Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
 
Daniel Poerschke
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
BBL Standings
 1. ALBA 6-1 
 2. Wuerzburg 5-1 
 3. Fraport SKY 5-1 
 4. B.Muenchen 5-1 
 5. Ludwigsburg 4-1 
 6. Bayreuth 4-2 
 7. EWE Baskets 4-2 
 8. Brose Bask. 3-2 
 9. Telekom Bsk 3-2 
 10. Giessen 46ers 3-3 
 11. MBC 3-3 
 12. Braunschweig 2-4 
 13. Jena 2-4 
 14. Ratiopharm 1-5 
 15. Bremerhaven 1-5 
 16. Oettinger R. 1-5 
 17. Goettingen 1-5 
 18. Walter Tigers 0-6 
Full Standings
Last:10/23/2017
ProA Standings
 1. Vechta 5-0 
 2. Crailsheim 4-1 
 3. Hamburg 4-1 
 4. Phoenix Hagen 4-1 
 5. Heidelberg 3-2 
 6. Hanau 3-2 
 7. Koeln Rh.Stars 3-2 
 8. Kirchheim 3-2 
 9. Chemnitz 2-3 
 10. Karlsruhe PS 2-3 
 11. Trier 2-3 
 12. Uni Baskets 2-3 
 13. OrangeAcademy 1-4 
 14. Nuernberg 1-4 
 15. Ehingen 1-4 
 16. Baunach 0-5 
Full Standings
Last:10/23/2017
ProB Standings
North
 1. Schalke 5-0 
 2. Bernau 4-1 
 3. Art.Dragons 3-1 
 4. Bochum 3-2 
 5. Rist Wedel 3-2 
 6. ETB Wohnbau 2-3 
 7. Wolfenbuettel 2-3 
 8. Rostock 2-3 
 9. Oldenburg 2-3 
 10. Itzehoe 1-4 
 11. Cuxhaven 1-4 
 12. Stahnsdorf 1-4 
South
 1. Schwelm 5-0 
 2. Dragons 5-1 
 3. Iserlohn 4-1 
 4. Elchingen 4-1 
 5. Giessen 46ers II 3-2 
 6. Fraport SKY II 3-2 
 7. Dresden 2-3 
 8. Bayer Giants 2-3 
 9. FC Bayern II 1-4 
 10. Wuerzburg 1-4 
 11. Coburg 1-4 
 12. Karlsruhe SC 0-5 
Full Standings
Last:10/23/2017
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Aschersleben 4-0 
 2. BSW Sixers 4-0 
 3. Bergedorf 3-1 
 4. Vechta II 3-1 
 5. Goetting.ASC 3-1 
 6. Neustadt TSV 2-2 
 7. Rendsburg 2-2 
 8. Weser Bsk/BTS 2-2 
 9. Wusterhausen 1-2 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 0-3 
 11. Stade 0-3 
 12. Westerstede 0-3 
 13. Ebstorf 0-4 
South-East
 1. TSV Troester 4-0 
 2. Vilsbiburg 4-0 
 3. Oberhaching 3-1 
 4. Muenchen OSB 3-1 
 5. Treuchtlingen 3-1 
 6. Gotha II 3-1 
 7. Leitershofen 2-2 
 8. Schwabing 1-3 
 9. Ansbach 1-3 
 10. Bamberg 1-3 
 11. Rosenheim 1-3 
 12. Herzogenaurach 1-3 
 13. Zwickau 1-3 
 14. Jena II 0-4 
South-West
 1. Saarlouis/Dilling.. 4-0 
 2. Schwenningen 3-1 
 3. Tuebingen II 3-1 
 4. Crailsheim II 2-1 
 5. Langen 2-1 
 6. Speyer 2-1 
 7. Fellbach 2-2 
 8. Koblenz 2-2 
 9. Stuttgart 2-2 
 10. Kaiserslautern 2-2 
 11. Lich II 1-2 
 12. Kronberg 1-3 
 13. Limburg 1-3 
 14. Mainz 1-3 
 15. Eisbaeren 0-4 
West
 1. Grevenbroich 6-0 
 2. Hertener Loewen 6-0 
 3. Muenster 6-0 
 4. Herford 5-1 
 5. Hagen BG 5-2 
 6. Recklinghausen 3-3 
 7. Duesseldorf 3-3 
