Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Israel Internationally
Authors:


 
Netanel Dahan

Twitter


 
Nir Luna
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Israeli basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Players/Coaches Movement in Israel in 2016-2017
Check also Israeli Women Transfers and Transactions News

Updated on: April 26, 2017

Select League in Israel:
WINNER LEAGUE

  BNEI HERTZELIYYA  
Players Joined
 Hamady N'Diaye  Senegalese Filipino (213-C-87)  from Unicaja (Spain)  
 Brandon Triche  (193-G-91)  from Salt Lake City S. (D-League)  
 Darrell Williams  USA (203-F/C-89)  from Hapoel T-A (Winner League)  
 Jeff Adrien  (201-F-86)  from N.Orleans P. (NBA)  
 Yariv Amiram  (204-F/C-94)  from Elitzur Yavne (Artzit)  
 Taurean Green  USA Georgian (183-PG-85)  from AEK Athens (Greece)  
 Adom Jacko  USA (203-F/C-94)  from Loyola Mary (NCAA)  
 Halil Kanacevic  USA Montenegrin (203-F-91)  from Buducnost (Montenegro)  
 Orr Leumi  (192-SG-96)  from Hapoel T-A (Winner League)  
 D.J. Sharp  (187-G-96)  from Ironi Ramat Gan (National League)  
Players Left
 Yonatan Siboni  (182-PG-96)  to Ironi Nes-Ziona (National League)  
 Iftach Ziv  (191-SG-95)  to Maccabi Ashdod (Winner League)  
Players Stayed
 Stephen Dennis  USA (198-SG-87)
 Tom Maayan  (187-G-93)
 Karam Mashour  (198-F-91)
Free Agents
 Moran Roth  (182-PG-82)
 Danny Rubin  USA Israeli (198-G-91)
 Jamar Samuels  USA (200-F-89)

  HAPOEL EILAT  
Players Joined
 Will Daniels  USA (202-F-86)  from Moutahed (Lebanon)  
 Reginald Buckner  USA (206-F-91)  from Metros STGO (Dominican Rep.)  
 Chanan Colman  Danish Israeli (191-G-84)  from Maccabi Haifa (Winner League)  
 Pierria Henry  USA (193-PG-93)  from Ratiopharm (Germany)  
 Rafi Menco  (198-SF-94)  from Galil Gilboa (Winner League)  
 Landon Milbourne  USA (201-F-87)  from Caneros LR (Dominican Rep.)  
 Robert Rothbart  Bosnia and Herzegovina Israeli (217-C-86)  from Hapoel T-A (Winner League)  
 Alon Sapir  (201-F-94)  from Hapoel Holon (Winner League)  
 Naor Sharon  (193-PG-95)  from Maccabi Ashdod (Winner League)  
Players Left
 Alade Aminu  Nigerian (210-F/C-87)  to Al Riyadi (Lebanon)  
 Michael Biton  (198-F-87)  to Elitzur Ashkelon (Artzit)  
 Shlomi Harush  (185-G-87)  to Hapoel Holon (Winner League)  
 Elishay Kadir  French Israeli (202-PF-87)  to Maccabi Rishon (Winner League)  
 Amit Nutes  (192-SG-96)  to Hapoel H/A (Artzit)  
 Gore Pinchas  (182-G-86)  to Hapoel H/A (Artzit)  
 Sir'Dominic Pointer  USA (198-G/F-92)  to Ironi K-A (National League)  
 Amit Simhon  (198-F/G-89)  to Maccabi Haifa (Winner League)  
 Khalif Wyatt  USA (193-G-91)  to Hapoel Holon (Winner League)  
Players Stayed
 Itay Shriki  (185-SG-98)
 Afik Nissim  French Israeli (185-PG-81)
Coaches Joined
 Oded Katash  French Israeli  from Hapoel T-A (Winner League)  

