Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
BBL Standings
 1. Ratiopharm 17-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 16-1 
 3. B.Muenchen 14-3 
 4. Bayreuth 13-4 
 5. ALBA 12-5 
 6. EWE Baskets 9-8 
 7. Telekom Bsk 9-8 
 8. Ludwigsburg 8-9 
 9. Giessen 46ers 8-9 
 10. Goettingen 7-10 
 11. Fraport SKY 7-10 
 12. Jena 6-11 
 13. Bremerhaven 5-11 
 14. Wuerzburg 5-12 
 15. Braunschweig 4-13 
 16. Walter Tigers 3-14 
 17. Vechta 1-16 
Folded
 1. Phoenix Hagen 0-11 
Full Standings
Last:1/9/2017
ProA Standings
 1. MBC 16-2 
 2. Crailsheim 14-4 
 3. Kirchheim 13-5 
 4. Chemnitz 12-5 
 5. Heidelberg 11-7 
 6. Hanau 10-7 
 7. Oettinger R. 10-8 
 8. Trier 10-8 
 9. Koeln Rh.Stars 9-9 
 10. Hamburg 7-11 
 11. Nuernberg 7-11 
 12. Uni Baskets 7-11 
 13. Baunach 5-12 
 14. Ehingen 5-13 
 15. ETB Wohnbau 5-13 
 16. Dresden 2-17 
Full Standings
Last:1/18/2017
ProB Standings
North
 1. Bernau 11-4 
 2. Iserlohn 10-5 
 3. Art.Dragons 10-5 
 4. Oldenburg 10-5 
 5. Bochum 9-6 
 6. Schalke 7-8 
 7. Rist Wedel 7-8 
 8. Itzehoe 7-8 
 9. Rostock 7-8 
 10. Stahnsdorf 5-10 
 11. Wolfenbuettel 4-11 
 12. Recklinghausen 3-12 
South
 1. Karlsruhe PS 12-3 
 2. Weissenhorn 10-5 
 3. Bayer Giants 10-5 
 4. FC Bayern II 9-5 
 5. Elchingen 9-5 
 6. Karlsruhe BG 8-6 
 7. Dragons 7-8 
 8. Wuerzburg 6-9 
 9. Fraport SKY II 5-9 
 10. Licher Baeren 5-10 
 11. Leipzig 4-11 
 12. Noerdlingen 3-12 
Full Standings
Last:1/16/2017
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 9-1 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 8-1 
 3. BSW Sixers 8-3 
 4. Aschersleben 6-4 
 5. Vechta II 6-5 
 6. Rendsburg 5-5 
 7. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-8 
 8. Hannover Korb. 3-6 
 9. Westerstede 3-7 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 3-8 
 11. Wusterhausen 2-9 
South-East
 1. Coburg 13-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 12-2 
 3. Bad Aibling 12-3 
 4. Vilsbiburg 11-4 
 5. TSV Troester 11-4 
 6. Schwabing 9-6 
 7. Jena II 7-8 
 8. Ansbach 6-9 
 9. Oberhaching 6-9 
 10. Rosenheim 5-10 
 11. Zwickau 4-11 
 12. Leitershofen 4-11 
 13. Herzogenaurach 3-12 
 14. Bayreuth II 1-14 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 13-2 
 2. Limburg 11-4 
 3. Koblenz 10-5 
 4. Speyer 10-5 
 5. Karlsruhe SC 10-5 
 6. Lich II 9-6 
 7. Langen 8-7 
 8. Fellbach 8-7 
 9. Mainz 5-10 
 10. Tuebingen II 5-10 
