Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
BBL Standings
 1. Ratiopharm 17-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 16-1 
 3. B.Muenchen 14-3 
 4. Bayreuth 13-4 
 5. ALBA 12-5 
 6. EWE Baskets 10-8 
 7. Telekom Bsk 9-8 
 8. Ludwigsburg 8-9 
 9. Giessen 46ers 8-9 
 10. Goettingen 7-10 
 11. Fraport SKY 7-11 
 12. Jena 7-11 
 13. Bremerhaven 5-11 
 14. Wuerzburg 5-12 
 15. Braunschweig 4-13 
 16. Walter Tigers 3-15 
 17. Vechta 1-16 
Folded
 1. Phoenix Hagen 0-11 
Full Standings
Last:1/22/2017
ProA Standings
 1. MBC 17-2 
 2. Crailsheim 14-4 
 3. Kirchheim 14-5 
 4. Chemnitz 13-5 
 5. Heidelberg 11-7 
 6. Hanau 11-7 
 7. Oettinger R. 10-8 
 8. Trier 10-8 
 9. Koeln Rh.Stars 9-10 
 10. Hamburg 8-11 
 11. Nuernberg 7-11 
 12. Uni Baskets 7-11 
 13. Baunach 5-13 
 14. Ehingen 5-14 
 15. ETB Wohnbau 5-14 
 16. Dresden 2-18 
Full Standings
Last:1/22/2017
ProB Standings
North
 1. Bernau 11-5 
 2. Art.Dragons 11-5 
 3. Iserlohn 10-5 
 4. Oldenburg 10-5 
 5. Bochum 9-6 
 6. Schalke 8-8 
 7. Rist Wedel 7-8 
 8. Itzehoe 7-8 
 9. Rostock 7-9 
 10. Stahnsdorf 5-10 
 11. Wolfenbuettel 5-11 
 12. Recklinghausen 3-13 
South
 1. Karlsruhe PS 13-3 
 2. Bayer Giants 11-5 
 3. Weissenhorn 10-5 
 4. Elchingen 9-5 
 5. FC Bayern II 9-6 
 6. Karlsruhe BG 8-6 
 7. Dragons 7-9 
 8. Wuerzburg 6-9 
 9. Licher Baeren 6-10 
 10. Fraport SKY II 5-9 
 11. Leipzig 4-11 
 12. Noerdlingen 3-13 
Full Standings
Last:1/22/2017
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 9-2 
 2. BSW Sixers 9-3 
 3. RW Cuxhaven 8-1 
 4. Vechta II 7-5 
 5. Aschersleben 6-4 
 6. Rendsburg 5-5 
 7. Westerstede 4-7 
 8. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-9 
 9. Hannover Korb. 3-7 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 3-9 
 11. Wusterhausen 3-9 
South-East
 1. Coburg 13-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 12-2 
 3. Bad Aibling 12-3 
 4. Vilsbiburg 11-5 
 5. TSV Troester 11-5 
 6. Schwabing 9-6 
 7. Ansbach 7-9 
 8. Jena II 7-9 
 9. Oberhaching 6-9 
 10. Rosenheim 5-10 
 11. Zwickau 5-11 
 12. Leitershofen 5-11 
 13. Herzogenaurach 3-13 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-14 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 14-2 
 2. Koblenz 11-5 
 3. Karlsruhe SC 11-5 
 4. Limburg 11-5 
 5. Speyer 10-6 
 6. Lich II 9-6 
 7. Fellbach 8-7 
 8. Langen 8-8 
 9. Mainz 5-10 
 10. Tuebingen II 5-10 
 11. Stuttgart 5-10 
 12. Saarlouis/Dillingen 5-11 
 13. Kaiserslautern 4-12 
 14. Heidelberg USC 3-12 
West
 1. Schwelm 14-3 
 2. Hagen BG 13-4 
 3. Muenster 13-4 
 4. Grevenbroich 11-5 
 5. Dorsten 10-6 
 6. Salzkotten 10-7 
 7. Duesseldorf 8-9 
 8. Bonn II 8-9 
 9. Herford 7-9 
 10. Ibbenbueren 7-10 
 11. Hertener Loewen 6-11 
 12. Frintrop 5-12 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-14 
 14. Bielefeld 2-14 
Full Standings
Last:1/22/2017
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Tiergarten 11-1 
 2. Berlin SSC 9-3 
 3. Charlottenburg 9-3 
 4. Zehlendorf 9-3 
 5. Stahnsdorf 2 5-6 
 6. Halle USV 5-7 
 7. Berlin SV 4-6 
 8. Wolmirstedt 4-7 
 9. Cottbus 4-8 
 10. Hermsdorf 4-8 
 11. ALBA Berlin III 3-7 
 12. Koepenick 2-10 
North-North
 1. Bergedorf 10-1 
