Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
 
Daniel Poerschke
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
BBL Standings
 1. ALBA 6-1 
 2. Wuerzburg 5-1 
 3. Ludwigsburg 4-1 
 4. B.Muenchen 4-1 
 5. Bayreuth 4-1 
 6. Fraport SKY 4-1 
 7. Brose Bask. 3-2 
 8. EWE Baskets 3-2 
 9. Telekom Bsk 3-2 
 10. Giessen 46ers 3-3 
 11. MBC 3-3 
 12. Braunschweig 2-4 
 13. Jena 2-4 
 14. Bremerhaven 1-4 
 15. Ratiopharm 1-4 
 16. Goettingen 1-5 
 17. Oettinger R. 1-5 
 18. Walter Tigers 0-6 
Full Standings
Last:10/22/2017
ProA Standings
 1. Vechta 5-0 
 2. Crailsheim 4-1 
 3. Phoenix Hagen 4-1 
 4. Hamburg 3-1 
 5. Heidelberg 3-1 
 6. Hanau 3-2 
 7. Koeln Rh.Stars 3-2 
 8. Kirchheim 3-2 
 9. Chemnitz 2-3 
 10. Karlsruhe PS 2-3 
 11. Trier 2-3 
 12. Uni Baskets 2-3 
 13. OrangeAcademy 1-4 
 14. Nuernberg 1-4 
 15. Ehingen 1-4 
 16. Baunach 0-5 
Full Standings
Last:10/22/2017
ProB Standings
North
 1. Schalke 5-0 
 2. Art.Dragons 3-1 
 3. Bernau 3-1 
 4. Bochum 3-2 
 5. Rist Wedel 3-2 
 6. Wolfenbuettel 2-2 
 7. ETB Wohnbau 2-3 
 8. Rostock 2-3 
 9. Oldenburg 2-3 
 10. Itzehoe 1-4 
 11. Cuxhaven 1-4 
 12. Stahnsdorf 1-4 
South
 1. Dragons 5-1 
 2. Schwelm 4-0 
 3. Iserlohn 4-1 
 4. Elchingen 4-1 
 5. Giessen 46ers II 3-2 
 6. Fraport SKY II 3-2 
 7. Bayer Giants 2-2 
 8. Dresden 1-3 
 9. Wuerzburg 1-3 
 10. FC Bayern II 1-4 
 11. Coburg 1-4 
 12. Karlsruhe SC 0-5 
Full Standings
Last:10/22/2017
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Aschersleben 4-0 
 2. BSW Sixers 4-0 
 3. Bergedorf 3-1 
 4. Vechta II 3-1 
 5. Goetting.ASC 3-1 
 6. Neustadt TSV 2-2 
 7. Rendsburg 2-2 
 8. Weser Bsk/BTS 2-2 
 9. Wusterhausen 1-2 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 0-3 
 11. Stade 0-3 
 12. Westerstede 0-3 
 13. Ebstorf 0-4 
South-East
 1. TSV Troester 4-0 
 2. Vilsbiburg 4-0 
 3. Oberhaching 3-1 
 4. Muenchen OSB 3-1 
 5. Treuchtlingen 3-1 
 6. Gotha II 3-1 
 7. Leitershofen 2-2 
 8. Schwabing 1-3 
 9. Ansbach 1-3 
 10. Bamberg 1-3 
 11. Rosenheim 1-3 
 12. Herzogenaurach 1-3 
 13. Zwickau 1-3 
 14. Jena II 0-4 
South-West
 1. Saarlouis/Dilling.. 4-0 
 2. Schwenningen 3-1 
 3. Tuebingen II 3-1 
 4. Crailsheim II 2-1 
 5. Langen 2-1 
 6. Speyer 2-1 
 7. Fellbach 2-2 
 8. Koblenz 2-2 
 9. Stuttgart 2-2 
 10. Kaiserslautern 2-2 
 11. Lich II 1-2 
 12. Kronberg 1-3 
 13. Limburg 1-3 
 14. Mainz 1-3 
 15. Eisbaeren 0-4 
West
 1. Grevenbroich 6-0 
 2. Hertener Loewen 6-0 
 3. Muenster 6-0 
 4. Herford 5-1 
 5. Hagen BG 5-2 
 6. Recklinghausen 3-3 
 7. Duesseldorf 3-3 
 8. Salzkotten 3-4 
 9. Kamp-Lintfort 2-5 
 10. Ibbenbueren 1-5 
 11. Bonn II 1-6 