 11. Stuttgart 5-10 
 12. Kaiserslautern 4-11 
 13. Saarlouis/Dillingen 4-11 
 14. Heidelberg USC 3-12 
West
 1. Hagen BG 13-3 
 2. Schwelm 13-3 
 3. Muenster 12-4 
 4. Grevenbroich 11-4 
 5. Dorsten 10-6 
 6. Salzkotten 9-7 
 7. Herford 7-8 
 8. Duesseldorf 7-9 
 9. Bonn II 7-9 
 10. Hertener Loewen 6-10 
 11. Ibbenbueren 6-10 
 12. Frintrop 5-11 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-13 
 14. Bielefeld 2-14 
Full Standings
Last:1/16/2017
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Tiergarten 11-1 
 2. Berlin SSC 9-3 
 3. Charlottenburg 9-3 
 4. Zehlendorf 9-3 
 5. Stahnsdorf 2 5-6 
 6. Halle USV 5-7 
 7. Berlin SV 4-6 
 8. Wolmirstedt 4-7 
 9. Cottbus 4-8 
 10. Hermsdorf 4-8 
 11. ALBA Berlin III 3-7 
 12. Koepenick 2-10 
North-North
 1. Bergedorf 10-1 
 2. Hamburg-West 8-3 
 3. Bramfelder 7-2 
 4. Ebstorf 7-3 
 5. Eimsbuetteler 6-5 
 6. Rostock 6-5 
 7. Rist Wedel 2 5-6 
 8. Einfeld 3-6 
 9. Kieler 3-8 
 10. Kronshagen 3-8 
 11. Luebecker 2-7 
 12. Bremerhaven 2-8 
North-West
 1. Neustadt TSV 9-1 
 2. Wolfenbuettel 9-2 
 3. Goetting.ASC 8-2 
 4. Bramsche TuS 8-3 
 5. Goetting.BG II 7-4 
 6. Quakenbrueck 7-4 
 7. Oldenburg II 5-6 
 8. Buergerfelder 4-7 
 9. Osnabruecker TB 3-8 
 10. Weende-Goet. 3-8 
 11. Hameln 1-10 
 12. Langenhagen 1-10 
Southeast-North
 1. Gotha II 11-0 
 2. Bamberg 8-3 
 3. Wuerzburg Trop. 8-3 
 4. Neustadt DJK 7-4 
 5. Litzendorf 6-5 
 6. Chemnitz II 5-6 
 7. Dresden Tit.2 5-6 
 8. Erfurt 5-6 
 9. Neumarkt 5-6 
 10. Regensburg 3-8 
 11. Regnitztal 3-8 
 12. Nuernberg 0-11 
Southeast-South
 1. Muenchen Bsk 9-2 
 2. Muenchen OSB 9-2 
 3. Dachau 8-3 
 4. Leitershofen/S. II 8-4 
 5. Landsberg 6-5 
 6. Muenchen DJK 6-5 
 7. Passau 6-5 
 8. Jahn Freising 5-6 
 9. MIL Baskets 5-6 
 10. Schrobenhausen 3-9 
 11. Slama Jama 2-9 
 12. Ingolstadt 0-11 
Southwest-B-W
 1. Crailsheim II 11-2 
 2. Mannheim 11-2 
 3. Haiterbach 10-3 
 4. Kirchheim/Teck 10-3 
 5. Schwaebisch H. 10-3 
 6. Moehringen 7-6 
 7. Ulm BB 7-6 
 8. Heidelberg-Kir. 5-8 
 9. Reutlingen 4-9 
 10. Urspring 4-9 
 11. Karlsruhe PS II 3-10 
 12. Ludwigsb.BSG 3-10 
 13. Remseck 3-10 
 14. Stuttgart ESV 3-10 
Southwest-North
 1. Kronberg 10-2 
 2. Bergstrasse 10-3 
 3. Horchheim 8-5 
 4. Koblenz 2 7-5 
 5. Volklingen 7-5 
 6. Giessen 7-6 
 7. Langen II 7-6 
 8. Bensheim 6-6 
 9. Trier 2 6-7 
 10. Rossdorf 5-8 
 11. Kassel 4-9 
 12. Frankfurt Makk. 3-10 