 2. Hamburg-West 8-3 
 3. Bramfelder 7-2 
 4. Ebstorf 7-3 
 5. Eimsbuetteler 6-5 
 6. Rostock 6-5 
 7. Rist Wedel 2 5-6 
 8. Einfeld 3-6 
 9. Kieler 3-8 
 10. Kronshagen 3-8 
 11. Luebecker 2-7 
 12. Bremerhaven 2-8 
North-West
 1. Neustadt TSV 9-1 
 2. Wolfenbuettel 9-2 
 3. Goetting.ASC 8-2 
 4. Bramsche TuS 8-3 
 5. Goetting.BG II 7-4 
 6. Quakenbrueck 7-4 
 7. Oldenburg II 5-6 
 8. Buergerfelder 4-7 
 9. Osnabruecker TB 3-8 
 10. Weende-Goet. 3-8 
 11. Hameln 1-10 
 12. Langenhagen 1-10 
Southeast-North
 1. Gotha II 11-0 
 2. Bamberg 8-3 
 3. Wuerzburg Trop. 8-3 
 4. Neustadt DJK 7-4 
 5. Litzendorf 6-5 
 6. Chemnitz II 5-6 
 7. Dresden Tit.2 5-6 
 8. Erfurt 5-6 
 9. Neumarkt 5-6 
 10. Regensburg 3-8 
 11. Regnitztal 3-8 
 12. Nuernberg 0-11 
Southeast-South
 1. Muenchen Bsk 9-2 
 2. Muenchen OSB 9-2 
 3. Dachau 8-3 
 4. Leitershofen/S. II 8-4 
 5. Landsberg 6-5 
 6. Muenchen DJK 6-5 
 7. Passau 6-5 
 8. Jahn Freising 5-6 
 9. MIL Baskets 5-6 
 10. Schrobenhausen 3-9 
 11. Slama Jama 2-9 
 12. Ingolstadt 0-11 
Southwest-B-W
 1. Crailsheim II 11-2 
 2. Mannheim 11-2 
 3. Haiterbach 10-3 
 4. Kirchheim/Teck 10-3 
 5. Schwaebisch H. 10-3 
 6. Moehringen 7-6 
 7. Ulm BB 7-6 
 8. Heidelberg-Kir. 5-8 
 9. Reutlingen 4-9 
 10. Urspring 4-9 
 11. Karlsruhe PS II 3-10 
 12. Ludwigsb.BSG 3-10 
 13. Remseck 3-10 
 14. Stuttgart ESV 3-10 
Southwest-North
 1. Kronberg 10-2 
 2. Bergstrasse 10-3 
 3. Horchheim 8-5 
 4. Koblenz 2 7-5 
 5. Volklingen 7-5 
 6. Giessen 7-6 
 7. Langen II 7-6 
 8. Bensheim 6-6 
 9. Trier 2 6-7 
 10. Rossdorf 5-8 
 11. Kassel 4-9 
 12. Frankfurt Makk. 3-10 
 13. Bad Kreuznach 2-10 
West 1
 1. Bad Muenstereifel 7-1 
 2. Kamp-Lintfort 7-1 
 3. Deutzer 6-2 
 4. Sechtem SG 6-2 
 5. Barmer TV 4-4 
 6. Bonn-MTuS 4-4 
 7. Duesseldorf II 4-4 
 8. Leichlinger TV 3-5 
 9. Koeln II 2-6 
 10. Wuppertal 2-6 
 11. Zuelpich 2-6 
 12. Hilden 1-7 
West 2
 1. Westfalen M. 9-0 
 2. Wulfen 7-2 
 3. Dortmund 6-3 
 4. Bochum II 5-4 
 5. Muenster 2 5-4 
 6. Paderborn II 4-5 
 7. Schwelm II 4-5 
 8. Hagen BG 2 4-6 
 9. Hagen TSV 3-6 
 10. Bulmke 2-7 
 11. Werne 1-8 
Last:1/10/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 CSKA 14-4 
 2 Real Madrid 13-5 
 3 Olympiacos 13-5 
 4 Baskonia 11-7 
 5 Fenerbahce 11-7 
 6 Panathinaikos 10-8 
 7 Darussafaka 10-8 
 8 Crvena Zvezda 10-8 
 9 FC Barcelona 8-10 
 10 Anadolu Efes 8-10 
 11 Unics 7-11 
 12 Brose Bask. 7-11 
 13 Maccabi T-A 6-12 
 14 Zalgiris 6-12 
 15 EA7 Armani 5-13 
 16 Galatasaray 5-13 
Last:1/20/2017
Eurocup Stage Two Standings
Group E
 1. Lokomotiv 3-0 
 2. UCAM Murcia 1-2 
 3. Gran Canaria 1-2 
 4. Fuenlabrada 1-2 
Group F
 1. B.Muenchen 3-0 
 2. Khimky 2-1 
 3. Lietkabelis 1-2 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-3 
Group G
 1. Zenit 2-1 
 2. Hapoel J-M 2-1 
 3. Lietuvos rytas 1-2 
 4. N.Novgorod 1-2 
Group H
 1. Valencia 3-0 
 2. Unicaja 2-1 
 3. ALBA 1-2 
 4. Cedevita 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Last:1/19/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 11-2 
 2 Banvit BK 10-3 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 9-4 
 4 Aris 8-5 
 5 Fraport SKY 6-7 
 6 Ironi Nahariya 5-8 
 7 Helios 2-11 
