Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Jun 28: Chengdu (CHN): FIBA 3x3 U18 World Cup 2017 starts
Jun 30: Tarragona (ESP): Mediterranean Games starts
Jul 1: Cairo (EGY) (WCU19): World Champ.s U19 starts
Jul 7: Amsterdam (NED): FIBA 3x3 Europe Cup 2017 starts
Jul 7: Nicosia, Cyprus (ECJ): European Champ.s U18 Div.C starts
Jul 14: Oradea, Romania (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 Div.B starts
  2015-2016     Previous season  


 logo
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. RW Cuxhaven 15-3 
 2. Stade 13-5 
 3. Aschersleben 12-6 
 4. BSW Sixers 12-6 
 5. Vechta II 10-8 
 6. ALBA Berlin II 8-10 
 7. Wusterhausen 7-11 
 8. Rendsburg 6-12 
 9. Westerstede 4-14 
 10. Weser Bsk/BTS 3-15 
 11. Hannover Korb. 0-0 
South-East
 1. Coburg 24-2 
 2. Vilsbiburg 18-8 
 3. Treuchtlingen 18-8 
 4. Bad Aibling 18-8 
 5. TSV Troester 16-10 
 6. Jena II 14-12 
 7. Schwabing 14-12 
 8. Oberhaching 13-13 
 9. Rosenheim 12-14 
 10. Ansbach 10-16 
 11. Leitershofen 10-16 
 12. Zwickau 8-18 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-22 
 14. Bayreuth II 3-23 
Regionalliga Standings
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 22-4 
 2. Karlsruhe SC 19-7 
 3. Koblenz 17-9 
 4. Limburg 16-10 
 5. Lich II 15-11 
 6. Speyer 15-11 
 7. Langen 12-14 
 8. Fellbach 11-15 
 9. Kaiserslautern 10-16 
 10. Mainz 9-17 
 11. Saarlouis/Dilling.. 9-17 
 12. Tuebingen II 9-17 
 13. Stuttgart 9-17 
 14. Heidelberg USC 9-17 
West
 1. Schwelm 21-5 
 2. Muenster 20-6 
 3. Hagen BG 19-7 
 4. Grevenbroich 18-8 
 5. Ibbenbueren 15-11 
 6. Dorsten 14-12 
 7. Salzkotten 13-13 
 8. Duesseldorf 13-13 
 9. Hertener Loewen 12-14 
 10. Bonn II 12-14 
 11. Herford 12-14 
 12. Frintrop 6-20 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 4-22 
 14. Bielefeld 3-23 
Player of the week

     Tim Eisenberger
      Treuchtlingen
      (197-G-87)
      
