Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Moritz Korff
 
Daniel Poerschke
 
Edward Gonzales
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
googletag.cmd.push(function() { googletag.display('div-gpt-ad-1495674227070-0'); });
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
BBL Standings
 1. Ratiopharm 30-2 
 2. Brose Bask. 29-3 
 3. B.Muenchen 28-4 
 4. Bayreuth 22-10 
 5. EWE Baskets 18-14 
 6. ALBA 18-14 
 7. Telekom Bsk 18-14 
 8. Ludwigsburg 17-15 
 9. Giessen 46ers 15-17 
 10. Fraport SKY 14-18 
 11. Goettingen 14-18 
 12. Bremerhaven 12-20 
 13. Jena 11-21 
 14. Wuerzburg 11-21 
 15. Walter Tigers 7-25 
 16. Braunschweig 6-26 
 17. Vechta 2-30 
 18. Phoenix Hagen 0-0 
Full Standings
Last:5/2/2017
ProA Standings
 1. MBC 27-3 
 2. Crailsheim 25-5 
 3. Chemnitz 21-9 
 4. Kirchheim 20-10 
 5. Heidelberg 18-12 
 6. Trier 17-13 
 7. Oettinger R. 16-14 
 8. Koeln Rh.Stars 15-15 
 9. Hamburg 14-16 
 10. Uni Baskets 14-16 
 11. Hanau 13-17 
 12. Nuernberg 11-19 
 13. Baunach 10-20 
 14. Ehingen 10-21 
 15. ETB Wohnbau 8-22 
 16. Dresden 2-29 
Last:4/2/2017
ProB Standings
North
 1. Bernau 17-5 
 2. Art.Dragons 15-7 
 3. Oldenburg 14-8 
 4. Iserlohn 13-9 
 5. Bochum 12-10 
 6. Schalke 11-11 
 7. Rostock 10-12 
 8. Rist Wedel 10-12 
 9. Itzehoe 10-12 
 10. Wolfenbuettel 9-13 
 11. Stahnsdorf 7-15 
 12. Recklinghausen 4-18 
South
 1. Karlsruhe PS 15-7 
 2. Weissenhorn 15-7 
 3. Elchingen 15-7 
 4. Bayer Giants 13-9 
 5. FC Bayern II 13-9 
 6. Karlsruhe BG 11-11 
 7. Wuerzburg 10-12 
 8. Fraport SKY II 10-12 
 9. Licher Baeren 9-13 
 10. Dragons 9-13 
 11. Leipzig 7-15 
 12. Noerdlingen 5-17 
Last:5/9/2017
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. RW Cuxhaven 15-3 
 2. Stade 13-5 
 3. Aschersleben 12-6 
 4. BSW Sixers 12-6 
 5. Vechta II 10-8 
 6. ALBA Berlin II 8-10 
 7. Wusterhausen 7-11 
 8. Rendsburg 6-12 
 9. Westerstede 4-14 
 10. Weser Bsk/BTS 3-15 
 11. Hannover Korb. 0-0 
South-East
 1. Coburg 24-2 
 2. Vilsbiburg 18-8 
 3. Treuchtlingen 18-8 
 4. Bad Aibling 18-8 
 5. TSV Troester 16-10 
 6. Jena II 14-12 
 7. Schwabing 14-12 
 8. Oberhaching 13-13 
 9. Rosenheim 12-14 
 10. Ansbach 10-16 
 11. Leitershofen 10-16 
 12. Zwickau 8-18 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-22 
 14. Bayreuth II 3-23 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 22-4 
 2. Karlsruhe SC 19-7 
 3. Koblenz 17-9 
 4. Limburg 16-10 
 5. Lich II 15-11 
 6. Speyer 15-11 
 7. Langen 12-14 
 8. Fellbach 11-15 
 9. Kaiserslautern 10-16 
 10. Mainz 9-17 
 11. Saarlouis/Dilling.. 9-17 
 12. Tuebingen II 9-17 
 13. Stuttgart 9-17 
 14. Heidelberg USC 9-17 
West
 1. Schwelm 21-5 
 2. Muenster 20-6 
 3. Hagen BG 19-7 