  HAPOEL GALIL GILBOA  (Promoted)  
Players Joined
 Igor Mayor  (196-SG-93)  from Maccabi K/G (Winner League)  
 Nimrod Rinski  (190-G-95)  from Maccabi Raanana (National League)  
 Ziv Ben-Zvi  (188-PG-92)  from Hapoel Afula (National League)  
 Amit Bier-Katz  (208-C-88)  from Hapoel Holon (Winner League)  
 Eric Griffin  USA (203-F-90)  from Al Naser (United Arab Emirates)  
 Murphy Holloway  USA (201-F-90)  from Cholet (France)  
 Michael Qualls  (197-G-94)  from Oklah.City T. (NBA)  
 Ezequiel Skverer  (183-PG-89)  from Ironi Nes-Ziona (National League)  
Players Left
 Dan Aviv  (189-G-94)  to Hapoel E/H (Artzit)  
 Shay Basis  (176-PG-97)  to Maccabi H/H (National League)  
 Avichai Ben David  (193-F-96)  to Macc.Hadera (Artzit)  
 Guy Dotan  (178-PG-91)  to Maccabi K/G (Winner League)  
 Orel Lev  (195-SG-93)  to Hapoel Afula (National League)  
 Rafi Menco  (198-SF-94)  to Hapoel Eilat (Winner League)  
 Raviv Pitshon  (201-PF-89)  to Ironi Nes-Ziona (National League)  
 Shai Salz  (191-PG-94)  to Galil Elion (National League)  
 Demetrius Treadwell  USA (201-F-91)  to Hapoel Afula (National League)  
Players Stayed
 Ophir Huber  (198-F-90)
 Jason Siggers  USA (194-SF-85)
 Joaquin Shuchman  (191-G-95)
Free Agents
 Tal Karpels  Romanian Israeli (195-SF-90)
 Yuvan Abraham Ben Hamo  (97)
 Tal Israeli  (183-PG-96)
 Daniel Wohl  USA (198-G-93)
Coaches Joined
 Nir Kaplan  from Ironi K-A (National League)  

  HAPOEL JERUSALEM  
Players Joined
 Alessandro Gentile  Italian (200-G/F-92)  from Panathinaikos (Greece)  
 Malik Hairston  USA (198-G/F-87)  from AEK Athens (Greece)  
 Richard Howell  USA Israeli (203-C/F-90)  from Hapoel T-A (Winner League)  
 Brian Randle  USA (203-F-85)  from Maccabi T-A (Winner League)  
 Aviram Zelkovits  (191-SG-89)  from Bnei Hertzeliyya (Winner League)  
 Jerome Dyson  USA (191-SG-87)  from Auxilium TO (Italy)  
 Curtis Jerrells  USA (185-PG-87)  from Galatasaray (Turkey)  
 Tarence Kinsey  USA (202-G/F-84)  from Crvena Zvezda (Serbia)  
 Travis Peterson  USA (208-C/F-85)  from Valencia (Spain)  
 Or Ron  (185-PG-88)  from Ironi Ramat Gan (National League)  
 Isaac Rosefelt  USA Israeli (204-C/F-85)  from Hapoel Holon (Winner League)  
 Amare Stoudemire  (208-F/C-82)  from Miami Heat (NBA)  
Players Left
 Josh Duncan  USA (203-F/C-86)  to Eskisehir Basket (Turkey)  
 Tony Gaffney  USA (206-PF-84)  to ALBA (Germany)  
 Elijah Holman  USA (208-F/C-89)  to Guangsha L. (China)  
 Matt Janning  USA (196-G-88)  to Lokomotiv (Russia)  
 Earl Rowland  USA Bulgarian (188-PG-83)  to Khimki (Russia)  
 Yochai Zuckerman  (186-G-95)  to Maccabi M/A (Artzit)  
Players Stayed
 Bar Timor  German Israeli (190-PG-92)
 Lior Eliyahu  (205-F-85)
 Yotam Halperin  (194-G-84)
Coaches Joined
 Simone Pianigiani  Italian  from Fenerbahce (Turkey)  
 Modi Maor  from Hapoel Holon (Winner League)  
 Marcelo Nicola  Italian Argentinian  from Lietuvos rytas (Lithuania)  

