Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
BBL Standings
 1. Ratiopharm 21-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 20-1 
 3. B.Muenchen 18-3 
 4. Bayreuth 15-5 
 5. ALBA 15-8 
 6. EWE Baskets 13-8 
 7. Telekom Bsk 12-8 
 8. Giessen 46ers 10-11 
 9. Jena 10-12 
 10. Ludwigsburg 9-12 
 11. Fraport SKY 8-13 
 12. Walter Tigers 8-16 
 13. Goettingen 7-15 
 14. Bremerhaven 6-14 
 15. Wuerzburg 5-16 
 16. Braunschweig 4-17 
 17. Vechta 1-20 
 18. Phoenix Hagen 0-11 
Full Standings
Last:2/20/2017
ProA Standings
 1. MBC 21-3 
 2. Crailsheim 19-5 
 3. Kirchheim 17-7 
 4. Chemnitz 16-7 
 5. Heidelberg 16-8 
 6. Oettinger R. 13-11 
 7. Trier 13-11 
 8. Hanau 12-12 
 9. Koeln Rh.Stars 12-12 
 10. Uni Baskets 11-13 
 11. Hamburg 10-14 
 12. Ehingen 9-16 
 13. Nuernberg 8-15 
 14. Baunach 7-17 
 15. ETB Wohnbau 6-18 
 16. Dresden 2-23 
Full Standings
Last:2/20/2017
ProB Standings
North
 1. Bernau 15-5 
 2. Art.Dragons 14-6 
 3. Iserlohn 13-7 
 4. Oldenburg 13-7 
 5. Bochum 11-9 
 6. Schalke 10-10 
 7. Itzehoe 9-11 
 8. Rostock 9-11 
 9. Rist Wedel 8-12 
 10. Wolfenbuettel 8-12 
 11. Stahnsdorf 6-14 
 12. Recklinghausen 4-16 
South
 1. Karlsruhe PS 14-6 
 2. Weissenhorn 14-6 
 3. Bayer Giants 13-7 
 4. FC Bayern II 12-7 
 5. Elchingen 12-7 
 6. Karlsruhe BG 11-8 
 7. Dragons 9-11 
 8. Wuerzburg 8-12 
 9. Fraport SKY II 7-12 
 10. Leipzig 7-13 
 11. Licher Baeren 7-13 
 12. Noerdlingen 4-16 
Full Standings
Last:2/20/2017
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 11-2 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 11-3 
 3. BSW Sixers 11-4 
 4. Aschersleben 10-4 
 5. Vechta II 9-5 
 6. Westerstede 5-8 
 7. ALBA Berlin II 5-9 
 8. Rendsburg 5-9 
 9. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-11 
 10. Hannover Korb. 3-11 
 11. Wusterhausen 3-11 
South-East
 1. Coburg 18-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 14-5 
 3. Bad Aibling 14-6 
 4. Vilsbiburg 13-7 
 5. TSV Troester 13-7 
 6. Oberhaching 10-10 
 7. Jena II 10-10 
 8. Rosenheim 10-10 
 9. Schwabing 9-11 
 10. Ansbach 8-12 
 11. Zwickau 7-13 
 12. Leitershofen 7-13 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-16 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-18 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 17-3 
 2. Limburg 14-6 
 3. Speyer 14-6 
 4. Lich II 13-6 
 5. Koblenz 13-7 
 6. Karlsruhe SC 13-7 
 7. Langen 9-11 
 8. Kaiserslautern 8-12 
 9. Fellbach 8-12 
 10. Mainz 7-13 
 11. Tuebingen II 7-13 
 12. Saarlouis/Dillingen 6-14 
 13. Stuttgart 6-14 
