View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Sep 2: BEL: Top Division I starts
Sep 9: SCO: National League starts
Sep 16: FRA: NM1 starts
Sep 17: NED: Prom.Divisie starts
Sep 17: Regionalliga
Sep 22: GER: ProA starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover European Championships basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
  1999     Other seasons     2003  

European Championships 2001 logo


All Rosters

Eurobasket 2001 Final Standings
1. Yugoslavia
2. Turkey
3. Spain
4. Germany
5. Russia
6. France
7. Croatia
8. Latvia
9.  Lithuania
10.  Italy
11.  Greece
12.  Israel
13. Slovenia
14. Estonia
15. Bosnia
16. Ukraine
 

Predrag Stojakovic - the MVP of
EC 2001


Group A Group B
1. France 2-1
2. Lithuania 2-1
3. Israel 1-2
4. Ukraine 1-2
1. Turkey 2-1
2. Spain 2-1
3. Latvia 1-2
4. Slovenia 1-2

Group C

Group D

1. Yugoslavia 3-0
2. Germany 2-1
3. Croatia 1-2
4. Estonia 0-3
1. Russia 2-1
2. Italy 2-1
3. Greece 2-1
4. Bosnia 0-3


Yugoslavia won Eurobasket 2001 beating in the final host Turkey 78-69

Stats Leaders

Points

1. NOWITZKI, GER 28.7
2. STOJAKOVIC, YUG 23.0
3. KUTLUAY, TUR 21.7
4. KRILENKO, RUS 19.2
5. KAMBALA, LAT 19.0
6. MUURSEPP, EST 18.3
7. GASOL, ESP 17.3
8. BAGATSKIS, LAT 17.2
9. TCHIKALKINE, RUS 17.0
10. MULAOMER., CRO 16.7

Rebounds

1. GASOL, ESP 9.7 
2. BESOK, TUR 9.2 
3. NOWITZKI, GER 9.1 
4. NESTEROVIC, SLO 9.0
5. KAMBALA, LAT 9.0

Assists

1. MIGLINIEKS, LAT 7.3
2. PAPALOUKAS, GRE 5.8
3. SCIARRA, FRA 5.3
4. JASIKEVICIUS, LTU 4.8
5. MENEGHIN, ITA 4.8

Yugoslavia 2001


Bodiroga


Stojakovic


Drobnjak


Jaric


Tarlac

Dejan Bodiroga (204-F-73) of Lottomatica Virtus Roma (ITA)
Predrag Stojakovic (207-F-77) of New Orleans Hornets (USA)
Predrag Drobnjak (212-F/C-75) of Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR)
Marko Jaric (198-G-78) of Memphis Grizzlies (USA)
Dragan Tarlac (209-C-73) of CSKA Moscow (RUS)
Dejan Tomasevic (208-F/C-73) of PAOK Marfin Thessaloniki (GRE)
Vlado Scepanovic (198-G-75) of CB Granada (ESP)
Milan Gurovic (207-F-76) of Galatasaray Cafecrown Istanbul (TUR)
Sasa Obradovic (196-G-69) of Koeln 99ers (GER)
Veselin Petrovic (194-G/F-77) of Base Oostende (BEL)
Dejan Milojevic (200-F-77) of Galatasaray Cafecrown Istanbul (TUR)
Igor Rakocevic (191-G-78) of Tau Ceramica Vitoria (ESP)
Head Coach: Svetislav Pesic


Eurobasket 2001 Awards

Eurobasket 2001 1st Team
StojakovicStojakovic
Stojakovic
BodirogaBodiroga
Bodiroga
KutluayKutluay
Kutluay
GasolGasol
Gasol
NowitzkiNowitzki
Nowitzki

MVP: Predrag Stojakovic (207-F-77) (YUG)
Best Scorer: Dirk Nowitzki (211-F-78) (GER)
Best Rebounder: Pau Gasol (214-F/C-80) (ESP)
Best Passer: Igors Miglinieks (LAT)

