Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Winter Gabor


 
Tamas Deri


 
Mate Jakab


 
Levente Szabo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

A Division Standings
 1. Alba 8-1 
 2. Kormend 6-2 
 3. Kaposvari 6-3 
 4. ZTE KK 5-3 
 5. Szolnok 5-3 
 6. PVSK Pannon 5-3 
 7. Szedeak 4-3 
 8. Sopron KC 4-5 
 9. Falco KC 4-5 
 10. Jaszberenyi 4-5 
 11. Atomeromu 3-6 
 12. KTE-Duna 2-4 
 13. Vasas 1-7 
 14. MAFC 1-8 
Full Standings
Last:12/5/2016
NB I. B Standings
East
 1. MEAFC 5-1 
 2. Vasarhely 5-1 
 3. Bp. Honved 4-1 
 4. Tiszaujvaros 4-1 
 5. DEAC 4-2 
 6. Nagykorosi 3-2 
 7. Marso NYKK 3-3 
 8. Beszterce 2-4 
 9. Kaszasok 2-4 
 10. Bekesi SzSK 1-5 
 11. Eger 1-5 
 12. MAFC 2 0-5 
West
 1. Gyor-Szol 5-1 
 2. Oroszlanyi 5-1 
 3. MTK Torokbalint 4-2 
 4. Papai KC 4-2 
 5. TF Budapest 4-2 
 6. Veszpremi 3-2 
 7. Budafoki 3-3 
 8. PVSK-Kronosz 2-3 
 9. Bonyhadi 2-4 
 10. SMAFC 2-4 
 11. Bajai FKE 1-5 
Last:11/2/2016
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Banvit BK 6-1 
 2 Monaco 6-1 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 4-3 
 4 Aris 4-3 
 5 Ironi Nahariya 3-4 
 6 Fraport SKY 3-4 
 7 Helios 1-6 
 8 Bakken 1-6 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 6-1 
 2 Umana VE 5-2 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 4-3 
 4 Avtodor 3-4 
 5 Oradea 3-4 
 6 Maccabi Rishon 3-4 
 7 Kataja Basket 3-4 
 8 Khimik 1-6 
Group C
 1 Neptunas 6-1 
 2 ASVEL 5-2 
 3 EWE Baskets 4-3 
 4 Ventspils 3-4 
 5 PAOK 3-4 
 6 Rosa Radom 3-4 
 7 Usak 2-5 
 8 Openjobmetis V. 2-5 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 5-2 
 2 Scandone AV 5-2 
 3 Juventus 5-2 
 4 Strasbourg 4-3 
 5 Oostende 3-4 
 6 Cibona 2-5 
 7 Mega Leks 2-5 
 8 Mornar Bar 2-5 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 6-1 
 2 Ludwigsburg 5-2 
 3 AEK Athens 4-3 
 4 Banco di Srd 3-4 
 5 Spirou 3-4 
 6 Partizan 3-4 
 7 Stelmet ZG 3-4 
 8 Szolnok 1-6 
Last:11/30/2016
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 0-0 
 2. Gaziantep 0-0 
 3. Sodertalje 0-0 
 4. Targu Mures 0-0 
Group L
 1. Antwerp 0-0 
 2. Demir IBB 0-0 
 3. Gravelines 0-0 
 4. Prievidza 0-0 
Group M
 1. Apoel 0-0 
 2. Oberwart 0-0 
 3. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
 4. Vytautas 0-0 
Group N
 1. Bnei Hertzeliyya 0-0 
 2. Kormend 0-0 
 3. Nanterre 0-0 
 4. Tsmoki-Minsk 0-0 
Group O
 1. Alba 0-0 
 2. BK Pardubice 0-0 
 3. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 0-0 
 4. UBT Cluj Napoca 0-0 
Group P
 1. Benfica 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. Groningen 0-0 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:11/29/2016
Points Per Game
 Darrin GOVENS
  
  (185-PG-88)
  Avg: 23.1
 1. Govens, Falco KC23.1 
 2. Vojvoda, Szolnok21.6 
 3. Lilov, Szedeak21.4 
 4. Ubilla, ZTE K.19.6 
 5. Williams, Jaszbere.19.1 
 6. Djerasimovic, KTE-.19.0 
 7. Pacher, Vasas18.8 
 8. Medford, Falco KC18.0 
 9. Taylor, Vasas18.0 
 10. Budimir, PVSK P.16.9 
Rebounds Per Game
 Zsolt SZABO
  
