Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
 
Daniel Poerschke
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
BBL Standings
 1. Wuerzburg 5-0 
 2. ALBA 5-1 
 3. B.Muenchen 4-1 
 4. Bayreuth 4-1 
 5. Fraport SKY 4-1 
 6. Brose Bask. 3-1 
 7. Ludwigsburg 3-1 
 8. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 9. EWE Baskets 3-2 
 10. Giessen 46ers 2-3 
 11. Jena 2-3 
 12. MBC 2-3 
 13. Braunschweig 1-4 
 14. Oettinger R. 1-4 
 15. Ratiopharm 1-4 
 16. Bremerhaven 1-4 
 17. Goettingen 0-5 
 18. Walter Tigers 0-5 
Full Standings
Last:10/17/2017
ProA Standings
 1. Vechta 4-0 
 2. Kirchheim 3-1 
 3. Hamburg 3-1 
 4. Heidelberg 3-1 
 5. Phoenix Hagen 3-1 
 6. Crailsheim 3-1 
 7. Koeln Rh.Stars 2-2 
 8. Hanau 2-2 
 9. Uni Baskets 2-2 
 10. Karlsruhe PS 2-2 
 11. Chemnitz 1-3 
 12. OrangeAcademy 1-3 
 13. Trier 1-3 
 14. Ehingen 1-3 
 15. Nuernberg 1-3 
 16. Baunach 0-4 
Full Standings
Last:10/17/2017
ProB Standings
North
 1. Schalke 4-0 
 2. Bernau 3-1 
 3. Rist Wedel 3-1 
 4. Art.Dragons 2-1 
 5. Bochum 2-2 
 6. ETB Wohnbau 2-2 
 7. Wolfenbuettel 2-2 
 8. Itzehoe 1-3 
 9. Oldenburg 1-3 
 10. Cuxhaven 1-3 
 11. Rostock 1-3 
 12. Stahnsdorf 1-3 
South
 1. Dragons 5-0 
 2. Iserlohn 4-0 
 3. Schwelm 4-0 
 4. Elchingen 3-1 
 5. Bayer Giants 2-2 
 6. Fraport SKY II 2-2 
 7. Giessen 46ers II 2-2 
 8. Coburg 1-3 
 9. Dresden 1-3 
 10. Wuerzburg 1-3 
 11. FC Bayern II 0-4 
 12. Karlsruhe SC 0-4 
Full Standings
Last:10/16/2017
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Aschersleben 4-0 
 2. BSW Sixers 4-0 
 3. Bergedorf 3-1 
 4. Vechta II 3-1 
 5. Goetting.ASC 3-1 
 6. Neustadt TSV 2-2 
 7. Rendsburg 2-2 
 8. Weser Bsk/BTS 2-2 
 9. Wusterhausen 1-2 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 0-3 
 11. Stade 0-3 
 12. Westerstede 0-3 
 13. Ebstorf 0-4 
South-East
 1. TSV Troester 4-0 
 2. Vilsbiburg 4-0 
 3. Oberhaching 3-1 
 4. Muenchen OSB 3-1 
 5. Treuchtlingen 3-1 
 6. Gotha II 3-1 
 7. Leitershofen 2-2 
 8. Schwabing 1-3 
 9. Ansbach 1-3 
 10. Bamberg 1-3 
 11. Rosenheim 1-3 
 12. Herzogenaurach 1-3 
 13. Zwickau 1-3 
 14. Jena II 0-4 
South-West
 1. Saarlouis/Dilling.. 4-0 
 2. Schwenningen 3-1 
 3. Tuebingen II 3-1 
 4. Crailsheim II 2-1 
 5. Langen 2-1 
 6. Speyer 2-1 
 7. Fellbach 2-2 
 8. Koblenz 2-2 
 9. Stuttgart 2-2 
 10. Kaiserslautern 2-2 
 11. Lich II 1-2 
 12. Kronberg 1-3 
 13. Limburg 1-3 
 14. Mainz 1-3 
 15. Eisbaeren 0-4 
West
 1. Grevenbroich 6-0 
 2. Hertener Loewen 6-0 
 3. Muenster 6-0 
 4. Herford 5-1 
 5. Hagen BG 5-2 
 6. Recklinghausen 3-3 
 7. Duesseldorf 3-3 
