.Zukauskas 4, Einikis)

  July 1, 1999 
Quarterfinals:
Russia - Italy 79-102 (Karassev 22, Nossov 15, Z.Pashutin 13, Panov 6, Kissourine 2; Avleev 10, Kourachov 8, Koudeline 3, E.Pashutin, Petrenko - Myers 22, Fucka 19, Chiacig 8, Meneghin 7, Depol 6; Galanda 11, Abbio 11, Basile 7, Mian 5, Marconato 4, Damiao 2)
Yugoslavia - Germany 78-68 (Danilovic 15, Bodiroga 14, Divac 8, Loncar 2, Gurovic; Scepanovic 17, Topic 11, Lukovski 9, Tomasevic 2, Stojakovic, Tarlac - Femerling 13, Nowitzki 11, Okulaja 10, Bogojevic 9, Tomic 4; Nees 12, Terdenge 5, Wucherer 4, Nuernberger)
France - Turkey 66-63 (Rigaudeau 18, Foirest 15, Bilba 5, Abdul-Wagad 4, Weis; Julian 9, Sonko 8, Risacher 6, Smith 1 - Turkoglu 17, Kutluay 14, Besok 14, Tunceri 6, Okur 5; Yildrim 5, Sarica 2, Konuk, Pars)
Spain - Lithuania 74-72 (Herreros 28, Reyes 8, De Miguel 7, Jimenez 4, Rodriguez 3; Angulo 10, Duenas 6, Corrales 4, De La Fuente 4, Romero - Karnishovas 17, Masiulis 8, Stombergas 8, Sabonis 3, Maskoliunas; Jasikievicius 22, E.Zukauskas 5, M.Zukauskas 5, Adomaitis 2, Einikis 2)

  June 28, 1999 
Group E:
Spain – Israel 88-74 (Reyes 19, Rodriguez 16, Herreros 12, De Miguel 12, Jimenez 2; De La Fuente 13, Angulo 6, Romero 5, Corrales 3 - Sheffer 17, Henefeld 12, Steinhauer 10, Goodes 3, Turgeman 3; Shelef 16, Katash 8, Cohen-Mintz 3, Tapiro 1, Saffar 1, Daniel, Amsalem)
Russia – Yugoslavia 76-68 (Kissourine 12, Aleev 9, E.Pashutin 9, Koudeline 6, Nossov; Z.Pashutin 20, Panov 12, Kourachov 6, Petrenko 2 - Bodiroga 14, Divac 13, Gurovic 12, Loncar 5, Scepanovic; Danilovic 8, Obradovic 6, Tarlac 6, Tomasevic 4, Stojakovic, Topic)
Slovenia – France 69-74 (Nesterovic 16, Milic 15, Zdovc 14, Jurkovic 10, Daneu 8; Smodis 4, Kraljevic 2, Dragsic - Rigaudeau 12, Abdul-Wahad 11, Bilba 9, Foirest 5, Weis 2; Risacher 12, Sonko 7, Julian 6, Gadou 4, Smith 3, Sciarra 3)
Group F:
Germany – Croatia 102-85 (Tomic 32, Nowitzki 21, Bogojevic 12, Okulaja 11, Femerling 10; Nees 10, Terdenge 4, Wucherer 2, Nuernberger, Arigbabu - Kukoc 14, Mulaomerovic 11, Zadravec 10, Ruzic 5, Vujcic 3; Prkacin 15, Giricek 13, Mrsic 8, Krstic 6)
Czech – Turkey 73-78 (Barton 20, Becka 18, Okac 14, Treml 14, Czudek 3; Novak 4, J.Welsch, P.Welsch, Vahala, Stuchly, Klapetek, Ides - Turkcan 17, Sarica 12, Tunceri 9, Konuk 3, Besok 2; Turkoglu 15, Kutluay 6, Pars 6, Yildrim 4, Enden 2, Okur 2)
