Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
 
Daniel Poerschke
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BBL Standings
 1. Brose Bask. 13-0 
 2. Ratiopharm 12-0 
 3. Bayreuth 11-2 
 4. B.Muenchen 10-2 
 5. Telekom Bsk 8-5 
 6. ALBA 7-5 
 7. EWE Baskets 7-6 
 8. Giessen 46ers 7-6 
 9. Ludwigsburg 6-6 
 10. Goettingen 6-7 
 11. Jena 4-7 
 12. Bremerhaven 4-8 
 13. Wuerzburg 4-8 
 14. Walter Tigers 4-8 
 15. Fraport SKY 4-9 
 16. Braunschweig 2-10 
 17. Vechta 2-11 
 18. Phoenix Hagen 0-11 
Full Standings
Last:12/9/2016
ProA Standings
 1. MBC 12-1 
 2. Kirchheim 11-2 
 3. Crailsheim 9-4 
 4. Chemnitz 9-4 
 5. Heidelberg 8-5 
 6. Hanau 8-5 
 7. Oettinger R. 7-6 
 8. Uni Baskets 7-6 
 9. Hamburg 6-7 
 10. Trier 6-7 
 11. Koeln Rh.Stars 5-8 
 12. Ehingen 4-9 
 13. Nuernberg 4-9 
 14. Baunach 4-9 
 15. ETB Wohnbau 3-10 
 16. Dresden 1-12 
Full Standings
Last:12/6/2016
ProB Standings
North
 1. Bernau 9-2 
 2. Art.Dragons 9-2 
 3. Iserlohn 7-4 
 4. Bochum 7-4 
 5. Oldenburg 7-4 
 6. Schalke 6-5 
 7. Itzehoe 6-5 
 8. Rist Wedel 4-7 
 9. Stahnsdorf 3-8 
 10. Rostock 3-8 
 11. Wolfenbuettel 3-8 
 12. Recklinghausen 2-9 
South
 1. Karlsruhe PS 9-2 
 2. Elchingen 8-2 
 3. FC Bayern II 7-3 
 4. Bayer Giants 7-4 
 5. Weissenhorn 7-4 
 6. Karlsruhe BG 6-5 
 7. Licher Baeren 5-6 
 8. Fraport SKY II 4-7 
 9. Dragons 4-7 
 10. Wuerzburg 3-8 
 11. Leipzig 3-8 
 12. Noerdlingen 2-9 
Full Standings
Last:12/5/2016
Regionalliga Standings
est
 1. Hertener Loewen 3-9 
North
 1. RW Cuxhaven 6-1 
 2. Stade 6-1 
 3. BSW Sixers 6-2 
 4. Aschersleben 4-2 
 5. ALBA Berlin II 3-5 
 6. Vechta II 3-5 
 7. Weser Bsk/BTS 3-5 
 8. Hannover Korb. 2-4 
 9. Westerstede 2-4 
 10. Rendsburg 2-5 
 11. Wusterhausen 2-5 
South-East
 1. Coburg 9-1 
 2. Bad Aibling 9-2 
 3. Treuchtlingen 8-2 
 4. TSV Troester 8-3 
 5. Vilsbiburg 7-4 
 6. Jena II 6-5 
 7. Schwabing 6-5 
 8. Oberhaching 5-6 
 9. Rosenheim 4-7 
 10. Zwickau 4-7 
 11. Leitershofen 3-8 
 12. Ansbach 3-8 
 13. Herzogenaurach 3-8 
 14. Bayreuth II 1-10 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 11-1 
 2. Speyer 9-3 
 3. Limburg 9-3 
 4. Koblenz 8-4 
 5. Lich II 8-4 
 6. Fellbach 7-5 
 7. Karlsruhe SC 7-5 
 8. Langen 6-6 
 9. Mainz 4-8 
 10. Saarlouis/Dillingen 4-8 
 11. Tuebingen II 3-9 
 12. Stuttgart 3-9 
 13. Heidelberg USC 3-9 
 14. Kaiserslautern 2-10 
West
 1. Muenster 10-2 
 2. Hagen BG 10-3 
 3. Grevenbroich 9-2 
 4. Schwelm 9-3 
 5. Dorsten 8-4 
 6. Duesseldorf 7-5 
 7. Salzkotten 7-6 
 8. Bonn II 6-6 
 9. Herford 5-6 
 10. Frintrop 4-8 
