Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Tamas Deri


 
Mate Jakab


 
Winter Gabor


 
Levente Szabo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
A Division Standings
 1. Kaposvari 4-0 
 2. Szolnok 4-0 
 3. Kormend 3-1 
 4. DEAC 3-2 
 5. Atomeromu 3-2 
 6. PVSK-Veolia 3-2 
 7. Falco-Vulcano 2-2 
 8. KTE-Duna 2-2 
 9. Szedeak 2-3 
 10. ZTE KK 2-3 
 11. Alba 1-3 
 12. Sopron KC 1-3 
 13. MAFC 1-4 
 14. JP-Auto JKSE 0-4 
Full Standings
Last:10/22/2017
NB I. B Standings
East
 1. Oroszlany 5-0 
 2. TF Budapest 4-1 
 3. Veszpremi 4-1 
 4. Bonyhad 3-2 
 5. Gyor-Szol 3-2 
 6. MEAFC 3-2 
 7. MTK Torokbalint 2-2 
 8. PVSK-Kronosz 2-3 
 9. Vasarhely 2-3 
 10. Bekesi SzSK 1-4 
 11. Nagykorosi 1-4 
 12. NYKK 1-4 
 13. Vasas 1-4 
 14. Bp. Honved 0-4 
West
 1. Beszterce 5-0 
 2. BKG-Prima 5-0 
 3. Budafoki 5-0 
 4. Bajai FKE 3-2 
 5. Tiszaujvaros 3-2 
 6. SMAFC 2-2 
 7. Sopron KC-S. 2-2 
 8. Falco KC U23 2-3 
 9. Kaszasok 2-3 
 10. Papai KC 2-3 
 11. MAFC 2 1-2 
 12. DEAC U23 1-4 
 13. Alba II 0-5 
 14. Eger 0-5 
Last:10/17/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 2-0 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 2-0 
 3 UCAM Murcia 2-0 
 4 Enisey 1-1 
 5 EWE Baskets 1-1 
 6 Banco di Srd 0-2 
 7 Hapoel Holon 0-2 
 8 Juventus 0-2 
Group B
 1 Gaziantep 2-0 
 2 Neptunas 2-0 
 3 Iberostar Tener. 1-1 
 4 Ventspils 1-1 
 5 Chalon 1-1 
 6 Ludwigsburg 1-1 
 7 Betaland Cdo 0-2 
 8 PAOK 0-2 
Group C
 1 Bayreuth 2-0 
 2 Estudiantes 2-0 
 3 Umana VE 1-1 
 4 AEK 1-1 
 5 Strasbourg 1-1 
 6 Banvit BK 1-1 
 7 Olimpija 0-2 
 8 Rosa 0-2 
Group D
 1 Nanterre 2-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 1-1 
 3 Besiktas 1-1 
 4 Scandone AV 1-1 
 5 Stelmet 1-1 
 6 Aris 1-1 
 7 Oostende 1-1 
 8 Telekom Bsk 0-2 
Last:10/18/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Antwerp 1-0 
 2 Groningen 1-0 
 3 Bosna-Royal 0-1 
 4 Le Portel 0-1 
Group B
 1 Avtodor 1-0 
 2 Benfica 1-0 
 3 Bakken 0-1 
 4 Nevezis 0-1 
Group C
 1 Kataja Basket 1-0 
 2 Mornar Bar 1-0 
 3 FC Porto 0-1 
 4 Kapfenberg 0-1 
Group D
 1 Keravnos 1-0 
 2 Kormend 1-0 
 3 Balkan 0-1 
 4 Brussels 0-1 
Group E
 1 Lukoil Acad. 1-0 
 2 UBT Cluj Napoca 1-0 
 3 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 
 4 Istanbul BBSK 0-1 
Group F
 1 Bnei Hertzeliya 1-0 
 2 Spirou 1-0 
 3 Alba 0-1 
 4 Tsmoki-Minsk 0-1 
Group G
 1 Demir IBB 1-0 
 2 Sigal Prishtina 1-0 
 3 Khimik 0-1 
 4 Mons-Hainaut 0-1 
Group H
 1 N.Novgorod 1-0 
 2 Szolnok 1-0 
 3 Falco-Vulcano 0-1 
 4 Karpos Sokoli 0-1 
Last:10/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Sasa ZAGORAC
  Sopron KC
  (206-F/C-84)
  Avg: 19.7
 1. Zagorac, Sopron KC19.7 
 2. Davis, MAFC18.6 
 3. Evans, Kaposvari18.3 
 4. Perl, Falco-Vulcano18.3 
 5. Fanning, Kormend18.0 
 6. Allen, Atomeromu17.8 
 7. Borisov, Falco-Vu.17.8 
 8. DeShields, JP-Auto.17.8 
 9. Armwood, DEAC17.5 
 10. Ciric, Szedeak17.0 
Rebounds Per Game
 Roland HENDLEIN
  Kaposvari
  (206-F/C-86)
  Avg: 12.3
 1. Hendlein, Kaposvari12.3 
 2. Armwood, DEAC10.8 
 3. Watkins, Sopron KC10.3 
 4. Eilingsfeld, Atome.9.8 
 5. Lauderdale, DEAC9.5 
 6. Ford, Szolnok9.3 
 7. Sejfic, JP.9.0 
 8. Davis, MAFC8.8 
 9. Thompson, KTE-Duna8.7 
 10. Juhos, Szedeak8.7 
Assists Per Game
 Rayshawn SIMMONS
  ZTE K.
  (192-G-93)
  Avg: 9
 1. Simmons, ZTE K.9.0 
 2. Dunn, Kaposvari7.8 
 3. Govens, Falco-Vu.6.3 
 4. Hott, MAFC6.0 
 5. Durham, PV.6.0 
 6. Boltic, Szedeak5.7 
 7. Hill, Alba4.5 
 8. Vaughn, ZTE K.4.4 
 9. Spica, Kaposvari4.3 
 10. Perry, Szolnok4.3 
Steals Per Game
 Amin HOTT
  MAFC
  (192-G-92)
  Avg: 3.2
 1. Hott, MAFC3.2 
 2. Hill, Alba2.8 
 3. Boltic, Szedeak2.7 
 4. Perl, Falco-Vulcano2.0 
 5. Wittmann, KTE-Duna2.0 
 6. Fortune, Szedeak2.0 
 7. Durham, PV.1.8 
 8. Allen, Atomeromu1.8 
 9. Molnar, DEAC1.8 
 10. Jones, DEAC1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Dallas LAUDERDALE
  DEAC
  (200-F-88)
  Avg: 3
 1. Lauderdale, DEAC3.0 
 2. Armwood, DEAC2.0 
 3. Karahodzic, KTE-D.1.7 
 4. Juhos, Szedeak1.3 
 5. Ford, Szolnok1.3 
 6. Ivosev, Kaposvari1.3 
 7. Omenka, DEAC1.0 
 8. Thompson, KTE-Duna1.0 
 9. Ciric, Szedeak1.0 
 10. Hendlein, Kaposvari1.0 

Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Regular Season)

Szedeak Oct.28 Sopron KC 52%
Falco-Vulcan Oct.28 Kaposvari 77%
Atomeromu 61% Oct.28 KTE-Duna
DEAC 56% Oct.28 Kormend
Alba Oct.28 Szolnok 92%
ZTE KK 76% Oct.28 MAFC
PVSK-Veolia 94% Oct.28 JP-Auto JKS
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Juventus 57% Oct.25 Hap.Holon
EWE Baskets Oct.25 Pinar Karsiy 73%
UCAM Murcia 95% Oct.25 Banco di Srd
Monaco 77% Oct.24 Enisey
Group B
Gaziantep 77% Oct.25 Iberostar Te
Betaland Cdo 57% Oct.24 PAOK
Ludwigsburg Oct.24 Neptunas 73%
Ventspils 57% Oct.24 Chalon
Group C
Olimpija Oct.25 Bayreuth 95%
Strasbourg Oct.25 Estudian. 73%
Rosa Oct.24 Umana VE 88%
AEK 57% Oct.24 Banvit BK
Group D
Scandone AV 57% Oct.25 Oostende
Aris Oct.25 Nanterre 73%
Besiktas 57% Oct.24 Stelmet
Telekom Bsk Oct.24 CEZ Nymburk 88%
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Group A
Bosna-Royal 50% Oct.25 Antwerp
Groningen 50% Oct.24 Le Portel
Group B
Bakken 50% Oct.25 Benfica
Nevezis 50% Oct.24 Avtodor
Group C
Kataja Bsk 50% Oct.25 FC Porto
Kapfenberg 50% Oct.24 Mornar Bar
Group D
Kormend 50% Oct.25 Balkan
Keravnos 50% Oct.24 Brussels
Group E
Istanbul BB 50% Oct.25 Lukoil Acad
Din.Tbilisi 50% Oct.25 UBT Cluj Na
Group F
Bnei Hertzel 50% Oct.25 Tsmoki-Minsk
Alba 50% Oct.24 Spirou
Group G
Demir IBB 50% Oct.25 Mons-Hainaut
Sigal Prisht 50% Oct.25 Khimik
Group H
Falco-Vulcan 50% Oct.25 Szolnok
Karpos Sokol 50% Oct.25 N.Novgorod
Eurobasket.com All-Hungarian League Awards 2016 - Jun 17, 2016


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

Eurobasket.com All-Hungarian League 1st Team 2016
Darrin Govens
Govens
Wesley Channels
Channels
Marko Djerasimovic
Djerasimovic
Peter Lorant
Lorant
Djordje Pantelic
Pantelic