 4. Grevenbroich 18-8 
 5. Ibbenbueren 15-11 
 6. Dorsten 14-12 
 7. Salzkotten 13-13 
 8. Duesseldorf 13-13 
 9. Hertener Loewen 12-14 
 10. Bonn II 12-14 
 11. Herford 12-14 
 12. Frintrop 6-20 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 4-22 
 14. Bielefeld 3-23 
Full Standings
Last:4/10/2017
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Tiergarten 19-3 
 2. Berlin SSC 18-4 
 3. Charlottenburg 15-7 
 4. Hermsdorf 12-10 
 5. Wolmirstedt 11-11 
 6. Zehlendorf 11-11 
 7. Cottbus 10-12 
 8. Berlin SV 10-12 
 9. ALBA Berlin III 9-13 
 10. Halle USV 8-14 
 11. Stahnsdorf 2 7-15 
 12. Koepenick 2-20 
North-North
 1. Bergedorf 20-2 
 2. Ebstorf 18-4 
 3. Bramfelder 17-5 
 4. Hamburg-West 14-8 
 5. Eimsbuetteler 14-8 
 6. Rist Wedel 2 9-13 
 7. Bremerhaven 9-13 
 8. Rostock 8-14 
 9. Kieler 7-15 
 10. Luebecker 7-15 
 11. Einfeld 5-17 
 12. Kronshagen 4-18 
North-West
 1. Neustadt TSV 17-5 
 2. Bramsche TuS 16-6 
 3. Goetting.ASC 15-7 
 4. Wolfenbuettel 15-7 
 5. Quakenbrueck 15-7 
 6. Goetting.BG II 12-10 
 7. Oldenburg II 10-12 
 8. Langenhagen 8-14 
 9. Osnabruecker TB 8-14 
 10. Buergerfelder 7-15 
 11. Weende-Goet. 7-15 
 12. Hameln 2-20 
Southeast-North
 1. Gotha II 22-0 
 2. Bamberg 17-5 
 3. Wuerzburg Trop. 15-7 
 4. Chemnitz II 13-9 
 5. Dresden Tit.2 12-10 
 6. Neustadt DJK 12-10 
 7. Litzendorf 11-11 
 8. Regnitztal 9-13 
 9. Neumarkt 9-13 
 10. Erfurt 7-15 
 11. Regensburg 5-17 
 12. Nuernberg 0-22 
Southeast-South
 1. Muenchen OSB 19-3 
 2. Muenchen Bsk 17-5 
 3. Dachau 14-8 
 4. Leitershofen/S. II 14-8 
 5. Muenchen DJK 14-8 
 6. Landsberg 13-9 
 7. MIL Baskets 11-11 
 8. Jahn Freising 9-13 
 9. Passau 8-14 
 10. Slama Jama 7-15 
 11. Schrobenhausen 5-17 
 12. Ingolstadt 1-21 
Southwest-B-W
 1. Crailsheim II 23-3 
 2. Mannheim 22-4 
 3. Moehringen 18-8 
 4. Schwaebisch H. 15-11 
 5. Kirchheim/Teck 15-11 
 6. Haiterbach 15-11 
 7. Ulm BB 13-13 
 8. Heidelberg-Kir. 11-15 
 9. Karlsruhe PS II 11-15 
 10. Ludwigsb.BSG 10-16 
 11. Urspring 9-17 
 12. Reutlingen 9-17 
 13. Stuttgart ESV 6-20 
 14. Remseck 5-21 
Southwest-North
 1. Kronberg 17-5 
 2. Bergstrasse 16-6 
 3. Giessen 14-8 
 4. Horchheim 12-10 
 5. Langen II 12-10 
 6. Koblenz 2 11-11 
 7. Rossdorf 11-11 
 8. Trier 2 11-11 
 9. Bensheim 10-12 
 10. Volklingen 9-13 
 11. Frankfurt Makk. 5-17 
 12. Kassel 4-18 
West 1
 1. Deutzer 16-6 
 2. Kamp-Lintfort 15-7 
 3. Sechtem SG 14-8 
 4. Bonn-MTuS 13-9 
 5. Bad Muenstereifel 13-9 
 6. Duesseldorf II 12-10 
 7. Barmer TV 12-10 
 8. Wuppertal 11-11 
 9. Koeln II 11-11 
 10. Leichlinger TV 7-15 
 11. Hilden 4-18 
 12. Zuelpich 4-18 
West 2
 1. Westfalen M. 19-1 
 2. Wulfen 16-4 
 3. Dortmund 15-5 
 4. Schwelm II 9-11 