 8. Salzkotten 3-4 
 9. Kamp-Lintfort 2-5 
 10. Ibbenbueren 1-5 
 11. Bonn II 1-6 
 12. Hagen-Haspe 1-6 
 13. Dorsten 0-7 
Full Standings
Last:10/18/2017
NBBL Standings
Group 1
 1. AB Baskets 0-0 
 2. ALBA Berlin 0-0 
 3. BA Weser-Ems 0-0 
 4. BG Goettingen 0-0 
 5. Eisbaeren Brem. 0-0 
 6. Junior Loewen 0-0 
 7. Piraten Hamburg 0-0 
 8. Uni Baskets 0-0 
 9. Young Dragons 0-0 
Group 2
 1. Eintracht Frankfu.. 0-0 
 2. Phoenix Hagen 0-0 
 3. RheinStars Koeln 0-0 
 4. ROTH Energie 0-0 
 5. Ruhr 0-0 
 6. Schoder Junior 0-0 
 7. Team Bonn/Rh. 0-0 
 8. TSV Bayer 04 0-0 
Group 3
 1. Crailsheim Merlins 0-0 
 2. MBC Junior Sixers 0-0 
 3. NINERS Academy 0-0 
 4. Nuernberg Falcons 0-0 
 5. Rockets Gotha 0-0 
 6. Science City Jena 0-0 
 7. TenneT Young 0-0 
 8. TSV Troester 0-0 
 9. Wuerzburg Ak. 0-0 
Group 4
 1. Allgau/Memmingen 0-0 
 2. BG Karlsruhe 0-0 
 3. Blue Giants 0-0 
 4. FC Bayern 0-0 
 5. Ludwigsburg BBA 0-0 
 6. Muenchen Akad. 0-0 
 7. ratiopharm Ulm 0-0 
 8. Team Urspring 0-0 
 9. Young Tigers 0-0 
Full Standings
Last:9/22/2017
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Tiergarten 19-3 
 2. Berlin SSC 18-4 
 3. Charlottenburg 15-7 
 4. Hermsdorf 12-10 
 5. Wolmirstedt 11-11 
 6. Zehlendorf 11-11 
 7. Cottbus 10-12 
 8. Berlin SV 10-12 
 9. ALBA Berlin III 9-13 
 10. Halle USV 8-14 
 11. Stahnsdorf 2 7-15 
 12. Koepenick 2-20 
North-North
 1. Bergedorf 20-2 
 2. Ebstorf 18-4 
 3. Bramfelder 17-5 
 4. Hamburg-West 14-8 
 5. Eimsbuetteler 14-8 
 6. Rist Wedel 2 9-13 
 7. Bremerhaven 9-13 
 8. Rostock 8-14 
 9. Kieler 7-15 
 10. Luebecker 7-15 
 11. Einfeld 5-17 
 12. Kronshagen 4-18 
North-West
 1. Neustadt TSV 17-5 
 2. Bramsche TuS 16-6 
 3. Goetting.ASC 15-7 
 4. Wolfenbuettel 15-7 
 5. Quakenbrueck 15-7 
 6. Goetting.BG II 12-10 
 7. Oldenburg II 10-12 
 8. Langenhagen 8-14 
 9. Osnabruecker TB 8-14 
 10. Buergerfelder 7-15 
 11. Weende-Goet. 7-15 
 12. Hameln 2-20 
Southeast-North
 1. Gotha II 22-0 
 2. Bamberg 17-5 
 3. Wuerzburg Trop. 15-7 
 4. Chemnitz II 13-9 
 5. Dresden Tit.2 12-10 
 6. Neustadt DJK 12-10 
 7. Litzendorf 11-11 
 8. Regnitztal 9-13 
 9. Neumarkt 9-13 
 10. Erfurt 7-15 
 11. Regensburg 5-17 
 12. Nuernberg 0-22 
Southeast-South
 1. Muenchen OSB 19-3 
 2. Muenchen Bsk 17-5 
 3. Dachau 14-8 
 4. Leitershofen/S. II 14-8 
 5. Muenchen DJK 14-8 
 6. Landsberg 13-9 
 7. MIL Baskets 11-11 
 8. Jahn Freising 9-13 
 9. Passau 8-14 
 10. Slama Jama 7-15 
 11. Schrobenhausen 5-17 
 12. Ingolstadt 1-21 
Southwest-B-W
 1. Crailsheim II 23-3 
 2. Mannheim 22-4 