  HAPOEL TEL-AVIV  
Players Joined
 Branden Dawson  (198-G/F-93)  from Erie Bay H. (D-League)  
 LaRon Dendy  USA (205-C-88)  from Duzce Bld. (Turkey)  
 Ram Elias-Pour  (206-C-93)  from Hapoel Eilat (Winner League)  
 Yonatan Rabinowitz  (185-PG-98)  from Ramat Hasharon (National League)  
 Dor Wachner  (185-SG-98)  from Hapoel Migd.H. (National League)  
 Adrian Banks  USA (191-SG-86)  from Enel Brindisi (Italy)  
 Tomer Ginat  (202-PF-94)  from Ironi K-A (National League)  
 Mark Lyons  USA (185-PG-89)  from Usak (Turkey)  
 Alando Tucker  USA (198-G/F-84)  from Maccabi K/G (Winner League)  
Players Left
 Daniel Aidan  (208-PF-89)  to Maccabi K/G (Winner League)  
 Jeff Allen  USA (201-C/F-87)  to Hapoel B/S (National League)  
 Demitrius Conger  USA (196-F-90)  to Antwerp (Belgium)  
 Orr Leumi  (192-SG-96)  to Bnei Hertzeliyya (Winner League)  
 Jonatan Mor  (205-F/C-95)  to Hapoel Holon (Winner League)  
 Robert Rothbart  Bosnia and Herzegovina Israeli (217-C-86)  to Hapoel Eilat (Winner League)  
 Tomer Sadan  (183-G-96)  to Ramat Hasharon (National League)  
 Yotam Shiran  (198-SF-90)  to Beitar K/Y (Artzit)  
 Omer Shoshani  (200-PF-96)  to Hapoel E/H (Artzit)  
 Chester Simmons  USA (196-G-82)  to Antibes (France)  
 Nisim Twito  (F82)  to Elitzur Yavne (Artzit)  
Players Stayed
 Tzuf Moshe  (190-SG-97)
 Tamir Blatt  (180-PG-97)
 Raviv Limonad  (191-SG-84)
 Matan Naor  (195-SF-80)
Free Agents
 Raz Amitai  (192-F-89)

  HAPOEL UNET HOLON  
Players Joined
 Tu Holloway  USA (182-G-89)  from Vanoli CR (Italy)  
 Dagan Yavzuri  (193-SG-85)  from Maccabi T-A (Winner League)  
 Darion Atkins  (203-F-92)  from New York K. (NBA)  
 James Bell  USA (197-F/G-92)  from Nancy (France)  
 Alexey Chubrevich  Russian Israeli (212-C-86)  from Maccabi Haifa (Winner League)  
 Shlomi Harush  (185-G-87)  from Hapoel Eilat (Winner League)  
 Roi Huber  (188-PG-97)  from Ramat Hasharon (National League)  
 Jonatan Mor  (205-F/C-95)  from Hapoel T-A (Winner League)  
 Jordan Taylor  USA (188-PG-89)  from ALBA (Germany)  
 Khalif Wyatt  USA (193-G-91)  from Hapoel Eilat (Winner League)  
 Tony Younger  USA Israeli (198-SF-80)  from Maccabi Rishon (Winner League)  
 Tal Zach  (208-PF-97)  from Hapoel Migd.H. (National League)  
Players Left
 Adam Ariel  German Israeli (192-F/G-94)  to Maccabi Ashdod (Winner League)  
 Amit Bier-Katz  (208-C-88)  to Galil Gilboa (Winner League)  
 Carmel Bouchman  (205-F/C-91)  to Maccabi H/H (National League)  
 Ramel Bradley  USA (188-G-85)  to Mamak DSI (Turkey)  
 Will Clyburn  USA (201-F-90)  to Darussafaka (Turkey)  
 Or Elrom  (187-G-95)  to Elitzur Ashkelon (Artzit)  
 Dor Goldenberg  (204-F-95)  to Galil Elion (National League)  
 Alfrie Kelley  USA (183-PG-85)  to Best Balikesir (Turkey)  
 Isaac Rosefelt  USA Israeli (204-C/F-85)  to Hapoel J-M (Winner League)  
 Rea Salters  (202-F-88)  to Maccabi M/S (Artzit)  
 Alon Sapir  (201-F-94)  to Hapoel Eilat (Winner League)  
 Dudu Shamriz  (194-SG-91)  to Hapoel B/S (National League)  
 Shauli Shloim  (191-G-96)  to Macc.Hadera (Artzit)  
 Eyal Shulman  (192-PG-87)  to Maccabi K/G (Winner League)  
Players Stayed
 Guni Israeli  (183-PG-84)
Free Agents
 Paul Delaney  USA (188-PG-86)
Coaches Joined
 Ofer Ron  from Hapoel T-A (Winner League)  

