Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
 
Daniel Poerschke
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

  2014-2015     Previous season  


 logo
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Bernau 26-0 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 22-3 
 3. Aschersleben 18-8 
 4. BSW Sixers 17-7 
 5. Hannover Korb. 14-11 
 6. Stade 13-12 
 7. ALBA Berlin II 12-12 
 8. Vechta II 12-12 
 9. Wusterhausen 12-14 
 10. Rendsburg 9-16 
 11. Goetting.ASC 6-19 
 12. Bremerhaven 5-20 
 13. BBC Magdeburg 5-21 
 14. Cottbus 4-20 
South-East
 1. FC Bayern II 21-4 
 2. Leitershofen 19-7 
 3. Vilsbiburg 19-7 
 4. Treuchtlingen 18-8 
 5. Bayreuth 2 13-11 
 6. Oberhaching 13-12 
 7. Schwabing 11-13 
 8. Zwickau 11-14 
 9. Ansbach 11-14 
 10. Erfurt 11-15 
 11. Herzogenaurach 10-14 
 12. TSV Troester 9-17 
 13. Rosenheim 7-19 
 14. Muenchen Bsk 4-22 
Regionalliga Standings
South-West
 1. Karlsruhe PS 21-4 
 2. Schwenningen 20-5 
 3. Koblenz 19-6 
 4. Mainz 18-8 
 5. Karlsruhe SC 17-9 
 6. Kaiserslautern 14-11 
 7. Tuebingen II 14-12 
 8. Langen 11-14 
 9. Stuttgart 10-15 
 10. Heidelberg USC 10-16 
 11. Limburg 9-17 
 12. Crailsheim II 9-17 
 13. Trier 2 3-21 
 14. Heidelberg-Kir. 3-23 
West
 1. Schalke 22-4 
 2. Muenster 20-6 
 3. Dorsten 16-10 
 4. Hagen BG 16-10 
 5. Grevenbroich 15-11 
 6. Bonn II 14-12 
 7. Salzkotten 13-13 
 8. Duesseldorf ART 12-14 
 9. Hagen-Haspe 10-16 
 10. Ibbenbueren 10-16 
 11. Herford 9-17 
 12. Sechtem SG 9-17 
 13. Duesseldorf Giants 8-18 
 14. Wulfen 8-18 
Season 2015-2016
List of Players
List of Imports
Abroad
Stats
 
SSV Lokomotive Bernau 2015-16
Rene Schilling Rene Schilling Schilling
Pierre Bland
Bland
Oumar Sylla
Sylla
Sebastian Fuelle
Fuelle
Alexander Rosenthal
Rosenthal
Nico Adamczak
Adamczak
# Name CM (INCH) Pos Bo NAT
5  Bland Pierre 188 (6'2'') G 92 USA
32  Sylla Oumar 202 (6'8'') F 84 Mali
 Fuelle Sebastian 192 (6'4'') SG 92 Germany
13  Rosenthal Alexander 201 (6'7'') F 88 Germany
 Adamczak Nico 191 (6'3'') G 90 Germany
12  Lotze Friedrich 205 (6'9'') C 91 Germany
7  Schekauski Felix 198 (6'6'') F 87 Germany
 Niang Sango 183 (6'0'') PG France
 Boehm Jonas 204 (6'9'') C 87 Germany
 Valentic Nino 198 (6'6'') F 90 Germany
8  Williams Thiemo 188 (6'2'') G/F 89 Germany
6  Krausche Thomas 189 (6'3'') G/F 79 Germany
 Ozcan Berkan 182 (6'0'') G 96 Germany
 Meiling Christoph 198 (6'6'') C 97 Germany
Head Coach: Rene Schilling
 
FC Bayern Muenchen II 2015-16
Oliver Kostic Oliver Kostic Kostic
Nemanja Markovic
Markovic
Dejan Kovacevic
Kovacevic
Tobias Korndoerfer
Korndoerfer
Eddy Edigin
Edigin
Ivo Garic
Garic
# Name CM (INCH) Pos Bo NAT
14  Markovic Nemanja 206 (6'9'') C/F 93 Serbia Germany
15  Kovacevic Dejan 207 (6'10'') PF 96 Bosnia
13  Korndoerfer Tobias 202 (6'8'') F 90 Germany
11  Edigin Eddy 201 (6'7'') C 95 Germany
8  Garic Ivo 191 (6'3'') PG 96 Bosnia
10  Ogunsipe Marvin 204 (6'9'') F 96 Austria
35  Jallow Karim 196 (6'5'') SG 97 Germany
4  Schmitt Sebastian 184 (6'1'') PG 96 Germany
 Goersch Angelo 188 (6'2'') G 90 Germany
41  Mayr Daniel 217 (7'2'') C 95 Germany
4  Burkardt Luca Maximilian 193 (6'4'') G/F 97 Germany
5  Beyschlag Georg 182 (6'0'') G 97 Germany
10  Ivancic Benjamin 186 (6'1'') PG 97 Croatia
 Hack-Vazquez Mario 180 (5'11'') PG 98 Germany
Head Coach: Oliver Kostic
 