 11. Ibbenbueren 3-9 
 12. Hagen-Haspe 2-10 
 13. Bielefeld 1-11 
Full Standings
Last:12/9/2016
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Berlin SSC 9-1 
 2. Tiergarten 9-1 
 3. Charlottenburg 7-2 
 4. Zehlendorf 7-3 
 5. Stahnsdorf 2 5-5 
 6. Berlin SV 4-5 
 7. Halle USV 4-5 
 8. Hermsdorf 4-5 
 9. ALBA Berlin III 3-6 
 10. Wolmirstedt 2-7 
 11. Cottbus 1-8 
 12. Koepenick 1-8 
North-North
 1. Bergedorf 7-1 
 2. Hamburg-West 7-1 
 3. Bramfelder 5-2 
 4. Ebstorf 5-2 
 5. Eimsbuetteler 4-4 
 6. Rist Wedel 2 4-4 
 7. Rostock 4-4 
 8. Kronshagen 3-5 
 9. Einfeld 2-5 
 10. Luebecker 2-5 
 11. Kieler 2-6 
 12. Bremerhaven 1-7 
North-West
 1. Neustadt TSV 6-1 
 2. Bramsche TuS 6-2 
 3. Goetting.ASC 6-2 
 4. Quakenbrueck 6-2 
 5. Wolfenbuettel 6-2 
 6. Goetting.BG II 5-2 
 7. Oldenburg II 4-4 
 8. Buergerfelder 3-5 
 9. Weende-Goet. 2-6 
 10. Hameln 1-7 
 11. Langenhagen 1-7 
 12. Osnabruecker TB 1-7 
Southeast-North
 1. Gotha II 9-0 
 2. Wuerzburg Trop. 7-2 
 3. Bamberg 6-3 
 4. Neustadt DJK 6-3 
 5. Erfurt 5-4 
 6. Litzendorf 5-4 
 7. Chemnitz II 4-5 
 8. Neumarkt 3-5 
 9. Regnitztal 3-5 
 10. Dresden Tit.2 3-6 
 11. Regensburg 2-7 
 12. Nuernberg 0-9 
Southeast-South
 1. Muenchen Bsk 8-1 
 2. Dachau 7-2 
 3. Muenchen OSB 7-2 
 4. Landsberg 6-3 
 5. Leitershofen/S. II 5-4 
 6. Passau 4-4 
 7. MIL Baskets 4-5 
 8. Muenchen DJK 4-5 
 9. Jahn Freising 3-6 
 10. Schrobenhausen 3-6 
 11. Slama Jama 2-6 
 12. Ingolstadt 0-9 
Southwest-B-W
 1. Kirchheim/Teck 10-1 
 2. Crailsheim II 9-2 
 3. Mannheim 9-2 
 4. Schwaebisch H. 9-2 
 5. Haiterbach 8-3 
 6. Moehringen 6-5 
 7. Ulm BB 6-5 
 8. Heidelberg-Kir. 4-7 
 9. Karlsruhe PS II 3-8 
 10. Remseck 3-8 
 11. Reutlingen 3-8 
 12. Urspring 3-8 
 13. Ludwigsb.BSG 2-9 
 14. Stuttgart ESV 2-9 
Southwest-North
 1. Kronberg 9-2 
 2. Bergstrasse 8-3 
 3. Koblenz 2 7-3 
 4. Volklingen 7-4 
 5. Bensheim 6-5 
 6. Giessen 6-5 
 7. Horchheim 6-5 
 8. Langen II 6-5 
 9. Trier 2 6-5 
 10. Rossdorf 4-7 
 11. Kassel 3-8 
 12. Bad Kreuznach 2-9 
 13. Frankfurt Makk. 1-10 
West 1
 1. Bad Muenstereifel 7-1 
 2. Kamp-Lintfort 7-1 
 3. Deutzer 6-2 
 4. Sechtem SG 6-2 
 5. Barmer TV 4-4 
 6. Bonn-MTuS 4-4 
 7. Duesseldorf II 4-4 
 8. Leichlinger TV 3-5 
 9. Koeln II 2-6 
 10. Wuppertal 2-6 
 11. Zuelpich 2-6 
 12. Hilden 1-7 
West 2
 1. Westfalen M. 7-0 
 2. Wulfen 6-1 
 3. Dortmund 5-3 
 4. Bochum II 4-3 
 5. Schwelm II 4-3 
 6. Hagen BG 2 4-4 
 7. Hagen TSV 4-4 
 8. Muenster 2 3-5 
 9. Paderborn II 3-5 
 10. Bulmke 1-6 
 11. Werne 1-6 
Last:12/6/2016
