Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Bas Hendriks

FacebookTwitter
 
Daniel Poerschke
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
BBL Standings
 1. Ratiopharm 26-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 23-3 
 3. B.Muenchen 22-3 
 4. Bayreuth 18-7 
 5. ALBA 17-10 
 6. Telekom Bsk 15-10 
 7. EWE Baskets 13-12 
 8. Ludwigsburg 13-13 
 9. Giessen 46ers 12-13 
 10. Fraport SKY 11-15 
 11. Jena 10-15 
 12. Goettingen 10-17 
 13. Walter Tigers 9-20 
 14. Bremerhaven 8-17 
 15. Wuerzburg 7-18 
 16. Braunschweig 4-21 
 17. Vechta 2-23 
 18. Phoenix Hagen 0-11 
Full Standings
Last:3/27/2017
ProA Standings
 1. MBC 26-3 
 2. Crailsheim 24-5 
 3. Chemnitz 20-9 
 4. Kirchheim 19-10 
 5. Heidelberg 18-11 
 6. Trier 16-13 
 7. Oettinger R. 15-14 
 8. Koeln Rh.Stars 14-15 
 9. Uni Baskets 14-15 
 10. Hanau 13-16 
 11. Hamburg 13-16 
 12. Nuernberg 11-18 
 13. Baunach 10-19 
 14. Ehingen 10-20 
 15. ETB Wohnbau 8-21 
 16. Dresden 2-28 
Full Standings
Last:3/27/2017
ProB Standings
North
 1. Bernau 17-5 
 2. Art.Dragons 15-7 
 3. Oldenburg 14-8 
 4. Iserlohn 13-9 
 5. Bochum 12-10 
 6. Schalke 11-11 
 7. Rist Wedel 10-12 
 8. Itzehoe 10-12 
 9. Rostock 10-12 
 10. Wolfenbuettel 9-13 
 11. Stahnsdorf 7-15 
 12. Recklinghausen 4-18 
South
 1. Karlsruhe PS 15-7 
 2. Weissenhorn 15-7 
 3. Elchingen 15-7 
 4. Bayer Giants 13-9 
 5. FC Bayern II 13-9 
 6. Karlsruhe BG 11-11 
 7. Wuerzburg 10-12 
 8. Fraport SKY II 10-12 
 9. Licher Baeren 9-13 
 10. Dragons 9-13 
 11. Leipzig 7-15 
 12. Noerdlingen 5-17 
Full Standings
Last:3/6/2017
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. RW Cuxhaven 14-3 
 2. Stade 14-4 
 3. BSW Sixers 14-5 
 4. Aschersleben 13-6 
 5. Vechta II 11-8 
 6. ALBA Berlin II 7-11 
 7. Rendsburg 7-11 
 8. Westerstede 6-12 
 9. Wusterhausen 6-12 
 10. Weser Bsk/BTS 5-14 
 11. Hannover Korb. 3-14 
South-East
 1. Coburg 22-2 
 2. Vilsbiburg 17-7 
 3. Bad Aibling 17-7 
 4. Treuchtlingen 16-8 
 5. TSV Troester 14-10 
 6. Jena II 13-11 
 7. Schwabing 12-12 
 8. Oberhaching 12-12 
 9. Rosenheim 11-13 
 10. Ansbach 10-14 
 11. Leitershofen 10-14 
 12. Zwickau 7-17 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-20 
 14. Bayreuth II 3-21 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 21-4 
 2. Karlsruhe SC 18-7 
 3. Koblenz 16-9 
 4. Lich II 15-9 
 5. Limburg 15-10 
 6. Speyer 15-10 
 7. Langen 13-12 
 8. Fellbach 11-14 
 9. Kaiserslautern 10-15 
 10. Stuttgart 9-16 
 11. Saarlouis/Dillingen 8-17 
 12. Mainz 8-17 
 13. Tuebingen II 8-17 
 14. Heidelberg USC 7-17 
West
 1. Schwelm 21-4 
 2. Hagen BG 19-6 
 3. Muenster 19-6 
 4. Grevenbroich 16-8 
 5. Ibbenbueren 14-11 
 6. Dorsten 13-12 
 7. Duesseldorf 13-12 
 8. Salzkotten 12-13 
 9. Bonn II 12-13 
 10. Hertener Loewen 12-13 
 11. Herford 11-13 
 12. Frintrop 5-20 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 4-21 
 14. Bielefeld 3-22 
Full Standings
Last:3/26/2017
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Tiergarten 18-1 
 2. Berlin SSC 15-4 
 3. Charlottenburg 13-5 
 4. Zehlendorf 11-8 
 5. Hermsdorf 9-10 
 6. Cottbus 8-10 
 7. Wolmirstedt 8-10 
 8. Berlin SV 8-11 
 9. Stahnsdorf 2 7-12 
 10. ALBA Berlin III 6-12 
 11. Halle USV 6-12 
 12. Koepenick 2-16 
North-North
 1. Bergedorf 16-2 
 2. Ebstorf 15-3 
 3. Bramfelder 13-5 
 4. Eimsbuetteler 12-6 
 5. Hamburg-West 11-7 
 6. Rostock 8-10 
 7. Rist Wedel 2 7-11 
 8. Bremerhaven 6-12 
 9. Kieler 6-12 
 10. Einfeld 5-13 
 11. Luebecker 5-13 
 12. Kronshagen 4-14 
North-West
 1. Neustadt TSV 15-3 
 2. Wolfenbuettel 14-4 
 3. Quakenbrueck 13-5 
 4. Bramsche TuS 12-6 
 5. Goetting.ASC 11-7 
 6. Oldenburg II 8-10 
 7. Buergerfelder 6-12 
 8. Goetting.BG II 6-12 
 9. Osnabruecker TB 6-12 
 10. Weende-Goet. 6-12 
 11. Langenhagen 5-13 
 12. Hameln 1-17 
Southeast-North
 1. Gotha II 19-0 