 13. Bad Kreuznach 2-10 
West 1
 1. Bad Muenstereifel 7-1 
 2. Kamp-Lintfort 7-1 
 3. Deutzer 6-2 
 4. Sechtem SG 6-2 
 5. Barmer TV 4-4 
 6. Bonn-MTuS 4-4 
 7. Duesseldorf II 4-4 
 8. Leichlinger TV 3-5 
 9. Koeln II 2-6 
 10. Wuppertal 2-6 
 11. Zuelpich 2-6 
 12. Hilden 1-7 
West 2
 1. Westfalen M. 9-0 
 2. Wulfen 7-2 
 3. Dortmund 6-3 
 4. Bochum II 5-4 
 5. Muenster 2 5-4 
 6. Paderborn II 4-5 
 7. Schwelm II 4-5 
 8. Hagen BG 2 4-6 
 9. Hagen TSV 3-6 
 10. Bulmke 2-7 
 11. Werne 1-8 
Last:1/10/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 CSKA 13-4 
 2 Real Madrid 12-5 
 3 Olympiacos 12-5 
 4 Baskonia 11-6 
 5 Panathinaikos 10-7 
 6 Fenerbahce 10-7 
 7 Darussafaka 9-8 
 8 Crvena Zvezda 9-8 
 9 Anadolu Efes 8-9 
 10 Brose Bask. 7-10 
 11 Unics 7-10 
 12 FC Barcelona 7-10 
 13 Maccabi T-A 6-11 
 14 Zalgiris 6-11 
 15 Galatasaray 5-12 
 16 EA7 Armani 4-13 
Last:1/13/2017
Eurocup Stage Two Standings
Group E
 1. Lokomotiv 3-0 
 2. UCAM Murcia 1-2 
 3. Gran Canaria 1-2 
 4. Fuenlabrada 1-2 
Group F
 1. B.Muenchen 3-0 
 2. Khimky 2-1 
 3. Lietkabelis 1-2 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-3 
Group G
 1. Zenit 2-1 
 2. Hapoel J-M 2-1 
 3. Lietuvos rytas 1-2 
 4. N.Novgorod 1-2 
Group H
 1. Valencia 3-0 
 2. Unicaja 2-1 
 3. ALBA 1-2 
 4. Cedevita 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Last:1/19/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 11-2 
 2 Banvit BK 10-3 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 9-4 
 4 Aris 8-5 
 5 Fraport SKY 6-7 
 6 Ironi Nahariya 5-8 
 7 Helios 2-11 
 8 Bakken 1-12 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 9-4 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 8-5 
 3 Umana VE 8-5 
 4 Avtodor 6-7 
 5 Oradea 6-7 
 6 Kataja Basket 6-7 
 7 Maccabi Rishon 6-7 
 8 Khimik 3-10 
Group C
 1 ASVEL 10-3 
 2 EWE Baskets 9-4 
 3 Neptunas 9-4 
 4 Ventspils 7-6 
 5 PAOK 6-7 
 6 Usak 4-9 
 7 Openjobmetis V. 4-9 
 8 Rosa Radom 3-10 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 10-3 
 2 Scandone AV 9-4 
 3 Strasbourg 8-5 
 4 Juventus 8-5 
 5 Oostende 5-8 
 6 Cibona 5-8 
 7 Mega Leks 4-9 
 8 Mornar Bar 3-10 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 11-2 
 2 AEK Athens 8-5 
 3 Partizan 8-5 
 4 Ludwigsburg 8-5 
 5 Banco di Srd 6-7 
 6 Spirou 5-8 
 7 Stelmet ZG 4-9 
 8 Szolnok 2-11 
Last:1/19/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group K