  IRONI NAHARIYA  
Players Joined
 Scotty Hopson  USA (200-F/G-89)  from Cedevita (Croatia)  
 Tomer Ber-Aven  (196-SG-92)  from Hapoel Afula (National League)  
 Stu Douglass  USA Israeli (191-SG-90)  from Maccabi K/G (Winner League)  
 Nick Faust  USA (198-G-93)  from Long Beach St. (NCAA)  
 Yancy Gates  USA (206-C/F-89)  from Telekom Bsk (Germany)  
 Derwin Kitchen  USA (194-PG-86)  from Trabzonspor (Turkey)  
 Tyrone Nash  USA (203-PF-88)  from Braunschweig (Germany)  
 Igor Nesterenko  Ukrainian Israeli (203-C-90)  from Ironi Nes-Ziona (National League)  
 Jonathan Skjoldebrand  Swedish Israeli (204-F/C-83)  from Maccabi Ashdod (Winner League)  
Players Left
 Gil Amitay  (197-SG-89)  to Ironi Nes-Ziona (National League)  
 Cameron Clark  USA (201-G/F-91)  to Chalon (France)  
 Anthony Fisher  USA (191-G-86)  to Hapoel B/S (National League)  
 Aviv Lemberg  (95)  to Hapoel H/A (Artzit)  
 Lior Levi  (187-G-78)  to Hapoel Ma'a lot (Artzit)  
 Adel Matta  Palestinian Israeli (206-C-82)  to Hapoel Ma'a lot (Artzit)  
 Barak Peleg  (194-G-72)  to Hapoel Jat (Artzit)  
 Guy Saar  (192-G/F-97)  to Hap.Haifa (National League)  
 Eli Shifton  to Hapoel Ma'a lot (Artzit)  
 Michael Umeh  Nigerian USA (188-PG-84)  to Virtus Bologna (Italy)  
Players Stayed
 Niv Berkowitz  (190-SG-86)
 Gilbert Brown  USA (198-F-87)
 Tomer Cohen  (190-SG-97)
 Roi Navarro  (190-PG-96)
 Eran Asante Asare  (193-SG-88)
Free Agents
 Daniel Tamir  Hungarian Israeli (208-C-91)
Coaches Joined
 Shai Segalovich  from Galil Gilboa (Winner League)  