 14. Heidelberg USC 4-15 
West
 1. Schwelm 17-4 
 2. Hagen BG 16-5 
 3. Muenster 15-6 
 4. Grevenbroich 14-6 
 5. Dorsten 12-9 
 6. Duesseldorf 11-10 
 7. Salzkotten 11-10 
 8. Bonn II 11-10 
 9. Ibbenbueren 11-10 
 10. Herford 9-11 
 11. Hertener Loewen 9-12 
 12. Frintrop 5-16 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-18 
 14. Bielefeld 2-19 
Full Standings
Last:2/21/2017
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Tiergarten 16-1 
 2. Berlin SSC 12-4 
 3. Charlottenburg 11-4 
 4. Zehlendorf 11-6 
 5. Hermsdorf 7-9 
 6. Wolmirstedt 7-9 
 7. Berlin SV 6-8 
 8. Cottbus 6-10 
 9. Halle USV 6-10 
 10. ALBA Berlin III 5-9 
 11. Stahnsdorf 2 5-10 
 12. Koepenick 2-14 
North-North
 1. Bergedorf 14-1 
 2. Ebstorf 12-3 
 3. Bramfelder 10-5 
 4. Eimsbuetteler 9-6 
 5. Hamburg-West 9-6 
 6. Kieler 6-9 
 7. Rist Wedel 2 6-9 
 8. Rostock 6-9 
 9. Bremerhaven 5-10 
 10. Einfeld 5-10 
 11. Kronshagen 4-11 
 12. Luebecker 4-11 
North-West
 1. Neustadt TSV 13-2 
 2. Wolfenbuettel 13-2 
 3. Bramsche TuS 10-5 
 4. Goetting.ASC 10-5 
 5. Quakenbrueck 10-5 
 6. Goetting.BG II 9-5 
 7. Oldenburg II 7-8 
 8. Buergerfelder 5-10 
 9. Osnabruecker TB 5-10 
 10. Weende-Goet. 5-10 
 11. Langenhagen 2-13 
 12. Hameln 1-14 
Southeast-North
 1. Gotha II 16-0 
 2. Bamberg 12-4 
 3. Wuerzburg Trop. 12-4 
 4. Neustadt DJK 10-6 
 5. Dresden Tit.2 9-7 
 6. Chemnitz II 8-8 
 7. Litzendorf 7-9 
 8. Erfurt 6-10 
 9. Neumarkt 6-10 
 10. Regnitztal 6-10 
 11. Regensburg 4-12 
 12. Nuernberg 0-16 
Southeast-South
 1. Muenchen OSB 13-3 
 2. Muenchen Bsk 12-4 
 3. Leitershofen/S. II 11-6 
 4. Dachau 10-6 
 5. Landsberg 10-6 
 6. Muenchen DJK 10-6 
 7. MIL Baskets 8-8 
 8. Passau 8-8 
 9. Jahn Freising 6-10 
 10. Slama Jama 6-10 
 11. Schrobenhausen 3-14 
 12. Ingolstadt 0-16 
Southwest-B-W
 1. Crailsheim II 16-2 
 2. Mannheim 15-3 
 3. Schwaebisch H. 13-5 
 4. Haiterbach 12-6 
 5. Kirchheim/Teck 12-6 
 6. Moehringen 10-8 
 7. Ulm BB 10-8 
 8. Heidelberg-Kir. 6-12 
 9. Karlsruhe PS II 6-12 
 10. Ludwigsb.BSG 6-12 
 11. Remseck 6-12 
 12. Reutlingen 6-12 
 13. Urspring 6-12 
 14. Stuttgart ESV 4-14 
Southwest-North
 1. Kronberg 13-3 
 2. Bergstrasse 12-3 
 3. Langen II 11-6 
 4. Koblenz 2 9-7 
 5. Giessen 8-7 
 6. Bensheim 7-8 
 7. Horchheim 7-8 
 8. Trier 2 7-9 
 9. Rossdorf 7-10 
 10. Volklingen 6-11 
 11. Kassel 4-11 
 12. Frankfurt Makk. 4-12 
West 1
 1. Bad Muenstereifel 11-4 
 2. Deutzer 11-4 
 3. Sechtem SG 11-4 
 4. Bonn-MTuS 9-6 
 5. Duesseldorf II 8-7 
 6. Kamp-Lintfort 8-7 
 7. Barmer TV 7-8 
 8. Leichlinger TV 7-8 