 1 Chalon 5-0 
 2 Gaziantep 4-1 
 3 Sodertalje 1-4 
 4 Targu Mures 0-5 
Group L
 1 Demir IBB 4-1 
 2 Antwerp 3-2 
 3 Gravelines 2-3 
 4 Prievidza 1-4 
Group M
 1 Telekom Bsk 4-1 
 2 Vytautas 4-1 
 3 Oberwart 1-4 
 4 Apoel 1-4 
Group N
 1 Nanterre 4-1 
 2 Kormend 3-2 
 3 Tsmoki-Minsk 2-3 
 4 Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-4 
Group O
 1 Alba 4-1 
 2 Pau-Lacq-Orthez 3-2 
 3 UBT Cluj Napoca 2-3 
 4 BK Pardubice 1-4 
Group P
 1 Enisey 4-1 
 2 Lukoil Acad. 3-2 
 3 Groningen 3-2 
 4 Benfica 0-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:1/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Raymar MORGAN
  Ratiopharm
  (203-F/C-88)
  Avg: 19.4
 1. Morgan, Ratiopharm19.4 
 2. Knight, Jena18.4 
 3. Bell, Phoenix Hagen18.3 
 4. Kikanovic, ALBA18.1 
 5. Qvale, EWE Baskets17.0 
 6. Jenkins, Jena16.5 
 7. Thompson, Telekom .16.3 
 8. Odum, Wuerzburg15.8 
 9. Ruoff, Goettingen15.7 
 10. Paulding, EWE B.15.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Dyshawn PIERRE
  Braunsch.
  (198-F-93)
  Avg: 7.9
 1. Pierre, Braunsch.7.9 
 2. Klassen, Phoenix .7.8 
 3. Plaisted, Phoenix .7.3 
 4. Eatherton, Goett.7.1 
 5. McGhee, Walter T.7.0 
 6. Cooley, Ludwigsb.6.9 
 7. Knight, Jena6.7 
 8. Morgan, Ratiopharm6.7 
 9. Standharding., Vec.6.6 
 10. Marei, Bayreuth6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Jared JORDAN
  Walter T.
  (187-PG-84)
  Avg: 8.5
 1. Jordan, Walter T.8.5 
 2. Machado, Vechta8.2 
 3. Kramer, EWE B.7.1 
 4. Hammonds, Ludwigsb.6.4 
 5. Odum, Wuerzburg6.4 
 6. Bell, Phoenix Hagen6.1 
 7. Hobbs, Ratiopharm5.9 
 8. Siva, ALBA5.7 
 9. Ruoff, Goettingen5.0 
 10. Hulls, Bremerhaven4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Chris KRAMER
  EWE B.
  (191-G-88)
  Avg: 2.6
 1. Kramer, EWE B.2.6 
 2. Robertson, Fraport .2.2 
 3. Machado, Vechta2.0 
 4. Stewart, Walter T.1.9 
 5. Diggs, Bremerhaven1.8 
 6. Scrubb, Giessen .1.8 
 7. Siva, ALBA1.8 
 8. Anderson, Bayreuth1.7 
 9. Bowlin, Giessen 46ers1.7 
 10. Hobbs, Ratiopharm1.7 
Blocks Per Game
 Geoffrey GROSELLE
  Braunsch.
  (212-C-93)
  Avg: 1.6
 1. Groselle, Braunsch.1.6 
 2. Kleber, B.Muenchen1.3 
 3. Theis, Brose Bask.1.2 
 4. Qvale, EWE Baskets1.1 
 5. Gamble, Telekom .1.1 
 6. Plaisted, Phoenix .1.0 
 7. Lane, Wuerzburg1.0 
 8. Southerland, Wuerz.0.9 
 9. Gaffney, ALBA0.9 
 10. Melli, Brose Bask.0.9 
Player of the Week

