View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Moritz Korff
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

German Basketball (Men)

BBL Standings
 1. Brose Bask. 31-3 
 2. EWE Baskets 27-7 
 3. Fraport SKY 26-8 
 4. B.Muenchen 26-8 
 5. Ludwigsburg 23-11 
 6. ALBA 22-12 
 7. Ratiopharm 21-13 
 8. s.Oliver Baskets 17-17 
 9. Giessen 46ers 17-17 
 10. Braunschweig 16-18 
 11. Phoenix Hagen 14-20 
 12. Telekom Bsk 12-22 
 13. Bayreuth 12-22 
 14. Walter Tigers 10-24 
 15. Bremerhaven 9-25 
 16. Goettingen 9-25 
 17. MBC 9-25 
 18. Crailsheim 5-29 
Last:5/2/2016
ProA Standings
 1. Vechta 27-3 
 2. Jena 27-3 
 3. Kirchheim 22-8 
 4. Gotha 21-9 
 5. Hamburg 18-12 
 6. Trier 17-13 
 7. Chemnitz 14-16 
 8. Nuernberg 13-17 
 9. Baunach 13-17 
 10. Heidelberg 13-17 
 11. Hanau 13-17 
 12. Koeln Rh.Stars 13-17 
 13. Finke Baskets 11-19 
 14. ETB Wohnbau 9-21 
 15. Bayer Giants 7-23 
 16. Dragons 2-28 
Last:3/27/2016
ProB Stage Two Standings
North
 1. Iserlohn 17-5 
 2. Wolfenbuettel 16-6 
 3. Rostock 14-8 
 4. Bochum 13-9 
 5. Oldenburg 13-9 
 6. Art.Dragons 12-10 
 7. Itzehoe 12-10 
 8. Recklinghausen 9-13 
North Play-downs
 1. Stahnsdorf 7-15 
 2. Rist Wedel 7-15 
 3. Hertener Loewen 7-15 
 4. Schwelm 5-17 
South
 1. Karlsruhe 19-3 
 2. Ehingen 17-5 
 3. Fraport SKY II 14-8 
 4. Noerdlingen 14-8 
 5. Dresden 11-11 
 6. Weissenhorn 10-12 
 7. Elchingen 10-12 
 8. Leipzig 10-12 
South Play-downs
 1. Wuerzburg 9-13 
 2. Licher Baeren 8-14 
 3. Speyer 5-17 
 4. Saarlouis 4-18 
Stage One Standings
Last:3/22/2016
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Bernau 26-0 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 22-3 
 3. Aschersleben 18-8 
 4. BSW Sixers 17-7 
 5. Hannover Korb. 14-11 
 6. Stade 13-12 
 7. ALBA Berlin II 12-12 
 8. Vechta II 12-12 
 9. Wusterhausen 12-14 
 10. Rendsburg 9-16 
 11. Goetting.ASC 6-19 
 12. Bremerhaven 5-20 
 13. BBC Magdeburg 5-21 
 14. Cottbus 4-20 
South-East
 1. FC Bayern II 21-4 
 2. Leitershofen 19-7 
 3. Vilsbiburg 19-7 
 4. Treuchtlingen 18-8 
 5. Bayreuth 2 13-11 
 6. Oberhaching 13-12 
 7. Schwabing 11-13 
 8. Zwickau 11-14 
 9. Ansbach 11-14 
 10. Erfurt 11-15 
 11. Herzogenaurach 10-14 
 12. TSV Troester 9-17 
 13. Rosenheim 7-19 
 14. Muenchen Bsk 4-22 
South-West
 1. Karlsruhe PS 21-4 
 2. Schwenningen 20-5 
 3. Koblenz 19-6 
 4. Mainz 18-8 
 5. Karlsruhe SC 17-9 
 6. Kaiserslautern 14-11 
 7. Tuebingen II 14-12 
 8. Langen 11-14 
 9. Stuttgart 10-15 
 10. Heidelberg USC 10-16 
 11. Limburg 9-17 
 12. Crailsheim II 9-17 
 13. Trier 2 3-21 
 14. Heidelberg-Kir. 3-23 
West
 1. Schalke 22-4 
 2. Muenster 20-6 
 3. Dorsten 16-10 
 4. Hagen BG 16-10 
 5. Grevenbroich 15-11 
 6. Bonn II 14-12 
 7. Salzkotten 13-13 
 8. Duesseldorf ART 12-14 
 9. Hagen-Haspe 10-16 
 10. Ibbenbueren 10-16 
 11. Herford 9-17 
 12. Sechtem SG 9-17 
 13. Duesseldorf Giants 8-18 