    Season 2016-2017
    List of Players
    List of Imports
    Abroad
    Stats
    Points Per Game
     Rishi KAKAD
      Ibbenbueren
      (188-G-87)
      Avg: 27.3
     1. Kakad, Ibbenbueren27.3 
     2. Hortman, Ibbenbue.25.0 
     3. Knox, Oberhaching24.8 
     4. Garrett, Jena II23.0 
     5. Drezga, Karlsruh.22.6 
     6. Abif, Vechta II22.4 
     7. Lischka, Lich II22.2 
     8. Eisenberger, Treuchtl.21.8 
     9. Burris, Coburg21.4 
     10. Freer, Ansbach21.4 
    Rebounds Per Game
     Guillermo DE LA PUENTE
      Herfo.
      (198-F/C-91)
      Avg: 13.1
     1. De-La-Puente, Herfo.13.1 
     2. Lischka, Lich II12.4 
     3. Yebo, Limburg11.0 
     4. Smith, Frintrop10.9 
     5. Mosley, Fellbach10.5 
     6. Vrsaljko, Karlsruh.10.4 
     7. Garrett, Jena II10.4 
     8. Lee, Bielefeld10.2 
     9. Haenig, Tuebinge.10.2 
     10. Eisenberger, Treuchtl.10.0 
    Assists Per Game
     Miguel CARDOSO
      Karlsruh.
      (188-PG-93)
      Avg: 9.2
     1. Cardoso, Karlsruh.9.2 
     2. Boyer, Vilsbiburg7.5 
     3. Eisenberger, Treuchtl.7.5 
     4. Hartmann, Muenster6.7 
     5. Salto, Speyer5.8 
     6. Micheaux, Herford5.3 
     7. Michalczyk, Fellbach5.2 
     8. Biddle, Stade5.2 
     9. Bassl, Zwickau5.2 
     10. McDuffie, TSV T.5.2 
    Steals Per Game
     John BOYER
      Vilsbiburg
      (185-PG-88)
      Avg: 5
     1. Boyer, Vilsbiburg5.0 
     2. McNeil, Kaisersl.3.6 
     3. Timmons, Vilsbiburg3.3 
     4. Pruitt, Westerst.3.1 
     5. Perl, Schwelm3.0 
     6. Knox, Oberhaching3.0 
     7. Hortman, Ibbenbue.2.9 
     8. Biddle, Stade2.9 
     9. Micheaux, Herford2.8 
     10. Hogges, Rosenheim2.8 
    Blocks Per Game
     Oscar DA SILVA
      Schwabing
      (207-PF-98)
      Avg: 2.8
     1. Da-Silva, Schwabing2.8 
     2. Reinhardt, Langen1.9 
     3. Zeravica, Vechta II1.6 
     4. Touray, BSW Sixers1.6 
     5. Humke, Herford1.5 
     6. Mosley, Fellbach1.4 
     7. Herkenhoff, Vechta I.1.4 
     8. Luchterhandt, Hagen-Ha.1.3 
     9. Nap, Kaiserslautern1.2 
     10. Turner, Bonn II1.1 
    Rot-Weiss Cuxhaven 2016-17
    Moris Hadzija Moris Hadzija Hadzija
    Sinisa Cvetanovic
    Cvetanovic
    Arnau Triginer
    Triginer
    Marko Milekic
    Milekic
    Bruno Spanja
    Spanja
    Luka Petkovic
    Petkovic
    # Name CM (INCH) Pos Bo NAT
    23  Cvetanovic Sinisa 205 (6'9'') SF 94 Serbia Croatia
    8  Triginer Arnau 197 (6'6'') F/G 96 Spain
    32  Milekic Marko 201 (6'7'') SF 95 Croatia
    13  Spanja Bruno 203 (6'8'') F 95 Croatia
    62  Petkovic Luka 190 (6'3'') PG 88 Croatia
    14  Dondur Milan 204 (6'9'') F/C 91 Serbia
    4  Pujadas Aleix 195 (6'5'') PG 96 Spain
    17  Buss-Witteler Jonas 198 (6'6'') C 99 Germany
    15  Travis Dylan 190 (6'3'') G 93 USA
    9  Paulauskas Modestas 210 (6'11'') F 95 Lithuania
    19  Artiles Alberto 190 (6'3'') F 97 Spain
    4  Schmitt Sebastian 184 (6'1'') PG 96 Germany
    4  Buthmann Tjan 188 (6'2'') G/F 99 Germany