Lithuania – Italy 74-62 (Sabonis 25, Karnishovas 19, Einikis 14, Maskoliunas 3, Stombergas; Jasikievicius 4, Praskevicius 4, Adomaitis 2, M.Zukauskas 2, E.Zukauskas 1, Masiulis - Meneghin 16, Chiacig 11, Myers 8, Fucka 4, Depol 4; Galanda 6, Damiao 5, , Abbio 5, Mian 3, Bonora, Basile, Marconato)

  June 27, 1999 
Group E:
Yugoslavia – Spain 77-63 (Danilovic 16, Divac 15, Gurovic 10, Bodiroga 9, Loncar 5; Obradovic 7, Scepanovic 6, Tomasevic 6, Topis 3, Tarlac - Herreros 14, Duenas 6, De Miguel 4, Jimenez 2, Rodriguez; Reyes 18, Rodilla 6, Romero 3, Esteller 3, De La Fuente 3, Angulo 2, Corrales 2)
Israel – Slovenia 67-66 (Goodes 16, Sheffer 15, Henefeld 9, Steinhauer 3, Daniel; Turgeman 8, Katash 7, Amsalem 5, Saffar 4 - Zdovc 20, Milic 14, Nesterovic 9, Daneu 3, Jurkovic 5; Smodis 10, Dragsic 5, Kraljevic 0, Jagodnik, Jeklin)
France – Russia 66-62 (Abdul-Wahad 14, Rigaudeau 13, Foirest 10, Weis 6, Bilba 5; Sonko 9, Risacher 5, Gadou 3, Smith 1, Digbeu, Julian - Panov 14, Nossov 6, Z.Pashutin 3, Karassev 3, Kissourine 2; Koudeline 22, Avleev 5, Petrenko 4, Kourachov 3, E.Pashutin)
Group F:
Croatia – Lithuania 75-91 (Kukoc 12, Mulaomerovic 10, Vujcic 9, Zadravec 7, Ruzic 5 – Prkacin 10, Krstic 9, Giricek 9, Henjak 4, Tomeljak, Poljak - Stombergas 17, Karnishovas 12, Sabonis 8, Masiulis 6, Maskoliunas 2 – E.Zukauskas 16, Jasikevicius 12, M.Zukauskas 10, Adomaitis 8, Marciulionis)
Turkey – Germany 63-55 (Besok 14, Turkcan 13, Tunceri 6, Sarica 4, Konuk 3; Pars 11, Yildrim 6, Turkoglu 4, Kutluay 2, Okur - Femerling 19, Okulaja 8, Nowitzki 8, Bogojevic 8, Tomic 4; Wucherer 4, Terdenge 2, Nees 2, Nuernberger, Arigbabu)
Italy – Czech Rep. 95-68 (Myers 22, Meneghin 15, Depol 13, Fucka 13, Chiacig; Marconato 10, Abbio 9, Galanda 5, Mian 4, Damiao 2, Bonora 2 - Okac 12, Becka 9, Treml 9, Novak 7, Czudek 4; Barton 14, J.Welsch 6, Klapetek 4, P.Welsch 3, Stuchlz, Ides)

  June 26, 1999 
Group E:
Spain - France 57-74 (Duenas 15, Herreros 6, De Miguel 4, Jimenez 3, Rodriguez; Angulo 10, Reyes 6, Rodilla 4, Romero 4, Corrales 2, Esteller 2, De La Fuente 1 - Rigaudeau 21, Foirest 14, Bilba 8, Abdul-Wahad, Weis; Smith 14, Risacher 7, Sonko 4, Julian 4, Digbeu 2, Sciarra)
Slovenia - Yugoslavia 66-71 (Zdovc 16, Milic 9, Kraljevic 5, Smodis 5, Daneu 2; Nesterovic 10, Becirovic 9, Jurkovic 9, Jagodnik 1, Dragsic - Obradovic 17, Danilovic 14, Bodiroga 13, Tarlac 9, Tomasevic 5; Divac 6, Loncar 6, Lukovski 1, Gurovic, Scepanovic)
