View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

Italian Basketball (Men)

Basketball Transactions

Serie A Standings
 1. Auxilium TO 0-0 
 2. AV Cantu 0-0 
 3. Banco di Srd 0-0 
 4. Betaland CdO 0-0 
 5. C.de Latte BRE 0-0 
 6. Dolomiti En. TR 0-0 
 7. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 8. Enel Brindisi 0-0 
 9. Giorgo Tesi PT 0-0 
 10. Grissin Bon RE 0-0 
 11. JuveCaserta 0-0 
 12. Openjobmetis V. 0-0 
 13. Scandone AV 0-0 
 14. Umana VE 0-0 
 15. Vanoli CR 0-0 
 16. VL Pesaro 0-0 
Last:7/18/2016
Serie A2 Standings
East
 1. Bologna Etern. 0-0 
 2. Chieti 0-0 
 3. Ferrara 0-0 
 4. Forli 0-0 
 5. Imola 0-0 
 6. Jesi 0-0 
 7. Mantovana 0-0 
 8. O.Lavoro BO 0-0 
 9. Piacenza 0-0 
 10. Ravenna 0-0 
 11. Recanati 0-0 
 12. Roseto 0-0 
 13. Treviso Basket 0-0 
 14. Trieste 0-0 
 15. Udine APU 0-0 
 16. Verona 0-0 
West
 1. Agrigento 0-0 
 2. Agropoli 0-0 
 3. Angelico Biella 0-0 
 4. FCM Ferentino 0-0 
 5. Latina Basket 0-0 
 6. Legnano 0-0 
 7. Lighthouse TR 0-0 
 8. Mens Sana 1871 0-0 
 9. Novipiu Casale 0-0 
 10. Rieti 0-0 
 11. Roma E-basket 0-0 
 12. Roma Virtus 0-0 
 13. Scafati 0-0 
 14. Tortona 0-0 
 15. Treviglio 0-0 
 16. Viola RC 0-0 
Last:7/19/2016
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Piacenza 25-5 
 2. Forli 25-7 
 3. Cecina 20-10 
 4. Cento 20-10 
 5. Piombino 19-11 
 6. Valsesia 19-11 
 7. Rimini 18-12 
 8. Santarcangelo 17-13 
 9. San Miniato 16-14 
 10. Monsummano 15-15 
 11. Faenza 13-17 
 12. Oleggio 12-18 
 13. Bottegone 10-20 
 14. Livorno 8-22 
 15. Torino 3-27 
 16. Trecate 1-29 
Group B
 1. Udine APU 27-4 
 2. Orzinuovi GaGa 26-4 
 3. Bergamo 24-6 
 4. Milano Urania 20-10 
 5. Crema 19-11 
 6. Lecco 17-13 
 7. Vicenza 17-13 
 8. Padova 14-16 
 9. Varese Coels. 12-18 
 10. Desio 11-19 
 11. Volpino 11-19 
 12. Fiorentina 11-19 
 13. Pavia 10-20 
 14. Sangiorgese 10-20 
 15. Moncalieri 7-23 
 16. Battaglia 5-25 
Group C
 1. Roma E-basket 26-3 
 2. Palestrina 23-5 
 3. Napoli Basket 21-5 
 4. Cassino 21-7 
 5. Palermo 20-8 
 6. Scauri 18-10 
 7. Scafati Cesarano 17-11 
 8. Roma Luiss 16-12 
 9. Empoli 15-13 
 10. Catanzaro 14-14 
 11. Roma S.Azzurra 10-18 
 12. Viterbo SA 10-19 
 13. Maddaloni 7-21 
 14. Isernia 6-22 
 15. Venafro 5-23 
 16. Fondi 3-25 
Group D
 1. San Severo 25-5 
 2. Montegrano 25-7 
 3. Falconara 23-7 
 4. Campli 23-7 
 5. Pescara 22-8 
 6. Ortona 17-13 
 7. Senigallia 15-15 
 8. Bisceglie 14-16 
 9. Monteroni 14-16 
 10. Porto S.Elpidio 13-17 
 11. Giulianova 11-19 
 12. Valmontone 10-20 
 13. Taranto 8-22 
 14. Vasto 8-22 
 15. Martina Franca 7-23 
 16. Mola 5-25 
Full Standings
Last:6/13/2016
Serie C Gold Standings
Emilia Romagna
 1. Imola 23-5 
 2. Forli Tigers 22-6 
 3. Reggio Emilia 22-6 
 4. Ferrara 22-6 
 5. Piacenza BC 21-7 
 6. Bologna Salus 16-12 
 7. Fiorenzuola 15-13 
 8. Ozzano 14-14 
 9. San Marino 13-15 
 10. Bertinoro 11-17 
 11. San Lazzaro 11-17 
 12. Bologna Pontev. 8-20 