    Head Coach: Moris Hadzija
    BBC Coburg 2016-17
    Simon Bertram Simon Bertram Bertram
    Jordan Burris
    Burris
    Eivydas Molosciakas
    Molosciakas
    Fabian Franke
    Franke
    Kevin Eichelsdoerfer
    Eichelsdoerfer
    Steffen Walde
    Walde
    # Name CM (INCH) Pos Bo NAT
    20  Burris Jordan 201 (6'7'') F 92 USA
    6  Molosciakas Eivydas 190 (6'3'') PG 93 Lithuania
    13  Franke Fabian 198 (6'6'') F 88 Germany
    25  Eichelsdoerfer Kevin 187 (6'2'') PG 92 Germany
    21  Walde Steffen 190 (6'3'') G 92 Germany
    10  Gligorovic Sasa 188 (6'2'') G 87 Croatia
    14  Imamovic Manuel 202 (6'8'') C 89 Germany
    91  Stawowski Daniel 205 (6'9'') C 91 Germany
    18  Albus Andreas 191 (6'3'') G/F 89 Germany
    3  Turan Yasin 177 (5'10'') PG 91 Germany
    26  Wyczisk Sebastian 203 (6'8'') PF 94 Germany
    11  Herold Michael 190 (6'3'') F 87 Germany
    22  Eisenhardt Daniel 0 (0'0'') 0 Germany
    8  Tritscher Jonathan 173 (5'8'') PG 96 Germany
    Head Coach: Simon Bertram
    wiha Panthers Villingen-Schwenningen 2016-17
    Alen Velcic Alen Velcic Velcic
    Nikola Fekete
    Fekete
    Aljosa Remus
    Remus
    Boyko Pangarov
    Pangarov
    Sergey Tsvetkov
    Tsvetkov
    Edin Alispahic
    Alispahic
    # Name CM (INCH) Pos Bo NAT
    9  Fekete Nikola 192 (6'4'') SG 91 Serbia Hungary
    12  Remus Aljosa 200 (6'7'') F 86 Slovenia
    13  Pangarov Boyko 183 (6'0'') G 88 Bulgaria
    7  Tsvetkov Sergey 196 (6'5'') G/F 88 Bulgaria
    15  Alispahic Edin 208 (6'10'') F/C 88 Bosnia Slovenia
    14  Perry Tabari 203 (6'8'') F 0 USA
    8  Zagorc Jaka 192 (6'4'') G 90 Slovenia
    5  Pakamanis Darius 192 (6'4'') G 81 Lithuania
    11  Barovic Davor 211 (6'11'') C 90 Italy Slovenia
    6  Thiam Samba 191 (6'3'') G 76 France
    4  Borisov Kristiyan 188 (6'2'') G 88 Bulgaria
    16  Dimitrov Milen 204 (6'9'') F/C 88 Bulgaria
    Head Coach: Alen Velcic
    EN Baskets Schwelm 2016-17
    Falk Moeller Falk Moeller Moeller
    Harry Boyce
    Boyce
    Andrius Mikutis
    Mikutis
    Konrad Tota
    Tota
    Julian Jasinski
    Jasinski
    Kristofer Speier
    Speier
    # Name CM (INCH) Pos Bo NAT
    2  Boyce Harry 193 (6'4'') G/F 85 USA
    3  Mikutis Andrius 194 (6'5'') G/F 88 Lithuania
    22  Tota Konrad 196 (6'5'') F 80 Canada Poland
    21  Jasinski Julian 201 (6'7'') C/F 96 Germany
    13  Erdhutter Lukas 202 (6'8'') F/C 94 Germany
    30  Speier Kristofer 206 (6'9'') F/C 81 USA Germany
    11  Hulsen Gael 193 (6'4'') G/F 90 Belgium
    5  Ewald David 182 (6'0'') PG 99 Germany
    12  Schroter Sebastian 207 (6'10'') C 83 Germany
    7  Perl Mathias 188 (6'2'') G 89 Germany
    15  Pinchuk Vladimir 206 (6'9'') PF 99 Germany
    9  Krieger Mirko 198 (6'6'') SF 97 Germany
    10  Meyer-Tonndorf Felix 196 (6'5'') SF 96 Germany
    5  Markevicius Lukas 193 (6'4'') G 93 Lithuania
    Head Coach: Falk Moeller
    Coach Assistant: Stefan Schaefer

