Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

Serie A Standings
 1. EA7 Armani 10-0 
 2. Grissin Bon RE 8-2 
 3. Umana VE 7-3 
 4. Scandone AV 7-3 
 5. JuveCaserta 7-3 
 6. Betaland Cdo 5-5 
 7. Enel Brindisi 5-5 
 8. Banco di Srd 4-6 
 9. The Flexx PT 4-6 
 10. Dolomiti En. TR 4-6 
 11. Auxilium TO 4-6 
 12. Brescia 4-6 
 13. AV Cantu 3-7 
 14. Openjobmetis V. 3-7 
 15. VL Pesaro 3-7 
 16. Vanoli CR 2-8 
Full Standings
Last:12/5/2016
Serie Standings
East
 1. Virtus Bologna 9-2 
 2. Treviso Basket 9-2 
 3. Mantova 7-4 
 4. F.Kontatto BO 7-4 
 5. Ravenna 7-4 
 6. Roseto 7-4 
 7. Alma Trieste 6-5 
 8. Piacenza 6-5 
 9. Jesi 5-6 
 10. Imola 4-7 
 11. Verona 4-7 
 12. Udine APU 4-7 
 13. Chieti 4-7 
 14. Bondi Ferrara 4-7 
 15. Unieuro Forli 4-7 
 16. Recanati 1-10 
West
 1. Angelico Biella 9-2 
 2. Legnano 8-3 
 3. Tortona 7-4 
 4. Roma Virtus 6-5 
 5. Roma E-basket 6-5 
 6. Lighthouse TR 6-5 
 7. Mens Sana 1871 6-5 
 8. FCM Ferentino 6-5 
 9. Agrigento 5-6 
 10. Rieti 5-6 
 11. Treviglio 5-6 
 12. Latina Basket 5-6 
 13. Agropoli 5-6 
 14. Viola RC 4-7 
 15. Novipiu Casale 3-8 
 16. Scafati 2-9 
Full Standings
Last:12/8/2016
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 8-3 
 2. Cecina 7-3 
 3. Moncalieri 7-4 
 4. San Miniato 7-4 
 5. Valsesia 7-4 
 6. USE Basket 6-4 
 7. Piombino 6-5 
 8. Montecatini 6-5 
 9. Fiorentina 6-5 
 10. Varese Robur 5-5 
 11. Siena Virtus 5-7 
 12. Bottegone 5-7 
 13. Oleggio 5-7 
 14. Sangiorgese 4-7 
 15. Domodossola 3-8 
 16. Firenze Enic 1-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 9-2 
 2. Piacenza 9-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 9-2 
 4. Cento 8-3 
 5. Faenza 8-3 
 6. Crema 8-3 
 7. Lecco 7-4 
 8. Desio 6-6 
 9. Padova 5-6 
 10. Vicenza 5-7 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-8 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-8 
 13. Milano Urania 3-9 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-9 
 15. Sestu 2-9 
 16. Iseo 2-10 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 12-1 
 2. Valmontone 10-1 
 3. Palestrina 9-2 
 4. Roma Luiss 8-3 
 5. Barcellona 7-4 
 6. Cassino 7-5 
 7. Forli Tigers 6-6 
 8. Scauri 5-7 
 9. Catanzaro 4-6 
 10. Teramo 4-6 
 11. Cefalu 4-6 
 12. Roma S.Azzurra 4-8 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 3-7 
 14. Patti 3-9 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-9 
 16. Maddaloni 1-10 
Group D
 1. Campli 9-1 
 2. Montegrano 9-1 
 3. San Severo 8-3 
 4. Bisceglie 8-3 
 5. Pescara 7-4 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 7-4 
 7. Rimini 6-4 
 8. Matera 6-5 
 9. Giulianova 5-6 
 10. Ortona 4-7 