1st Team
Predrag Stojakovic (YUG)
Dejan Bodiroga (204-F-73) (YUG)
Ibrahim Kutluay (198-F/G-74) (TUR)
Pau Gasol (ESP)
Dirk Nowitzki (GER)

2nd Team
Predrag Drobnjak (212-F/C-75) (YUG)
Hidayet Turkoglu (206-F-79) (TUR)
Andrei Kirilenko (205-F-81) (RUS)
Tony Parker (183-G-80) (FRA)
Kaspars Kambala (206-C-78) (LAT)


 Sep.9, 2001
Final: Yugoslavia - Turkey 78-69 (Jaric, Stojakovic 15, Gurovic 11, Drobnjak, Tomasevic 10, Bodiroga 18, Obradovic 3, Scepanovic 19, Tarlac 2, DNP: Petrovic, Rakocevic, Milojevic; Coach: Svetislav Pesic - Tunceri, Kutluay 16, Turkoglu 13, Turkcan 8, Besok 10, Okur 6, Yildirim, Pars 3, DNP: Ene, Peker, Onan, Coach: Ayidin Ors)
Bronze Medal Game: Spain - Germany 99-90 (Lopez 5, Angulo, Paraíso 5, Gasol 31, Alfonso Reyes 8; Rodríguez 7, Navarro 27, Garbajosa 12, Kornegay, Jiménez 2, Felipe Reyes 2, Vázquez - Demirel 7, Garris 2, Okulaja 4, Nowitzki 43, Femerling 14; Pesic 7, Garrett, Papic, Tomic 6, Bradley 7)
5th Place Game: Russia - France 78-73 (Bachminov 5, Panov 14, Koudeline, Tchikalkine 18, Morgunov 7, E Pachoutine 2, Z Pachoutine 9, Kirilenko 22, Savrasenko 1, DNP: Milosserdov - Sciarra 4, Parker 17, Foirest 16, Digbeu 8, Risacher 4, Evtimov 4, Julian, Palmer 9, Bilba 9, Weis 2, DNP: Dioumassi)
7th Place Game: Croatia - Latvia 93-91 (Mulaomerovic 17, Sesar 12, Mrsic 17, Prkacin 17, Giricek 14, Kovacic 5, Skelin, Mamic 3, Tabak 8 - Helmanis 16, Vitols 2, Cipruss, Stelmahek 16, Valeiko, Laksa 9, Valter 10, Miglinieks 5, Grafs, Kambala 32, Vecvagar 1)

  Sep.7, 2001, Semifinals:
Turkey - Germany 79-78, OT (Tunceri, Kutluay 24, Turkoglu 23, Turkcan 10, Besok 8; Erdenay 11, Yildirim 3, Pars, Peker - Demirel, Garris 5, Nowitzki 22, Okulaja 18, Femerling 10; Pesic 17, Bradley 6, Garrett, Papic, Tomic, Arigbabu)
Yugoslavia - Spain 78-65 (Jaric 4, Bodiroga 15, Stojakovic 30, Drobnjak 13, Tomasevic; Obradovic 5, Gurovic 4, Tarlac 4, Scepanovic 3 - Lopez 8, Angulo 12, Paraiso 8, Gasol 22, A. Reyes 6; Navarro 5, Jimenez 2, Rodriguez 2, Kornegay, Garbajosa)

  5-8 Places Game:
Russia - Latvia 99-81 (E Pachoutine 3, Z Pachoutine 18, Kirilenko 21, Morgunov 8, Panov 15, Bachminov 6, Koudeline 3, Tchikalkine 17, Samoylenko 2, Savrasenko 2, Milosserdov 4 - Helmanis 5, Vitols 2, Cipruss 10, Stelmahek 5, Laksa 12, Miglinieks 8, Bagatskis 14, Grafs, Kambala 16, Vecvagar)
France - Croatia 90-79 (Sciarra 2, Parker 19, Foirest 13, Digbeu 19, Dioumassi, Risacher 5, Evtimov 12, Julian 2, Palmer 4, Bilba 5, Weis 9 - Mulaomerovic 16, Vrankovic, Sesar 2, Mrsic 4, Prkacin 12, Giricek 11, Kovacic 14, Mamic 7, Vujcic 8, Tabak 5)