 5. Muenster 2 8-12 
 6. Paderborn II 8-12 
 7. Hagen BG 2 8-12 
 8. Hagen TSV 8-12 
 9. Bochum II 7-13 
 10. Werne 6-14 
 11. Bulmke 6-14 
Last:4/26/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 23-7 
 2 CSKA 22-8 
 3 Olympiacos 19-11 
 4 Panathinaikos 19-11 
 5 Fenerbahce 18-12 
 6 Anadolu Efes 17-13 
 7 Baskonia 17-13 
 8 Darussafaka 16-14 
 9 Crvena Zvezda 16-14 
 10 Zalgiris 14-16 
 11 FC Barcelona 12-18 
 12 Galatasaray 11-19 
 13 Brose Bask. 10-20 
 14 Maccabi T-A 10-20 
 15 EA7 Armani 8-22 
 16 Unics 8-22 
Last:4/7/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/9/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Marcos KNIGHT
  Jena
  (188-G-89)
  Avg: 18.3
 1. Knight, Jena18.3 
 2. Morgan, Ratiopharm17.8 
 3. English, Fraport .17.6 
 4. Paulding, EWE B.16.3 
 5. Mayo, Telekom Bsk15.8 
 6. Babb, Ratiopharm15.7 
 7. Kikanovic, ALBA15.5 
 8. Lewis, Bayreuth15.3 
 9. Odum, Wuerzburg15.3 
 10. Jenkins, Jena15.1 
Rebounds Per Game
 Dyshawn PIERRE
  Braunsch.
  (198-F-93)
  Avg: 7.9
 1. Pierre, Braunsch.7.9 
 2. Marei, Bayreuth7.2 
 3. Evans, Giessen .7.1 
 4. Eatherton, Goett.6.9 
 5. Cooley, Ludwigsb.6.8 
 6. Morgan, Ratiopharm6.8 
 7. Searcy, Vechta6.7 
 8. Knight, Jena6.5 
 9. Qvale, EWE Baskets6.5 
 10. McGhee, Walter T.6.3 
Assists Per Game
 Scott MACHADO
  Vechta
  (186-PG-90)
  Avg: 8.2
 1. Machado, Vechta8.2 
 2. Jordan, Walter T.7.8 
 3. Kramer, EWE B.6.8 
 4. Odum, Wuerzburg5.7 
 5. Hobbs, Ratiopharm5.6 
 6. Mayo, Telekom Bsk5.1 
 7. Sanders, Goettingen5.0 
 8. Siva, ALBA4.8 
 9. Hammonds, Ludwigsb.4.7 
 10. Ruoff, Goettingen4.7 
Steals Per Game
 Quantez ROBERTSON
  Fraport .
  (188-G-84)
  Avg: 2.5
 1. Robertson, Fraport .2.5 
 2. Kramer, EWE B.2.2 
 3. Machado, Vechta2.0 
 4. Ruoff, Goettingen1.8 
 5. Scrubb, Giessen .1.8 
 6. Redding, B.Mue.1.6 
 7. Stewart, Walter T.1.6 
 8. Diggs, Bremerhaven1.6 
 9. Bowlin, Giessen 46ers1.5 
 10. Knight, Jena1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Daniel THEIS
  Brose Bask.
  (204-PF-92)
  Avg: 1.3
 1. Theis, Brose Bask.1.3 
 2. Groselle, Braunsch.1.2 
 3. Kleber, B.Muenchen1.2 
 4. Gamble, Telekom .1.2 
 5. Lane, Wuerzburg1.0 
 6. Gaffney, ALBA1.0 
 7. Qvale, EWE Baskets0.9 
 8. Austin, Bremerha.0.9 
 9. Elliott, Bremerhaven0.8 
 10. Ohlbrecht, Ratio.0.8 
Player of the Week

 Alex Ruoff
  Goettingen
  ( 198-F/G-86 )
  

 Johannes Joos
  Trier
  ( 206-C/F-95 )
  

 Steffen Kiese
  Rist Wedel
  ( 190-G-87 )
  

 Tim Eisenberger
  Treuchtlingen
  ( 197-G-91 )
  
Poll

German men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

German Basketball (Men)

Play-Off bracket4
Next Round Schedule

Game 4 (Semi-Finals)

EWE Baskets May.30 Ratiopharm 65%