 12. Hagen-Haspe 1-6 
 13. Dorsten 0-7 
Full Standings
Last:10/18/2017
NBBL Standings
Group 1
 1. AB Baskets 0-0 
 2. ALBA Berlin 0-0 
 3. BA Weser-Ems 0-0 
 4. BG Goettingen 0-0 
 5. Eisbaeren Brem. 0-0 
 6. Junior Loewen 0-0 
 7. Piraten Hamburg 0-0 
 8. Uni Baskets 0-0 
 9. Young Dragons 0-0 
Group 2
 1. Eintracht Frankfu.. 0-0 
 2. Phoenix Hagen 0-0 
 3. RheinStars Koeln 0-0 
 4. ROTH Energie 0-0 
 5. Ruhr 0-0 
 6. Schoder Junior 0-0 
 7. Team Bonn/Rh. 0-0 
 8. TSV Bayer 04 0-0 
Group 3
 1. Crailsheim Merlins 0-0 
 2. MBC Junior Sixers 0-0 
 3. NINERS Academy 0-0 
 4. Nuernberg Falcons 0-0 
 5. Rockets Gotha 0-0 
 6. Science City Jena 0-0 
 7. TenneT Young 0-0 
 8. TSV Troester 0-0 
 9. Wuerzburg Ak. 0-0 
Group 4
 1. Allgau/Memmingen 0-0 
 2. BG Karlsruhe 0-0 
 3. Blue Giants 0-0 
 4. FC Bayern 0-0 
 5. Ludwigsburg BBA 0-0 
 6. Muenchen Akad. 0-0 
 7. ratiopharm Ulm 0-0 
 8. Team Urspring 0-0 
 9. Young Tigers 0-0 
Full Standings
Last:9/22/2017
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Tiergarten 19-3 
 2. Berlin SSC 18-4 
 3. Charlottenburg 15-7 
 4. Hermsdorf 12-10 
 5. Wolmirstedt 11-11 
 6. Zehlendorf 11-11 
 7. Cottbus 10-12 
 8. Berlin SV 10-12 
 9. ALBA Berlin III 9-13 
 10. Halle USV 8-14 
 11. Stahnsdorf 2 7-15 
 12. Koepenick 2-20 
North-North
 1. Bergedorf 20-2 
 2. Ebstorf 18-4 
 3. Bramfelder 17-5 
 4. Hamburg-West 14-8 
 5. Eimsbuetteler 14-8 
 6. Rist Wedel 2 9-13 
 7. Bremerhaven 9-13 
 8. Rostock 8-14 
 9. Kieler 7-15 
 10. Luebecker 7-15 
 11. Einfeld 5-17 
 12. Kronshagen 4-18 
North-West
 1. Neustadt TSV 17-5 
 2. Bramsche TuS 16-6 
 3. Goetting.ASC 15-7 
 4. Wolfenbuettel 15-7 
 5. Quakenbrueck 15-7 
 6. Goetting.BG II 12-10 
 7. Oldenburg II 10-12 
 8. Langenhagen 8-14 
 9. Osnabruecker TB 8-14 
 10. Buergerfelder 7-15 
 11. Weende-Goet. 7-15 
 12. Hameln 2-20 
Southeast-North
 1. Gotha II 22-0 
 2. Bamberg 17-5 
 3. Wuerzburg Trop. 15-7 
 4. Chemnitz II 13-9 
 5. Dresden Tit.2 12-10 
 6. Neustadt DJK 12-10 
 7. Litzendorf 11-11 
 8. Regnitztal 9-13 
 9. Neumarkt 9-13 
 10. Erfurt 7-15 
 11. Regensburg 5-17 
 12. Nuernberg 0-22 
Southeast-South
 1. Muenchen OSB 19-3 
 2. Muenchen Bsk 17-5 
 3. Dachau 14-8 
 4. Leitershofen/S. II 14-8 
 5. Muenchen DJK 14-8 
 6. Landsberg 13-9 
 7. MIL Baskets 11-11 
 8. Jahn Freising 9-13 
 9. Passau 8-14 
 10. Slama Jama 7-15 
 11. Schrobenhausen 5-17 
 12. Ingolstadt 1-21 
Southwest-B-W
 1. Crailsheim II 23-3 
 2. Mannheim 22-4 
 3. Moehringen 18-8 
 4. Schwaebisch H. 15-11 
 5. Kirchheim/Teck 15-11 
 6. Haiterbach 15-11 
 7. Ulm BB 13-13 
 8. Heidelberg-Kir. 11-15 
 9. Karlsruhe PS II 11-15 