 3. Moehringen 18-8 
 4. Schwaebisch H. 15-11 
 5. Kirchheim/Teck 15-11 
 6. Haiterbach 15-11 
 7. Ulm BB 13-13 
 8. Heidelberg-Kir. 11-15 
 9. Karlsruhe PS II 11-15 
 10. Ludwigsb.BSG 10-16 
 11. Urspring 9-17 
 12. Reutlingen 9-17 
 13. Stuttgart ESV 6-20 
 14. Remseck 5-21 
Southwest-North
 1. Kronberg 17-5 
 2. Bergstrasse 16-6 
 3. Giessen 14-8 
 4. Horchheim 12-10 
 5. Langen II 12-10 
 6. Koblenz 2 11-11 
 7. Rossdorf 11-11 
 8. Trier 2 11-11 
 9. Bensheim 10-12 
 10. Volklingen 9-13 
 11. Frankfurt Makk. 5-17 
 12. Kassel 4-18 
West 1
 1. Deutzer 16-6 
 2. Kamp-Lintfort 15-7 
 3. Sechtem SG 14-8 
 4. Bonn-MTuS 13-9 
 5. Bad Muenstereifel 13-9 
 6. Duesseldorf II 12-10 
 7. Barmer TV 12-10 
 8. Wuppertal 11-11 
 9. Koeln II 11-11 
 10. Leichlinger TV 7-15 
 11. Hilden 4-18 
 12. Zuelpich 4-18 
West 2
 1. Westfalen M. 19-1 
 2. Wulfen 16-4 
 3. Dortmund 15-5 
 4. Schwelm II 9-11 
 5. Muenster 2 8-12 
 6. Paderborn II 8-12 
 7. Hagen BG 2 8-12 
 8. Hagen TSV 8-12 
 9. Bochum II 7-13 
 10. Werne 6-14 
 11. Bulmke 6-14 
Last:4/26/2017
Euroleague Standings
$$Euroleague Standings
 1 Khimki 2-0 
 2 Maccabi T-A 2-0 
 3 Olympiacos 2-0 
 4 Real Madrid 2-0 
 5 FC Barcelona 1-1 
 6 Crvena Zvezda 1-1 
 7 Zalgiris 1-1 
 8 Unicaja 1-1 
 9 CSKA 1-1 
 10 Valencia 1-1 
 11 Fenerbahce 1-1 
 12 Panathinaikos 1-1 
 13 Anadolu Efes 0-2 
 14 Baskonia 0-2 
 15 Brose Bask. 0-2 
 16 EA7 Armani 0-2 
$$ANGT Standings
 1 ALBA Berlin 0-0 
 2 Bayern U18 0-0 
 3 BBA U18 0-0 
 4 Cedevita U18 0-0 
 5 CFBB 0-0 
 6 Cibona U18 0-0 
 7 Cr.Zvezda U18 0-0 
 8 CSKA U18 0-0 
 9 Darussafaka U18 0-0 
 10 Estudiantes U18 0-0 
 11 FCB U18 0-0 
 12 Fenerbahce U18 0-0 
 13 GBA U18 0-0 
 14 Gran Canaria U18 0-0 
 15 Joventut U18 0-0 
 16 L.Rytas U18 0-0 
 17 Las Palmas U18 0-0 
 18 LHospitalet U18 0-0 
 19 Macc.TA U18 0-0 
 20 Mega Bemax U18 0-0 
 21 Panathinaikos U18 0-0 
 22 Partizan U18 0-0 
 23 Real Madrid U18 0-0 
 24 Seville U18 0-0 
 25 Skyliners U18 0-0 
 26 Spars U18 0-0 
 27 Stellazzurra U18 0-0 
 28 U.Olimpija U18 0-0 
 29 Unicaja U18 0-0 
 30 USK U18 0-0 
 31 VEF U18 0-0 
 32 Zalgiris U18 0-0 
Last:10/20/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Darussafaka 2-0 
 2 Fiat TO 2-0 
 3 Unics 2-0 
 4 Andorra 0-2 
 5 Cedevita 0-2 
 6 Paris-Levallois 0-2 
Group B
 1 B.Muenchen 2-0 
 2 Buducnost 2-0 
 3 Grissin Bon RE 1-1 
 4 Lietkabelis 1-1 
 5 Galatasaray 0-2 
 6 Hapoel J-M 0-2 
Group C
 1 Lokomotiv 2-0 
 2 Limoges 1-1 
 3 RETAbet BB 1-1 
 4 ALBA 1-1 
 5 Lietuvos rytas 1-1 
 6 Partizan NIS 0-2 
Group D