 14. Wulfen 8-18 
Last:4/24/2016
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Tiergarten 21-3 
 2. Zehlendorf 20-4 
 3. Berlin SSC 18-6 
 4. Charlottenburg 14-10 
 5. Hermsdorf 14-10 
 6. Berlin SV 12-12 
 7. Wolmirstedt 12-12 
 8. ALBA Berlin III 11-13 
 9. Halle USV 10-14 
 10. Potsdam 9-12 
 11. Berlin Baskets 9-15 
 12. Lichterfelde 5-19 
 13. Bernau II 1-23 
North-North
 1. Weser Bsk/BTS 20-2 
 2. Bramfelder 15-7 
 3. Ebstorf 13-9 
 4. Bergedorf 12-10 
 5. Kronshagen 12-10 
 6. Rostock 11-11 
 7. Lueneburg 10-12 
 8. Rist Wedel 2 10-12 
 9. Einfeld 9-13 
 10. Hamburg-West 8-14 
 11. Luebecker 8-14 
 12. Halstenbek/Pin. 4-18 
North-West
 1. Bramsche TuS 17-3 
 2. Westerstede 16-4 
 3. Buergerfelder 14-6 
 4. Neustadt TSV 13-7 
 5. Hameln 12-8 
 6. Langenhagen 10-10 
 7. Quakenbrueck 9-11 
 8. Wolfenbuettel 8-12 
 9. Oldenburg II 7-13 
 10. Hannover TK 4-16 
 11. Hagener SV 0-20 
Southeast-North
 1. Coburg 21-1 
 2. Jena II 19-3 
 3. Regnitztal 16-6 
 4. Bamberg 13-9 
 5. Wuerzburg Trop. 11-11 
 6. Dresden Tit.2 10-12 
 7. Neustadt DJK 10-12 
 8. Chemnitz II 9-13 
 9. Gotha II 9-13 
 10. Stauf 6-16 
 11. Nuernberg 5-17 
 12. Dresden 3-19 
Southeast-South
 1. Bad Aibling 21-1 
 2. Muenchen DJK 20-2 
 3. Dachau 16-6 
 4. Schrobenhausen 13-9 
 5. Landsberg 10-12 
 6. Regensburg 9-13 
 7. Slama Jama 9-13 
 8. Leitershofen/S. II 8-14 
 9. Ingolstadt 7-15 
 10. Jahn Freising 7-15 
 11. Mil Baskets 7-15 
 12. Augsburg 5-17 
Southwest-North
 1. Lich II 20-4 
 2. Giessen 19-5 
 3. Bergstrasse 16-8 
 4. Volklingen 16-8 
 5. Horchheim 13-11 
 6. Frankfurt Makk. 12-12 
 7. Kronberg 11-13 
 8. Rossdorf. 11-13 
 9. Bad Kreuznach 9-15 
 10. Langen II 9-15 
 11. Kassel 8-16 
 12. Gelnhausen 6-18 
 13. Speyer II 6-18 
Southwest-South
 1. Fellbach 26-2 
 2. Haiterbach 22-6 
 3. Schwaebisch H. 21-7 
 4. Mannheim 20-8 
 5. Ulm B-ballakad. 17-11 
 6. Moehringen 16-12 
 7. Stuttgart ESV 16-12 
 8. Remseck 13-15 
 9. Derendingen 12-16 
 10. Ludwigsb.BSG 12-16 
 11. Urspring 12-16 
 12. Viernheim/Weinh. 9-19 
 13. Leimen 7-21 
 14. Freiburg 6-22 
 15. Marbach 1-27 
West 1
 1. Frintrop 21-1 
 2. Deutzer 15-7 
 3. Barmer TV 14-8 
 4. Wuppertal 13-9 
 5. Hilden 11-11 
 6. Koeln II 11-11 
 7. Bad Muenstereifel 10-12 
 8. Bonn-MTuS 10-12 
 9. Leichlinger TV 10-12 
 10. Koeln DJK 8-14 
 11. Uerdingen 7-15 
 12. Rhoendorfer II 2-20 
West 2
 1. Bielefeld 18-4 
 2. Dortmund 18-4 
 3. Paderborn II 14-8 
 4. Schwelm 13-9 
 5. Biggesee 12-10 
 6. Breckerfeld 12-10 
 7. Hagen BG 2 11-11 
 8. Bochum II 9-13 
 9. Bulmke 9-13 
 10. Hagen TSV 9-13 
 11. Muenster 2 7-15 
 12. Marler 0-22 
Last:4/30/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group E
 1 Fener.Ulker 11-3 
 2 Lokomotiv 9-5 
 3 Panathinaikos 9-5 
 4 Crvena Zvezda 7-7 
 5 Anadolu Efes 7-7 
 6 Darussafaka 5-9 
 7 Unicaja 4-10 
 8 Cedevita 4-10 
Group F
 1 CSKA 10-4 
 2 Laboral Kutxa 9-5 