 Raymar Morgan
  Ratiopharm
  ( 203-F/C-100-88 )
  

 Michael Fleischmann
  Chemnitz
  ( 205-F-101-86 )
  

 Kaimyn Pruitt
  Itzehoe
  ( 203-F-111-90 )
  
Poll

German men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 19 (Regular Season)

B.Muenchen 78% Jan.22 Goettingen
Telekom Bsk 63% Jan.22 Wuerzburg
Giessen 46er 88% Jan.22 Vechta
Bremerhaven Jan.21 Ratiopharm 90%
EWE Baskets 51% Jan.21 Fraport SKY
Walter Tiger Jan.21 Jena 66%
Next Round Schedule

Round 19 (Regular Season)

Oettinger R Jan.24 Crailsheim 57%
Nuernberg 56% Jan.22 Uni Baskets
Heidelberg Jan.22 Trier 54%
Chemnitz 56% Jan.21 Koeln Rh.Sta
Hanau 75% Jan.21 Ehingen
MBC 82% Jan.21 ETB Wohnbau
Kirchheim 94% Jan.21 Dresden
Hamburg 60% Jan.21 Baunach
Dresden Jan.17 Nuernberg 56%
Next Round Schedule

Round 16 (Regular Season)

North
Bochum Jan.22 Rist Wedel 55%
Stahnsdorf 51% Jan.22 Itzehoe
Oldenburg 63% Jan.22 Iserlohn
Wolfenbuette Jan.21 Rostock 60%
Art.Dragons 79% Jan.21 Recklinghaus
Schalke Jan.21 Bernau 57%
South
Leipzig Jan.22 Karlsruhe B 75%
Weissenhorn 79% Jan.22 Fraport SKY
Wuerzburg 62% Jan.22 Elchingen
FC Bayern I 60% Jan.21 Bayer Giants
Noerdlingen 62% Jan.21 Licher Baere
Karlsruhe P 73% Jan.21 Dragons
Next Round Schedule

Round 17 (Regular Season)

North
RW Cuxhaven 78% Jan.22 Rendsburg
ALBA Berlin Jan.21 BSW Sixers 82%
Vechta II Jan.21 Stade 67%
Hannover Kor Jan.21 Westerstede 55%
Weser Bsk/B 62% Jan.21 Wusterhausen
South-East
Bad Aibling 88% Jan.22 Rosenheim
Oberhaching Jan.22 Schwabing 63%
Jena II 54% Jan.21 Ansbach
Bayreuth II Jan.21 Vilsbiburg 92%
Leitershofen Jan.21 TSV Troeste 78%
Herzogenaura 55% Jan.21 Zwickau
South-West
Stuttgart 57% Jan.22 Tuebingen I
Fellbach 73% Jan.22 Mainz
Lich II 76% Jan.21 Heidelberg
Saarlouis/Di Jan.21 Kaiserslaute 56%
Speyer Jan.21 Karlsruhe S 55%
Langen Jan.21 Koblenz 53%
Schwenningen 62% Jan.21 Limburg
West
Dorsten 80% Jan.22 Bielefeld
Bonn II 64% Jan.21 Hagen-Haspe
Salzkotten 64% Jan.21 Hertener Loe
Ibbenbueren 71% Jan.21 Frintrop
Grevenbroich 56% Jan.21 Muenster
Herford Jan.21 Schwelm 75%
Hagen BG 84% Jan.20 Duesseldorf
Next Round Schedule

Round 18 (Regular Season)

Darussafaka 58% Jan.20 Unics
EA7 Armani Jan.20 Galatasaray 58%
Olympiacos 62% Jan.20 Baskonia
Zalgiris Jan.20 Real Madrid 80%
FC Barcelona Jan.19 Anadolu Efes 58%
Fenerbahce 56% Jan.19 Panathinaiko
Maccabi T-A Jan.19 Crvena Zvezd 58%
CSKA 68% Jan.19 Brose Bask.
Next Round Schedule

Round 4 (Second Stage)

Group E
Fuenlabrada Jan.25 Lokomotiv 84%
UCAM Murcia Jan.25 Gran Canaria 55%
Group F
Khimky 95% Jan.25 Ratiopharm
Lietkabelis Jan.25 B.Muenchen 86%
Group G
Hapoel J-M 58% Jan.25 Zenit
Lietuvos ryt 71% Jan.25 N.Novgorod
Group H
Cedevita Jan.25 ALBA 87%
Valencia 76% Jan.25 Unicaja
Next Round Schedule

Round 14 (Regular Season)

Group A
Fraport SKY 59% Jan.25 Ironi Nahari
Helios Jan.25 CEZ Nymburk 87%
Monaco 71% Jan.25 Aris
Bakken Jan.25 Banvit BK 93%
Group B
Avtodor Jan.24 Le Mans 52%
Kataja Bsk Jan.24 Pinar Karsiy 64%
Khimik 52% Jan.24 Macc.Rishon
Umana VE 59% Jan.24 Oradea
Group C
Usak Jan.24 ASVEL 83%
EWE Baskets 77% Jan.24 Openjobmetis
Rosa Radom Jan.24 Neptunas 83%
Ventspils 67% Jan.24 PAOK
Group D
Scandone AV 60% Jan.25 Juventus
Cibona 60% Jan.25 Oostende
Mega Leks Jan.25 Iberostar Te 81%
Mornar Bar Jan.25 Strasbourg 69%
Group E
AEK Athens 82% Jan.25 Stelmet ZG
Banco di Srd Jan.25 Partizan 58%
Spirou 65% Jan.25 Szolnok
Besiktas 74% Jan.25 Ludwigsburg
Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Second Stage)