 11. Isernia 4-7 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-7 
 13. Senigallia 3-7 
 14. Monteroni 3-7 
 15. Taranto 3-8 
 16. Venafro 0-11 
Full Standings
Last:12/11/2016
Serie C Gold Standings
Emilia Romagna
 1. Ozzano 6-0 
 2. Lugo 6-1 
 3. Ferrara 5-2 
 4. Fiorenzuola 5-2 
 5. San Marino Titans 4-2 
 6. Bologna Salus 3-3 
 7. Imola 3-3 
 8. Bologna Basket 3-4 
 9. Bertinoro 2-2 
 10. San Lazzaro 2-5 
 11. Modena 1-5 
 12. Pol.Arena 1-5 
 13. Bologna Pontev. 0-7 
Lazio
 1. Roma San Paolo 6-1 
 2. Roma Tiber 6-1 
 3. Civitavecchia 5-2 
 4. Fondi Oasi 5-2 
 5. Formia Fabiani 5-2 
 6. Roma Alfa O. 5-2 
 7. Aprilia 4-3 
 8. Frascati 4-3 
 9. Roma APDB 3-4 
 10. Anzio 2-5 
 11. Roma Smit 2-5 
 12. Roma Petriana 1-6 
Lombardia A
 1. Pavia 7-0 
 2. Vigevano 7-0 
 3. Garbagnate 4-3 
 4. Nerviano 4-3 
 5. Cermenate 3-4 
 6. Lungavilla 3-4 
 7. Milano Basiglio 3-4 
 8. Milano Opera 3-4 
 9. Milano Pall. 3-4 
 10. Gazzada 2-2 
 11. Saronno 2-5 
 12. Valceresio 1-3 
 13. Cislago 0-4 
Lombardia B
 1. Bernareggio 5-2 
 2. Olginate 5-2 
 3. Romano di Lomb. 5-2 
 4. Calolzio Corte 4-3 
 5. Corona Platina 4-3 
 6. Cremona 4-3 
 7. Gardone Val Tr. 4-3 
 8. Cernusco 3-4 
 9. Lissone 3-4 
 10. Lumezzane 3-4 
 11. Manerbio 3-4 
 12. Pizzighettone 3-4 
 13. Lierna 2-5 
 14. Agrate Brianza 1-6 
Piemonte
 1. Alba 6-0 
 2. Torino Crocetta 5-1 
 3. Collegno 4-2 
 4. PNC Cirie 4-2 
 5. Torino CUS 4-2 
 6. Trecate 4-2 
 7. Borgomanero 2-1 
 8. Savigliano 2-4 
 9. Bra BT 71 1-2 
 10. Alessandria Bask. 1-5 
 11. Casale 1-5 
 12. Fossano 1-5 
 13. Saluzzo 1-5 
 14. Torino 1-5 
Toscana
 1. Castelfiorentino 6-1 
 2. Empoli Lai 6-1 
 3. Lucca Geonova 6-1 
 4. Livorno DBosco 5-2 
 5. Livorno Pielle 5-2 
 6. Agliana 4-3 
 7. Valdisieve 4-3 
 8. Altopascio 3-4 
 9. Carrara CMC 3-4 
 10. Certaldo 3-4 
 11. Folgore 3-4 
 12. Posal Sesto SG 3-4 
 13. Prato 3-4 
 14. Libertas Liburnia 2-5 
 15. Montale 2-5 
 16. Cantini Lorano 1-6 
Veneto FVG
 1. Jesolo S.Dona 6-1 
 2. Oderzo 6-1 
 3. Arzignano 5-2 
 4. Caorle 4-3 
 5. Codroipo 4-3 
 6. Corno di Ros. 4-3 
 7. Monfalcone 4-3 
 8. Dueville 3-4 
 9. Montebelluna 3-4 
 10. Padova Unione 3-4 
 11. Trieste Jadran 3-4 
 12. Bassano 2-5 
 13. Mestre 2-5 
 14. Castelfranco Ven. 0-7 
Last:11/18/2016
Euroleague Standings
 1 CSKA 10-1 
 2 Fenerbahce 8-3 
 3 Real Madrid 8-3 
 4 Olympiacos 7-4 
 5 Baskonia 7-4 
 6 Anadolu Efes 6-5 
 7 Panathinaikos 6-5 
 8 FC Barcelona 5-6 
 9 Darussafaka 5-6 
 10 Maccabi T-A 5-6 
 11 Zalgiris 4-7 
 12 Crvena Zvezda 4-7 
 13 EA7 Armani 4-7 
 14 Brose Bask. 3-8 
 15 Galatasaray 3-8 
 16 Unics 3-8 
Last:12/9/2016
Points Per Game
 Marcus LANDRY
  