  Sep.6, 2001, Quarterfinals:
Yugoslavia - Latvia 114-78 (Bodiroga, Petrovic 2, Obradovic 6, Rakocevic 6, Stojakovic 29, Scepanovic 7, Jaric 13, Drobnjak 11, Tarlac 8, Milojevic 6, Tomasevic 6, Gurovic 20 - Helmanis, Vitols 4, Cipruss 5, Stelmahek 2, Valeiko 2, Laksa 18, Miglinieks, Bagatskis 14, Grafs dnp, Kambala 18, Vecvagar 2)
Russia - Spain 55-62 (E.Pachoutine 2, Z.Pachoutine 5, Kirilenko 7, Panov 8, Morgunov 6, Anton dnp, Bachminov 9, Koudeline 8, Chikalkin 12, Samoylenko - Lopez 2, Angulo 9, Paraiso 5, Gasol 7, A. Reyes 13, Kornegay 5, Navarro 12, Rodriguez 2, F. Reyes dnp, Jimenez 3, Garbajosa 4)

  Sep.5, 2001, Quarterfinals:
Germany - France 81-77 (Demirel 4, Okulaja 8, Garrett 4, Pesic 8, Garris 5, Tomic dnp, Willoughby dnp, Papic dnp, Arigbabu, Femerling 12, Nowitzki 32, Bradley 8 - Sciarra 12, Parker, Foirest 23, Digbeu 7, Dioumassi 3, Risacher 5, Evtimov 4, Julian 5, Palmer 5, Bilba 11, Weis 2)
Turkey - Croatia 87-85, OT (Tunceri 2, Turckan 20, Turkoglu 16, Ene dnp, Pars 2, Erdenay 9, Kutluay 16, Peker, Besok 6, Okur 16, Yildrim, Onan - Mulaomerovic 22, Vrankovic, Sesar dnp, Mrsic 8, Prkacin 2, Krstic 2, Giricek 28, Kovacic 14, Skelin dnp, Mamic dnp, Vujcic 7, Tabak 2)

  Day 4, Sep.3, 2001, Cross Eliminations
Lithuania - Latvia 76-94 (Timinskas 15, M.Zukauskas 15, Siskauskas 12, Einikis 8, Stombergas 7, Jurkunas 7, Kaukenas 5, E.Zukauskas 5, Jasikevicius 4 - Bagatskis 25, Miglinieks 16, Stelmahers 16, Helmanis 15, Kambala 9, Vitols 8, Laksa 3, Vecvagars 2, Valeiko, Grafs)
Spain - Israel 71-67 (Lopez 7, Angulo 5, Paraíso 3, Gasol 15, Alfonso Reyes 16; Jiménez 2, Navarro 6, Kornegay 3, Rodríguez 9, Garbajosa 5 - Sharp 7, Lubin 9, Torgeman 15, Saffar 13, Gordon; Green 5, Tapiro 14, Peleg 4, Kozikaro)
Germany - Greece 80-75 (Nowitzki 25, Pesic 14, Femerling 14, Okulaja 12, Garris 10, Demirel 3, Bradley 2, Garrett, Tomic, Papic - Sigalas 23, Papaloukas 17, Rentzias 12, Alvertis 10, Fotsis 9, Dikoudis 2, Giannoulis 2, Kakiouzis, Papanikolau)
Croatia - Italy 65-57 (Mulaomerovic 11, Vrankovic 5, Giricek 4, Kovacic 4, Tabak 12, Sesar 11, Mrsic 14, Krstic, Vujcic - Basile 8, Meneghin, Radulovic, Fucka 9, Chiacig 8, Galanda 3, Marconato 4, De Pol, Pecile 15, Righetti 10, Mian 2)