 13. Castelfranco E. 7-21 
 14. Modena 4-24 
 15. Bologna Ghepard 1-27 
Lazio
 1. Roma Vis Nova 24-2 
 2. Roma Tiber 20-6 
 3. Sora 20-6 
 4. Roma San Paolo 17-9 
 5. Civitavecchia 17-9 
 6. Anzio 16-10 
 7. Formia 16-10 
 8. Roma Alfa O. 12-14 
 9. Aprilia 10-16 
 10. Roma Petriana 10-16 
 11. Roma Smit 6-20 
 12. Roma Lazio 5-21 
 13. Roma APDB 5-21 
 14. Marino 4-22 
Lombardia A
 1. Saronno 25-5 
 2. Olginate 22-8 
 3. Bernareggio 21-9 
 4. Gazzada 20-10 
 5. Lierna 19-11 
 6. Nerviano 17-13 
 7. Lissone 16-14 
 8. Cermenate 16-14 
 9. Cislago 15-15 
 10. Nelson Babylou 15-15 
 11. Calolzio 13-17 
 12. Garbagnate 13-17 
 13. Valceresio 11-19 
 14. Lesmo 8-22 
 15. Posal 6-24 
 16. Casorate 3-27 
Lombardia B
 1. Iseo 26-4 
 2. Piadena 23-7 
 3. Vigevano 20-10 
 4. Pizzighettone 20-10 
 5. Milano Tre 18-12 
 6. Manerbio 17-13 
 7. Pavia 17-13 
 8. Voghera 16-14 
 9. Lumezzane 16-14 
 10. Milano Pall. 16-14 
 11. Milano Opera 13-17 
 12. Robbio 12-18 
 13. Sarezzo 11-19 
 14. Cremona 10-20 
 15. Milano Ebro 4-26 
 16. Viadana 1-29 
Piemonte
 1. Domodossola 18-4 
 2. Alba 17-5 
 3. Torino 15-7 
 4. Savigliano 13-9 
 5. Bra BT 71 12-10 
 6. Fossano 10-12 
 7. Flavourart Coll. 10-12 
 8. Casale 10-12 
 9. Serrevalle 8-14 
 10. PNC Cirie 8-14 
 11. Alessandria 6-16 
 12. Cuneo 5-17 
Toscana A
 1. Firenze Enic 17-5 
 2. Siena Virtus 17-5 
 3. Castelfiorentino 16-6 
 4. Lucca Geonova 15-7 
 5. Livorno Liburnia 13-9 
 6. Firenze Legnaia 13-9 
 7. Valdarno 10-12 
 8. Lucca Libertas 7-15 
 9. Pontedera 5-17 
 10. Siena Costone 4-18 
 11. Carrara Sp.Inter 0-22 
 12. Pelago 0-22 
Toscana B
 1. Certaldo 16-6 
 2. Agliana 16-6 
 3. Carrara Cent.MB 14-8 
 4. Prato 14-8 
 5. Livorno Pielle 13-9 
 6. Empoli 13-9 
 7. Altopascio 11-11 
 8. Montale 10-12 
 9. Folgore 10-12 
 10. Pescia 8-14 
 11. Oti Galli 5-17 
 12. Arezzo 2-20 
Veneto FVG
 1. San Vendemiano 20-8 
 2. Tarcento 19-9 
 3. Caorle 16-12 
 4. Corno di Ros. 16-12 
 5. Gorizia 15-13 
 6. Mestre 14-14 
 7. Trieste Jadran 14-14 
 8. Padova Petrarca 14-14 
 9. Montebelluna 14-14 
 10. Oderzo 13-15 
 11. Monfalcone 13-15 
 12. Garcia Moreno 12-16 
 13. Conegliano 11-17 
 14. Bassano 10-18 
 15. Spilimbergo 9-19 
Last:6/28/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1. Anadolu Efes 0-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 3. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 4. CSKA 0-0 
 5. Darussafaka 0-0 
 6. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 8. Fener.Ulker 0-0 
 9. Galatasaray 0-0 
 10. Laboral Kutxa 0-0 
 11. Maccabi T-A 0-0 
 12. Olympiacos 0-0 
 13. Panathinaikos 0-0 
 14. Real Madrid 0-0 
 15. Unics 0-0 
 16. Zalgiris 0-0 
Last:7/7/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. AEK Athens 0-0 
 2. Cedevita 0-0 
 3. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 4. Lietkabelis 0-0 
 5. N.Novgorod 0-0 
 6. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
Group B
 1. ALBA 0-0 
 2. Dominion BB 0-0 