  MACCABI ASHDOD  
Players Joined
 Kevin Dillard  USA (183-PG-89)  from Breakers (Australia)  
 Mario Little  USA (198-F/G-87)  from LG Sakers (South Korea)  
 Ben Altit  (208-F/C-93)  from Maccabi K/G (Winner League)  
 Adam Ariel  German Israeli (192-F/G-94)  from Hapoel Holon (Winner League)  
 Omer Birnfeld  (187-PG)  from Maccabi T-A (Winner League)  
 Jackie Carmichael  USA (206-C-90)  from Banvit BK (Turkey)  
 Jake Cohen  USA Israeli (208-PF-90)  from Aris (Greece)  
 Preston Knowles  USA (187-G-89)  from AEK (Cyprus)  
 Tor Sharabi  (202-PF-96)  from Maccabi Rishon (Winner League)  
 Chase Simon  USA (201-SF-89)  from Manresa (Spain)  
 Nimrod Tishman  Polish Israeli (197-PG-91)  from Maccabi K/G (Winner League)  
 Iftach Ziv  (191-SG-95)  from Bnei Hertzeliyya (Winner League)  
Players Left
 Tom Beserglick  (203-F-84)  to Ironi K/O (Artzit)  
 Ahihad Bukra  (204-PF-88)  to Elitzur Ashkelon (Artzit)  
 Ben Eisenhardt  (208-C/F-90)  to Hapoel B/S (National League)  
 Callistus Eziukwu  USA (208-C-85)  to Trikalla (Greece)  
 Diante Garrett  USA (196-PG-88)  to Toyota Alvark (Japan)  
 Javier Gonzalez  (185-PG-89)  to Bayamon (Puerto Rico)  
 Jermaine Hall  USA Israeli (196-SF-80)  to Ironi Ramat Gan (National League)  
 Roey Netzia  (200-F-97)  to Hapoel B/S (National League)  
 Naor Sharon  (193-PG-95)  to Hapoel Eilat (Winner League)  
 Jonathan Skjoldebrand  Swedish Israeli (204-F/C-83)  to Ironi Nahariya (Winner League)  
 Or Solomon  (202-F-93)  to Maccabi K/G (Winner League)  
 Charles Thomas  USA (203-F/C-86)  to Maccabi Rishon (Winner League)  
 Willy Workman  USA Israeli (198-SF-90)  to Maccabi Haifa (Winner League)  
Free Agents
 Ed Daniel  USA (201-F/C-90)
 Jared Homan  USA Bulgarian (206-C-83)
 Regev Zanzuri  (173-PG-95)
 Yehu Orland  (193-SG-81)
Coaches Joined
 Yonatan Alon  from Hapoel Holon (Winner League)  

  MACCABI FOX TEL-AVIV  
Players Joined
 Nimrod Levi  (208-C-95)  from Maccabi Rishon (Winner League)  
 Diamon Simpson  USA (204-F-87)  from CEZ Nymburk (Czech Rep.)  
 Joe Alexander  USA Israeli (203-F-86)  from Banco di Srd (Italy)  
 Andrew Goudelock  (190-G-88)  from Houston R. (NBA)  
 Colton Iverson  Guinea-Bissau USA (212-C-89)  from Pinar Karsiyaka (Turkey)  
 Gal Mekel  (190-PG-88)  from Crvena Zvezda (Serbia)  
 Quincy Miller-Scott  USA (206-F-92)  from Crvena Zvezda (Serbia)  
 Victor Rudd  USA (205-F-91)  from N.Novgorod (Russia)  
 DJ Seeley  USA (193-SG-89)  from Gran Canaria (Spain)  
 Sonny Weems  (198-G/F-86)  from Phi.76ers (NBA)  
 Tomer Zalmanson  (194-G/F-98)  from Ironi Ramat Gan (National League)  
Players Left
 Niv Baloul  (201-F-98)  to Maccabi Rishon (Winner League)  
 Omer Birnfeld  (187-PG)  to Maccabi Ashdod (Winner League)  
 Ido Flaisher  (206-C-98)  to Hawaii (NCAA)  
 Richard Hendrix  USA FYR Macedonian (203-C/F-86)  to Gran Canaria (Spain)  
 Ike Ofoegbu  USA Nigerian (205-PF-84)  to Best Balikesir (Turkey)  
 Taylor Rochestie  USA Montenegrin (185-PG-85)  to Lokomotiv (Russia)  
 Roei Stern  (190-G-97)  to Hapoel L/H (Artzit)  
 Matan Wilhelm  (204-C-97)  to Hap.Haifa (National League)  
 Yovel Zoosman  (199-G/F-98)  to Maccabi Raanana (National League)  
Players Stayed
 Eidan Alber  (194-G-0)
 Adam Ben Bassat  (182-PG-99)
 Iddo Ben Harush  (190-G-98)
 Tomer Porat  (201-PF-99)
 Itay Segev  (205-PF-95)
 Amit Suss  (198-PF-99)
 Amit Ebo  (182-PG-99)
 Sylven Landesberg  USA Israeli (198-F/G-90)
 Yogev Ohayon  (189-PG-87)
 Devin Smith  USA (196-G/F-83)
 Guy Pnini  (200-SF-83)
Coaches Joined
 Ainars Bagatskis  Latvian  from Darussafaka (Turkey)  
 Tim Fanning  from Nelson G. (New Zealand)  
 Lior Lubin  from Maccabi Ashdod (Winner League)  