 8. Salzkotten 3-4 
 9. Kamp-Lintfort 2-5 
 10. Ibbenbueren 1-5 
 11. Bonn II 1-6 
 12. Hagen-Haspe 1-6 
 13. Dorsten 0-7 
Full Standings
Last:10/18/2017
NBBL Standings
Group 1
 1. AB Baskets 0-0 
 2. ALBA Berlin 0-0 
 3. BA Weser-Ems 0-0 
 4. BG Goettingen 0-0 
 5. Eisbaeren Brem. 0-0 
 6. Junior Loewen 0-0 
 7. Piraten Hamburg 0-0 
 8. Uni Baskets 0-0 
 9. Young Dragons 0-0 
Group 2
 1. Eintracht Frankfu.. 0-0 
 2. Phoenix Hagen 0-0 
 3. RheinStars Koeln 0-0 
 4. ROTH Energie 0-0 
 5. Ruhr 0-0 
 6. Schoder Junior 0-0 
 7. Team Bonn/Rh. 0-0 
 8. TSV Bayer 04 0-0 
Group 3
 1. Crailsheim Merlins 0-0 
 2. MBC Junior Sixers 0-0 
 3. NINERS Academy 0-0 
 4. Nuernberg Falcons 0-0 
 5. Rockets Gotha 0-0 
 6. Science City Jena 0-0 
 7. TenneT Young 0-0 
 8. TSV Troester 0-0 
 9. Wuerzburg Ak. 0-0 
Group 4
 1. Allgau/Memmingen 0-0 
 2. BG Karlsruhe 0-0 
 3. Blue Giants 0-0 
 4. FC Bayern 0-0 
 5. Ludwigsburg BBA 0-0 
 6. Muenchen Akad. 0-0 
 7. ratiopharm Ulm 0-0 
 8. Team Urspring 0-0 
 9. Young Tigers 0-0 
Full Standings
Last:9/22/2017
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Tiergarten 19-3 
 2. Berlin SSC 18-4 
 3. Charlottenburg 15-7 
 4. Hermsdorf 12-10 
 5. Wolmirstedt 11-11 
 6. Zehlendorf 11-11 
 7. Cottbus 10-12 
 8. Berlin SV 10-12 
 9. ALBA Berlin III 9-13 
 10. Halle USV 8-14 
 11. Stahnsdorf 2 7-15 
 12. Koepenick 2-20 
North-North
 1. Bergedorf 20-2 
 2. Ebstorf 18-4 
 3. Bramfelder 17-5 
 4. Hamburg-West 14-8 
 5. Eimsbuetteler 14-8 
 6. Rist Wedel 2 9-13 
 7. Bremerhaven 9-13 
 8. Rostock 8-14 
 9. Kieler 7-15 
 10. Luebecker 7-15 
 11. Einfeld 5-17 
 12. Kronshagen 4-18 
North-West
 1. Neustadt TSV 17-5 
 2. Bramsche TuS 16-6 
 3. Goetting.ASC 15-7 
 4. Wolfenbuettel 15-7 
 5. Quakenbrueck 15-7 
 6. Goetting.BG II 12-10 
 7. Oldenburg II 10-12 
 8. Langenhagen 8-14 
 9. Osnabruecker TB 8-14 
 10. Buergerfelder 7-15 
 11. Weende-Goet. 7-15 
 12. Hameln 2-20 
Southeast-North
 1. Gotha II 22-0 
 2. Bamberg 17-5 
 3. Wuerzburg Trop. 15-7 
 4. Chemnitz II 13-9 
 5. Dresden Tit.2 12-10 
 6. Neustadt DJK 12-10 
 7. Litzendorf 11-11 
 8. Regnitztal 9-13 
 9. Neumarkt 9-13 
 10. Erfurt 7-15 
 11. Regensburg 5-17 
 12. Nuernberg 0-22 
Southeast-South
 1. Muenchen OSB 19-3 
 2. Muenchen Bsk 17-5 
 3. Dachau 14-8 
 4. Leitershofen/S. II 14-8 
 5. Muenchen DJK 14-8 
 6. Landsberg 13-9 
 7. MIL Baskets 11-11 
 8. Jahn Freising 9-13 
 9. Passau 8-14 
 10. Slama Jama 7-15 
 11. Schrobenhausen 5-17 
 12. Ingolstadt 1-21 
Southwest-B-W
 1. Crailsheim II 23-3 
 2. Mannheim 22-4 
 3. Moehringen 18-8 
 4. Schwaebisch H. 15-11 