  (202-F-86)
  Avg: 9.3
 1. Szabo, ZTE K.9.3 
 2. Hendlein, Kaposvari8.8 
 3. Poscic, MAFC8.6 
 4. Forte, Atomeromu8.6 
 5. Drungilas, ZTE K.8.5 
 6. Petty, Kormend7.9 
 7. Pacher, Vasas7.9 
 8. Sihota, MAFC7.8 
 9. Stamenkovic, Jaszb.7.5 
 10. Ivosev, KTE-Duna7.5 
Assists Per Game
 Emanuel UBILLA
  
  (188-PG-86)
  Avg: 8.6
 1. Ubilla, ZTE K.8.6 
 2. Boltic, Szedeak7.1 
 3. Taylor, Vasas6.9 
 4. Kinney, Szolnok6.2 
 5. Smith, MAFC6.0 
 6. Nelson, PVSK P.5.9 
 7. Wisseh, Kaposvari5.9 
 8. Petty, Kormend5.9 
 9. Govens, Falco KC5.9 
 10. Threatt, Sopron5.7 
Steals Per Game
 Brent ARRINGTON
  
  (190-G-)
  Avg: 3.2
 1. Arrington, Jaszber.3.2 
 2. Petty, Kormend2.1 
 3. Smith, MAFC2.1 
 4. Kinney, Szolnok2.0 
 5. Stamenkovic, Jaszb.2.0 
 6. Govens, Falco KC1.8 
 7. Pongo, KTE-Duna1.8 
 8. Cooke, Kaposvari1.8 
 9. Williams, Jaszbere.1.7 
 10. Lilov, Szedeak1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Roland HENDLEIN
  
  (206-F/C-86)
  Avg: 1
 1. Hendlein, Kaposvari1.0 
 2. Simms, Kaposvari0.8 
 3. Turner, Falco KC0.8 
 4. Thompson, Vasas0.8 
 5. Morse, Atomeromu0.7 
 6. Keller, Alba0.7 
 7. Ivosev, KTE-Duna0.7 
 8. Smith, PVSK P.0.6 
 9. Benke, ZTE K.0.6 
 10. Allen, Kormend0.6 
Player of the week
Round: 8

 Emanuel Ubilla
  ZTE KK
  (188-PG-)
  
Hungarian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 Basketball Champions League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 10 (Regular Season)

MAFC Dec.11 ZTE KK 87%
Falco KC Dec.10 Kaposvari 52%
Jaszberenyi 51% Dec.10 PVSK Pannon
Kormend 65% Dec.10 Atomeromu
Sopron KC Dec.10 KTE-Duna 54%
Szedeak Dec.10 Alba 69%
Szolnok 90% Dec.10 Vasas
KTE-Duna Dec.7 Kormend 62%
Vasas Dec.6 ZTE KK 87%
Next Round Schedule

Round 8 (Regular Season)

Group A
Aris 77% Dec.7 Helios
Banvit BK 75% Dec.7 Ironi Nahari
CEZ Nymburk 88% Dec.6 Bakken
Fraport SKY Dec.6 Monaco 74%
Group B
Avtodor 67% Dec.7 Khimik
Macc.Rishon 57% Dec.6 Kataja Bsk
Umana VE 51% Dec.6 Le Mans
Pinar Karsiy 55% Dec.6 Oradea
Group C
EWE Baskets 63% Dec.7 Ventspils
Neptunas 81% Dec.6 Usak
PAOK 71% Dec.6 Rosa Radom
ASVEL 83% Dec.6 Openjobmetis
Group D
Scandone AV 77% Dec.7 Mega Leks
Strasbourg Dec.7 Juventus 55%
Iberostar Te 81% Dec.7 Cibona
Oostende 73% Dec.6 Mornar Bar
Group E
Stelmet ZG 56% Dec.7 Banco di Srd
Szolnok Dec.7 AEK Athens 83%
Besiktas 78% Dec.7 Spirou
Partizan Dec.6 Ludwigsburg 66%
Next Round Schedule

Round 1 (Second Stage)

