View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Holland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Dutch basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

Dutch Basketball (Women)

Basketball Transactions

Eredivisie Standings
 1. Amazone 0-0 
 2. Binnenland 0-0 
 3. Den Helder 0-0 
 4. Grasshoppers 0-0 
 5. HPCR 0-0 
 6. Lekdetec.nl 0-0 
 7. Loon Lions 0-0 
 8. Rotterdam 0-0 
Last:7/28/2016
Promotiedivisie Standings
 1. Almonte 0-0 
 2. Cangeroes 0-0 
 3. DAS Delft 0-0 
 4. EBV Baros 0-0 
 5. Grasshoppers 2 0-0 
 6. Green Eagles 0-0 
 7. Jolly J. 0-0 
 8. Lokomotief 0-0 
 9. U.S. 0-0 
 10. Wyba 0-0 
Last:7/28/2016
Points Per Game
 Zera BUTTER
  Binnenland
  (179-G-92)
  Avg: 22.9
 1. Butter, Binnenland22.9 
 2. Klein, Den Helder16.9 
 3. Broering, Loon L.16.9 
 4. Beld, Grasshoppers15.5 
 5. Westerik, CTO15.1 
 6. Hof, Amazone14.1 
 7. Ndiba, Den Helder13.9 
 8. Van den Adel, Binn.13.8 
 9. Ligthart, Loon L.13.7 
 10. Kuyt, Lekdetec.nl13.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Janis NDIBA
  Den Helder
  (182-F/C-97)
  Avg: 11.1
 1. Ndiba, Den Helder11.1 
 2. Westerik, CTO9.1 
 3. Van der Plas, Gras.8.9 
 4. De Roos, Binnenla.8.7 
 5. Bettonvil, Lekdete.8.5 
 6. Beld, Grasshoppers7.3 
 7. van Schie, CTO7.3 
 8. Nieuwveen, Loon L.7.2 
 9. Bettonvil, Lekdete.7.2 
 10. Broering, Loon L.6.8 
Assists Per Game
 Maaike KLEIN
  Den Helder
  (177-G-90)
  Avg: 5
 1. Klein, Den Helder5.0 
 2. van Veen, Den H.5.0 
 3. Broering, Loon L.4.6 
 4. Kuyt, Lekdetec.nl4.0 
 5. Westerik, CTO3.9 
 6. Burgos, Amazone3.5 
 7. Butter, Binnenland3.5 
 8. Van den Adel, Binn.3.3 
 9. van Vlijmen, CTO3.1 
 10. Engeln, Amazone2.9 
Steals Per Game
 Jay-eliza BURGOS
  Amazone
  (173-G-94)
  Avg: 4.3
 1. Burgos, Amazone4.3 
 2. Broering, Loon L.3.4 
 3. Butter, Binnenland3.0 
 4. Jong, Amazone2.7 
 5. Hartman, Loon L.2.5 
 6. Bettonvil, Lekdete.2.5 
 7. Ligthart, Loon L.2.5 
 8. Klein, Den Helder2.4 
 9. Hoveling, Amazone2.2 
 10. Hof, Amazone2.1 
Blocks Per Game
 Marieke VAN SCHIE
  CTO
  (178-SG-97)
  Avg: 1
 1. van Schie, CTO1.0 
 2. Bettonvil, Lekdete.1.0 
 3. Schoen, Lekdetec..0.9 
 4. Kraaijenoord, Gras.0.8 
 5. Kasius, Binnenland0.8 
 6. Jong, Amazone0.7 
 7. Driessen, Grasshop.0.7 
 8. Fokke, Binnenland0.7 
 9. Butter, Binnenland0.7 
 10. Massuet, Amazone0.6 

Articles
Interviews
Play-Off bracket1

First Round Schedule
Amazone 50% Sep.17 Rotterdam
Loon Lions 50% Sep.17 Grasshoppers
HPCR 50% Sep.17 Den Helder
Binnenland 50% Sep.17 Lekdetec.nl
Check Full Games/Schedule
North Sea Development Cup won by Sweden - Aug 20, 2012


POSTED BY:
BAS HENDRIKS
E-mail Bas:
Bas's Articles 
| Follow Bas on  Facebook Twitter

Four teams participated in the North Sea Development Cup this weekend in Amsterdam. The u15 teams of the respective countries met eachother on court and later on went to visit the worldcup U17 taking place a few blocks away. Circumstances were pretty heavy in the Dutch Apollohal gym where Dutch coach Ria Broring led the hometeam. Sweden was the stronges team in the tournament, adding to the promising future of the Scandinavian part.

The scores:
Holland- Denmark 61-30
Sweden - Germany 54-62
Holland - Sweden 53-59
Germany - Denmark : 54-70
Holland - Germany 54-70
Germany-Sweden 54-70
  




Kiki Fleuren
Dutch U16 National Team 2016 - 20 days ago

4 Lotte Sant 184-PF-01
5 Mia Hordijk 166-PG-00 Grasshoppers
6 Meike Koelman 177-SF-00
7 Ferial Vissers 176-PF-00
8 Kiki Fleuren 167-G-00 CTO
9 Linda Van Schaik 177-SF-00
10 Robyn Bouwer 178-F-00
11 Lisa Stauffer 178-PF-00
12 Amber Lewakabessy 172-SG-00 Den Helder&nbs...  
[read more]

Ilse Kuijt
Dutch U18 National Team 2016 - 1 month ago


Kuijt
Dekker
Driessen
van Vlijmen
Etienne
4 Ilse Kuijt 175-SG-99 Grasshoppers
5 Evi Dekker 173-SG-98 CTO
6 Noortje Driessen 178-SG-99 Grasshoppers
7 Anne van Vlijmen 162-PG-99 CTO
8 Julia Jorritsma 182-F/C-99
9 Famke Hermans&nbs...  
[read more]

Fleur Kuijt
Dutch U20 National Team 2016 - 1 month ago


Kuijt
Cornelius
Fokke
Ndiba
Hof
4 Fleur Kuijt 178-SG-96 Grasshoppers
5 Laura Cornelius 173-G-96 Miami, FL
6 Asa Kantebeen 175-SG-97 CTO
7 Myrthe Den Heeten 173-G-97 CTO
8 Deborah Vos 181-SF-96 CTO
9 Esther Fokke 185-PF-96&...  
[read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.