 10. Ludwigsb.BSG 10-16 
 11. Urspring 9-17 
 12. Reutlingen 9-17 
 13. Stuttgart ESV 6-20 
 14. Remseck 5-21 
Southwest-North
 1. Kronberg 17-5 
 2. Bergstrasse 16-6 
 3. Giessen 14-8 
 4. Horchheim 12-10 
 5. Langen II 12-10 
 6. Koblenz 2 11-11 
 7. Rossdorf 11-11 
 8. Trier 2 11-11 
 9. Bensheim 10-12 
 10. Volklingen 9-13 
 11. Frankfurt Makk. 5-17 
 12. Kassel 4-18 
West 1
 1. Deutzer 16-6 
 2. Kamp-Lintfort 15-7 
 3. Sechtem SG 14-8 
 4. Bonn-MTuS 13-9 
 5. Bad Muenstereifel 13-9 
 6. Duesseldorf II 12-10 
 7. Barmer TV 12-10 
 8. Wuppertal 11-11 
 9. Koeln II 11-11 
 10. Leichlinger TV 7-15 
 11. Hilden 4-18 
 12. Zuelpich 4-18 
West 2
 1. Westfalen M. 19-1 
 2. Wulfen 16-4 
 3. Dortmund 15-5 
 4. Schwelm II 9-11 
 5. Muenster 2 8-12 
 6. Paderborn II 8-12 
 7. Hagen BG 2 8-12 
 8. Hagen TSV 8-12 
 9. Bochum II 7-13 
 10. Werne 6-14 
 11. Bulmke 6-14 
Last:4/26/2017
Euroleague Standings
$$Euroleague Standings
 1 Khimki 2-0 
 2 Maccabi T-A 2-0 
 3 Olympiacos 2-0 
 4 Real Madrid 2-0 
 5 FC Barcelona 1-1 
 6 Crvena Zvezda 1-1 
 7 Zalgiris 1-1 
 8 Unicaja 1-1 
 9 CSKA 1-1 
 10 Valencia 1-1 
 11 Fenerbahce 1-1 
 12 Panathinaikos 1-1 
 13 Anadolu Efes 0-2 
 14 Baskonia 0-2 
 15 Brose Bask. 0-2 
 16 EA7 Armani 0-2 
$$ANGT Standings
 1 ALBA Berlin 0-0 
 2 Bayern U18 0-0 
 3 BBA U18 0-0 
 4 Cedevita U18 0-0 
 5 CFBB 0-0 
 6 Cibona U18 0-0 
 7 Cr.Zvezda U18 0-0 
 8 CSKA U18 0-0 
 9 Darussafaka U18 0-0 
 10 Estudiantes U18 0-0 
 11 FCB U18 0-0 
 12 Fenerbahce U18 0-0 
 13 GBA U18 0-0 
 14 Gran Canaria U18 0-0 
 15 Joventut U18 0-0 
 16 L.Rytas U18 0-0 
 17 Las Palmas U18 0-0 
 18 LHospitalet U18 0-0 
 19 Macc.TA U18 0-0 
 20 Mega Bemax U18 0-0 
 21 Panathinaikos U18 0-0 
 22 Partizan U18 0-0 
 23 Real Madrid U18 0-0 
 24 Seville U18 0-0 
 25 Skyliners U18 0-0 
 26 Spars U18 0-0 
 27 Stellazzurra U18 0-0 
 28 U.Olimpija U18 0-0 
 29 Unicaja U18 0-0 
 30 USK U18 0-0 
 31 VEF U18 0-0 
 32 Zalgiris U18 0-0 
Last:10/20/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Darussafaka 2-0 
 2 Fiat TO 2-0 
 3 Unics 2-0 
 4 Andorra 0-2 
 5 Cedevita 0-2 
 6 Paris-Levallois 0-2 
Group B
 1 B.Muenchen 2-0 
 2 Buducnost 2-0 
 3 Grissin Bon RE 1-1 
 4 Lietkabelis 1-1 
 5 Galatasaray 0-2 
 6 Hapoel J-M 0-2 
Group C
 1 Lokomotiv 2-0 
 2 Limoges 1-1 
 3 RETAbet BB 1-1 
 4 ALBA 1-1 
 5 Lietuvos rytas 1-1 
 6 Partizan NIS 0-2 
Group D
 1 ASVEL 1-1 
 2 Dolomiti En. TR 1-1 
 3 Gran Canaria 1-1 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-1 
 5 Tofas 1-1 
 6 Zenit 1-1 
Last:10/19/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 2-0 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 2-0 