 8 Bakken 1-12 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 9-4 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 8-5 
 3 Umana VE 8-5 
 4 Avtodor 6-7 
 5 Oradea 6-7 
 6 Kataja Basket 6-7 
 7 Maccabi Rishon 6-7 
 8 Khimik 3-10 
Group C
 1 ASVEL 10-3 
 2 EWE Baskets 9-4 
 3 Neptunas 9-4 
 4 Ventspils 7-6 
 5 PAOK 6-7 
 6 Usak 4-9 
 7 Openjobmetis V. 4-9 
 8 Rosa Radom 3-10 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 10-3 
 2 Scandone AV 9-4 
 3 Strasbourg 8-5 
 4 Juventus 8-5 
 5 Oostende 5-8 
 6 Cibona 5-8 
 7 Mega Leks 4-9 
 8 Mornar Bar 3-10 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 11-2 
 2 AEK Athens 8-5 
 3 Partizan 8-5 
 4 Ludwigsburg 8-5 
 5 Banco di Srd 6-7 
 6 Spirou 5-8 
 7 Stelmet ZG 4-9 
 8 Szolnok 2-11 
Last:1/19/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group K
 1 Chalon 5-0 
 2 Gaziantep 4-1 
 3 Sodertalje 1-4 
 4 Targu Mures 0-5 
Group L
 1 Demir IBB 4-1 
 2 Antwerp 3-2 
 3 Gravelines 2-3 
 4 Prievidza 1-4 
Group M
 1 Telekom Bsk 4-1 
 2 Vytautas 4-1 
 3 Oberwart 1-4 
 4 Apoel 1-4 
Group N
 1 Nanterre 4-1 
 2 Kormend 3-2 
 3 Tsmoki-Minsk 2-3 
 4 Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-4 
Group O
 1 Alba 4-1 
 2 Pau-Lacq-Orthez 3-2 
 3 UBT Cluj Napoca 2-3 
 4 BK Pardubice 1-4 
Group P
 1 Enisey 4-1 
 2 Lukoil Acad. 3-2 
 3 Groningen 3-2 
 4 Benfica 0-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:1/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Raymar MORGAN
  Ratiopharm
  (203-F/C-88)
  Avg: 19.4
 1. Morgan, Ratiopharm19.4 
 2. Knight, Jena18.4 
 3. Bell, Phoenix Hagen18.3 
 4. Kikanovic, ALBA18.1 
 5. Qvale, EWE Baskets17.0 
 6. Jenkins, Jena16.5 
 7. Thompson, Telekom .16.3 
 8. Odum, Wuerzburg15.8 
 9. Ruoff, Goettingen15.7 
 10. Paulding, EWE B.15.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Dyshawn PIERRE
  Braunsch.
  (198-F-93)
  Avg: 7.9
 1. Pierre, Braunsch.7.9 
 2. Klassen, Phoenix .7.8 
 3. Plaisted, Phoenix .7.3 
 4. Eatherton, Goett.7.1 
 5. McGhee, Walter T.7.0 
 6. Cooley, Ludwigsb.6.9 
 7. Knight, Jena6.7 
 8. Morgan, Ratiopharm6.7 
 9. Standharding., Vec.6.6 
 10. Marei, Bayreuth6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Jared JORDAN
  Walter T.
  (187-PG-84)
  Avg: 8.5
 1. Jordan, Walter T.8.5 
 2. Machado, Vechta8.2 
 3. Kramer, EWE B.7.1 
 4. Hammonds, Ludwigsb.6.4 
 5. Odum, Wuerzburg6.4 
 6. Bell, Phoenix Hagen6.1 
 7. Hobbs, Ratiopharm5.9 
 8. Siva, ALBA5.7 
 9. Ruoff, Goettingen5.0 
 10. Hulls, Bremerhaven4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Chris KRAMER
  EWE B.
  (191-G-88)
  Avg: 2.6
 1. Kramer, EWE B.2.6 
 2. Robertson, Fraport .2.2 
 3. Machado, Vechta2.0 
 4. Stewart, Walter T.1.9 
 5. Diggs, Bremerhaven1.8 
 6. Scrubb, Giessen .1.8 
 7. Siva, ALBA1.8 
 8. Anderson, Bayreuth1.7 
 9. Bowlin, Giessen 46ers1.7 
 10. Hobbs, Ratiopharm1.7 
Blocks Per Game
 Geoffrey GROSELLE
  Braunsch.
  (212-C-93)
  Avg: 1.6
 1. Groselle, Braunsch.1.6 
 2. Kleber, B.Muenchen1.3 
 3. Theis, Brose Bask.1.2 
 4. Qvale, EWE Baskets1.1 
 5. Gamble, Telekom .1.1 
 6. Plaisted, Phoenix .1.0 
 7. Lane, Wuerzburg1.0 
 8. Southerland, Wuerz.0.9 
 9. Gaffney, ALBA0.9 
 10. Melli, Brose Bask.0.9 
Player of the Week