 1 ASVEL 1-1 
 2 Dolomiti En. TR 1-1 
 3 Gran Canaria 1-1 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-1 
 5 Tofas 1-1 
 6 Zenit 1-1 
Last:10/19/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 2-0 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 2-0 
 3 UCAM Murcia 2-0 
 4 Enisey 1-1 
 5 EWE Baskets 1-1 
 6 Banco di Srd 0-2 
 7 Hapoel Holon 0-2 
 8 Juventus 0-2 
Group B
 1 Gaziantep 2-0 
 2 Neptunas 2-0 
 3 Iberostar Tener. 1-1 
 4 Ventspils 1-1 
 5 Chalon 1-1 
 6 Ludwigsburg 1-1 
 7 Betaland Cdo 0-2 
 8 PAOK 0-2 
Group C
 1 Bayreuth 2-0 
 2 Estudiantes 2-0 
 3 Umana VE 1-1 
 4 AEK 1-1 
 5 Strasbourg 1-1 
 6 Banvit BK 1-1 
 7 Olimpija 0-2 
 8 Rosa 0-2 
Group D
 1 Nanterre 2-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 1-1 
 3 Besiktas 1-1 
 4 Scandone AV 1-1 
 5 Stelmet 1-1 
 6 Aris 1-1 
 7 Oostende 1-1 
 8 Telekom Bsk 0-2 
Last:10/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Robin BENZING
  Wuerzburg
  (208-F-89)
  Avg: 19.5
 1. Benzing, Wuerzburg19.5 
 2. Allen, EWE Baskets18.7 
 3. Scrubb, Fraport SKY18.0 
 4. Eatherton, Braunsch.16.8 
 5. Mahalbasic, EWE B.16.3 
 6. Rush, Goettingen16.0 
 7. Landis, Giessen .15.8 
 8. Paulding, EWE B.15.8 
 9. Marei, Bayreuth15.7 
 10. Jones, MBC15.5 
Rebounds Per Game
 Assem MAREI
  Bayreuth
  (206-F-92)
  Avg: 9
 1. Marei, Bayreuth9.0 
 2. Bryant, Giessen .8.8 
 3. Pinkins, MBC8.3 
 4. Mitrovic, Brose B.7.8 
 5. Harangody, Ratio.7.5 
 6. Eatherton, Braunsch.7.5 
 7. Pantelic, MBC6.8 
 8. Ibekwe, Oettinge.6.8 
 9. Gamble, Telekom .6.6 
 10. Sikma, ALBA6.3 
Assists Per Game
 Jared JORDAN
  Walter T.
  (187-PG-84)
  Avg: 7.8
 1. Jordan, Walter T.7.8 
 2. Hatten, MBC7.0 
 3. Stockton, Goett.6.0 
 4. Siva, ALBA6.0 
 5. Zisis, Brose Bask.5.5 
 6. Walkup, Ludwigsb.5.0 
 7. Webster, Fraport .5.0 
 8. McConnell, EWE B.4.8 
 9. Guenther, Ratio.4.8 
 10. Redding, B.Mue.4.7 
Steals Per Game
 Quantez ROBERTSON
  Fraport .
  (188-G-84)
  Avg: 2.5
 1. Robertson, Fraport .2.5 
 2. Hobbs, B.Muenchen2.2 
 3. Bartolo, Telekom .2.2 
 4. Lo, Brose Bask.2.0 
 5. Saibou, ALBA1.9 
 6. Sikma, ALBA1.9 
 7. Jaramaz, Oettinge.1.8 
 8. Davis, Giessen .1.8 
 9. Mahalbasic, EWE B.1.8 
 10. Obasohan, Oettinge.1.7 
Blocks Per Game
 Ekenechukwu IBEKWE
  Oettinge.
  (207-C-85)
  Avg: 2.7
 1. Ibekwe, Oettinge.2.7 
 2. Eatherton, Braunsch.2.3 
 3. Carter, Goettingen1.8 
 4. Wohlfarth-B., Fraport.1.8 
 5. Pantelic, MBC1.7 
 6. Gamble, Telekom .1.4 
 7. Harangody, Ratio.1.2 
 8. Bryant, Giessen .1.2 
 9. Giffey, ALBA1.1 
 10. Pinkins, MBC1.0 
Poll