Euroleague Standings
 1 CSKA 10-1 
 2 Fenerbahce 8-3 
 3 Real Madrid 8-3 
 4 Olympiacos 7-4 
 5 Baskonia 7-4 
 6 Anadolu Efes 6-5 
 7 Panathinaikos 6-5 
 8 FC Barcelona 5-6 
 9 Darussafaka 5-6 
 10 Maccabi T-A 5-6 
 11 Zalgiris 4-7 
 12 Crvena Zvezda 4-7 
 13 EA7 Armani 4-7 
 14 Brose Bask. 3-8 
 15 Galatasaray 3-8 
 16 Unics 3-8 
Last:12/9/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Gran Canaria 6-1 
 2 Cedevita 5-2 
 3 N.Novgorod 4-3 
 4 Lietkabelis 3-5 
 5 MZT Skopje 0-7 
Group B
 1 Khimky 5-2 
 2 ALBA 4-4 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-4 
 4 RETAbet BB 3-4 
 5 Fuenlabrada 3-4 
Group C
 1 Zenit 5-2 
 2 B.Muenchen 5-2 
 3 Unicaja 4-3 
 4 UCAM Murcia 4-4 
 5 Buducnost 0-7 
Group D
 1 Valencia 6-1 
 2 Ratiopharm 4-3 
 3 Hapoel J-M 4-3 
 4 Lokomotiv 3-4 
 5 Un.Olimpija 1-7 
Last:12/7/2016
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Banvit BK 7-1 
 2 Monaco 7-1 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 5-3 
 4 Aris 5-3 
 5 Ironi Nahariya 3-5 
 6 Fraport SKY 3-5 
 7 Helios 1-7 
 8 Bakken 1-7 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 6-2 
 2 Umana VE 6-2 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 5-3 
 4 Avtodor 4-4 
 5 Kataja Basket 4-4 
 6 Maccabi Rishon 3-5 
 7 Oradea 3-5 
 8 Khimik 1-7 
Group C
 1 Neptunas 7-1 
 2 ASVEL 6-2 
 3 EWE Baskets 5-3 
 4 PAOK 4-4 
 5 Ventspils 3-5 
 6 Rosa Radom 3-5 
 7 Usak 2-6 
 8 Openjobmetis V. 2-6 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 6-2 
 2 Scandone AV 6-2 
 3 Strasbourg 5-3 
 4 Juventus 5-3 
 5 Oostende 4-4 
 6 Cibona 2-6 
 7 Mega Leks 2-6 
 8 Mornar Bar 2-6 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 7-1 
 2 Ludwigsburg 5-3 
 3 AEK Athens 5-3 
 4 Partizan 4-4 
 5 Stelmet ZG 4-4 
 6 Banco di Srd 3-5 
 7 Spirou 3-5 
 8 Szolnok 1-7 
Last:12/8/2016
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 0-0 
 2. Gaziantep 0-0 
 3. Sodertalje 0-0 
 4. Targu Mures 0-0 
Group L
 1. Antwerp 0-0 
 2. Demir IBB 0-0 
 3. Gravelines 0-0 
 4. Prievidza 0-0 
Group M
 1. Apoel 0-0 
 2. Oberwart 0-0 
 3. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
 4. Vytautas 0-0 
Group N
 1. Bnei Hertzeliyya 0-0 
 2. Kormend 0-0 
 3. Nanterre 0-0 
 4. Tsmoki-Minsk 0-0 
Group O
 1. Alba 0-0 
 2. BK Pardubice 0-0 
 3. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 0-0 
 4. UBT Cluj Napoca 0-0 
Group P
 1. Benfica 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. Groningen 0-0 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:11/29/2016
Points Per Game
 Marcos KNIGHT
  