 3 UCAM Murcia 2-0 
 4 Enisey 1-1 
 5 EWE Baskets 1-1 
 6 Banco di Srd 0-2 
 7 Hapoel Holon 0-2 
 8 Juventus 0-2 
Group B
 1 Gaziantep 2-0 
 2 Neptunas 2-0 
 3 Iberostar Tener. 1-1 
 4 Ventspils 1-1 
 5 Chalon 1-1 
 6 Ludwigsburg 1-1 
 7 Betaland Cdo 0-2 
 8 PAOK 0-2 
Group C
 1 Bayreuth 2-0 
 2 Estudiantes 2-0 
 3 Umana VE 1-1 
 4 AEK 1-1 
 5 Strasbourg 1-1 
 6 Banvit BK 1-1 
 7 Olimpija 0-2 
 8 Rosa 0-2 
Group D
 1 Nanterre 2-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 1-1 
 3 Besiktas 1-1 
 4 Scandone AV 1-1 
 5 Stelmet 1-1 
 6 Aris 1-1 
 7 Oostende 1-1 
 8 Telekom Bsk 0-2 
Last:10/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Bryon ALLEN
  EWE Baskets
  (193-G-92)
  Avg: 19.6
 1. Allen, EWE Baskets19.6 
 2. Benzing, Wuerzburg19.5 
 3. Scrubb, Fraport SKY17.6 
 4. Eatherton, Braunsch.16.8 
 5. Marei, Bayreuth16.4 
 6. Rush, Goettingen16.0 
 7. Landis, Giessen .15.8 
 8. Paulding, EWE B.15.8 
 9. Jones, MBC15.5 
 10. Richard, Walter T.15.5 
Rebounds Per Game
 Assem MAREI
  Bayreuth
  (206-F-92)
  Avg: 10.2
 1. Marei, Bayreuth10.2 
 2. Bryant, Giessen .8.8 
 3. Harangody, Ratio.8.4 
 4. Pinkins, MBC8.3 
 5. Mitrovic, Brose B.7.8 
 6. Eatherton, Braunsch.7.5 
 7. Pantelic, MBC6.8 
 8. Ibekwe, Oettinge.6.8 
 9. Gamble, Telekom .6.6 
 10. Mahalbasic, EWE B.6.6 
Assists Per Game
 Jared JORDAN
  Walter T.
  (187-PG-84)
  Avg: 7.8
 1. Jordan, Walter T.7.8 
 2. Hatten, MBC7.0 
 3. Webster, Fraport .6.0 
 4. Stockton, Goett.6.0 
 5. Siva, ALBA6.0 
 6. Zisis, Brose Bask.5.5 
 7. McConnell, EWE B.5.0 
 8. Walkup, Ludwigsb.5.0 
 9. Hulls, Bremerhaven4.8 
 10. Guenther, Ratio.4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Quantez ROBERTSON
  Fraport .
  (188-G-84)
  Avg: 2.6
 1. Robertson, Fraport .2.6 
 2. Hobbs, B.Muenchen2.3 
 3. Bartolo, Telekom .2.2 
 4. Mahalbasic, EWE B.2.0 
 5. Lo, Brose Bask.2.0 
 6. Saibou, ALBA1.9 
 7. Sikma, ALBA1.9 
 8. Jaramaz, Oettinge.1.8 
 9. Davis, Giessen .1.8 
 10. Obasohan, Oettinge.1.7 
Blocks Per Game
 Ekenechukwu IBEKWE
  Oettinge.
  (207-C-85)
  Avg: 2.7
 1. Ibekwe, Oettinge.2.7 
 2. Eatherton, Braunsch.2.3 
 3. Wohlfarth-B., Fraport.2.2 
 4. Carter, Goettingen1.8 
 5. Pantelic, MBC1.7 
 6. Gamble, Telekom .1.4 
 7. Bryant, Giessen .1.2 
 8. Harangody, Ratio.1.2 
 9. Giffey, ALBA1.1 
 10. Pinkins, MBC1.0 
Player of the Week

 Luke Sikma
  ALBA
  ( 203-F-89 )
  

 Sebastian Herrera
  Crailsheim
  ( 193-SF-97 )
  

 Hayden Lescault
  Elchingen
  ( 196-G-92 )
  

 Dijon Smith
  Hertener Loewen
  ( 203-F/C-89 )
  
Poll


German Basketball (Men)


Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.