    Eurobasket.com All-Regionalliga South-East Awards 2017 - May 9, 2017


    Eurobasket.com All-Regionalliga South-East 1st Team 2017
    John Boyer
    Boyer
    Tim Eisenberger
    Eisenberger
    Jordan Burris
    Burris
    Oscar Da Silva
    Da Silva
    Erik Land
    Land


    Player of the Year: Tim Eisenberger (197-G-91) of Treuchtlingen
    Domestic Player of the Year: Tim Eisenberger (197-G-91) of Treuchtlingen
    European Player of the Year: John Boyer (185-PG-88) of Vilsbiburg
    Defensive Player of the Year: John Boyer (185-PG-88) of Vilsbiburg
    Most Improved Player of the Year: Oscar Da Silva (207-PF-98) of Schwabing
    Newcomer of the Year: Jordan Burris (201-F-92) of Coburg
    Coach of the Year: Farsin Hamzei of Jena II

    1st Team
    G: John Boyer (185-PG-88) of Vilsbiburg
    G: Tim Eisenberger (197-G-91) of Treuchtlingen
    F: Jordan Burris (201-F-92) of Coburg
    F: Oscar Da Silva (207-PF-98) of Schwabing
    C: Erik Land (205-C-90) of TSV Troester

    2nd Team
    G: Jguwon Hogges (173-PG-86) of Rosenheim
    G: Omari Knox (188-G-86) of Oberhaching
    F: Fabian Franke (198-F-88) of Coburg
    F: Stefan Schmoll (196-F-89) of Treuchtlingen
    C: Lubos Novy (204-C-91) of Vilsbiburg

    Honorable Mention
    Hendrik Bellscheidt (193-G-90) of Zwickau
    David Bergfeld (G-88) of Bad Aibling
    Alexander Engel (191-G-93) of TSV Troester
    Nick Freer (198-F/C-85) of Ansbach
    Vincent Garrett (198-SF-91) of Jena II
    Janosch Koegler (190-PG-93) of Oberhaching
    Sven Lorber (187-G/F-97) of TSV Troester
    Kendall Timmons (195-G/F-90) of Vilsbiburg
    Malo Valerien (195-G/F-92) of Bad Aibling
    Steffen Walde (190-G-92) of Coburg

    All-Domestic Players Team
    G: Janosch Koegler (190-PG-93) of Oberhaching
    G: Tim Eisenberger (197-G-91) of Treuchtlingen
    F: Fabian Franke (198-F-88) of Coburg
    F: Oscar Da Silva (207-PF-98) of Schwabing
    C: Erik Land (205-C-90) of TSV Troester


    Eurobasket.com All-Regionalliga South-West Awards 2017 - May 9, 2017


    Eurobasket.com All-Regionalliga South-West 1st Team 2017
    Miguel Cardoso
    Cardoso
    Luka Drezga
    Drezga
    Tabari Perry
    Perry
    Johannes Lischka
    Lischka
    Khobi Williamson
    Williamson

    Player of the Year: Johannes Lischka (203-PF-87) of Licher Baeren
    Domestic Player of the Year: Johannes Lischka (203-PF-87) of Licher Baeren
    European Player of the Year: Luka Drezga (196-G/F-87) of Karlsruhe SC
    Defensive Player of the Year: Japhet McNeil (183-PG-85) of Kaiserslautern
    Most Improved Player of the Year: Henning Schaake (201-F-95) of Licher Baeren
    Newcomer of the Year: Henning Schaake (201-F-95) of Licher Baeren
    Coach of the Year: Alen Velcic of Schwenningen

    1st Team
    G: Miguel Cardoso (188-PG-93) of Karlsruhe SC
    G: Luka Drezga (196-G/F-87) of Karlsruhe SC
    F: Tabari Perry (203-F) of Schwenningen
    F/C: Johannes Lischka (203-PF-87) of Licher Baeren
    C: Khobi Williamson (201-C-92) of Speyer

    2nd Team
    G: Anish Sharda (188-PG-82) of Mainz
    G: Jordi Salto (190-PG-90) of Speyer
    F: Tim Weber (203-F-93) of Limburg
    F: Kevin Yebo (202-F/C-96) of Limburg
    C: Edin Alispahic (208-F/C-88) of Schwenningen

    Honorable Mention
    Nikola Fekete (192-SG-91) of Schwenningen
    Rouven Haenig (198-F-86) of Tuebingen II
    Preston Ross (198-F) of Langen
    Louis Sayers (199-SF-92) of Koblenz
    Denis Vrsaljko (209-C-82) of Karlsruhe SC
    Jaka Zagorc (192-G-90) of Schwenningen

    All-Domestic Players Team
    G: Maxim Schneider (184-PG-92) of Langen
    G: Philipp Schoen (196-G/F-87) of Mainz
    F: Rouven Haenig (198-F-86) of Tuebingen II
    F: Kevin Yebo (202-F/C-96) of Limburg
    F/C: Johannes Lischka (203-PF-87) of Licher Baeren


    Eurobasket.com All-Regionalliga West Awards 2017 - May 9, 2017


    Eurobasket.com All-Regionalliga West 1st Team 2017
    Chris Hortman
    Hortman
    Bryce Leavitt
    Leavitt
    Andrius Mikutis
    Mikutis
    David Golembiowski
    Golembiowski
    Guillermo De La Puente
    De La Puente