Group K
Gaziantep 62% Dec.14 Sodertalje
Chalon 54% Dec.13 Targu Mures
Group L
Demir IBB 63% Dec.14 Antwerp
Gravelines Dec.13 Prievidza 58%
Group M
Vytautas 55% Dec.14 Oberwart
Telekom Bsk 50% Dec.14 Apoel
Group N
Nanterre 66% Dec.14 Kormend
Tsmoki-Minsk 60% Dec.14 Bnei Hertzel
Group O
Alba 66% Dec.13 UBT Cluj Na
Pau-Lacq-Ort 64% Dec.13 BK Pardubice
Group P
Lukoil Acad 56% Dec.14 Benfica
Groningen 68% Dec.14 Enisey
Pre-season - Sep 14, 2012


POSTED BY:
TAMAS DERI
E-mail Tamas:
Tamas's Articles


Anthony
Nelson

Soproni KC - SMAFC-NYME 78-43
(10-10, 21-9, 26-11, 21-13)
SKC: Thomas 9, Tommy Gunn (191-G-81, agency: KMG Sports Management, college: Middle Tenn.St.) 13, Takacs 10/3, Gergely Toth (208-PF-89, agency: Laszlo Vinko Group) 11/3. Barovic 10, Vesztergom 9/9, Keresztes 6, Gombas 6, Bus -, Molnar M. 2, Molnar B-, Ratvay 2.
SMAFC, best scorers: Balogh 10/3, Karacsonyi 8/6

Soproni KC - Top Cop Security Jaszbereny 79-67
(22-31, 17-11, 18-16, 22-9)
Sopron: Thomas 4, Tommy Gunn (191-G-81, agency: KMG Sports Management, college: Middle Tenn.St.) 20/3, Zsolt Vesztergom (194-G/F-87, agency: Laszlo Vinko Group) 16/6, Toth G 8/6, Filip Barovic (208-F/C-90) 27, Takacs, Gombas 1, Keresztes 3, Molnar B., Bus
Jaszbereny: Miljan Rakic (195-G-86, agency: BeoExcell) 15/3, Madar 3/3, Laszlo 7, Rastko Dramicanin (207-C-86, agency: BeoExcell) 19, Horti 4, Roland Torok (202-C-90, agency: TSS Management) 10, Szabo P, 3/3, Molnar B., Varga I., Solevic, Rac, Topalov

SMAFC - BC Kormend 52-89
(17-18, 10-21, 11-22, 14-28)
SMAFC, best scorers: Balogh 20, Karacsonyi 9/3, Berneczei 9/3.
Kormend: Rujak 9/3, Gergely Fodor (193-G-77, agency: TSS Management) 10/6, Attila Farkas (209-F-87, agency: TSS Management) 16, Shaw 11, Somenek 8/3, Sonyak 6, Lamar Roberson (203-F-86, college: La-Lafayette) 10, Kutasi 3/3, Ferencz 7/6, Csapai 4, Goloman 5/3

Marso-Vagep NYKK - Spisska Nova Ves 69-76
(10-18, 19-24, 26-16, 14-18)
NYKK: Anthony Nelson (185-G-89, college: Niagara) 31/12, Kaluha 7/3, Mohacsi 7, Boldizsar 5/3, Micic, Siska 8/6, Polyak 11
Spisska Nova Ves, best scorers: Stec 23/15, Ulman 12

Marso-Vagep NYKK - Spisska Nova Ves 81-75
(19-19, 27-21, 21-19, 14-16)
NYKK: Nelson 4, Polyak 5, Mohacsi 17, Boldizsar 13, Micic 12, Martins Berkis (198-F-85, agency: TSS Management) 21/9, Kaluha 3/3, Siska 6
Spisska Nova Ves, best scorers: Mandic 15/3, Ulman 14/3, Baldovsky 11/3

Alba Fehervar - Kaposvari KK 77-82
(23-26, 16-23, 20-13, 20-18)
Alba: Turner 2, Medve 8/3, Damian Hollis (203-F-88, agency: Two Points, college: G.Washington) 24/6, Juhos -, Lekli 4, Bodi 5/3, Cor-J Cox (195-F/G, college: Miss.Valley St.) 11/3, Zoltan Supola (190-G-88, agency: FCM) 23/6
Kaposvar: Christopher Dunn (189-PG-83, agency: Court Side, college: W.Virginia St.) 31/12, Drahos -, Szoke 7, David 12/3, Marko Spica (205-C/F-86, college: Cent.Michigan) 16, Kiss K. 9/9, Hendlein 5/3, Kovacs S. -, Biro 2