  (201-F-85)
  Avg: 20.4
 1. Landry, Brescia20.4 
 2. M'Baye, Enel B.20.0 
 3. White, Auxilium TO18.8 
 4. Ragland, Scandone.17.9 
 5. Jones, VL Pesaro17.6 
 6. Holloway, Vanoli C.17.5 
 7. Aradori, Grissin17.4 
 8. Della Valle, Griss.17.3 
 9. Sosa, JuveCaserta17.0 
 10. Scott, Enel Brind.17.0 
Rebounds Per Game
 Jarrod JONES
  
  (205-C/F-90)
  Avg: 10.2
 1. Jones, VL Pesaro10.2 
 2. Anosike, Openjobm.9.6 
 3. Washington, Auxili.9.2 
 4. White, Auxilium TO8.9 
 5. Thomas, Vanoli CR8.0 
 6. Jefferson, Dolomit.7.9 
 7. Johnson, AV Cantu7.8 
 8. Watt, JuveCaserta7.8 
 9. Pelle, Openjobm.7.0 
 10. Peric, Umana VE6.8 
Assists Per Game
 Bruno FITIPALDO
  
  (183-PG-91)
  Avg: 7.6
 1. Fitipaldo, Betalan.7.6 
 2. Waters, AV Cantu7.5 
 3. Vitali, Brescia6.7 
 4. Sosa, JuveCaserta6.3 
 5. Wright, Auxilium.6.1 
 6. Ragland, Scandone.6.1 
 7. Maynor, Openjobm.5.4 
 8. Moore, The F.5.3 
 9. Green, Scandone AV4.7 
 10. Moore, Enel Brind.4.4 
Steals Per Game
 Corey HAWKINS
  
  (190-G-91)
  Avg: 2.5
 1. Hawkins, The F.2.5 
 2. Craft, Dolomiti.2.1 
 3. Moss, Brescia2.0 
 4. Ragland, Scandone.1.9 
 5. Green, Scandone AV1.8 
 6. Bostic, JuveCaser.1.7 
 7. Peric, Umana VE1.6 
 8. Lighty, Dolomiti.1.6 
 9. Burns, Brescia1.6 
 10. Washington, Auxil.1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Norvel PELLE
  
  (208-F-93)
  Avg: 3.4
 1. Pelle, Openjobm.3.4 
 2. Watt, JuveCaserta2.1 
 3. Cervi, Grissin2.1 
 4. Johnson, AV Cantu1.8 
 5. Biligha, Vanoli CR1.5 
 6. Lawal, AV Cantu1.4 
 7. Thomas, Vanoli CR1.3 
 8. Crosariol, The F.1.2 
 9. Agbelese, Enel B.1.1 
 10. Nnoko, VL Pesaro1.0 
Player of the week

 Joe Ragland
  Scandone AV
  (182-PG-)
  

 John Brown
  Roma Virtus
  (203-F-93)
  

 Andrea Spera
  Cecina
  (203-C/F-96)
  
Italian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 11 (Regular Season)

Umana VE Dec.11 EA7 Armani 58%
Banco di Srd Dec.11 Dolomiti En 55%
Openjobmetis Dec.11 Grissin Bon 85%
AV Cantu Dec.11 Scandone AV 74%
VL Pesaro Dec.11 Enel Brindis 52%
Betaland Cdo 58% Dec.11 The Flexx P
Auxilium TO Dec.11 JuveCaserta 55%
Brescia 70% Dec.11 Vanoli CR
Next Round Schedule

Round 12 (Regular Season)

East
Piacenza 54% Dec.11 F.Kontatto
Imola 51% Dec.11 Ravenna
Recanati Dec.11 Treviso Bsk 94%
Roseto 55% Dec.11 Jesi
Alma Trieste 52% Dec.11 Mantova
Udine APU 57% Dec.11 Bondi Ferrar
Verona 57% Dec.11 Chieti
Virtus Bolog 87% Dec.11 Unieuro Forl
West
Roma E-baske 73% Dec.11 Treviglio
FCM Ferenti 62% Dec.11 Agrigento
Latina Bsk 55% Dec.11 Viola RC
Legnano 57% Dec.11 Agropoli
Rieti 50% Dec.11 Roma Virtus
Scafati Dec.11 Angelico Bie 91%
Tortona 64% Dec.11 Novipiu Casa
Lighthouse 70% Dec.11 Mens Sana 18
Next Round Schedule

Round 13 (Regular Season)

Group A
Montecatini Dec.18 Piombino 55%
Valsesia 74% Dec.18 Domodossola
Varese Robur 72% Dec.17 Sangiorgese
Omegna 63% Dec.17 Cecina
Moncalieri 65% Dec.17 Bottegone
Firenze Enic Dec.17 Fiorentina 74%
Siena Virtus Dec.17 San Miniato 64%
USE Basket 60% Dec.17 Oleggio
Group B
Desio 76% Dec.18 Milano Urani
Lecco 53% Dec.18 Faenza
Vicenza Dec.18 Cento 64%
Orzinuovi Ga 88% Dec.18 Iseo
Reggio Emili 62% Dec.18 Sestu
Piacenza 79% Dec.17 Padova
Volpino Alto Dec.17 Crema 81%
S.Vendemiano Dec.17 Bergamo 88%
Group C
Scauri 86% Dec.18 Maddaloni
Teramo Dec.18 Barcellona 51%
Napoli Cuore 62% Dec.18 Valmontone
Palestrina 78% Dec.18 Cefalu
Catanzaro 63% Dec.18 Cassino
Viterbo SA Dec.18 Forli Tigers 57%
Patti 69% Dec.18 Roma Vis Nov
Roma S.Azzur Dec.17 Roma Luiss 58%
Group D
Valdiceppo Dec.18 San Severo 82%
Matera 58% Dec.18 Giulianova
Senigallia 58% Dec.18 Monteroni
Isernia 72% Dec.18 Taranto
Campli 52% Dec.18 Montegrano
Rimini 68% Dec.18 Ortona
Venafro Dec.18 Bisceglie 84%
Porto S.Elpi 54% Dec.18 Pescara
Round 11
Taranto 56% Dec.14 Monteroni
Next Round Schedule