 Raymar Morgan
  Ratiopharm
  ( 203-F/C-100-88 )
  

 Michael Fleischmann
  Chemnitz
  ( 205-F-101-86 )
  

 Kaimyn Pruitt
  Itzehoe
  ( 203-F-111-90 )
  
Poll

German men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 20 (Regular Season)

ALBA 70% Jan.29 Giessen 46er
Fraport SKY 77% Jan.29 Walter Tiger
Bremerhaven 56% Jan.29 Jena
Ludwigsburg Jan.29 Bayreuth 65%
Vechta Jan.29 Brose Bask. 97%
Braunschweig Jan.28 EWE Baskets 70%
Goettingen Jan.28 Ratiopharm 86%
Wuerzburg Jan.27 B.Muenchen 85%
Next Round Schedule

Round 19 (Regular Season)

Oettinger R Jan.24 Crailsheim 57%
Next Round Schedule

Round 17 (Regular Season)

North
Wolfenbuette 60% Jan.29 Recklinghaus
Rist Wedel Jan.29 Art.Dragons 56%
Bochum Jan.29 Itzehoe 55%
Stahnsdorf Jan.29 Oldenburg 73%
Bernau 50% Jan.28 Rostock
Iserlohn 60% Jan.28 Schalke
South
FC Bayern I Jan.30 Weissenhorn 52%
Wuerzburg Jan.29 Karlsruhe P 67%
Fraport SKY Jan.28 Dragons 52%
Karlsruhe B 79% Jan.28 Noerdlingen
Elchingen 74% Jan.28 Leipzig
Licher Baere Jan.28 Bayer Giants 69%
Next Round Schedule

Round 18 (Regular Season)