Next Round Schedule

Round 7 (Regular Season)

Brose Bask. Oct.29 ALBA 56%
B.Muenchen 53% Oct.27 Fraport SKY
Bayreuth Oct.27 Giessen 46er 54%
Oettinger R Oct.27 Braunschweig 66%
Jena Oct.27 Ludwigsburg 71%
MBC 74% Oct.27 Goettingen
Wuerzburg 69% Oct.27 EWE Baskets
Walter Tiger Oct.27 Telekom Bsk 82%
Ratiopharm 70% Oct.27 Bremerhaven
Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Regular Season)

Heidelberg 58% Oct.30 Kirchheim
Chemnitz 58% Oct.29 Trier
Ehingen Oct.29 Karlsruhe P 53%
Uni Baskets Oct.29 Vechta 81%
Hamburg 92% Oct.28 Nuernberg
Koeln Rh.Sta Oct.28 Crailsheim 51%
OrangeAcad. Oct.28 Phoenix Hage 88%
Hanau 95% Oct.28 Baunach
Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Regular Season)

North
Wolfenbuette Oct.28 Schalke 84%
Bochum 52% Oct.28 Art.Dragons
Stahnsdorf Oct.28 ETB Wohnbau 54%
Rist Wedel 50% Oct.28 Bernau
Rostock 53% Oct.28 Oldenburg
Itzehoe 57% Oct.28 Cuxhaven
South
Dresden 92% Oct.28 Karlsruhe S
FC Bayern I Oct.28 Schwelm 91%
Dragons 66% Oct.28 Fraport SKY
Elchingen 66% Oct.28 Giessen 46e
Coburg 70% Oct.28 Wuerzburg
Iserlohn 83% Oct.28 Bayer Giants
Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Regular Season)