    Player of the Year: Andrius Mikutis (194-G/F-88) of Schwelm
    Domestic Player of the Year: Anselm Hartmann (191-G-93) of Muenster
    European Player of the Year: Andrius Mikutis (194-G/F-88) of Schwelm
    Defensive Player of the Year: Mathias Perl (188-G-89) of Schwelm
    Most Improved Player of the Year: Yannik Kneesch (203-PF-96) of Bonn II
    Newcomer of the Year: Chris Hortman (190-G-88) of Ibbenbueren
    Coach of the Year: Kosta Filippou of Hagen BG

    1st Team
    G: Chris Hortman (190-G-88) of Ibbenbueren
    G: Bryce Leavitt (193-G-94) of Salzkotten
    F: Andrius Mikutis (194-G/F-88) of Schwelm
    F: David Golembiowski (203-PF-89) of Dorsten
    C: Guillermo De La Puente (198-F/C-91) of Herford

    2nd Team
    G: Anselm Hartmann (191-G-93) of Muenster
    G: Rishi Kakad (188-G-87) of Ibbenbueren
    F: Domonique Crawford (196-G/F-84) of Hagen BG
    F: Nino Janoschek (204-C-87) of Dorsten
    C: Dijon Smith (203-F/C-89) of Frintrop

    Honorable Mention
    Jasper Chiwuzie (205-C-88) of Grevenbroich
    Matthias Finke (190-G-87) of Salzkotten
    Salathiel Ligons (201-F-84) of Hagen-Haspe
    Gerrell Martin (190-G-93) of Muenster
    Lyuben Paskov (196-SF-90) of Dorsten
    KJ Sherrill (203-PF-91) of Hertener Loewen
    Felix Wenningkamp (195-F/G-88) of Salzkotten

    All-Domestic Players Team
    G: Anselm Hartmann (191-G-93) of Muenster
    G: Matthias Finke (190-G-87) of Salzkotten
    F: Felix Wenningkamp (195-F/G-88) of Salzkotten
    F: Jan Koenig (201-F-93) of Muenster
    F/C: Nino Janoschek (204-C-87) of Dorsten


    Eurobasket.com All-Regionalliga North Awards 2017 - May 9, 2017


    Eurobasket.com All-Regionalliga North 1st Team 2017
    Luka Petkovic
    Petkovic
    Damian Cortes Rey
    Cortes Rey
    Sandro Kordis
    Kordis
    Kazembe Abif
    Abif
    Ljubisa Markovic
    Markovic

    Player of the Year: Luka Petkovic (190-PG-88) of RW Cuxhaven
    Domestic Player of the Year: Philipp Herkenhoff (208-PF-99) of Vechta
    European Player of the Year: Luka Petkovic (190-PG-88) of RW Cuxhaven
    Defensive Player of the Year: Mason Biddle (185-G-93) of Stade
    Most Improved Player of the Year: Luc Van Slooten (195-F/G-02) of Vechta II
    Newcomer of the Year: Luc Van Slooten (195-F/G-02) of Vechta II
    Coach of the Year: Moris Hadzija of RW Cuxhaven

    1st Team
    G: Luka Petkovic (190-PG-88) of RW Cuxhaven
    G: Damian Cortes Rey (194-F-96) of Rist Wedel
    F: Sandro Kordis (195-G/F-92) of BSW Sixers
    F: Kazembe Abif (201-F-92) of Vechta
    C: Ljubisa Markovic (212-C/F-91) of Aschersleben

    2nd Team
    G: Mason Biddle (185-G-93) of Stade
    G: Dylan Travis (190-G-93) of Bremerhaven
    F: Terrence Williams (198-F-93) of BSW Sixers
    F: Sinisa Cvetanovic (205-SF-94) of Bremerhaven
    C: Neven Zeravica (205-C-88) of Vechta II

    Honorable Mention
    Oscar Andres (200-F/C-87) of Stade
    Martell Collins (196-G/F-93) of Rendsburg
    Philipp Herkenhoff (208-PF-99) of Vechta
    Marcel Kessen (207-C/F-97) of Oldenburg
    Nigel Pruitt (201-F-94) of Westerstede

    All-Domestic Players Team
    G: Bennet Hundt (180-PG-98) of Bernau
    G: Martin Kemp (183-PG-85) of Stade
    F: Philipp Herkenhoff (208-PF-99) of Vechta
    F: Filip Stanic (204-F/C-98) of Bernau
    C: Marcel Kessen (207-C/F-97) of Oldenburg



    by
    Site Map:
    Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
    Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

    WARNING:
    Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
    Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.