  MACCABI HUNTER HAIFA  
Players Joined
 Netanel Artzi  (198-F-97)  from Hapoel Afula (National League)  
 Rashaun Freeman  USA (206-C/F-84)  from Hispano Am. (Argentina)  
 Kevinn Pinkney  USA (207-F/C-83)  from Phoenix (Philippines)  
 Anton Shoutvin  (206-C-89)  from Iskra Svit (Slovakia)  
 Orlando Mendez-Valdez  USA Mexican (183-PG-86)  from Pioneros (Mexico)  
 Amit Simhon  (198-F/G-89)  from Hapoel Eilat (Winner League)  
 Gregory Vargas  Venezuelan (180-PG-86)  from Nancy (France)  
 Willy Workman  USA Israeli (198-SF-90)  from Maccabi Ashdod (Winner League)  
Players Left
 Tal Aviram  (203-F-96)  to Hapoel Migd.H. (National League)  
 Alexey Chubrevich  Russian Israeli (212-C-86)  to Hapoel Holon (Winner League)  
 Chanan Colman  Danish Israeli (191-G-84)  to Hapoel Eilat (Winner League)  
 Gilad Karni  (195-F/G-87)  to Maccabi Raanana (National League)  
 Ido Kozikaro  (203-C-78)  to Maccabi K/M (Artzit)  
Players Stayed
 Oz Blayzer  (199-PF-92)
 John DiBartolomeo  USA Israeli (183-PG-91)
 Daniel Koperberg  (208-F/C-97)
 William Graves  USA (198-F/G-88)
 Nir Sarid  (180-PG-97)
Free Agents
 LeRoy Hickerson  USA (196-G-82)
 Amir Celestine  USA (185-G-90)
Coaches Joined
 Lior Engelman  from Ironi Ramat Gan (National League)  
 Daniel Seoane  from Guaros (Venezuela)  
 Tomer Steinhauer  from Bnei Hertzeliyya (Winner League)  