North
Stade Oct.22 BSW Sixers 99%
Westerstede 60% Oct.21 Rendsburg
Vechta II Oct.21 Bergedorf 51%
ALBA Berlin Oct.21 Weser Bsk/B 78%
Wusterhausen Oct.21 Goetting.AS 79%
Ebstorf Oct.21 Aschersleben 99%
South-East
Jena II Oct.21 Rosenheim 66%
Gotha II 77% Oct.21 Schwabing
Zwickau 56% Oct.21 Ansbach
Vilsbiburg 55% Oct.21 TSV Troeste
Treuchtlinge 59% Oct.21 Muenchen OS
Leitershofen Oct.21 Oberhaching 54%
Herzogenaura Oct.21 Bamberg 57%
South-West
Fellbach Oct.22 Lich II 53%
Kaiserslaute 76% Oct.22 Mainz
Kronberg Oct.22 Speyer 74%
Crailsheim 58% Oct.21 Langen
Koblenz 93% Oct.21 Eisbaeren
Schwenningen 62% Oct.21 Stuttgart
Limburg Oct.21 Saarlouis/Di 89%
West
Bonn II 90% Oct.21 Dorsten
Duesseldorf 50% Oct.21 Hagen BG
Hagen-Haspe Oct.21 Kamp-Lintfor 66%
Grevenbroich 97% Oct.21 Ibbenbueren
Hertener Loe 58% Oct.21 Muenster
Herford 80% Oct.21 Recklinghaus
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

North-East
Eisbaeren Br 80% Oct.22 Uni Baskets
Young Dragon 57% Oct.22 BG Goettinge
Piraten Hamb 98% Oct.22 Junior Loewe
ALBA Berlin 80% Oct.22 BA Weser-Em
North-West
Ruhr 50% Oct.22 Phoenix Hage
Schoder Juni 57% Oct.22 RheinStars K
Team Bonn/Rh Oct.22 Eintracht Fr 89%
South-East
Rockets Goth 97% Oct.22 Crailsheim M
Nuernberg Fa 81% Oct.22 MBC Junior
Wuerzburg Ak 93% Oct.22 NINERS Acad
TSV Troeste 79% Oct.22 Science City
South-West
ratiopharm U 54% Oct.22 FC Bayern
Young Tigers Oct.22 Muenchen Aka 90%
Allgau/Memmi 56% Oct.22 BG Karlsruhe
Ludwigsburg 98% Oct.22 Team Ursprin
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

CSKA 58% Oct.25 Panathinaiko
Fenerbahce 92% Oct.25 Anadolu Efes
Baskonia Oct.25 Valencia 89%
Unicaja 93% Oct.25 Brose Bask.
Khimki 81% Oct.24 Crvena Zvezd
Maccabi T-A 56% Oct.24 Olympiacos
FC Barcelona 58% Oct.24 Zalgiris
Real Madrid 99% Oct.24 EA7 Armani
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Cedevita 58% Oct.25 Andorra
Paris-Levall Oct.25 Fiat TO 97%
Darussafaka 59% Oct.25 Unics
Group B
Buducnost 99% Oct.25 Galatasaray
Lietkabelis 56% Oct.25 Grissin Bon
Hapoel J-M Oct.25 B.Muenchen 97%
Group C
Limoges 59% Oct.25 ALBA
Lietuvos ryt Oct.25 Lokomotiv 76%
RETAbet BB 94% Oct.25 Partizan NI
Group D
Ratiopharm 54% Oct.25 Gran Canaria
Dolomiti En 56% Oct.25 Tofas
ASVEL 60% Oct.25 Zenit
Green Basket 99 Palermo signs Raphael Strotz - Sep 15, 2017


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET NEWS
  follow us on Facebook Twitter


Raphael
Strotz
Green Basket 99 Palermo (Serie C Silver) signed 24-year old naturalized German power forward Raphael Strotz (204-95kg-93). He has played for the last two seasons at ForEnergy Vigevano 1955 in the Serie C Gold. Serie C Silver will be definitely a better match and he can see more playing time.
Strotz played in the final of Italian Serie C Gold Group Lombardia B in 2016.
He represented Italy at the European Championships U18 in Wroclaw (Poland) six years ago. Strotz's team got to the Semifinals and his stats at that event were 6 games: 0.2ppg.
Strotz has played previously for three other teams: Novipiu Casale, Bertram Tortona and Il Canestro Alessandria Basket.
He could be described: An inside player who excels at the rebounding department. Scores almost all his points in the paint.