  Day 3, Sep.2, 2001
Spain - Turkey 79-84 (Gasol 21, Kornegay, Navarro 24, Rodriguez, Reyes F. 4, Jimenez 3, Angulo 4, Paraiso 9, Lopez 6, Reyes A. 5, Garbajosa 3 - Tunceri 2, Turkoglu 13, Turkcan 5, Ene, Pars 2, Kutluay 35, Besok 12, Okur 15, Yildirim, Onan)
Greece - Bosnia 101-77 (Kalaitzis 7, Chatzivrettas 2, Papaloukas 7, Papanikolaou 9, Sigalas 5, Fotsis 21, Alvertis 23, Dikoudis 2, Kakiouzis 9, Papadopoulos 4, Rentzias 5, Giannoulis 7 - Markovic 21, Firic, Terzic 2, Leric 6, Opacak DNP, Hukic 5, Kovacevic 9, Krasic 3, D.Mrsic 21, Suljanovic 2, Ovcina, Mujezinovic 8)
France - Lithuania 76-65 (Parker 3, Sciarra 7, Micoud DNP, Dioumassi 7, Foirest DNP, Digbeu 13, Risacher 18, Bilba 11, Julian 9, Weis DNP, Evtimov 2, Palmer 6 - Einikis 7, Jasikevicius 3, Javtokas, Jurkunas 5, Kakuenas 7, Slanina DNP, Songaila 2, Siskauskas 11, Stombergas 5, Timinskas 12, E.Zukauskas 4, M.Zukauskas 7)
Latvia - Slovenia 99-93, OT (Kambala 24, Miglinieks 15, Helmanis 14, Stelmahers 10, Bagatskis 10, Grafs 8, Vecvagars 6, Valejko 5, Vitols 5, Laksa 2, Valters, DNP: Cipruss - Becirovic 19, Gorenc 19, Nesterovic 19, McDonald 18, Smodis 10, Jurkovic 6, Tusek, Milic, Kraljevic, Udrih, DNP: Jagodnik, Lakovic)
Yugoslavia - Germany 86-73 (Bodiroga 20, Petrovic, Obradovic 3, Scepanovic 3, Jaric 3, Rakocevic, Stojakovic 22, Tomasevic 4, Gurovic 4, Milojevic, Drobnjak 17, Tarlac 10 - Arigbabu 5, Bradley 3, Demirel 10, Femerling 7, Garrett 4, Garris 8, Nowitzki 18, Okulaja 18, Papic, Tomic, Willoughby)
Italy - Russia 64-58 (Basile 12, Meneghin 6, Radulovic 6, Fucka 18, Chiacig 2, Pecile 2, Marconato 4, Righetti 10, Mian, Camata dnp, Galanda 5, De Pol - E.Pachoutine 5, Z.Pachoutine 9, Panov 8, Kirilenko 16, Morgunov, Bachminov 6, Koudeline, Chickalkin 11, Samoylenko dnp, Milosserdov dnp, Savrasenko 2, Anton dnp)
Israel - Ukraine 88-65 (Sharp 19, Turgeman 9, Tapiro 13, Lubin 5, Nissim 2, Saffar 18, Peleg 8, Mizrachi DNP, Green 8, Gordon 4, Sheinfeld DNP, Kozikaro 4 - Pudzyrej 3, Yevstratenko 7, Rayevsky 14, Lebedev 11, Khryapa 2, Kobzisty 3, Korablev 2, Ryzhov 16, Markov, Balashov, Leshchuk, Okunsky 7)
Croatia - Estonia 81-69 (Mulaomerovic 16, Krstic 3, Sesar 3, Giricek 21, Vrankovic 5, Mamic, V.Mrsic 15, Prkacin 4, Skelin DNP, Vujcic 5, Tabak 2, Kovacic 7 - Pekha 10, Tein 8, Kriise, Varblane 2, Liivak, Kardimaa DNP, Muursepp 24, Parn 12, Rumma, Kikerpill, Metstak 11, Noormets 2)