MBK Rieker Komarno - Falco-SZOVA KC Szombathely 78-85
(21-30, 19-20, 23-18, 15-17)
Falco: Simon L. 4/3, Jonathan Levy (193-G-82, college: CS San Bernar.) 18/3, Branislav Jancikin (198-F/G-86) 17/3, Tomislav Ivosev (204-F-90) 24/6, Fey 10, Szanati 2, Harazin 7, Simon B. 1, Jarosevits 2

MBK Rieker Komarno - Falco-SZOVA KC Szombathely 75-69
(14-14, 30-18, 17-20, 14-13)
Falco: Simon L. 2, Jonathan Levy 23, Branislav Jancikin 6, Tomislav Ivosev 17/3, Fey 6, Szanati 6, Harazin 5, Jarosevits 2, Simon B. 2

BCM U Piteti - Szolnoki Olaj KK 74-71
(15-17, 18-9, 23-22, 18-23)
Szolnoki Olaj KK: Simon B. 7, Nemeth I. -, Soos 3/3, Brandon Gay (203-F-82, agency: Edge Sports, college: San Diego) 13/12, Kalve 9, Calvin Watson (197-G-85, agency: Court Side, college: N.Texas) 11/3, Markovic 7/3, Marton Bader (210-C-80, agency: Laszlo Vinko Group) 19, Grebenar 2

Atomeromu SE - Oradea 60-66
(15-12, 19-25, 14-18, 12-11)
ASE: Williams 4, Kerpel-Fronius 2, Jones 10/6, Eilingsfeld 7, Idlet 9, Adam Toth (208-F/C-89, agency: Laszlo Vinko Group) 18, Kortelyesi 9, Eilingsfeld 7, Illes 1, Kovacs

Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak - Kecskemeti TE KK 82-88
(28-27, 24-26, 10-22, 20-13)
Szedeak: Sims 4, Troy Brewer (195-G, college: American) 20/18, Kiss Zs., Dukic 10/3, Milan Csorvasi (209-F/C-88, agency: Laszlo Vinko Group) 17, Tanacs 9/3, Vida 7, Csorvasi L. 7/3, Hajer 3/3, Jakab P. 5/3, Varga D., Wirth
Kecskemet: Pavlovic 5/3, Martin Pongo (180-G-92) 18/3, Meszaros M. 17/6, Hegedus 11, Bencze 8, Gruda 2, Wittmann 14, Jakab P. 2, Mate Pongo (175-G-93) 11/3, Kohari, Kovacs, Toth


  




Svetozar
Stamenkovic
A Division Round 9: Kormend is upset by Jaszberenyi - 2 hours ago

Coincidentally all hosts won their games. The game between second ranked Kormend (6-2) and tenth ranked Jaszberenyi (4-5) was the most important one in the last round on Saturday night. Kormend was defeated by Jaszberenyi in a tough game in Jaszberenyi 88-95. Jaszberenyi forced 20 Kormend turnovers. 26 personal fouls committed by Kormend helped opponents get some easy free throw opportunities. The best player for the winners was Serbian power forward Svetozar Stamenkovic (206-90) who sc...   [read more]

Ivan
Zigeranovic
Falco KC Szombathely lands Ivan Zigeranovic, ex Borac - 3 days ago

Falco KC Szombathely (A Division) tabbed 32-year old Serbian center Ivan Zigeranovic (212-84, agency: BeoExcell). He already started the season at Borac in Serbian KLS league. In 8 games he averaged 14.0ppg, 4.0rpg, 1.1apg and 1.4spg this season. Zigeranovic's team won Romanian Cup. He has played also professionally in Poland (PGE Turow) and Romania (Ploiesti, UBT Cluj Napoca and Gaz Metan). By Eurobasket Data Center Check also Complete Transfers List in Hungary   [read more]

Milutin
Djukanovic
KTE-Duna signs Milutin Djukanovic, ex Lovcen - 4 days ago

KTE-Duna Aszfalt (A Division) signed 25-year old Montenegrin international point guard Milutin Djukanovic (190-85kg-91). He played last season at Lovcen in Montenegrin Erste Liga. Djukanovic managed to play in three leagues in two countries last year. In only one Erste Liga game he recorded 8 points, 3 rebounds, 4 assists and 2 steals. He also spent pre-season at Metalac (KLS) in Serbian league that year. The other team Djukanovic played shortly was Turk Telekom in Turkish BSL. But in 5 g...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.