Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Oct 21: POR: Proliga starts
Nov 26: MLT: Division 1 starts
Jun 30: Tarragona (ESP): Mediterranean Games starts

  1981-1982     Other seasons     1983-1984  



EUROPEAN CHAMPIONS CUP 1982-1983


Ford Cantu 1982-83

Final: Ford Cantu - Billy Milano 69-68 (Palais des Sports in Grenoble, France on March 24, 1983)

Winner: Ford Cantù (Italy): Antonello Riva, Pierluigi Marzorati, Wallace Bryant, Jim Brewer, Renzo Bariviera, Giuseppe Bosa, Giorgio Cattini, Denis Innocentin, Fausto Bargna, Corrado Fumagalli, Antonio Sala (Coach: Giancarlo Primo)

Runner-up: Olimpia Billy Milano (Italy): Mike D'Antoni, Dino Meneghin, Roberto Premier, John Gianelli, Dino Boselli, Vittorio Gallinari, Vittorio Ferracini, Franco Boselli, Marco Rossi, Pierpaolo del Buono, Rinaldo Innocenti, Vincenzo Sciacca, Marco Baldi (Coach: Dan Peterson)

Third: Real Madrid (Spain): Mirza Delibašić, Dražen Dalipagić, Wayne Brabender, Juan Antonio Corbalán, Fernando Martín, Rafael Rullan, Fernando Romay, José Luis Llorente, Juan Manuel López Iturriaga, Paco Velasco, Jose Manuel Beiran, Pedro Rodriguez, Guillermo Hernangómez (Coach: Lolo Sainz)

Fourth: CSKA Moscow (USSR): Anatoli Myshkin, Sergei Tarakanov, Stanislav Eremin, Viktor Pankrashkin, Andrei Lopatov, Alexander Meljoshkin, Alexander Gusev, Viktor Kuzmin, Sergei Popov, Dimitri Sukharev, Anatoli Kovtun (Coach: Yuri Selikhov)

Second round
Fribourg Olympic - Ford Cantu 75-112, 79-108
Honved - Cibona 89-87, 98-122
Nationale-Nederlanden Donar - Maccabi Elite 76-69, 68-88
Sutton & Crystal Palace - Real Madrid 89-81, 81-111
Turun NMKY - CSKA Moscow 71-89, 92-131
Moderne - Billy Milano 64-85, 79-86
1. Ford Cantu 7-3
2. Billy Milano 7-3
3. Real Madrid 6-4
4. CSKA Moscow 5-5
5. Maccabi Elite 5-5
6. Cibona 0-10

First round
Murray Edinburgh - Fribourg Olympic 74-78, 71-77
T71 Dudelange - Ford Cantu 51-99, 46-104
Partizani Tirana - Honved 90-81, 64-90
Union Recreation Alexandria - Cibona 58-65, 52-89
Ammerud - Nationale-Nederlanden Donar 56-106, 67-116
Union Wien - Maccabi Elite 63-85, 77-94
Sutton & Crystal Palace - Saturn Koln 75-74, 98-97
Alvik - Real Madrid 93-99, 95-92
Turun NMKY - Slavia Prague 90-63, 77-86
Skovlunde - CSKA Moscow 67-114, 73-124
Panathinaikos - Moderne 58-55, 67-112
Eczacıbası - Billy Milano 82-86, 72-104



Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.