  Day 2, Sep.1, 2001
Italy - Bosnia 96-66 (Basile 12, Meneghin 13, Radulovic 6, Fucka 12, Chiacig 15, Galanda 6, Marconato 6, De Pol 4, Pecile 4, Righetti 10, Mian 7, Camata 1 - Mrsic 5, Markovic 5, Leric 5, Hukic 7, Mujezinovic 17, Firic 7, Terzic 6, Opacak DNP, Kovacevic 5, Krasic 4, Suljanovic 2, Ovcina 5)
Russia - Greece 106-81 (Bachminov 7, Panov 14, Koudeline 3, Tchikalkine 27, Pachoutine E. 6, Pachoutine Z. 12, Kirilenko 23, Morgunov 12, Samoylenko 2 - Kalaitzis 2, Chatzvirettas 3, Papaloukas 17, Papanikolav, Sigalas 12, Fotsis 4, Alvertis 20, Dikoudis 2, Kakiouzis 2, Papadopoulos 2, Rentzias 9, Giannoulis 8)
Spain - Latvia 106-77 (Lopez 5, Paraíso 16, Angulo 6, Gasol 15, Alfonso Reyes 15; Kornegay 5, Navarro 15, Rodríguez 11, Jiménez 2, Garbajosa 4, Felipe Reyes 6, Vázquez 6 - Miglinieks 1, Vitols 4, Bagatskis 19, Kambala 14, Helmanis 20; Stelmahers 4, Laksa 7, Vecvagars, Kristaps 2, Grafs 2, Valeiko 4)
Slovenia - Turkey 71-57 (Nesterovic 20, McDonald 15, Milic 14, Becirovic 6, Smodis 5, Kraljevic 4, Udrih 4, Tusek 3, Gorenc - Kutluay 19, Türkoglu 17, Besok 10, Erdenay 5, Türkcan 4, Okur 2, Okan, Yildrim, Ene, Tunceri)
Lithuania - Israel 68-59 (Jasikevicius 8, M.Zukauskas 2, Timinskas 10, Stombergas, Siskauskas 7, Songaila, Kaukenas, E.Zukauskas 8, Javtokas, Slanina, Einikis 9, Jurkunas 3 - Sheinfeld, Gordon 7, Sharp 7, Turgeman 11, Lubin 6, Kozikaro, Nisim, Tapiro 5, Saffar 2, Peleg, Green 7, Mizrahi)
Yugoslavia - Estonia 113-58 (Bodiroga 12, Petrovic 5, Obradovic 3, Rakocevic 11, Stojakovic 21, Scepanovic, Jaric 8, Drobnjak 17, Tarlac 6, Milojevic 8, Tomasevic 7, Gurovic 15 - Varblane, Kandimaa, Metstak 10, Parn 7, Rumma 6, Kikerpill 4, Noormets 5, Muursepp 16, Livak 3, Pehka 5)
Ukraine - France 89-86 (Lebedev, Pudzyrej 10, Balashov 2, Yevstatenko 10, Lishchuk 8, Okunsky 28, Markov, Korabliov 14, Rajevski 13, Rishov 4 - Sciarra 14, Parker 11, Foirest, Digbeu 10, Risacher 14, Julian 15, Palmer 18, Bilba, Weis 4)
Spain - Slovenia 85-69 (Lopez 14, Angulo 7, Paraíso 17, Gasol 12, Alfonso Reyes 7, Navarro 14, Jiménez 7, Vázquez, Kornegay 4, Rodríguez 2, Garbajosa 1 - McDonald 2, Becirovic 9, Milic 10, Jurkovic 3, Nesterovic 8, Gorenc 4, Smodis 4, Tusek 3, Udrih 12, Kraljevic 2, Lakovic 4, Jagodnik)