 5. Kirchheim/Teck 15-11 
 6. Haiterbach 15-11 
 7. Ulm BB 13-13 
 8. Heidelberg-Kir. 11-15 
 9. Karlsruhe PS II 11-15 
 10. Ludwigsb.BSG 10-16 
 11. Urspring 9-17 
 12. Reutlingen 9-17 
 13. Stuttgart ESV 6-20 
 14. Remseck 5-21 
Southwest-North
 1. Kronberg 17-5 
 2. Bergstrasse 16-6 
 3. Giessen 14-8 
 4. Horchheim 12-10 
 5. Langen II 12-10 
 6. Koblenz 2 11-11 
 7. Rossdorf 11-11 
 8. Trier 2 11-11 
 9. Bensheim 10-12 
 10. Volklingen 9-13 
 11. Frankfurt Makk. 5-17 
 12. Kassel 4-18 
West 1
 1. Deutzer 16-6 
 2. Kamp-Lintfort 15-7 
 3. Sechtem SG 14-8 
 4. Bonn-MTuS 13-9 
 5. Bad Muenstereifel 13-9 
 6. Duesseldorf II 12-10 
 7. Barmer TV 12-10 
 8. Wuppertal 11-11 
 9. Koeln II 11-11 
 10. Leichlinger TV 7-15 
 11. Hilden 4-18 
 12. Zuelpich 4-18 
West 2
 1. Westfalen M. 19-1 
 2. Wulfen 16-4 
 3. Dortmund 15-5 
 4. Schwelm II 9-11 
 5. Muenster 2 8-12 
 6. Paderborn II 8-12 
 7. Hagen BG 2 8-12 
 8. Hagen TSV 8-12 
 9. Bochum II 7-13 
 10. Werne 6-14 
 11. Bulmke 6-14 
Last:4/26/2017
Euroleague Standings
$$Euroleague Standings
 1 CSKA 1-0 
 2 FC Barcelona 1-0 
 3 Khimki 1-0 
 4 Maccabi T-A 1-0 
 5 Olympiacos 1-0 
 6 Real Madrid 1-0 
 7 Unicaja 1-0 
 8 Zalgiris 1-0 
 9 Anadolu Efes 0-1 
 10 Baskonia 0-1 
 11 Brose Bask. 0-1 
 12 Crvena Zvezda 0-1 
 13 EA7 Armani 0-1 
 14 Fenerbahce 0-1 
 15 Panathinaikos 0-1 
 16 Valencia 0-1 
$$ANGT Standings
 1 ALBA Berlin 0-0 
 2 Bayern U18 0-0 
 3 BBA U18 0-0 
 4 Cedevita U18 0-0 
 5 CFBB 0-0 
 6 Cibona U18 0-0 
 7 Cr.Zvezda U18 0-0 
 8 CSKA U18 0-0 
 9 Darussafaka U18 0-0 
 10 Estudiantes U18 0-0 
 11 FCB U18 0-0 
 12 Fenerbahce U18 0-0 
 13 GBA U18 0-0 
 14 Gran Canaria U18 0-0 
 15 Joventut U18 0-0 
 16 L.Rytas U18 0-0 
 17 Las Palmas U18 0-0 
 18 LHospitalet U18 0-0 
 19 Macc.TA U18 0-0 
 20 Mega Bemax U18 0-0 
 21 Panathinaikos U18 0-0 
 22 Partizan U18 0-0 
 23 Real Madrid U18 0-0 
 24 Seville U18 0-0 
 25 Skyliners U18 0-0 
 26 Spars U18 0-0 
 27 Stellazzurra U18 0-0 
 28 U.Olimpija U18 0-0 
 29 Unicaja U18 0-0 
 30 USK U18 0-0 
 31 VEF U18 0-0 
 32 Zalgiris U18 0-0 
Last:10/13/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Darussafaka 2-0 
 2 Fiat TO 2-0 
 3 Unics 2-0 
 4 Andorra 0-2 
 5 Cedevita 0-2 
 6 Paris-Levallois 0-2 
Group B
 1 B.Muenchen 2-0 
 2 Buducnost 2-0 
 3 Grissin Bon RE 1-1 
 4 Lietkabelis 1-1 
 5 Galatasaray 0-2 
 6 Hapoel J-M 0-2 
Group C
 1 Lokomotiv 2-0 
 2 Limoges 1-1 
 3 RETAbet BB 1-1 
 4 ALBA 1-1 
 5 Lietuvos rytas 1-1 
 6 Partizan NIS 0-2 
Group D
 1 ASVEL 1-1 
 2 Dolomiti En. TR 1-1 
 3 Gran Canaria 1-1 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-1 