Finals MVP: David Vojvoda (196-G/F-90) of Szolnok
Player of the Year: David Vojvoda (196-G/F-90) of Szolnok
Guard of the Year: Wesley Channels (190-PG-88) of Kormend
Forward of the Year: Peter Lorant (206-PF-85) of Alba
Center of the Year: Djordje Pantelic (204-F/C-84) of MBC
Bosman Player of the Year: Djordje Pantelic (204-F/C-84) of MBC
Import Player of the Year: Wesley Channels (190-PG-88) of Kormend
Domestic Player of the Year: David Vojvoda (196-G/F-90) of Szolnok
Defensive Player of the Year: Djordje Pantelic (204-F/C-84) of MBC
Coach of the Year: Peter Por of Szolnok

1st Team
PG: Darrin Govens (185-PG-88) of ZTE KK
PG: Wesley Channels (190-PG-88) of Kormend
F/G: Marko Djerasimovic (198-F/G-84) of KTE-Duna Aszfalt
PF: Peter Lorant (206-PF-85) of Alba
F/C: Djordje Pantelic (204-F/C-84) of MBC

2nd Team
PG: Christopher Dunn (189-PG-83) of Atomeromu
G: Anthony Myles (196-G-92) of Alba
F: Strahinja Milosevic (203-F-85) of Szolnok
F: Tristan Spurlock (203-F-91) of Alba
F/C: Roland Hendlein (206-F/C-86) of Kaposvari

Honorable Mention
Kenny Chery (180-PG-92) of Alba
Jarrod Jones (205-C/F-90) of Szolnok
Cole Dickerson (201-F-91) of Kormend
Trey McKinney-Jones (198-G-90) of Kormend
Kevin Tiggs (196-G/F-84) of Sopron KC
Marko Popadic (189-G-89) of PVSK Pannon
Tomislav Ivosev (204-F-90) of KTE-Duna Aszfalt
Marko Djerasimovic (198-F/G-84) of KTE-Duna Aszfalt
Emanuel Ubilla (188-PG-86) of Kaposvari
Marko Spica (205-C-86) of Kaposvari
Garrick Sherman (210-C-90) of Jaszberenyi
Andrija Ciric (198-G-80) of Szedeak
Deville Smith (183-PG-91) of MAFC
Rashad Anderson (196-G-83) of MAFC
Tate Unruh (193-G-90) of Marso NYKK
Perry Petty (185-PG-88) of Kormend

All-Domestic Players Team
G: Marko Popadic (189-G-89) of PVSK Pannon
G/F: David Vojvoda (196-G/F-90) of Szolnok
PF: Peter Lorant (206-PF-85) of Alba
F: Tomislav Ivosev (204-F-90) of KTE-Duna Aszfalt
F/C: Roland Hendlein (206-F/C-86) of Kaposvari

All-Imports Team
PG: Darrin Govens (185-PG-88) of ZTE KK
PG: Wesley Channels (190-PG-88) of Kormend
G: Anthony Myles (196-G-92) of Alba
F: Tristan Spurlock (203-F-91) of Alba
C: Garrick Sherman (210-C-90) of Jaszberenyi

All-Bosmans Team
G: Andrija Ciric (198-G-80) of Szedeak
F/G: Marko Djerasimovic (198-F/G-84) of KTE-Duna Aszfalt
F: Strahinja Milosevic (203-F-85) of Szolnok
F/C: Djordje Pantelic (204-F/C-84) of MBC
C: Rastko Dramicanin (208-C-86) of Jaszberenyi
  




Jarrod Jones
Jarrod Jones selected the top Hungarian playing abroad in last week's games - 3 days ago
Here is the weekly review of the top performing Hungarian players, who play currently abroad. This week's number one is an international power forward Jarrod Jones (207-90). He led Pinar Karsiyaka to a victory over the 30th-ranked Banco di Srd in the Basketball Champions League in Wednesday night's game.    [read more]
4 Hungarian team starts the participation of FIBA international Cup - 6 days ago
Szolnok going to participate at Group H and starts their international competition at home court against Karpos Sokoli. Both team are unbeaten at the local championship. Sokoli with 2-0, Olaj has 3-0. W/L. Falco Vulcano will also play at group H, they going to play against Novgorod at road at the opening round. Albacomp started the international competition at Champions League, but they dropped down to the FIBA Cup. They will start the competition against a team fro Israel, Herzlya at h...   [read more]
4 Hungarian team start the participation of FIBA international Cup - 6 days ago
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz KK going to participate at Group H and starts their international competition at home court against Karpos Sokoli. Both team are unbeaten at the local championship. Sokoli with 2-0, Olaj has 3-0, W/L. Falco-Vulcano Energia KC Szombathely will also play at group H, they going to play against Novgorod at road at the opening round. Alba Fehervar started the international competition at Champions League, but they dropped down to the FIBA Cup. They will start the competi...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.