Russia - Israel 93-84, OT (Karassev 21, Panov 11, Nossov 6, Kissourin 5, Z.Pashutin 4; Aleev 21, E.Pashutin 15, Petrenko 7, Koudelin 3 - Sheffer 26, Katash 18, Henefeld 13, Steinhauer 12, Shelef 6; Amselem 8, Goodes 1, Turgeman, Saffar)
Group F:
Lithuania - Turkey 74-48 (Karnisovas 19, Sabonis 12,Stombergas 8, M.Zukauskas 3, Maskoliunas 3; Jasikievicius 12, E.Zukauskas 9, Adomaitis 6, Einikis 2, Marciulonis, Masiulis - Sarica 11, Turkoglu 10, Besok 8, Tunceri 8, Turkcan 2; Pars 3, Oyguc 2, Yildrim 2, Okur 2, Konuk, Erden)
Czech Rep. - Croatia 64-86 (Barton 11, Becka 11, Treml 6, Czudek 2, Okac – Novak 13, J.Welsch 8, Stuchly 6, Vahala 3, P.Welsch 2, Klapetek 2, Ides - Mulaomerovic 20, Kukoc 17, Vujcic 12, Zadravec 10, Ruzic 10 – Giricek 6, Krstic 4, Prkacin 4, Henjak 2, Poljak 1, Mrsic, Tomeljak)
Germany - Italy 53-74 (Tomic 13, Nowitzki 8, Bogojevic 5, Femerling 4, Okiulaja 1; Terdenge 7, Nuern 5, Wucherer 5, Nees 5, Luetcke, Arigbabu - Myers 16, Chiacig 14, Fucka 10, Meneghin 10, Depol 5; Abbio 8, Galanda 5, Marconato 3, Damiao 3, Bonora, Basile, Mian)

  June 23, 1999 
Group A:
FYROM – Israel 62-64 (Stefanov 14, Bocevski 13, Kurtovik 11, Jovanovski 10, Gecevski 9, Naumoski 3, Stankovik 2, Cekovski, Srbinoski, Blazevski – Henefeld 21, Katash 18, Goodes 8, Sheffer 7, Steinhauer 7, Turgeman 2, Daniel 1, Amsalem, Shelef)
Yugoslavia – France 63-52 (Danilovic 16, Bodiroga 13, Divac 10, Obradovic 7, Lukovski 6, Tomasevic 6, Loncar 4, Topic 1, Tarlac – Abdul-Wahad 13, Sonko 8, Digbeu 7, Bilba 7, Smith 6, Weis 6, Foirest 5, Sciarra, Risacher)
Group B:
Hungary – Slovenia 66-72 (Sitku 21, David 14, Gulyas 12, Kalman 7, Boros 4, Czigler 4, Bencze 3, Meszaros 1 – Milic 17, Nesterovic 16, Zdovc 14, Jurkovic 12, Becirovic 7, Daneu 4, Kraljevic 2, Smodis)
Russia – Spain 69-72 (Petrenko 19, Karassev 13, Koudeline 11, Panov 10, Nossov 7, Babkov 5, Kissourine 2, Avleev 2, Tikhonenko – Herreros 20, Rodilla 7, De La Funte 7, De Miguel 7, Reyes 6, Corrales 5, Jimenez 5, Duenas 5, Romero 4, Rodriguez 3, Esteller 3, Angulo)
Group C:
Bosnia – Croatia 59-65 (Firic 23, Markovic 11, Mujezinovic 7, Alihodzic 5, Hukic 5, Beciragic 2, Leric 2, Mirkovic 2, Kharimanovic 2 – Vujcic 14, Mrsic 12, Kukoc 11, Mulaomerovic 10, Zadravec 9, Ruzic 5, Giricek 4, Krstic, Prkacin, Henjak)
Italy – Turkey 64-61 (Myers 20, Meneghin 14, Chiacig 11, Fucka 9, Maqrconato 5, Bonora 4, Abbio 1, Basile, Galanda, Depol, Daniao – Turkcan 13, Besok 12, Kutluay 10, Tunceri 8, Yildrim 6, Turkoglu 6, Konuk 2, Pars 2, Sarica 2, Okur)