North
Westerstede 72% Jan.28 Hannover Kor
Aschersleben Jan.28 RW Cuxhaven 58%
South-East
Zwickau 64% Jan.28 Jena II
TSV Troeste 89% Jan.28 Herzogenaura
Rosenheim Jan.28 Leitershofen 54%
Treuchtlinge 60% Jan.28 Bad Aibling
Vilsbiburg 75% Jan.28 Oberhaching
Ansbach 80% Jan.28 Bayreuth II
Schwabing Jan.28 Coburg 73%
South-West
Kaiserslaute Jan.29 Fellbach 53%
Heidelberg Jan.28 Speyer 72%
Karlsruhe S 59% Jan.28 Schwenningen
Koblenz 74% Jan.28 Lich II
Mainz Jan.28 Langen 62%
Tuebingen I 63% Jan.28 Saarlouis/Di
Limburg 73% Jan.28 Stuttgart
West
Frintrop Jan.28 Grevenbroich 80%
Bielefeld Jan.28 Ibbenbueren 64%
Hagen-Haspe Jan.28 Hertener Loe 65%
Duesseldorf 57% Jan.28 Bonn II
Herford Jan.28 Salzkotten 62%
Schwelm 71% Jan.28 Dorsten
Muenster Jan.28 Hagen BG 52%
Next Round Schedule

Round 19 (Regular Season)

Anadolu Efes Jan.25 Darussafaka 61%
Brose Bask. Jan.25 Real Madrid 78%
EA7 Armani Jan.25 Olympiacos 78%
Zalgiris Jan.25 CSKA 83%
Galatasaray 68% Jan.24 Maccabi T-A
Baskonia Jan.24 Crvena Zvezd 53%
Panathinaiko 58% Jan.24 FC Barcelona
Unics Jan.24 Fenerbahce 51%
Next Round Schedule

Round 4 (Second Stage)

Group E
Fuenlabrada Jan.25 Lokomotiv 84%
UCAM Murcia Jan.25 Gran Canaria 55%
Group F
Khimky 95% Jan.25 Ratiopharm
Lietkabelis Jan.25 B.Muenchen 86%
Group G
Hapoel J-M 58% Jan.25 Zenit
Lietuvos ryt 71% Jan.25 N.Novgorod
Group H
Cedevita Jan.25 ALBA 87%
Valencia 76% Jan.25 Unicaja
Next Round Schedule

Round 14 (Regular Season)

Group A
Fraport SKY 59% Jan.25 Ironi Nahari
Helios Jan.25 CEZ Nymburk 87%
Monaco 71% Jan.25 Aris
Bakken Jan.25 Banvit BK 93%
Group B
Avtodor Jan.24 Le Mans 52%
Kataja Bsk Jan.24 Pinar Karsiy 64%
Khimik 52% Jan.24 Macc.Rishon
Umana VE 59% Jan.24 Oradea
Group C
Usak Jan.24 ASVEL 83%
EWE Baskets 77% Jan.24 Openjobmetis
Rosa Radom Jan.24 Neptunas 83%
Ventspils 67% Jan.24 PAOK
Group D
Scandone AV 60% Jan.25 Juventus
Cibona 60% Jan.25 Oostende
Mega Leks Jan.25 Iberostar Te 81%
Mornar Bar Jan.25 Strasbourg 69%
Group E
AEK Athens 82% Jan.25 Stelmet ZG
Banco di Srd Jan.25 Partizan 58%
Spirou 65% Jan.25 Szolnok
Besiktas 74% Jan.25 Ludwigsburg
Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Second Stage)

Group K
Gaziantep Jan.25 Chalon 56%
Targu Mures Jan.25 Sodertalje 66%
Group L
Demir IBB 71% Jan.25 Gravelines
Prievidza Jan.25 Antwerp 82%
Group M
Vytautas 59% Jan.25 Telekom Bsk
Tsmoki-Minsk Jan.25 Nanterre 70%
Apoel 69% Jan.25 Oberwart
Group N
Kormend 81% Jan.25 Bnei Hertzel
Group O
BK Pardubice 60% Jan.25 UBT Cluj Na
Alba 64% Jan.24 Pau-Lacq-Ort
Group P
Groningen 56% Jan.25 Lukoil Acad
Benfica Jan.25 Enisey 95%
Gotha: Schoenau named assistant coach - Jan 11, 2013


POSTED BY:
MORITZ KORFF
E-mail Moritz:
Moritz's Articles

Ronny Schoenau has been named an assistant coach at 2. Bundesliga Pro A side Gotha Rockets. Thus, the 33-year-old returns to the club, where he once started his coaching career. Schoenau worked as an assistant for the Rockets until 2008 and then joined the Dresden Titans. After two years as a head coach he left the Titans in 2009 and accepted an offer from Bremerhaven. There he served as a youth coach for three years.   