 2. Wuerzburg Trop. 15-4 
 3. Bamberg 14-5 
 4. Dresden Tit.2 11-8 
 5. Neustadt DJK 11-8 
 6. Chemnitz II 10-9 
 7. Litzendorf 9-10 
 8. Erfurt 7-12 
 9. Neumarkt 7-12 
 10. Regnitztal 7-12 
 11. Regensburg 4-15 
 12. Nuernberg 0-19 
Southeast-South
 1. Muenchen OSB 16-3 
 2. Muenchen Bsk 15-4 
 3. Leitershofen/S. II 13-6 
 4. Dachau 12-7 
 5. Muenchen DJK 12-7 
 6. Landsberg 10-9 
 7. MIL Baskets 9-10 
 8. Passau 8-11 
 9. Jahn Freising 7-12 
 10. Slama Jama 7-12 
 11. Schrobenhausen 4-15 
 12. Ingolstadt 1-18 
Southwest-B-W
 1. Crailsheim II 20-2 
 2. Mannheim 19-3 
 3. Moehringen 14-8 
 4. Haiterbach 13-9 
 5. Kirchheim/Teck 13-9 
 6. Schwaebisch H. 13-9 
 7. Ulm BB 11-11 
 8. Karlsruhe PS II 9-13 
 9. Heidelberg-Kir. 8-14 
 10. Ludwigsb.BSG 8-14 
 11. Urspring 8-14 
 12. Reutlingen 7-15 
 13. Stuttgart ESV 6-16 
 14. Remseck 5-17 
Southwest-North
 1. Kronberg 16-4 
 2. Bergstrasse 14-5 
 3. Giessen 11-8 
 4. Langen II 11-8 
 5. Horchheim 10-9 
 6. Koblenz 2 10-9 
 7. Trier 2 10-10 
 8. Rossdorf 9-11 
 9. Bensheim 8-11 
 10. Volklingen 7-12 
 11. Frankfurt Makk. 5-13 
 12. Kassel 4-15 
West 1
 1. Deutzer 14-4 
 2. Bad Muenstereifel 12-6 
 3. Sechtem SG 12-6 
 4. Kamp-Lintfort 11-7 
 5. Barmer TV 10-8 
 6. Duesseldorf II 10-8 
 7. Bonn-MTuS 9-9 
 8. Koeln II 8-10 
 9. Wuppertal 8-10 
 10. Leichlinger TV 7-11 
 11. Hilden 4-14 
 12. Zuelpich 3-15 
West 2
 1. Westfalen M. 16-0 
 2. Wulfen 13-3 
 3. Dortmund 12-5 
 4. Schwelm II 8-8 
 5. Muenster 2 7-9 
 6. Hagen BG 2 7-10 
 7. Bochum II 6-10 
 8. Hagen TSV 6-11 
 9. Paderborn II 6-11 
 10. Werne 5-11 
 11. Bulmke 4-12 
Last:3/16/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 21-7 
 2 CSKA 21-7 
 3 Olympiacos 19-9 
 4 Fenerbahce 17-11 
 5 Panathinaikos 17-11 
 6 Anadolu Efes 16-12 
 7 Baskonia 16-12 
 8 Crvena Zvezda 15-13 
 9 Darussafaka 14-14 
 10 Zalgiris 13-15 
 11 FC Barcelona 11-17 
 12 Brose Bask. 10-18 
 13 Galatasaray 10-18 
 14 Maccabi T-A 10-18 
 15 EA7 Armani 7-21 
 16 Unics 7-21 
Last:3/24/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/9/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Raymar MORGAN
  Ratiopharm
  (203-F/C-88)
  Avg: 19.2
 1. Morgan, Ratiopharm19.2 
 2. Knight, Jena18.7 
 3. Kikanovic, ALBA16.8 
 4. Odum, Wuerzburg16.0 
 5. Lewis, Bayreuth15.9 
 6. Paulding, EWE B.15.7 
 7. Babb, Ratiopharm15.7 
 8. Qvale, EWE Baskets15.6 
 9. Ruoff, Goettingen15.5 
 10. Jenkins, Jena15.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Owen KLASSEN
  Phoenix .
  (208-C/F-91)
  Avg: 7.8
 1. Klassen, Phoenix .7.8 
 2. Eatherton, Goett.7.5 
 3. Plaisted, Phoenix .7.3 
 4. Pierre, Braunsch.7.0 
 5. Morgan, Ratiopharm6.9 
 6. Cooley, Ludwigsb.6.8 
 7. McGhee, Walter T.6.7 
 8. Knight, Jena6.6 
 9. Evans, Giessen .6.6 
 10. Searcy, Vechta6.6 
Assists Per Game
 Jared JORDAN
  Walter T.
  (187-PG-84)
  Avg: 8.2
 1. Jordan, Walter T.8.2 
 2. Machado, Vechta8.2 
 3. Kramer, EWE B.6.4 
 4. Bell, Phoenix Hagen6.1 
 5. Odum, Wuerzburg5.9 
 6. Hobbs, Ratiopharm5.8 
 7. Siva, ALBA5.4 
 8. Hammonds, Ludwigsb.5.0 
 9. Sanders, Goettingen4.9 
 10. Broadus, Vechta4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Quantez ROBERTSON
  Fraport .
  (188-G-84)
  Avg: 2.6
 1. Robertson, Fraport .2.6 
 2. Kramer, EWE B.2.6 
 3. Machado, Vechta2.0 
 4. Scrubb, Giessen .1.8 
 5. Ruoff, Goettingen1.8 
 6. Diggs, Bremerhaven1.8 
 7. Redding, B.Mue.1.7 
 8. Stewart, Walter T.1.7 
 9. Siva, ALBA1.7 
 10. Hobbs, Ratiopharm1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Daniel THEIS
  Brose Bask.
  (204-PF-92)
  Avg: 1.4
 1. Theis, Brose Bask.1.4 
 2. Groselle, Braunsch.1.2 
 3. Gamble, Telekom .1.2 
 4. Kleber, B.Muenchen1.2 
 5. Qvale, EWE Baskets1.1 
 6. Lane, Wuerzburg1.0 
 7. Plaisted, Phoenix .1.0 
 8. Southerland, Wuerz.0.9 
 9. Horton, Telekom .0.9 
 10. Ibekwe, Fraport .0.9 
Player of the Week