Round 12 (Regular Season)

CSKA 83% Dec.16 FC Barcelona
Galatasaray 54% Dec.16 EA7 Armani
Panathinaiko Dec.16 Fenerbahce 59%
Brose Bask. Dec.15 Anadolu Efes 61%
Crvena Zvezd 55% Dec.15 Maccabi T-A
Darussafaka Dec.15 Real Madrid 65%
Unics Dec.15 Baskonia 72%
Zalgiris Dec.15 Olympiacos 53%
C Regionale Campania - Round 19 Results - Feb 18, 2012


POSTED BY:
*ADDME
E-mail *AddMe:
*AddMe's Articles


Giuseppe
Frascolla
C Regionale Campania Round 19 Results

GROUP A:
Basket Baiano - Arzano: 59-89
Capua - Barra: 68-55
(C: Jalloh 19, Branca 13; B: Perna 14)
Maddaloni - Pielle Matera: 90-76
(M: Njegos Visnjic (199-F-79) 21, Francesco Chiavazzo (187-G-87) 17; PM: Larocca 13)
Partenope - Cala Moresca: 60-82
(P: Marinello 23; C: Giovanni Canzonieri (202-C-75) 24)
Stabia - Telese: n.p.
Scafati - Virtus Matera: n.p.

Standings:
Maddaloni 36, Scafati 24, Pielle Matera 24, Cala Moresca 22, Stabia 22, Arzano 20, Partenope 18, Capua 18, Telese 14, Virtus Matera 12, Barra 8, Baiano 0.

Scoring Leaders: Njegos Visnjic (Maddaloni) 24.6 points per game, Giuseppe Frascolla (194-G-62) (Baiano) 21.4 ppg, Djukanovic (Telese) 19.9 ppg.

GROUP B:
Cercola Savoia: 71-76
Battipaglia Senise: 42-87
(B: Viscido 15; S: Dominik Kos (198-G/F-87) 35, Palazzo 16)
Solofra S.Maria: n.p.
Casaurea Mugnano: 73-65


(C: Moretti 27, Di Febbraio 15; M: Riccardo Fiore (182-G-85) 25, Filippi 12)
Casavatore Meomartini: n.p.

Standings: Senise 32, Savoia 24, Mugnano 20, S.Maria 20, Cercola 18, Casaurea 18, Meomartini 16, Casavatore 16, Solofra 10, Nola 6, Battipaglia 2.

Scoring Leaders: Cesare Accettola (Meomartini) 22.6 points per game, Dominik Kos (Senise) 20.5 ppg, Riccardo Fiore (Mugnano) 17.5 ppg.






<<>><<>>
  




John Brown
Brown's double-double lands him Serie A2 Player of the Week award - 1 day ago

24-year old forward John Brown (203-F-92) had an amazing evening in the last round for Roma Virtus and receives a Eurobasket.com Serie A2 Player of the Week award for round 11. He had a double-double of 28 points and 13 rebounds, while his team beat Lighthouse TR (6-5) 98-84. Roma Virtus is placed at 4th position in their group in Italian Serie A2. Roma Virtus is a typical solid league team placed somewhere in the middle or a little bit lower in the standings. They need more victories to...   [read more]

Andrea Spera
Best players of Italian Serie B round 11 - 1 day ago

Talented Andrea Spera (203-C/F-96) had an amazing evening in the last round for league's second-best Cecina and that's him to receive a Eurobasket.com Serie B Player of the Week award for round 11. The 20-year old had a double-double of 19 points and nineteen rebounds, while his team crushed Siena Virtus (#11, 5-6) with 21-point margin 78-57. Cecina is placed at 2nd position in their group in Italian Serie B. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a few games earlier this se...   [read more]

Matteo
Montano
Serie A2 Round 11: Roseto lose to F.Kontatto BO - 2 days ago

The round was exceptionally exciting as four games ended with a tiny margin. The fans could enjoy quite many interesting games in the last round. The round ended with favorites losing the games and games ending by tiny margin. The game between third ranked Roseto (7-4) and fourth ranked F.Kontatto BO (7-4) was the most important one in the last round on Thursday night. Roseto was defeated by F.Kontatto BO in a tough game in Bologna 70-76. F.Kontatto BO looked well-organized offensively h...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.