Chase Adams
Chase Adams (Uni Baskets Paderborn) To Get Over The Hump I Must Turn It Up A Couple Notches - 4 hours ago
Chase Adams (177-PG-88, college: Pittsburgh)s a 28 year old 188cm point guard from Baltimore, Maryland playing his second season for the Uni Baskets Paderborn in the (Germany-ProA). He started his basketball career at Centenary (NCAA) in 2006 where he played three seasons and a total of 89 NCAA games. As a senior he moved to Pittsburgh (NCAA). He turned professional in 2011 and played briefly in the ABA and in the UBL before making Germany his home as he played for teams like Dortmund, Bo...   [read more]

Bazoumana
Kone
The Giessen 46ers Snatch Up Bazou Kone - 4 hours ago
The Giessen 46ers have reacted to the injury of Thomas Scrubb and snatched up Bazoumana Kone (190-G-93, college: Bremerhaven) Kone is a 23 year old combo guard that has BBL experience with the MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg and Eisbaeren Bremerhaven and got a contract until the end of the season. Kone played with the MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg this season, but got a little lost in the guard rotation averaging only 11,8 minutes per game. In 13 games the German averaged 3,3ppg, 2,1rpg and 1,6apg in the...   [read more]

Alex Foster
Alex Foster (RheinStars) We Dug Ourselves A Deep Hole But Are Climbing Out - 1 day ago
Alex Foster(202-F-92, college: Emory) is a 24 year old 203cm forward that grew up in Portland, Oregon and also has the German citizenship and is playing his second professional season with the RheinStars (Germany-ProA). Last season as a rookie with the RheinStars he played 29 games averaging 9.6ppg, 3.3rpg, 1.4apg, FGP: 41.3%, 3PT: 33.5%, FT: 78.4%He played at Emory (NCAA3) from 2011-2015 playing a total of 108 NCAA3 games and as a senior played 20.1ppg, 7.9rpg, 1.0apg, FGP: 44.6%, 3PT: 3...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13
EX NBA Player Mustafa Shakur Signs With The S. Oliver Wurzburg - 1 day ago  
Rocky Trice Returns Back To The MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg - 1 day ago  
Vaughn Duggins (EWE Baskets Oldenburg) I Can Play A Lot Better And Will Try To Prove That When I Get Back On The Court - 2 days ago  
The Giessen 46er Keep German Boys Benjamin Lischka And Marco Voeller - 2 days ago  
Isaiah Sykes Moves To The Hebeisen White Wings - 3 days ago  
EuroLeague: CSKA top Brose Baskets - 3 days ago  
Preston Medlin (Kirchheim Knights) We Were Running Up And Down The Court Like Mad Men - 3 days ago  
Dennis Schroeder selected the top German playing abroad in last week's games - 4 days ago  
Chris Mcnealy (Redwell Gunnars Oberwart) I Am In A Good Flow Now And Will Continue To Be Aggressive On The Floor - 4 days ago  
The Hannover Korbjager Have Landed Dallis Anglin - 4 days ago  
Gabe McCray (ex Vechta) agreed terms with Scorchers - 5 days ago  
Will Cummings (Aris Thessaloniki) Europe Is A Stepping Stone To Still Try And Make The NBA - 5 days ago  
German Bundesliga All-Star Game 2017 Rosters - 5 days ago  
Chris Hill Headed To The Hambrug Towers - 5 days ago  
German ProB round 15 best performance: Kaimyn Pruitt - 5 days ago  
Regionalliga Round 16: Stade keeps a leadership position in their group - 6 days ago  
ProB Round 15: #1 SSV Lok Bernau is defeated by Iserlohn - 6 days ago  
Travis Thompson Heats Up In Third Quarter Lifting The Fraport Skyliners Juniors Past The Licher Basket Baeren 88-76 - 7 days ago  
Courtney Belger (FC Schalke) Coach Has Been Tough On Me To Play As Best As I Can At All Times. And It's Helping Me To Perform Better - 7 days ago  
PS Karlsruhe Add D'Andre Bullard - 7 days ago