Group D:
Czech – Germany 68-77 (Barton 17, Becka 11, Novak 8, Vahala 8, P.Welsch 6, Klapetek 6, Okac 5, Treml 5, J.Welsch 2, Ides – Nowitzki 23, Nees 11, Okulaja 10, Femerling 7, Roedl 5, Nuern 5, Tomic 5, Terdenge 4, Bogojevic 3, Wucherer 2, Arigbabu 2, Luetcke)
Greece – Lithuania 64-82 (Papanikolau 21, Boudouris 14, Tsakalidis 9, Koronios 8, Kakiouzis 4, Kalaitzis 2, Sigalas 2, Soulis 2, Yannoulis 2, Ballogia, Karagoutis – Karnishovas 20, Sabonis 18, Stombergas 13, M.Zukauskas 9, Marciulionis 9, Jasikievicius 4, E.Zukauskas 4, Einikis 4, Masiulis 1, Adomaitis)

  June 22, 1999 
Group A:
Yugoslavia – FYROM 83-68 (Bodiroga 19, Tomasevic 14, Tarlac 12, Danilovic 11, Divac 11, Loncar 8, Lukovski 5, Scepanovic 3, Gurovic, Topic – Stefanov 23, Jovanovski 9, Blazevski 8, Ilievski 7, Stankovik 6, Bocevski 6, Kurtovik 5, Srbinoski 4, Cekovski, Gecevski)
France – Israel 77-66 (Abdul-Wahad 19, Rigaudeau 16, Bilba 14, Sonko 8, Sciarra 9, Foirest 6, Risacher 3, Gadou 2, Julian, Smith – Steinhauer 19, Sheffer 17, Katash 11, Henefeld 8, Shelef 6, Turgeman 3, Goodes 2, Daniel, Amsalem, Saffar)
Group B:
Russia – Hungary 73-72 (Koudeline 21, Karassev 15, Kissourine 10, E.Pashutin 6, Aleev 5, Panov 5, Nossov 5, Babkov 4, Tikhonenko 2, Z.Pashutin, Kourachov – David 17, Gulyas 17, Meszaros 15, Kalman 14, Sitku 3, Bencze 3, Czigler 3, Boros, Pankar, Orosz)
Spain – Slovenia 75-85 (Rodríguez 3, Herreros 29, De la Fuente 8, De Miguel 10, Dueñas 6; Reyes 2, Esteller 2, Corrales 9, Romero 6 - Daneu 13, Zdovc 8, Milic 10, Smodis 27, Kraljevic 4; Becirovic 11, Nesterovic 12, Jagodnik, Jurkovic)
Group C:
Turkey – Croatia 70-63 (Turkoglu 18, Turkcan 15, Besok 10, Kutluay 9, Tunceri 7, Konuk 5, Pars 4, Yildrim 2, Sarica – Mrsic 18, Kukoc 17, Giricek 9, Mulaomerovic 6, Prkacin 5, Zadravec 3, Ruzic 3, Vujcic 2, Krstic)
Italy – Bosnia 64-59 (Myers 22, Meneghin 12, Galanda 7, Marconato 7, Fucka 6, Depol 5, Chiacig 4, Basile 1 – Markovic 22, Firic 16, Leric 9, Alihodzic 4, Mirkovic 3, Beciragic 3, Mujezinovic 2)
Group D:
Lithuania – Germany 84-74 (Stombergas 24, Sabonis 20, Adomaitis 14, M.Zukauskas 6, Masiulis 6, Marciulionis 6, Karnisovas 5, E.Zukauskas 2, Maskoliunas 1, Einikis – Nowitzki 16, Okulaja 11, Femerling 11, Wucherer 9, Tomic 7, Bogojevic 6, Roedl 4, Luetcke 3, Nuern 3, Arigbabu 2, Terdenge 1, Nees 1)