 5 Tofas 1-1 
 6 Zenit 1-1 
Last:10/19/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 2-0 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 2-0 
 3 UCAM Murcia 2-0 
 4 Enisey 1-1 
 5 EWE Baskets 1-1 
 6 Banco di Srd 0-2 
 7 Hapoel Holon 0-2 
 8 Juventus 0-2 
Group B
 1 Gaziantep 2-0 
 2 Neptunas 2-0 
 3 Iberostar Tener. 1-1 
 4 Ventspils 1-1 
 5 Chalon 1-1 
 6 Ludwigsburg 1-1 
 7 Betaland Cdo 0-2 
 8 PAOK 0-2 
Group C
 1 Bayreuth 2-0 
 2 Estudiantes 2-0 
 3 Umana VE 1-1 
 4 AEK 1-1 
 5 Strasbourg 1-1 
 6 Banvit BK 1-1 
 7 Olimpija 0-2 
 8 Rosa 0-2 
Group D
 1 Nanterre 2-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 1-1 
 3 Besiktas 1-1 
 4 Scandone AV 1-1 
 5 Stelmet 1-1 
 6 Aris 1-1 
 7 Oostende 1-1 
 8 Telekom Bsk 0-2 
Last:10/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Bryon ALLEN
  EWE Baskets
  (193-G-92)
  Avg: 19.6
 1. Allen, EWE Baskets19.6 
 2. Benzing, Wuerzburg17.6 
 3. Scrubb, Fraport SKY17.6 
 4. Loncar, Wuerzburg17.0 
 5. Rush, Goettingen16.8 
 6. Marei, Bayreuth16.4 
 7. Richard, Walter T.16.0 
 8. Paulding, EWE B.15.8 
 9. York, Bayreuth15.4 
 10. Mahalbasic, EWE B.15.2 
Rebounds Per Game
 Assem MAREI
  Bayreuth
  (206-F-92)
  Avg: 10.2
 1. Marei, Bayreuth10.2 
 2. Bryant, Giessen .9.0 
 3. Mitrovic, Brose B.8.7 
 4. Harangody, Ratio.8.4 
 5. Pinkins, MBC8.2 
 6. Ibekwe, Oettinge.7.6 
 7. Sikma, ALBA7.0 
 8. Eatherton, Braunsch.6.8 
 9. Mahalbasic, EWE B.6.6 
 10. Pantelic, MBC6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Jared JORDAN
  Walter T.
  (187-PG-84)
  Avg: 8
 1. Jordan, Walter T.8.0 
 2. Hatten, MBC6.4 
 3. Webster, Fraport .6.0 
 4. Stockton, Goett.6.0 
 5. Zisis, Brose Bask.6.0 
 6. Siva, ALBA5.5 
 7. Hickman, Brose B.5.3 
 8. McConnell, EWE B.5.0 
 9. Guenther, Ratio.4.8 
 10. Hulls, Bremerhaven4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Quantez ROBERTSON
  Fraport .
  (188-G-84)
  Avg: 2.6
 1. Robertson, Fraport .2.6 
 2. Hobbs, B.Muenchen2.3 
 3. Bartolo, Telekom .2.0 
 4. Jaramaz, Oettinge.2.0 
 5. Mahalbasic, EWE B.2.0 
 6. Manigat, Giessen .2.0 
 7. Lansdowne, Braunsch.1.8 
 8. Saibou, ALBA1.8 
 9. Lo, Brose Bask.1.8 
 10. Obasohan, Oettinge.1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Ekenechukwu IBEKWE
  Oettinge.
  (207-C-85)
  Avg: 3
 1. Ibekwe, Oettinge.3.0 
 2. Eatherton, Braunsch.2.4 
 3. Wohlfarth-B., Fraport.2.2 
 4. Pantelic, MBC1.8 
 5. Gamble, Telekom .1.8 
 6. Bryant, Giessen .1.4 
 7. Carter, Goettingen1.3 
 8. Harangody, Ratio.1.2 
 9. Pinkins, MBC1.2 
 10. Giffey, ALBA1.2 
Poll


Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Regular Season)

Goettingen Oct.20 Jena 88%
Ludwigsburg 50% Oct.20 Brose Bask.
EWE Baskets 65% Oct.20 Ratiopharm
ALBA 89% Oct.20 Oettinger R
Braunschweig Oct.20 Wuerzburg 94%
Telekom Bsk 75% Oct.20 MBC
Bremerhaven Oct.20 B.Muenchen 88%
Fraport SKY 52% Oct.20 Bayreuth
Giessen 46er 92% Oct.20 Walter Tiger
Next Round Schedule

Round 5 (Regular Season)

Baunach Oct.22 Koeln Rh.Sta 90%
Phoenix Hage 81% Oct.22 Ehingen
Crailsheim 88% Oct.22 OrangeAcad.
Kirchheim 62% Oct.22 Hanau
Uni Baskets 76% Oct.22 Chemnitz
Karlsruhe P Oct.22 Vechta 77%
Trier 57% Oct.22 Nuernberg
Heidelberg 60% Oct.22 Hamburg
Next Round Schedule

Round 5 (Regular Season)

North
Bernau 69% Oct.22 Wolfenbuette
Cuxhaven 70% Oct.21 Rostock
Bochum 67% Oct.21 Itzehoe
Oldenburg Oct.21 Rist Wedel 75%
Art.Dragons 87% Oct.21 Stahnsdorf
Schalke 88% Oct.21 ETB Wohnbau
South
Bayer Giants 76% Oct.22 Dresden
Wuerzburg Oct.22 Schwelm 92%
Fraport SKY Oct.21 Iserlohn 79%
Giessen 46e 93% Oct.21 Karlsruhe S
Elchingen Oct.21 Dragons 56%
FC Bayern I Oct.21 Coburg 79%
Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Regular Season)