  Day 1, Aug.31, 2001
Russia - Bosnia 83-63 (Bachminov 3, Panov 4, Koudeline, Tchikalkin 17, Morgunov 13, E. Pachoutine 8, Z. Pachoutine 12, Milosserdov, Samoylenko, Kirilenko 26 - Markovic 12, Firic 2, Terzic, Leric 11, Opacak 5, Hukic 9, Kovacevic 2, Krasic 6, Mrsic 3, Suljanovic, Ovcina 9, Mujezinovic 4)
Greece - Italy 83-82 (Papaloukas 8, Papanikolaou 6, Sigalas 16, Alvertis 11, Rentzias 22; Dikoudis 4, Kakiouzis 7, Giannoulis 6, Papadopoulos, Kalaitzis 3, Hatzivrettas, Fotsis - Basile 13, Meneghin 5, De Pol 6, Fucka 21, Chiacig 2; Radulovic 9, Marconato 4, Galanda 2, Pecile 13, Righetti 2, Mian 3, Camata)
Yugoslavia - Croatia 80-66 (Bodiroga 9, Petrovic, S.Obadovic 6, Scepanovic 8, Jaric 9, Rakocevic, Stojakovic 21, Tomasevic 13, Gurovic 9, Drobnjak 2, Tarlac 3 - Mulaomerovic 12, Krstic, Sesar 2, Giricek 17, Momic, Mrsic, Prkacin 6, Skelin 4, Vujcic 2, Tabak 4, Kovacic 19)
Turkey - Latvia 85-82 (Turkoglu 11, Tuncery 6, Turkcan 17, Ene 4, Pars 2, Erdenay 1, Kutluay 20, Besok 16, Okur 9 - Helmanis, Vitols, Stelmahers 13, Valeiko, Laksa, Valters 7, Miglinieks 17, Bagatskis 21, Grafs 2, Kambala 20, Vacvagars)
France - Israel 77-71, OT (Micoud, Sciarra 13, Parker 2, Foirest 18, Digbeu 8, Dioumassi, Risacher 8, Evtimov, Julian 6, Palmer 15, Bilba 5, Weis 2 - Gordon 8, Sharp 8, Turgeman 19, Nissim - Tapiro 21, Saffar 13, Peleg 2, Green, Mizrachi)
Germany - Estonia 92-71 (Demirel, Okulaja 8, Garrett 11, Pesic 18, Garrett 5, Tomic, Willoughby 2, Papic, Olumide 2, Femerling 10, Nowitzki 33, Bradley - Tein 8, Varblane 10, Kandimaa, Kriisa 5, Metstak 4, Parn 11, Rumma 2, Kikerpill 2, Noormets 7, Mursepp 15, Livak, Pehka 7)
Lithuania - Ukraine 82-60 (Jasikevicius 8, M.Zukauskas 8, Timinskas 11, Stombergas, Siskauskas 16, Songaila 4, Kakuenas 10, E.Zukauskas 2, Javtokas, Slanina, Einikis 14, Jurkunas 9 - Lebedev 13, Pudzyrej 6, Kobzystyy, Balashov 5, Yevstatenko 5, Lishchuk, Kriapa 13, Okunski 13, Markov, Korabliov 5, Rajevski, Rishov)


Participating teams rosters
Bosnia
Markovic Nenad 197 G 68
Mrsic Damir 197 F 70
Hukic Jasmin 200 G/F 79
Mujezinovic Haris 205 F 74
Leric Samir 204 F/C 73
Ovcina Elvir 212 C 75
Firic Gordan 196 G 70
Krasic Barisa 203 F 78
Suljanovic Ramiz 205 F 79
Terzic Goran 192 G 78
Kovacevic Sinisa 200 G 78
Opacak Ivan 201 G 80
Head Coach: Hadzic Sabit