  MACCABI KIRYAT GAT  
Players Joined
 Brandon Bowman  USA (206-F-84)  from Spirou (Belgium)  
 Elad Knafo  (197-F-89)  from Hapoel H/M (Artzit)  
 Noam Laish  (188-G-93)  from Maccabi Ashdod (Winner League)  
 Josh Selby  USA (188-PG-91)  from Best Balikesir (Turkey)  
 Daniel Aidan  (208-PF-89)  from Hapoel T-A (Winner League)  
 Justin Carter  USA (193-G/F-87)  from Khimki (Russia)  
 Guy Dotan  (178-PG-91)  from Galil Gilboa (Winner League)  
 Curtis Kelly  USA (208-F/C-88)  from Homenetmen (Lebanon)  
 Alex Rosenberg  USA Israeli (201-F-91)  from Columbia (NCAA)  
 Neta Segal  (188-PG-95)  from Hap.R/G Givat. (National League)  
 Eyal Shulman  (192-PG-87)  from Hapoel Holon (Winner League)  
 Or Solomon  (202-F-93)  from Maccabi Ashdod (Winner League)  
Players Left
 Ben Altit  (208-F/C-93)  to Maccabi Ashdod (Winner League)  
 Adi Bergman  (193-G-96)  to Maccabi M/A (Artzit)  
 Yoni Deri  French Israeli (178-PG-87)  to Elitzur Ashkelon (Artzit)  
 Stu Douglass  USA Israeli (191-SG-90)  to Ironi Nahariya (Winner League)  
 Gal Eitan  (183-PG-87)  to Macc.Rehovot (National League)  
 Guy Farber  (200-PF-93)  to Galil Elion (National League)  
 Barak Hadad  (180-PG-91)  to Elitzur Ashkelon (Artzit)  
 Uri Kokia  (202-SF-81)  to Hap.R/G Givat. (National League)  
 Sol Leshem  (194-F-96)  to Hap.R/G Givat. (National League)  
 Lior Lifshitz  (177-PG-84)  to Hap.R/G Givat. (National League)  
 Ariel Navon  (180-PG-97)  to Ramat Hasharon (National League)  
 Jonhatan Nir  Romanian Israeli (204-F-86)  to Hap.R/G Givat. (National League)  
 DeShawn Sims  USA (203-F-88)  to Rieti (Italy)  
 James Singleton  USA (203-F-81)  to SK Knights (South Korea)  
 Nimrod Tishman  Polish Israeli (197-PG-91)  to Maccabi Ashdod (Winner League)  
 Alando Tucker  USA (198-G/F-84)  to Hapoel T-A (Winner League)  
Players Stayed
 Liad Mishan  (192-F/G-97)
Free Agents
 Romero Osby  USA (201-PF-90)
 Meir Tapiro  (192-PG-75)
Coaches Joined
 Elad Hasin  from Hapoel Holon (Winner League)  
 Guy Kaplan  from Bnei Hertzeliyya (Winner League)  

  MACCABI RISHON LE-ZION  (Champion)  
Players Joined
 Oded Brandwein  Polish Israeli (179-PG-88)  from Hapoel T-A (Winner League)  
 Cameron Long  USA (193-G-88)  from Steaua CSM (Romania)  
 J.J. Moore  (198-F/G-91)  from Long Island N. (D-League)  
 Niv Baloul  (201-F-98)  from Maccabi T-A (Winner League)  
 Or Cornelius  (198-F-97)  from Maccabi B/Y (Artzit)  
 Shawn Dawson  (198-G/F-93)  from N.Orleans P. (NBA)  
 Elishay Kadir  French Israeli (202-PF-87)  from Hapoel Eilat (Winner League)  
 Javon McCrea  USA (201-F-92)  from Spirou (Belgium)  
 Patrick Richard  USA (196-G/F-90)  from Chalons-Reims (France)  
 Charles Thomas  USA (203-F/C-86)  from Maccabi Ashdod (Winner League)  
 Maalik Wayns  USA Belarusian (185-PG-91)  from Enisey (Russia)  
Players Left
 Rom Cornelius  (197-SG-93)  to Ramat Hasharon (National League)  
 Golan Gutt  (192-SG-94)  to Ironi Nes-Ziona (National League)  
 Kevin Palmer  USA (198-SF-87)  to Akita NH (Japan)  
 Tor Sharabi  (202-PF-96)  to Maccabi Ashdod (Winner League)  
 Tony Younger  USA Israeli (198-SF-80)  to Hapoel Holon (Winner League)  
Players Stayed
 Avi Ben-Chimol  (194-PG-85)
 Tyler Dawson  (184-G-97)
 Idan Zalmanson  (206-C/F-95)
 Nitzan Hanochi  (194-SG-86)
Coaches Joined
 Arik Shivek  from Hapoel Eilat (Winner League)  
 Adir Amar  from Ironi Ramat Gan (National League)  

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.