  (188-G-89)
  Avg: 21.5
 1. Knight, Jena21.5 
 2. Qvale, EWE Baskets19.0 
 3. Jenkins, Jena18.9 
 4. Kikanovic, ALBA18.7 
 5. Bell, Phoenix Hagen18.3 
 6. Morgan, Ratiopharm17.9 
 7. Thompson, Telekom16.6 
 8. Paulding, EWE B.16.2 
 9. Odum, Wuerzburg15.5 
 10. Wells, Giessen 46.15.5 
Rebounds Per Game
 Marcos KNIGHT
  
  (188-G-89)
  Avg: 7.8
 1. Knight, Jena7.8 
 2. Klassen, Phoenix7.8 
 3. Rubit, Ratiopharm7.6 
 4. Plaisted, Phoenix7.3 
 5. Pierre, Braunsch.7.3 
 6. McGhee, Walter T.7.3 
 7. Cooley, Ludwigsb.7.1 
 8. Eatherton, Goett.7.1 
 9. Qvale, EWE Baskets6.6 
 10. Marei, Bayreuth6.5 
Assists Per Game
 Jared JORDAN
  
  (187-PG-84)
  Avg: 8.4
 1. Jordan, Walter T.8.4 
 2. Machado, Vechta8.2 
 3. Kramer, EWE B.6.8 
 4. Odum, Wuerzburg6.7 
 5. Bell, Phoenix Hagen6.1 
 6. Siva, ALBA5.7 
 7. Hulls, Bremerhaven5.5 
 8. Guenther, Ratio.5.0 
 9. Sanders, Goetting.4.9 
 10. Hobbs, Ratiopharm4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Chris KRAMER
  
  (191-G-88)
  Avg: 2.8
 1. Kramer, EWE B.2.8 
 2. Robertson, Fraport2.4 
 3. Machado, Vechta2.0 
 4. Scrubb, Giessen1.9 
 5. Odum, Wuerzburg1.8 
 6. Bowlin, Giessen 46.1.8 
 7. Stewart, Walter T.1.8 
 8. Diggs, Bremerhaven1.8 
 9. Jenkins, Jena1.8 
 10. Knight, Jena1.7 
Blocks Per Game
 Geoffrey GROSELLE
  
  (212-C-93)
  Avg: 1.5
 1. Groselle, Braunsch.1.5 
 2. Kleber, B.Muenchen1.2 
 3. Gamble, Telekom1.1 
 4. Qvale, EWE Baskets1.0 
 5. Rubit, Ratiopharm1.0 
 6. Ibekwe, Fraport1.0 
 7. Plaisted, Phoenix1.0 
 8. Lane, Wuerzburg0.9 
 9. Southerland, Wuerz.0.9 
 10. Melli, Brose Bask.0.9 
Player of the week

 Brian Qvale
  EWE Baskets
  (210-C-116)
  

 Chris Carter
  Chemnitz
  (195-G-93)
  

 Moussa Kone
  Iserlohn
  (203-F-104)
  
Poll

German men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 13 (Regular Season)

ALBA 76% Dec.11 Bremerhaven
Fraport SKY Dec.11 B.Muenchen 80%
Jena 63% Dec.11 Walter Tiger
EWE Baskets 74% Dec.11 Wuerzburg
Telekom Bsk 90% Dec.11 Vechta
Phoenix Hage Dec.11 Braunschweig 65%
Ratiopharm 56% Dec.11 Brose Bask.
Giessen 46er 71% Dec.10 Ludwigsburg
Next Round Schedule

Round 14 (Regular Season)

Dresden Dec.11 Heidelberg 89%
Nuernberg Dec.11 Ehingen 56%
Oettinger R 76% Dec.11 ETB Wohnbau
Trier 53% Dec.10 Hamburg
Chemnitz 63% Dec.10 Hanau
MBC 61% Dec.10 Kirchheim
Baunach Dec.10 Koeln Rh.Sta 58%
Uni Baskets 64% Dec.10 Crailsheim
Next Round Schedule

Round 13 (Regular Season)

North
Westerstede 51% Dec.11 Weser Bsk/B
Stade 90% Dec.11 Wusterhausen
Hannover Kor 55% Dec.10 ALBA Berlin
Aschersleben 69% Dec.10 Vechta II
South-East
Treuchtlinge 89% Dec.10 Herzogenaura
Bad Aibling 75% Dec.10 Jena II
Coburg 97% Dec.10 Bayreuth II
Ansbach 54% Dec.10 Zwickau
Vilsbiburg 62% Dec.10 TSV Troeste
Rosenheim 53% Dec.10 Oberhaching
Schwabing 76% Dec.10 Leitershofen
South-West
Kaiserslaute Dec.11 Koblenz 86%
Fellbach 61% Dec.11 Karlsruhe S
Lich II 86% Dec.10 Tuebingen I
Speyer 81% Dec.10 Saarlouis/Di
Langen Dec.10 Limburg 55%
Schwenningen 93% Dec.10 Stuttgart
Mainz Dec.10 Heidelberg 53%
West
Bonn II Dec.10 Grevenbroich 70%
Frintrop 68% Dec.10 Bielefeld
Duesseldorf 59% Dec.10 Herford
Hagen-Haspe Dec.10 Dorsten 85%
Muenster 59% Dec.10 Schwelm
Hertener Loe 74% Dec.10 Ibbenbueren
Next Round Schedule