PS Karlsruhe 2015-16
Martinis Woody
Woody
Dino Jakolis
Jakolis
Dino Palcic
Palcic
Branimir Mikulic
Mikulic
Matthias Hurst
Hurst
# Name CM (INCH) Pos Bo NAT
 Woody Martinis 201 (6'7'') F/C 82 USA
 Jakolis Dino 200 (6'7'') F 91 Croatia
 Palcic Dino 185 (6'1'') G 90 Croatia
 Mikulic Branimir 203 (6'8'') F 89 Bosnia Croatia
 Hurst Matthias 206 (6'9'') C 89 Germany
 Muench Florian 186 (6'1'') G 89 Germany
 Schierhorn Lars-Erik 201 (6'7'') F Germany
 Schaefer Nikolaus 191 (6'3'') PG 96 Germany
 Roser Max 193 (6'4'') F 88 Germany
10  Baumer Michael 180 (5'11'') PG 90 Germany
 McDuffie Deon 188 (6'2'') G 93 Germany
Head Coach: Aleksandar Scepanovic
FC Schalke 04 2015-16
Raphael Wilder Raphael Wilder Wilder
Ashanti Cook
Cook
Nikita Khartchenkov
Khartchenkov
Tomasz Adrian Szewczyk
Szewczyk
Andrius Mikutis
Mikutis
Rishi Kakad
Kakad
# Name CM (INCH) Pos Bo NAT
 Cook Ashanti 188 (6'2'') G 84 USA
17  Khartchenkov Nikita 201 (6'7'') F 87 Russia Germany
6  Szewczyk Tomasz Adrian 188 (6'2'') G 92 Poland Germany
 Mikutis Andrius 194 (6'5'') G/F 88 Lithuania
 Kakad Rishi 188 (6'2'') G 87 United Kingdom
 Penev Atanas 195 (6'5'') SF 85 Bulgaria
8  Boahene Daniel 203 (6'8'') C 90 Germany
15  Agyapong Michael 200 (6'7'') PF 90 Germany
11  Janoschek Nino 204 (6'9'') C 87 Germany
 Carney Patrick 185 (6'1'') G 85 USA Ireland
 Frey Fabio 198 (6'6'') SF 92 Germany
4  Peters Jonas 197 (6'6'') G 97 Germany
 Weichsel Lennart 188 (6'2'') G 91 Germany
Head Coach: Raphael Wilder

Eurobasket.com All-Regionalliga South-East Awards 2016 - Apr 30, 2016


Eurobasket.com All-Regionalliga South-East 1st Team 2016
John Boyer
Boyer
Tim Eisenberger
Eisenberger
Nick Freer
Freer
Orlando Parker
Parker
Daniel Mayr
Mayr

Player of the Year: Orlando Parker (203-F-91) of Vilsbiburg
Domestic Player of the Year: Tim Eisenberger (197-G-91) of Treuchtlingen
European Player of the Year: John Boyer (185-PG-88) of Vilsbiburg
Defensive Player of the Year: John Boyer (185-PG-88) of Vilsbiburg
Most Improved Player of the Year: Oscar Da Silva (200-SF-98) of Schwabing
Newcomer of the Year: Nelson Weidemann (188-PG-99) of Nuernberg
Coach of the Year: Oliver Kostic of FC Bayern II

1st Team
G: John Boyer (185-PG-88) of Vilsbiburg
G: Tim Eisenberger (197-G-91) of Treuchtlingen
F: Nick Freer (198-G/F-85) of Ansbach
F: Orlando Parker (203-F-91) of Vilsbiburg
C: Daniel Mayr (217-C-95) of B.Muenchen

2nd Team
G: Chene Phillips (188-G-92) of Zwickau
G: Cameron Vines (193-G-93) of Bayreuth 2
F: Peter Zeis (196-G/F-89) of Bayreuth 2
F: Karim Jallow (196-SG-97) of B.Muenchen
F/C: Stefan Schmoll (196-F-89) of Treuchtlingen