Greece – Czech 72-83 (Papanikolau 21, Yannoulis 19, Koronios 16, Boudouris 9, Sigalas 4, Soulis 3, Tsakalidis, Karagoutis, Ballogia – Barton 26, Becka 23, J.Welsch 13, Vahala 5, Novak 6, Treml 5, Klapetek 3, Okac 2, Czudek, Ides)

  June 21, 1999 
Group A:
Macedonia – France 67-71 (Naumoski 27, Bocevski 11, Jovanovski 9, Blazevski 5, Gecevski 5, Stefanov 5, Kurtovic 3, Stankovic 2, Cekovski, Ilievski, Srbinovski – Abdul Wahad 24, Rigaudeau 18, Bilba 7, Gigbeu 7, Sonko 6, Julian 4, Smith 3, Foirest 2, Sciarra, Gadou, Risacher, Weis)
Yugoslavia – Israel 81-61 (Tomasevic 24, Bodiroga 13, Danilovic 9, Obradovic 9, Tarlac 9, Loncar 7, Divac 6, Lukovski 4, Gurovic, Scepanovic, Stojakovic, Topic – Sheffer 18, Katash 11, Goodes 11, Henefeld 6, Amsalem 5, Steinhauer 4, daniel 2, Shelef 2, Torgeman 2, Saffar, Tapiro, Cohen-Mintz)
Group B:
Hungary – Spain 75-84 (Angulo 2, Corrales 6, Romero 2, Rodriguez 3, De La Fuente 14, Herreros 25, Esteller 3, Reyes 10, De Miguel 15, Dueñas 4 - Sitku 5, Benzce 3, Kalman 11, Halm 10, David 8, Boros 6, Gulyas 23, Meszaros 5, Czigler 4)
Russia – Slovenia 68-47 (Panov 14, Koudelin 13, Karassev 11, Kissourin 8, Kourashov 6, Nossov 5, Tikhonenko 4, Petrenko 3, Z.Pashoutine 2, Babkov 1, Avleev 1, E.Pachoutine - Smodis 19, Zdovc 10, Nesterovic 6, daneu 5, Becirovic 3, Jurkovic 2, Kraljevic 2, Jagodnik, Dragsic, Jeklin, Tovornik, Milic)
Group C:
Croatia - Italy 70-68 (Kukoc 16+8reb, Giricek 15, Mrsic 13, Vujcic 13, Mulaomerovic 12, Prkacin 1, Krstic, Ruzic, Zadravec, Henjak, Poljak, Tomeljak – Galanda 15, Fucka 13, Basile 12, meneghin 9, Myers 8, De Pol 7, Abbio 2, Chiacig 2, Marconato, Bonora, Damiao , Mian)
Turkey - Bosnia 57-42 (Turkoglu 14, Besok 11+15reb, Kutluay 8, Tunceri 6+10ast, Turkcan 6, Pars 4, Sarica 4, Yildrim 2, Okur 2, Erden, Konuk, Oyguc – Leris 11, Alihodzic 10+7reb, Firic 5, Mujezinovic 5, Markovic 4, Kahrimanovic 3, hukic 2, Mirkovic 1, Beciragic 1, Ovcina, Opacak, Valjevac)
Group D:
Lithuania – Czech Rep. 62-78 (Barton 24, Novak 14, Okac 11, Welsch 11, Becka 8, Czudek 4, Treml 4, Stuchly 2, Ides – Stombergas 17, Karnishovas 10, Einikis 9, M.Zukauskas 9, Sabonis 7, E.Zukauskas 4, Maskoliunas 3, Masiulis 3, Jasikievicius, Adomaitis, Praskevicius)
Germany – Greece 59-58 (Nowitzki 21, Okulaja 10, Roedl 10, Bogojevic 9, Luetcke 3, Nees 3, Femerling 2, Terdenge 1 – Sigalas 17, Tsakalis 12, Koronios 10, Boudouris 8, Papanikolau 5, Yannoulis 4, Karagoutis 2, Kalaitzis 0, Ballogia)

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.