Coach Assistants: Bajramovic Mensur
Coach Assistants: Isabegovic Ersef

Latvia
Kambala Kaspars 205 C 78
Miglinieks Raimonds 193 G 70
Bagatskis Ainars 196 F 67
Helmanis Uvis 203 F/C 72
Stelmahers Roberts 190 G 74
Laksa Maris 206 C/F 81
Vitols Aigars 191 G 75
Cipruss Kaspars 210 C 82
Vecvargas Arnis 196 G/F 74
Valeiko Edmunds 190 G 72
Grafs Raitis 210 C 81
Valters Kristaps 188 G 81
Head Coach: Kraulins Armands
Croatia
Mulaomerovic Damir 195 G 74
Sesar Josip 197 G/F 78
Giricek Gordan 198 G 77
Tabak Zan 211 C 70
Mrsic Veljko 201 G/F 71
Vujcic Nikola 211 C 78
Krstic Vladimir 184 G 72
Mamic Matej 202 F 75
Vrankovic Josip 198 G/F 68
Skelin Mate 213 C 74
Prkacin Nikola 208 C 75
Kovacic Emilio 208 C 68
Head Coach: Petrovic Aleksandar
Lithuania
Jasikevicius Sarunas 193 G 76
Stombergas Saulius 203 F 73
Siskauskas Ramunas 196 G/F 79
Zukauskas Mindaugas 202 F 75
Timinskas Mindaugas 204 F 74
Zukauskas Eurelijus 217 C 73
Einikis Gintaras 208 C 69
Slanina Donatas 191 G 77
Kaukenas Rimas 194 G 77
Songaila Darius 204 F 78
Javtokas Robertas 209 C 80
Jurkunas Andrius 205 F 76
Head Coach: Jonas Kazlauskas
Estonia
Muursepp Martin 207 F 71
Metstak Margus 202 F 61
Pehka Rauno 186 G 69
Parn Andre 199 F 77
Noormets Marek 203 F/C 71
Kikerpill Tarmo 197 F 77
Rumma Idrek 197 F 69
Kriisa Valmo 189 G 74
Tein Tanel 195 G 78
Varblane Indrek 190 G 68
Liivak Toomas 186 G 70
Kandimaa Toomas 193 G 70
Head Coach: Kerde Ullar
Russia
Pachoutine Zakhar (c) 195 G 74
Kirilenko Andrei 205 C/F 81
Pachoutine Evgeni 190 G 69
Panov Sergei 205 F 71
Morgunov Nikita 210 F 75
Miloserdov Alexander 196 G 80
Kudelin Igor 196 G 73
Bashminov Aleksander 212 C 78
Chikalkin Sergei 197 G 75
Zavrasenko Alexei 215 C 78
Samoylenko Petr 185 G 77
Yudin Anton 199 G 72
Head Coach: Eremin Stanislav
France
Risacher Stephane 201 F 72
Bilba Jim 199 F 68
Parker Tony 186 G 82
Julian Cyril 206 C 74
Digbeu Alain 196 F 75
Palmer Crawford 208 C 71
Weis Frederic 217 C 77
Dioumassi Makas 190 G 71
Sciarra Laurent 194 G 73
Foirest Laurent 197 F 73
Evtimov Vasco 208 F 77
Micoud Eric 185 G 73
Head Coach: Weisz Alain
Slovenia
Gorenc Boris 195 G 73
Nesterovic Radoslav 212 C 76
Milic Marko 198 F/G 77
Becirovic Sani 194 G 81
Mc Donald Ariel 187 G 72
Tusek Marko 203 F 75
Kraljevic Marijan 212 C 70
Jagodnik Goran 206 C 73
Smodis Matjaz 205 F 79
Jurkovic Ivica 206 F/C 73
Lakovic Jaka 182 G 78
Udrih Beno 193 G 82
Head Coach: Zrinski Boris
Germany
Nowitzki Dirk 211 F 78
Pesic Marko 196 G 76
Garrett Robert 193 G 77
Femerling Patrick 214 C 75
Okulaja Ademola 202 F 75
Tomic Drazan 197 G/F 74