Group K
Gaziantep Jan.25 Chalon 56%
Targu Mures Jan.25 Sodertalje 66%
Group L
Demir IBB 71% Jan.25 Gravelines
Prievidza Jan.25 Antwerp 82%
Group M
Vytautas 59% Jan.25 Telekom Bsk
Tsmoki-Minsk Jan.25 Nanterre 70%
Apoel 69% Jan.25 Oberwart
Group N
Kormend 81% Jan.25 Bnei Hertzel
Group O
BK Pardubice 60% Jan.25 UBT Cluj Na
Alba 64% Jan.24 Pau-Lacq-Ort
Group P
Groningen 56% Jan.25 Lukoil Acad
Benfica Jan.25 Enisey 95%
NIJT Belgrade: USK Future Stars edge Alba for seventh place - Feb 24, 2013


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET NEWS
  follow us on Facebook Twitter


Martin
Peterka
IJT USK Future Stars - IJT Alba Berlin 77:74

USK Future Stats occupied the seventh overall position at the Nike International Junior Tournament in Belgrade. They held off Alba Berlin on the final day. Martin Peterka (201-PF-95) notched 17 points, 18 rebounds and 6 assists for the Czech side.
USK Future Stars enjoyed an 18:16 lead after ten minutes of action. But Alba erased the deficit and surged ahead for a 35:32 halftime lead. The teams stayed close throughout the third quarter. Alba managed to secure a 56:53 lead at the final intermission. However USK Future Stars exploded with 24 points in the fourth period and snatched a tough win at the end. Vladimir Nemcok (183-PG-95) nailed 16 points, while Marek Hajek, Marek Mares (185-G-96) and Matej Svoboda (200-PF-96) accounted for 12 points apiece in the win. Ismet Akpinar (190-PG-95, agency: Beo Basket) answered with 30 points for Alba. Niklas Ney (208-C-95) added 13 points for the German side.

IJT USK Future Stars: Martin Peterka 17+18 boards, Vladimir Nemcok 16, Marek Hajek 12, Marek Mares 12, Matej Svoboda 12
IJT Alba Berlin: Ismet Akpinar 30, Niklas Ney 13  




Preston
Medlin
Preston Medlin (Kirchheim Knights) We Were Running Up And Down The Court Like Mad Men - 2 hours ago
Preston Medlin (193-G-91, college: Utah St.) is a 25 year old 193cm guard that is playing his third professional season and first with the Kirchheim Knights in the German Pro A. He started his basketball career in 2009 with Utah St. (NCAA) where he played until 2014 playinga total of 102 NCAA games. As a senior he played 32 games averaging 12.4ppg, 2.7rpg, 4.1apg, FGP: 41.1%, 3PT: 42.4%, FT: 78.0%. He started his professional basketball career in 2014 with BK Saldus (Latvia-LBL): 29 games...   [read more]

Dennis
Schroeder
Dennis Schroeder selected the top German playing abroad in last week's games - 14 hours ago
Traditionally, every week we bring you a list of the top performances of Germans who are currently playing abroad. This week's number one is former international point guard Dennis Schroeder (181-93, agency: Octagon Europe). He led Atlanta Hawks to a victory over the New York Knicks in the NBA in Monday night's game.    [read more]

Chris
McNealy
Chris Mcnealy (Redwell Gunnars Oberwart) I Am In A Good Flow Now And Will Continue To Be Aggressive On The Floor - 1 day ago
Chris McNealy (194-G-92, college: Cal-Irvine) is a 24 year old 194cm guard from Danville, California playing his second professional season and second with the Redwell Gunners Oberwart (Austria-A Bundesliga). Last season as a rookie for the Redwell Gunners Oberwart (Austria-A Bundesliga), he played 31 games averaging 13.7ppg, 4.8rpg, 1.6apg, FGP: 53.8%, 3PT: 31.6%, FT: 79.0%. He started his basketball career in 2010 with Cal-Irvine (NCAA) playing a 135 games and a senior played 35 games a...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13