Green Basket 99 Palermo roster for 2017-2018:

Guards:
Tindaro Gullo
Davide Marchini
Mirko Carella

Center:
Raphael Strotz

By Eurobasket Data Center

Check also Complete Transfers List in Italy   




Scott
Eatherton
BBL Round 6 of Regular Season - 18 hours ago
There were just 6 rounds played in Regular Season of BBL and we can clearly see which teams will fight for top positions and which will try to avoid bottom places. The fans could enjoy quite many interesting games in the last round. The round ended with change at the leadership position, favorites losing the games, games ending by tiny margin and even winless team recording their first victory. First defeat of s'Oliver Baskets (5-1) against thirteenth ranked Braunschweig (2-4) 73-71 wa...   [read more]

Malcolm
Armstead
Malcolm Armstead (Neptunas Klaipeda) I Never Pursued The NBA Because I Knew I Would Have A Better Career In Europe. - 6 hours ago
Malcolm Armstead (187-PG-89, college: Wichita St.) is a 28 year old 187cm point guard from Florence, Alabama that is playing his fifth professional season and first with Neptunas Klaipeda (Lithuania-LKL). Last season he played with Yesilgiresun Belediye (Turkey-BSL) playing 29 games averaging 12.9ppg, 2.8rpg, Assists-5 (5.2apg), 1.5spg, FGP: 46.9%, 3PT: 29.7%, FT: 78.4%. He played at three schoold before turning professional with Chipola JC (JUCO), Oregon (NCAA) and Wichita St. (NCAA) and...   [read more]

Gary McGhee
Kymis add McGhee to their roster, ex Walter Tigers - 12 hours ago
GS Kymis (A1) added to their roster 29-year old American center Gary McGhee (209-114kg-88, college: Pittsburgh, agency: Inception Sports). He played last season at Walter Tigers in German BBL league. In 33 games he recorded 9.1ppg, 6.3rpg and 1.0apg. The previous (15-16) season McGhee played at Kolossos where in 27 A1 games he averaged 8.6ppg and 5.5rpg. He has tried to make it to the NBA and played in the NBA Pro Summer League in 2013. McGhee's team won Big East Regular Season in 2011. H...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Fraport Skyliner Philip Scrubb Unleashes The Effortless Step Back Jumper Downing medi Bayreuth 72-68 - 22 hours ago  
The Fraport Skyliners Juniors Akodo/Zeeb Guard Terror Overwhelm Iserlohn 93-83 - 1 day ago  
Coreontae Deberry (Rot Weiss Cuxhaven) JUCO Basketball Changed My Life Teaching Me To Play Tougher Being The Muscle On The Court - 2 days ago  
Can James Robinson Fill The Shoes Of Anderson And Lead medi Bayreuth Back To The Playoffs - 3 days ago  
KW Titans ink Devon Moore - 4 days ago  
Predrag Lukic (NANHAI (Foshan) Longlions China) Basketball Is Basketball Everywhere - 4 days ago  
Heiko Schaffartzik selected the top German playing abroad in last week's games - 5 days ago  
Darion Atkins (Strasburg IG Basket) Since Turning Professional I Have Always Had To Prove Myself As A Scorer - 5 days ago  
Herrera's 21 points give him ProA Player of the Week award - 5 days ago  
German Regionalliga round 5 best performance: Dijon Smith - 5 days ago  
Luke Sikma claims German BBL weekly honour - 6 days ago  
Recap of Regionalliga Round 5 - 6 days ago  
Watson left Goettingen - 6 days ago  
Kaiserslautern signs John Barber, ex Plymouth R. - 6 days ago  
James Robinson (medi Bayreuth) I Understand My Path Is A Bit Different But I Will Continue To Work To Reach My Dream - 7 days ago  
Heidelberg tabs Carson Puriefoy, ex Valmiera - 7 days ago  
ProA Round 4 of Regular Season - 7 days ago  
ProB Round 4: SSV Lok Bernau lose against Schalke - 7 days ago  
BBL Round 5: s Oliver Baskets keep a leadership position - 7 days ago  
Three's Rain From The Sky As The Dragons Rhondorf Destroy FC Bayern Munich II 85-64 - 8 days ago  
1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.