Round 12 (Regular Season)

CSKA 83% Dec.16 FC Barcelona
Galatasaray 54% Dec.16 EA7 Armani
Panathinaiko Dec.16 Fenerbahce 59%
Brose Bask. Dec.15 Anadolu Efes 61%
Crvena Zvezd 55% Dec.15 Maccabi T-A
Darussafaka Dec.15 Real Madrid 65%
Unics Dec.15 Baskonia 72%
Zalgiris Dec.15 Olympiacos 53%
Next Round Schedule

Round 10 (Regular Season)

Group A
N.Novgorod Dec.14 Cedevita 53%
Gran Canaria 97% Dec.14 MZT Skopje
Group B
Khimky 67% Dec.14 RETAbet BB
Fuenlabrada Dec.14 Lietuvos ryt 57%
Group C
Zenit 67% Dec.14 Unicaja
B.Muenchen 95% Dec.14 Buducnost
Group D
Hapoel J-M 56% Dec.14 Ratiopharm
Valencia 82% Dec.14 Lokomotiv
Next Round Schedule

Round 9 (Regular Season)

Group A
Helios Dec.13 Monaco 92%
Bakken Dec.13 Aris 86%
Ironi Nahari 52% Dec.13 CEZ Nymburk
Banvit BK 88% Dec.13 Fraport SKY
Group B
Khimik Dec.14 Le Mans 91%
Oradea Dec.14 Macc.Rishon 56%
Pinar Karsiy Dec.13 Umana VE 57%
Kataja Bsk 60% Dec.13 Avtodor
Group C
Usak Dec.14 PAOK 66%
Openjobmetis Dec.14 Neptunas 83%
Rosa Radom 56% Dec.14 Ventspils
ASVEL 67% Dec.13 EWE Baskets
Group D
Strasbourg 52% Dec.14 Scandone AV
Mornar Bar Dec.13 Iberostar Te 86%
Cibona 57% Dec.13 Mega Leks
Juventus Dec.12 Oostende 55%
Group E
Partizan Dec.14 Besiktas 68%
AEK Athens 55% Dec.14 Spirou
Banco di Srd 79% Dec.13 Szolnok
Ludwigsburg 64% Dec.13 Stelmet ZG
Next Round Schedule

Round 1 (Second Stage)

Group K
Gaziantep 62% Dec.14 Sodertalje
Chalon 54% Dec.13 Targu Mures
Group L
Demir IBB 63% Dec.14 Antwerp
Gravelines Dec.13 Prievidza 58%
Group M
Vytautas 55% Dec.14 Oberwart
Telekom Bsk 50% Dec.14 Apoel
Group N
Nanterre 66% Dec.14 Kormend
Tsmoki-Minsk 60% Dec.14 Bnei Hertzel
Group O
Alba 66% Dec.13 UBT Cluj Na
Pau-Lacq-Ort 64% Dec.13 BK Pardubice
Group P
Lukoil Acad 56% Dec.14 Benfica
Groningen 68% Dec.14 Enisey
Ratiopharm Ulm and Artland Dragons reach Cup Final Four - Feb 6, 2013


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET NEWS
  follow us on Facebook Twitter


Demond
Mallet
Ratiopharm Ulm and Artland Dragons will play in Cup Final Four.
Artland Dragons snatched a dramatic 78:77 victory over EWE Baskets. Demond Mallet (186-G-78, agency: Higher Vision Sports, college: McNeese St.) and Marquez Haynes (191-G-86, college: Texas Arlington) delivered 15 points each to pace the winners. EWE Baskets led by five points after the opening ten minutes but the Dragons used a 25:15 run in the second quarter to pull ahead. They hung on to the lead in the second half. Artland entered the final minute of regulation ahead by 5 points 76:71. However Rickey Paulding dragged EWE Baskets within two 74:76. Anthony King answered with two free throws to make it 78:74. Chris Kramer (191-G-88, college: Purdue) capped the regulation with a three-pointer but it was not enough to save the game. Rickey Paulding (196-G-82, agency: Pro One Sports, college: Missouri) stepped up with game-high 22 points for Oldenburg.
Ratiopharm Ulm had much less problems on their way to the Final Four. They stormed past TBB Trier 99:70. Allan Ray (188-G-84, college: Villanova) came up with 24 points for Ulm. Philipp Schwethelm (201-SF-89, agency: Pro One Sports) contributed 20 points in the victory. Barry Stewart (191-SG-88, college: Mississippi St.) notched 15 points in the losing effort.
  