 3 FC Barcelona 8-6 
 4 Real Madrid 7-7 
 5 Khimky 7-7 
 6 Brose Bask. 7-7 
 7 Olympiacos 6-8 
 8 Zalgiris 2-12 
Stage One Standings
Last:4/8/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group G
 1 B.Muenchen 4-2 
 2 Banvit BK 4-2 
 3 Dominion BB 3-3 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-5 
Group H
 1 Gran Canaria 5-1 
 2 Strasbourg 4-2 
 3 Avtodor 3-3 
 4 Hapoel J-M 0-6 
Group I
 1 EWE Baskets 4-2 
 2 Limoges 3-3 
 3 Valencia 3-3 
 4 PAOK 2-4 
Group J
 1 EA7 Armani 4-2 
 2 ALBA 3-3 
 3 Aris 3-3 
 4 Neptunas 2-4 
Group K
 1 Dolomiti En. TR 4-2 
 2 Karsiyaka 3-3 
 3 Trabzonspor 3-3 
 4 Grissin Bon RE 2-4 
Group L
 1 Zenit 4-2 
 2 Stelmet ZG 3-3 
 3 Ludwigsburg 3-3 
 4 Umana VE 2-4 
Group M
 1 Unics 6-0 
 2 N.Novgorod 3-3 
 3 Maccabi T-A 2-4 
 4 Un.Olimpija 1-5 
Group N
 1 Galatasaray 4-2 
 2 CAI Zaragoza 4-2 
 3 Banco di Srd 3-3 
 4 Szolnok 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/10/2016
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/3/2016
Points Per Game
 Kyle FOGG
  Bremerhaven
  (190-PG-90)
  Avg: 18.5
 1. Fogg, Bremerhaven18.5 
 2. Morgan, Ratiopharm16.0 
 3. Bell, Phoenix Hagen15.3 
 4. Grant, Braunsch.15.2 
 5. Kamp, Goettingen15.2 
 6. Needham, Grissin15.0 
 7. Qvale, EWE Baskets15.0 
 8. Duggins, EWE B.14.7 
 9. Odum, Bayreuth14.3 
 10. Theodore, Fraport14.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Jon BROCKMAN
  Ludwigsb.
  (201-F-87)
  Avg: 9
 1. Brockman, Ludwigsb.9.0 
 2. Thomas, MBC7.2 
 3. Morgan, Ratiopharm6.9 
 4. Elliott, Phoenix6.5 
 5. Klassen, Phoenix6.4 
 6. Rubit, Ratiopharm6.4 
 7. Theis, Brose Bask.6.3 
 8. Frease, Braunsch.6.3 
 9. Qvale, EWE Baskets6.3 
 10. Nash, Braunschwe.6.1 
Assists Per Game
 Jared JORDAN
  Walter T.
  (183-PG-84)
  Avg: 8.5
 1. Jordan, Walter T.8.5 
 2. Lawrence, Telekom7.0 
 3. Joyce, s.Oliver.6.8 
 4. El-Amin, Goettingen6.4 
 5. Bell, Phoenix Hagen5.7 
 6. Renfroe, B.Mue.5.6 
 7. Odum, Bayreuth5.6 
 8. Kramer, EWE B.5.4 
 9. Guenther, Ratio.5.4 
 10. Hatten, MBC5.2 
Steals Per Game
 Marcus HATTEN
  MBC
  (185-PG-80)
  Avg: 2
 1. Hatten, MBC2.0 
 2. Grant, Braunsch.1.9 
 3. Henry, Ratiopharm1.7 
 4. Hobbs, Giessen1.7 
 5. Theodore, Fraport1.6 
 6. Trice, Ludwigsburg1.6 
 7. Smith, Bremerhaven1.5 
 8. Wanamaker, Brose B.1.5 
 9. Kramer, EWE B.1.5 
 10. Needham, Grissin1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Andrew NAYMICK
  Tochigi Brex
  (209-C-85)
  Avg: 2.1
 1. Naymick, Tochigi B.2.1 
 2. Thomas, MBC1.7 
 3. Ibekwe, Sagesse1.4 
 4. Frease, Braunsch.1.4 
 5. Kleber, B.Muenchen1.3 
 6. Theis, Brose Bask.1.3 
 7. Qvale, EWE Baskets1.1 
 8. Thomas, Bremerha.1.1 
 9. Otule, MBC1.1 
 10. Melli, Brose Bask.1.0 
Poll

German men teams in Euro cups 2015-2016
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:

Articles
Interviews
Play-Off bracket
Next Round Schedule

Game 4 (Semi-Finals)

Ratiopharm May.31 Fraport SKY 59%