North
Stade Oct.22 BSW Sixers 99%
Westerstede 60% Oct.21 Rendsburg
Vechta II Oct.21 Bergedorf 51%
ALBA Berlin Oct.21 Weser Bsk/B 78%
Wusterhausen Oct.21 Goetting.AS 79%
Ebstorf Oct.21 Aschersleben 99%
South-East
Jena II Oct.21 Rosenheim 66%
Gotha II 77% Oct.21 Schwabing
Zwickau 56% Oct.21 Ansbach
Vilsbiburg 55% Oct.21 TSV Troeste
Treuchtlinge 59% Oct.21 Muenchen OS
Leitershofen Oct.21 Oberhaching 54%
Herzogenaura Oct.21 Bamberg 57%
South-West
Fellbach Oct.22 Lich II 53%
Kaiserslaute 76% Oct.22 Mainz
Kronberg Oct.22 Speyer 74%
Crailsheim 58% Oct.21 Langen
Koblenz 93% Oct.21 Eisbaeren
Schwenningen 62% Oct.21 Stuttgart
Limburg Oct.21 Saarlouis/Di 89%
West
Bonn II 90% Oct.21 Dorsten
Duesseldorf 50% Oct.21 Hagen BG
Hagen-Haspe Oct.21 Kamp-Lintfor 66%
Grevenbroich 97% Oct.21 Ibbenbueren
Hertener Loe 58% Oct.21 Muenster
Herford 80% Oct.21 Recklinghaus
Next Round Schedule

Round 16 (Regular Season)

North-East
Piraten Hamb 71% Feb.18 Uni Baskets
Young Dragon 56% Feb.18 Eisbaeren Br
AB Baskets Feb.18 BA Weser-Em 67%
BG Goettinge 56% Feb.18 Junior Loewe
North-West
Phoenix Hage 99% Feb.18 RheinStars K
Schoder Juni 57% Feb.18 Team Bonn/Rh
South-East
Science City Feb.18 TSV Troeste 75%
Crailsheim M 57% Feb.18 NINERS Acad
MBC Junior Feb.18 Nuernberg Fa 77%
TenneT Young Feb.17 Wuerzburg Ak 89%
South-West
BG Karlsruhe 57% Feb.18 Allgau/Memmi
Muenchen Aka Feb.18 Ludwigsburg 75%
FC Bayern 99% Feb.17 Team Ursprin
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Khimki 61% Oct.20 Zalgiris
Olympiacos 58% Oct.20 Unicaja
Valencia 58% Oct.20 Anadolu Efes
Crvena Zvezd Oct.19 FC Barcelona 97%
Maccabi T-A 96% Oct.19 Baskonia
Panathinaiko 57% Oct.19 Brose Bask.
EA7 Armani 56% Oct.19 Fenerbahce
Real Madrid 58% Oct.19 CSKA
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Cedevita 58% Oct.25 Andorra
Paris-Levall Oct.25 Fiat TO 97%
Darussafaka 59% Oct.25 Unics
Group B
Buducnost 99% Oct.25 Galatasaray
Lietkabelis 56% Oct.25 Grissin Bon
Hapoel J-M Oct.25 B.Muenchen 97%
Group C
Limoges 59% Oct.25 ALBA
Lietuvos ryt Oct.25 Lokomotiv 76%
RETAbet BB 94% Oct.25 Partizan NI
Group D
Ratiopharm 54% Oct.25 Gran Canaria
Dolomiti En 56% Oct.25 Tofas
ASVEL 60% Oct.25 Zenit
Leland Robinson signs at Bramsche - Jun 27, 2016


POSTED BY:
GREG
E-mail Greg:
Greg's Articles 
| Follow Greg on  Facebook Twitter


Leland
Robinson
Leland Robinson (198-F, college: Tenn Wesleyan), a 6'6 forward, will start his pro career in Germany. Leland is 22 years old and comes directly from the college, Robinson "AAC Player of the Year" and the "2nd Team All American". He scored 20.8 points and 8 rebounds in the top 20 players in the NAIA. "I am grateful to God that I get this opportunity and I am very happy to play for Bramsche I am very proud to be apart of this organization and I expect that I am improving every day on and off the court. We will do everything to win as many games and to bring the championship at the end. I want to do my job and enjoy the game, that I love so much, "said newcomer Leland Robinson
In August Leland is expected in his new home to start training. He is wearing his own request, the number 11   