Honorable Mention
Oscar Da Silva (200-SF-98) of Schwabing
Joerg Dippold (195-G-92) of TSV Troester
Dino Erceg (203-F/C-85) of Vilsbiburg
Jguwon Hogges (173-PG) of Rosenheim
Henje Knopke (193-G-85) of Leitershofen
Tobias Korndoerfer (202-F-90) of FC Bayern II
Peter Maischak (F/C-84) of Treuchtlingen
Emanuel Richter (192-G-86) of Leitershofen
Malo Valerien (195-G/F-92) of Oberhaching
Brian Wanamaker (190-G-89) of Erfurt
Moritz Wohlers (203-C-84) of Schwabing

All-Domestic Players Team
G: Tim Eisenberger (197-G-91) of Treuchtlingen
G/F: Peter Zeis (196-G/F-89) of Bayreuth 2
F: Karim Jallow (196-SG-97) of B.Muenchen
F/C: Stefan Schmoll (196-F-89) of Treuchtlingen
C: Daniel Mayr (217-C-95) of B.Muenchen


Eurobasket.com All-Regionalliga North Awards 2016 - Apr 28, 2016


Eurobasket.com All-Regionalliga North 1st Team 2016
Pierre Bland
Bland
Deon Mitchell
Mitchell
Vincent Garrett
Garrett
D.J. Bennett
Bennett
Neven Zeravica
Zeravica

Player of the Year: Pierre Bland (188-G-92) of Bernau
Domestic Player of the Year: Ferdinand Zylka (190-SG-98) of ALBA
European Player of the Year: Neven Zeravica (205-C-88) of Vechta II
Defensive Player of the Year: D.J. Bennett (203-F) of BSW Sixers
Most Improved Player of the Year: Ferdinand Zylka (190-SG-98) of ALBA
Newcomer of the Year: Philipp Herkenhoff (202-PF-99) of Vechta
Coach of the Year: Rene Schilling of Bernau

1st Team
G: Pierre Bland (188-G-92) of Bernau
G: Deon Mitchell (185-G-93) of RW Cuxhaven
F: Vincent Garrett (198-SF-91) of Hannover Korb.
F: D.J. Bennett (203-F) of BSW Sixers
C: Neven Zeravica (205-C-88) of Vechta II

2nd Team
G: Robertas Bitinas (186-PG-84) of BSW Sixers
G: Ferdinand Zylka (190-SG-98) of ALBA
F: Sebastian Fuelle (193-F/G-92) of Bernau
F: Gerald Robinson (202-PF-84) of Rot-Weiss Cuxhaven
C: Ljubisa Markovic (212-C/F-91) of Aschersleben

Honorable Mention
Terence Billups (198-F-88) of Rendsburg
Kris Douse (198-F-86) of RW Cuxhaven
Sebastian Harke (203-F/C-81) of Aschersleben
Philipp Herkenhoff (202-PF-99) of Vechta
Chris Iles (180-PG-89) of Cottbus
Shelton Jackson (191-PG-89) of Wusterhausen
Axel Jarchow (191-G-89) of Vechta II
Mihkel Kurg (190-G-87) of Aschersleben
Tom Lipke (193-SF-86) of Stade
Jake Reinders (206-F/C-89) of Vechta II
Dragan Sekelja (213-C-91) of RW Cuxhaven

All-Domestic Players Team
G: Axel Jarchow (191-G-89) of Vechta II
G: Ferdinand Zylka (190-SG-98) of ALBA
F: Sebastian Fuelle (193-F/G-92) of Bernau
F: Tom Lipke (193-SF-86) of Stade
C: Sebastian Harke (203-F/C-81) of Aschersleben



Eurobasket.com All-Regionalliga South-West Awards 2016 - Apr 13, 2016


Eurobasket.com All-Regionalliga South-West 1st Team 2016
Anish Sharda
Sharda
Josh Micheaux
Micheaux
Harry Boyce
Boyce
Martinis Woody
Woody
Edin Alispahic
Alispahic

Player of the Year: Edin Alispahic (208-F/C-88) of Schwenningen
Domestic Player of the Year: Marco Schlafke (189-G-82) of Stuttgart
European Player of the Year: Edin Alispahic (208-F/C-88) of Schwenningen
Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Josh Micheaux (195-G/F-90) of Limburg
Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Cameron Adams (196-F-93) of Schwenningen
Most Improved Player of the Year: Noe Trenz (PF-89) of Mainz
Newcomer of the Year: Kevin Yebo (202-F/C-96) of Limburg
Coach of the Year: Aleksandar Scepanovic of Karlsruhe PS