 Raymar Morgan
  Ratiopharm
  ( 203-F/C-100-88 )
  

 Chris Carter
  Chemnitz
  ( 195-G-93-92 )
  

 Steffen Kiese
  Rist Wedel
  ( 190-G-88-87 )
  

 Domonique Crawford
  Hagen BG
  ( 196-G/F-84 )
  
Poll

German men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

German Basketball (Men)

Next Round Schedule

Round 28 (Regular Season)

Fraport SKY 54% Apr.2 Telekom Bsk
EWE Baskets Apr.2 ALBA 61%
B.Muenchen 87% Apr.2 Jena
Goettingen Apr.2 Brose Bask. 65%
Bayreuth 89% Apr.1 Vechta
Braunschweig Apr.1 Giessen 46er 78%
Ludwigsburg 70% Apr.1 Wuerzburg
Walter Tiger Apr.1 Bremerhaven 56%
Next Round Schedule

Round 30 (Regular Season)

Baunach 53% Apr.1 Trier
ETB Wohnbau 60% Apr.1 Oettinger R
Koeln Rh.Sta 57% Apr.1 Koeln Rh.Sta
Uni Baskets Apr.1 MBC 77%
Kirchheim Apr.1 Heidelberg 55%
Hanau Apr.1 Crailsheim 78%
Dresden Apr.1 Chemnitz 92%
Hamburg 66% Apr.1 Ehingen
Next Round Schedule

Game 2 (Quarter-Finals)

Wuerzburg Apr.2 Elchingen 54%
Karlsruhe B Apr.1 Weissenhorn 64%
Bochum Apr.1 Bernau 61%
Iserlohn Apr.1 Karlsruhe P 60%
Next Round Schedule

Round 26 (Regular Season)

North
ALBA Berlin 76% Mar.25 Hannover Kor
Next Round Schedule

Round 29 (Regular Season)

Crvena Zvezd 64% Mar.31 Unics
Galatasaray Mar.31 Baskonia 55%
Panathinaiko 54% Mar.31 CSKA
Real Madrid 73% Mar.31 Fenerbahce
Zalgiris 75% Mar.31 EA7 Armani
Anadolu Efes 58% Mar.30 Olympiacos
Brose Bask. 51% Mar.30 Darussafaka
FC Barcelona 59% Mar.30 Maccabi T-A
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Finals)

Valencia 84% Mar.28 Unicaja