Predrag
Lukic
Predrag Lukic (NANHAI (Foshan) Longlions China) Basketball Is Basketball Everywhere - 8 minutes ago
Predrag Lukic is a German/Serbian coach with extensive experience. He has coached most of his life in Germany for teams like TSV Quakenbrueck Dragons (Germany-2.Bundesliga) women team, ChemCats Chemnitz (Germany-DBBL) women team, evo New Basket Oberhausen (Germany-DBBL) women team, MTV Wolfenbuettel von 2012 Herzoege (Germany-ProB), and Buergerfelder TB (Germany-Regionalliga). He made the big step to Asia in 2015 joining BC Rise Sport Foshan (China, Guangdong province) and this season is...   [read more]

Heiko
Schaffartzik
Heiko Schaffartzik selected the top German playing abroad in last week's games - 9 hours ago
We bring you last week's top performances from Germans who are playing abroad and who all have had prior experience of national team duties at youth or senior level. This week's number one is an experienced former international point guard Heiko Schaffartzik (183-84). He was the major contributor in a JSF Nanterre's victory against the closely-ranked Scandone AV in the Basketball Champions League in Wednesday night's game.    [read more]

Darion
Atkins
Darion Atkins (Strasburg IG Basket) Since Turning Professional I Have Always Had To Prove Myself As A Scorer - 1 day ago
Darion Atkins(203-F-92, college: Virginia) is a 25 year old 203cm forward from Maryland that is playing his third professional season and first with Strasbourg IG Basket (France-ProA). Last season he played with Hapoel Unet Holon (Israel-Winner League) playing 37 games averaging 13.6ppg, Reb-3 (8.3rpg), FGP: 59.5%, 3PT: 37.5%, FT: 61.6%. In his rookie season he played for the Westchester Knicks (D-League) playing 52 games averaging 8.5ppg, 7.2rpg, 1.7apg, 1.3bpg, FGP: 46.0%, 3PT: 16.7%, F...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Herrera's 21 points give him ProA Player of the Week award - 1 day ago  
German Regionalliga round 5 best performance: Dijon Smith - 1 day ago  
Luke Sikma claims German BBL weekly honour - 2 days ago  
Recap of Regionalliga Round 5 - 2 days ago  
Watson left Goettingen - 2 days ago  
Kaiserslautern signs John Barber, ex Plymouth R. - 2 days ago  
James Robinson (medi Bayreuth) I Understand My Path Is A Bit Different But I Will Continue To Work To Reach My Dream - 3 days ago  
Heidelberg tabs Carson Puriefoy, ex Valmiera - 3 days ago  
ProA Round 4 of Regular Season - 3 days ago  
ProB Round 4: SSV Lok Bernau lose against Schalke - 3 days ago  
BBL Round 5: s Oliver Baskets keep a leadership position - 3 days ago  
Three's Rain From The Sky As The Dragons Rhondorf Destroy FC Bayern Munich II 85-64 - 4 days ago  
German BBL round 4 best performance: Spencer Butterfield - 4 days ago  
BBL Round 4: EnBW Ludwigsburg is defeated by Giessen 46ers - 5 days ago  
Brandon Lockhart (Rostock Seawolves) We Have Skilled Offensive Weapons But If We Want To Play For A Championship It Will Start With Our Defense - 5 days ago  
Jaramaz's 16 points and 7 rebounds give him Player of the Week award - 5 days ago  
The NBA Is Always On His Mind As Jordan Sibert Moves From Greece To Weissenfels Looking To Mix Up The BBL - 6 days ago  
Regionalliga Round 4 of Regular Season - 6 days ago  
The Fraport Skyliners Wake Up In The Third Quarter As Tai Webster Steers Them Past the Basketball Lowen Braunschweig 78-71 - 7 days ago  
Tibor Pleiss selected the top German playing abroad in last week's games - 8 days ago  
1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.