 9. Wuppertal 6-9 
 10. Koeln II 5-10 
 11. Hilden 4-11 
 12. Zuelpich 3-12 
West 2
 1. Westfalen M. 14-0 
 2. Wulfen 11-3 
 3. Dortmund 9-5 
 4. Muenster 2 7-6 
 5. Bochum II 6-7 
 6. Hagen BG 2 6-8 
 7. Schwelm II 6-8 
 8. Paderborn II 5-9 
 9. Bulmke 4-9 
 10. Hagen TSV 4-10 
 11. Werne 3-10 
Last:2/15/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 17-5 
 2 CSKA 16-6 
 3 Olympiacos 16-6 
 4 Fenerbahce 14-8 
 5 Panathinaikos 13-9 
 6 Crvena Zvezda 12-10 
 7 Baskonia 12-10 
 8 Anadolu Efes 11-11 
 9 Darussafaka 11-11 
 10 Zalgiris 9-13 
 11 Brose Bask. 8-14 
 12 FC Barcelona 8-14 
 13 Maccabi T-A 8-14 
 14 Unics 7-15 
 15 EA7 Armani 7-15 
 16 Galatasaray 7-15 
Last:2/10/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/9/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Raymar MORGAN
  Ratiopharm
  (203-F/C-88)
  Avg: 19.3
 1. Morgan, Ratiopharm19.3 
 2. Knight, Jena18.7 
 3. Bell, Phoenix Hagen18.3 
 4. Kikanovic, ALBA16.5 
 5. Qvale, EWE Baskets15.9 
 6. Jenkins, Jena15.8 
 7. Thompson, Telekom .15.7 
 8. Odum, Wuerzburg15.5 
 9. Ruoff, Goettingen15.5 
 10. Babb, Ratiopharm15.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Owen KLASSEN
  Phoenix .
  (208-C/F-91)
  Avg: 7.8
 1. Klassen, Phoenix .7.8 
 2. Pierre, Braunsch.7.4 
 3. Plaisted, Phoenix .7.3 
 4. Cooley, Ludwigsb.7.1 
 5. Eatherton, Goett.7.1 
 6. McGhee, Walter T.7.0 
 7. Morgan, Ratiopharm6.9 
 8. Knight, Jena6.6 
 9. Standharding., Vec.6.5 
 10. Searcy, Vechta6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Jared JORDAN
  Walter T.
  (187-PG-84)
  Avg: 8.6
 1. Jordan, Walter T.8.6 
 2. Machado, Vechta8.2 
 3. Kramer, EWE B.6.8 
 4. Bell, Phoenix Hagen6.1 
 5. Hobbs, Ratiopharm6.1 
 6. Odum, Wuerzburg5.7 
 7. Siva, ALBA5.4 
 8. Hammonds, Ludwigsb.5.3 
 9. Ruoff, Goettingen5.0 
 10. Mayo, Telekom Bsk4.7 
Steals Per Game
 Chris KRAMER
  EWE B.
  (191-G-88)
  Avg: 2.6
 1. Kramer, EWE B.2.6 
 2. Robertson, Fraport .2.5 
 3. Machado, Vechta2.0 
 4. Scrubb, Giessen .1.8 
 5. Diggs, Bremerhaven1.8 
 6. Anderson, Bayreuth1.8 
 7. Redding, B.Mue.1.7 
 8. Siva, ALBA1.7 
 9. Hobbs, Ratiopharm1.6 
 10. Bowlin, Giessen 46ers1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Daniel THEIS
  Brose Bask.
  (204-PF-92)
  Avg: 1.6
 1. Theis, Brose Bask.1.6 
 2. Groselle, Braunsch.1.3 
 3. Kleber, B.Muenchen1.2 
 4. Gamble, Telekom .1.1 
 5. Qvale, EWE Baskets1.1 
 6. Plaisted, Phoenix .1.0 
 7. Horton, Telekom .1.0 
 8. Gaffney, ALBA1.0 
 9. Lane, Wuerzburg1.0 
 10. Southerland, Wuerz.0.9 
Player of the Week