Leon
Friederici
Leon Friederici Steps Up To Pro B With Noerdlingen Giants - 3 hours ago

Guard Leon Friederici (190-PG-95) has left Crailsheim to join Pro B side Giants TSV 1861 Noerdlingen. Friederici most recently played for the Merlins second team in the Regionalliga and spent the season before in 2.Regionalliga for Braunschweig's second team, but will now jump up to Pro B in a consistent role for the injury-ravaged Giants. New Giants TSV 1861 Noerdlingen coach Daniel Nelson hasn't had the start he wanted, but the short-handed Giants have remained extremely competitive...   [read more]

Elijah Allen
Elijah Allen (Gotha) My Goal Is To Be Aggressive In The Time I Get And Find Ways To Help My Team Win - 8 hours ago

Elijah Allen (195-G/F-89, college: NW Missouri St.) is a 26 year old 195cm swing man from Columbus, Ohio that is playing his first season with Gotha in the Pro A. Ke played the last two seasons for Lich and last season played 27 games averaging 13.0ppg, 5.0rpg, 1.9apg, 1.4spg, FGP: 49.5%, 3PT: 36.2%, FT: 69.3%. He started his basketball career at NW Missouri St. (NCAA2) in 2007 where he played until 2011 playing a total of 103 NCAA games and as a senior played 26 games: 14.9ppg, 6.5rpg, 1.1apg   [read more]

Qarraan
Calhoun
Itzehoe tabs Qarraan Calhoun - 21 hours ago

Itzehoe Eagles (ProB) inked 30-year old American forward Qarraan Calhoun (203-86, college: Houston). He played most recently at New Jersey Thunder (APBL) in the U.S. Calhoun helped them to win the league title (twice) (also twice). The previous (14-15) season he played at ASS Sale (D1) in Moroccan league. Calhoun contributed to his team winning the Cup. He was selected to Polish League All-Star Game back in 2012. Calhoun is a very experienced player. He has quite traveled the world as his...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13
Danilo Barthel (FC Bayern Munich) Continues To Progress From Frankfurt To Munich Moving Up The Basketball Ladder - 1 day ago  
Thorsten Leibenath Continues To Call ratiopharm Ulm Home Until 2019 - 1 day ago  
Preston Medlin (Kirchheim Knights) We Might Not Have The Deepest Rotation But When We Need Guys To Step Up They Have - 2 days ago  
The Dresden Titans Get Momentary Help With Tafari Toney - 2 days ago  
Chris Hass (ex Phoenix Hagen) signs at CEZ Nymburk - 2 days ago  
Jannik Freese Returns To The EWE Baskets Oldenburg - 2 days ago  
Nik Caner-Medley (AS Monaco) Coach Chris Fleming Took His Job Very Seriously And That Motivated Me As A Rookie - 2 days ago  
The Rostock Seawolves Appoint Ralf Rehberger As Head Coach - 2 days ago  
EuroLeague: Brose Baskets silence Maccabi in Tel Aviv - 3 days ago  
Gotha Add Darrel Mitchell - 3 days ago  
Dee Bost Leads AS Monaco To 70-64 Champions League Gut Out Win Against The Fraport Skyliners - 3 days ago  
Willie Dean (BK Ventspils)There Is This Misconception In Europe Once You Turn 30 That You Can't Play Anymore But I'm Living Proof That Isn't The Case - 3 days ago  
Chris Carter claims German ProA weekly honour - 3 days ago  
Champions League: Monaco roll past Fraport Skyliners - 4 days ago  
Johnson is back at Openjobmetis VA, ex ALBA - 4 days ago  
Jamal Shuler (AS Monaco) As I Get Older I Am Always Trying To Find New Ways To Evolve And Bring Something New To The Table - 4 days ago  
James Southerland left Wuerzburg - 4 days ago  
ALBA Berlin lands Carl English - 4 days ago  
Johnson could come back to Openjobmetis VA, ex ALBA - 4 days ago  
Brian Qvale claims German BBL weekly honour - 4 days ago  
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.