1st Team
PG: Anish Sharda (188-PG-82) of Mainz
G/F: Josh Micheaux (195-G/F-90) of Limburg
G/F: Harry Boyce (193-G/F-85) of Koblenz
F/C: Martinis Woody (201-F/C-82) of Karlsruhe PS
F/C: Edin Alispahic (208-F/C-88) of Schwenningen

2nd Team
PG: Julius Zurna (188-PG-86) of Schwenningen
G: Franjo Bubalo (194-G-88) of Karlsruhe SC
F: Cameron Adams (196-F-93) of Schwenningen
F: Vildan Mitku (200-F-83) of Tuebingen II
C: Denis Vrsaljko (209-C-82) of Jazine

Honorable Mention
Luka Drezga (196-G/F-87) of Karlsruhe SC
Nikola Fekete (192-SG-91) of Schwenningen
Rouven Haenig (198-F-86) of Tuebingen II
Dino Jakolis (200-F-91) of Karlsruhe PS
Sean McCarthy (208-C-90) of Crailsheim II
Branimir Mikulic (203-F-89) of Karlsruhe PS
Dino Palcic (185-G-90) of Karlsruhe PS
Preston Ross (198-F) of Langen
Marco Schlafke (189-G-82) of Stuttgart
Cedric Thomas (176-PG-84) of Kaiserslautern

All-Domestic Players Team
G: Marco Schlafke (189-G-82) of Stuttgart
SG: Christoph Rupp (195-SG-94) of Heidelberg
F: Waldemar Nap (202-F-93) of Kaiserslautern
F: Dominique Tholey (201-F-89) of Koblenz
F: Rouven Haenig (198-F-86) of Tuebingen II

About the ballot: The RLSW coaches have been asked to cast their votes, eventually eight of them took part in the ballot, making for a turnout of 57.1 percent. Many thanks to those who voted!


Eurobasket.com All-Regionalliga West Awards 2016 - Mar 27, 2016


Eurobasket.com All-Regionalliga West 1st Team 2016
Chartrael Hall
Hall
Patrick Carney
Carney
Paulius Kleiza
Kleiza
David Golembiowski
Golembiowski
Gerald Beverly
Beverly

Player of the Year: Patrick Carney (185-G-85) of Schalke
Domestic Player of the Year: Anselm Hartmann (191-G-93) of Muenster
European Player of the Year: Patrick Carney (185-G-85) of Schalke
Defensive Player of the Year: Gerald Beverly (201-F/C-93) of Telekom Bsk
Co-Most Improved Players of the Year: Faton Jetullahi (187-G-94) of Dorsten
Co-Most Improved Players of the Year: Patrick Reusch (185-G-93) of Bonn II
Newcomer of the Year: Pascal Zahner-Gothen (183-PG-96) of Phoenix Hagen
Coach of the Year: Raphael Wilder of Schalke

1st Team
G: Chartrael Hall (188-G-86) of Hagen-Haspe
G: Patrick Carney (185-G-85) of Schalke
G/F: Paulius Kleiza (194-G/F-88) of Duesseldorf ART
F: David Golembiowski (202-F-89) of Dorsten
F/C: Gerald Beverly (201-F/C-93) of Telekom Bsk

2nd Team
PG: Robert Naubert (178-PG-92) of Ibbenbueren
G: Anselm Hartmann (191-G-93) of Muenster
F: Dainius Zvinklys (203-F-90) of Grevenbroich
F: Darnell Martin (198-F-91) of Salzkotten
C: Timothy Mitchell (206-C-90) of Sechtem SG

Honorable Mention
Guillermo De La Puente (198-F/C-91) of Herford
Dallis Johnson (197-PF) of Muenster
Salathiel Ligons (201-F-84) of Hagen BG
Andrius Mikutis (194-G/F-88) of Schalke
Lyuben Paskov (197-F-90) of Dorsten
Joel Zeymer (194-G/F-94) of Bonn II

All-Domestic Players Team
G: Anselm Hartmann (191-G-93) of Muenster
G: Patrick Reusch (185-G-93) of Bonn II
G/F: Joel Zeymer (194-G/F-94) of Bonn II
PF: Thomas Michel (200-PF-95) of Dragons
C: Daniel Boahene (203-C-90) of Schalke


About the ballot: The coaches of all 14 RLW teams have been asked to cast their votes, eventually nine of them took part in the ballot, making for a turnout of 64.3 percent. Many thanks to those who voted!



by
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.