Arigbabu Stephen 205 C 72
Bradley Shawn 228 C 72
Demirel Mithat 181 G 78
Willoughby Marvin 202 F 78
Papic Stipo 205 F 78
Garris Stefano 200 G/F 79
Head Coach: Dettman Henrik
Spain
Reyes Alfonso 202 C 71
Paraiso Jose Antonio 203 F/C 71
Gasol Pau 214 F 80
Angulo Lucio 200 F 70
Lopez Raul 183 G 80
Rodriguez Nacho 188 G 70
Jimenez Carlos 202 F 76
Navarro Juan Carlos 191 G 80
Vazquez Paco 190 G 74
Kornegay Chuck 206 F 74
Reyes Felipe 203 F/C 80
Garbajosa Jorge 207 C 77
Head Coach: Imbroda Javier
Greece
Sigalas Giorgos 200 G/F 71
Rentzias Efthimios 212 C 76
Alvertis Fragikos 204 G/F 74
Papanikolaou Dimitris 201 F 77
Papaloukas Theodoros 199 G 77
Fotsis Antonis 206 F 81
Kalaitzis Georgios 195 G 76
Dikoudis Dimos 208 C/F 77
Chantzivretas Nikos 193 G 77
Giannoulis Giannis 206 F/C 76
Papadopoulos Lazaros 210 C 80
Kakiouzis Michalis 207 C 76
Head Coach: Petropoulos Kostas
Turkey
Kutluay Ibrahim 199 F/G 74
Besok Huseyin 212 C 75
Turkoglu Hidayet 202 G 79
Turkcan Mirsad 206 F 76
Erdenay Harun 191 G 68
Yildirim Haluk 200 F 72
Okur Mehmet 210 C 79
Pars Asim 213 C 76
Tunceri Kerem 190 G 79
Peker Kaya 207 C 80
Onan Omer 194 G 78
Ene Orhun 188 G 67
Head Coach: Ors Aydin
Israel
Sharp Derrick 183 G 71
Saffar Yoav 207 F 75
Green Yaniv 206 F 80
Tapiro Meir 194 G 75
Turgeman Puppy (cap) 194 G 70
Gordon Shahar 207 F/C 80
Mizrahi Moshe 202 F 80
Lubin Lior 189 G 77
Peleg Barak 194 F 72
Nissim Afik 180 G 81
Kozikaro Ido 202 F 78
Sheinfeld Israel 209 F/C 76
Head Coach: Katzurin Muli
Ukraina
Raevskij Aleksandr187 G 76
Evstratenko Viacheslav 191 G 74
Okunsky Aleksander 214 C 71
Ryzhov Vladimir 198 G/F 77
Korablev Dmitri 199 F 77
Khryapa Nikolai 207 F 79
Markov Dimitri 204 F/C 76
Podzyrei Vadim 197 G 69
Lebedev Andrei 189 G 79
Balashov Stanislav 211 C 79
Lishuk Sergei 210 C 82
Kobzisty Viktor 201 F 79
Head Coach: Zashyk Gennadi
Italy
Fucka Gregor 214 C 71
Meneghin Andrea 199 F/G 74
Radulovic Nikola 207 C 73
Basile Gianluca 193 G 75
Chiacig Roberto 208 C 74
Galanda Giacomo 210 C 75
Mian Michele 195 G 73
Righetti Alex 198 G/F 77
Pecile Andrea 185 G 80
De Pol Alessandro 204 F 72
Camata Andrea 213 C 73
Marconato Denis 211 C 75
Head Coach: Tanjevic Bogdan
Yugoslavia
Bodiroga Dejan 204 F/G 73
Stojakovic Predrag 205 F 77
Drobnjak Predrag 211 C 75
Jaric Marko 198 G 78
Tarlac Dragan 210 C 73
Tomasevic Dejan 208 C 73
Scepanovic Vlado 199 G 75
Gurovic Milan 207 C/F 76
Obradovic Sasa 196 G 69
Petrovic Veselin 193 G 77
Milojevic Dejan 200 F 76
Rakocevic Igor 189 G 78
Head Coach: Pesic Svetislav
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.