 Kyan Anderson
  Bayreuth
  ( 180-PG-79-92 )
  

 Grant Gibbs
  Oettinger R.
  ( 196-G-96-89 )
  

 Moussa Kone
  Iserlohn
  ( 203-F-104-93 )
  

 Fabian Franke
  Coburg
  ( 198-F-96-88 )
  
Poll

German men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

German Basketball (Men)

Next Round Schedule

Round 24 (Regular Season)

Brose Bask. 85% Mar.6 Giessen 46er
Bremerhaven Mar.5 B.Muenchen 86%
Goettingen Mar.5 ALBA 77%
Bayreuth 55% Mar.4 Jena
Ratiopharm 99% Mar.4 Vechta
Ludwigsburg 58% Mar.4 Fraport SKY
Walter Tiger Mar.4 Telekom Bsk 55%
Wuerzburg Mar.3 EWE Baskets 79%
Next Round Schedule

Round 25 (Regular Season)

Nuernberg 59% Feb.26 ETB Wohnbau
Heidelberg 53% Feb.26 Crailsheim
Oettinger R 61% Feb.26 Ehingen
Chemnitz 69% Feb.25 Kirchheim
Hanau 80% Feb.25 Dresden
MBC 87% Feb.25 Hamburg
Uni Baskets 73% Feb.25 Baunach
Trier 63% Feb.24 Koeln Rh.Sta
Next Round Schedule

Round 21 (Regular Season)

North
Bernau 84% Feb.26 Stahnsdorf
Rist Wedel Feb.26 Iserlohn 53%
Oldenburg 61% Feb.26 Rostock
Bochum Feb.25 Wolfenbuette 53%
Schalke 70% Feb.25 Recklinghaus
Itzehoe Feb.25 Art.Dragons 65%
Round 13
Fraport SKY Feb.22 Karlsruhe B 54%
South
Noerdlingen Feb.26 FC Bayern I 78%
Leipzig 61% Feb.26 Fraport SKY
Karlsruhe P Feb.26 Weissenhorn 54%
Wuerzburg Feb.26 Bayer Giants 52%
Elchingen Feb.25 Dragons 54%
Licher Baere Feb.25 Karlsruhe B 64%
Next Round Schedule

Round 22 (Regular Season)

North
Stade 77% Feb.26 Westerstede
Weser Bsk/B Feb.25 ALBA Berlin 59%
RW Cuxhaven 53% Feb.25 Aschersleben
Wusterhausen Feb.25 Vechta II 82%
Rendsburg 61% Feb.25 Hannover Kor
South-East
Herzogenaura Feb.25 Coburg 93%
South-West
Kaiserslaute Feb.26 Lich II 52%
Fellbach Feb.26 Schwenningen 82%
Heidelberg 62% Feb.25 Tuebingen I
Langen Feb.25 Speyer 64%
Karlsruhe S 50% Feb.25 Limburg
Koblenz 76% Feb.25 Saarlouis/Di
Mainz 59% Feb.25 Stuttgart
Next Round Schedule

Round 23 (Regular Season)

Anadolu Efes 69% Feb.24 Baskonia
Brose Bask. Feb.24 Zalgiris 51%
Panathinaiko 76% Feb.24 Unics
Real Madrid 73% Feb.24 Darussafaka
Crvena Zvezd Feb.23 Galatasaray 51%
CSKA 75% Feb.23 Maccabi T-A
EA7 Armani 68% Feb.23 FC Barcelona
Fenerbahce 57% Feb.23 Olympiacos
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Quarter-Finals)

Lokomotiv 71% Feb.28 Zenit
B.Muenchen 84% Feb.28 Unicaja
Hapoel J-M 57% Feb.28 Gran Canaria
Valencia 76% Feb.28 Khimky
Next Round Schedule

Game 2 (Play-Offs)

Strasbourg 72% Feb.22 Aris
Umana VE 71% Feb.22 Ventspils
Partizan Feb.22 PAOK 54%
Ludwigsburg Feb.22 Macc.Rishon 54%