 3. Khimky 0-0 
 4. Krasny Oktyabr 0-0 
 5. Lietuvos rytas 0-0 
 6. Partizan 0-0 
Group C
 1. B.Muenchen 0-0 
 2. Buducnost 0-0 
 3. MZT Skopje 0-0 
 4. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
 5. Unicaja 0-0 
 6. Zenit 0-0 
Group D
 1. Fuenlabrada 0-0 
 2. Hapoel J-M 0-0 
 3. Lokomotiv 0-0 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-0 
 5. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
 6. Valencia 0-0 
Last:7/21/2016
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/3/2016
Points Per Game
 Austin DAYE
  Al Manama
  (211-F-88)
  Avg: 21.2
 1. Daye, Al Manama21.2 
 2. Banks, Enel Brindi.18.9 
 3. Nunnally, Scandone.18.4 
 4. White, Auxilium TO17.0 
 5. Logan, Banco di S.16.6 
 6. Kirk, Giorgo T.16.3 
 7. Dyson, Auxilium TO15.9 
 8. Johnson, AV Cantu15.1 
 9. Lacey, VL Pesaro14.6 
 10. Wright, Dolomiti.14.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 O.D. ANOSIKE
  Enel B.
  (203-F/C-91)
  Avg: 10.1
 1. Anosike, Enel B.10.1 
 2. Hunt, Nancy9.9 
 3. Daye, Al Manama9.0 
 4. Oriakhi, Bucaneros8.8 
 5. Fesenko, Monaco8.7 
 6. Johnson, AV Cantu8.2 
 7. White, Auxilium TO8.2 
 8. Lydeka, VL Pesaro8.0 
 9. Faye, Openjobm.7.9 
 10. Pittman, Aguada7.9 
Assists Per Game
 Taurean GREEN
  AEK Athens
  (183-PG-85)
  Avg: 6.8
 1. Green, AEK Athens6.8 
 2. Siva, JuveCaserta6.5 
 3. Moore, Giorgo T.6.2 
 4. Hodge, Arecibo5.5 
 5. Ukic, AV Cantu5.2 
 6. Green, Umana VE5.0 
 7. Wright, Openjobm.4.8 
 8. Vitali, Vanoli CR4.6 
 9. Green, Scandone AV4.6 
 10. Reynolds, Hapoel4.3 
Steals Per Game
 Deron WASHINGTON
  Vanoli C.
  (201-F/G-85)
  Avg: 2
 1. Washington, Vanoli2.0 
 2. Siva, JuveCaserta2.0 
 3. Logan, Banco di S.1.9 
 4. Dyson, Auxilium TO1.7 
 5. Jones, JuveCaserta1.7 
 6. Lockett, Dolomiti.1.6 
 7. Daye, Al Manama1.6 
 8. Christon, VL Pesaro1.6 
 9. Sanders, Dolomiti.1.5 
 10. Wright, Dolomiti.1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Kyrylo FESENKO
  Monaco
  (216-C-86)
  Avg: 2.1
 1. Fesenko, Monaco2.1 
 2. Johnson, AV Cantu1.4 
 3. Hunt, Nancy1.4 
 4. Cervi, Scandone AV1.3 
 5. Ebi, Auxilium TO1.3 
 6. Kirk, Giorgo T.1.3 
 7. Daye, Al Manama1.1 
 8. Bowers, Betaland.1.1 
 9. Berggren, Dolomiti.1.0 
 10. Petway, Banco d.1.0 

Articles
Interviews
Play-Off bracket1

First Round Schedule
Unics 50% Oct.14 FC Barcelona
Fener.Ulker 50% Oct.14 Brose Bask.
Panathinaiko 50% Oct.14 Zalgiris
Laboral Kutx 50% Oct.14 Anadolu Efes
Galatasaray 50% Oct.13 CSKA
EA7 Armani 50% Oct.13 Maccabi T-A
Crvena Zvezd 50% Oct.13 Darussafaka
Real Madrid 50% Oct.12 Olympiacos
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Group A
AEK Athens 50% Oct.12 N.Novgorod
Gran Canaria 50% Oct.12 Cedevita
Lietkabelis 50% Oct.12 Stelmet ZG
Group B
ALBA 50% Oct.12 Partizan
Khimky 50% Oct.12 Lietuvos ryt
Krasny Oktya 50% Oct.12 Dominion BB
Group C
Zenit 50% Oct.12 B.Muenchen
UCAM Murcia 50% Oct.12 Buducnost
Unicaja 50% Oct.12 MZT Skopje
Group D
Fuenlabrada 50% Oct.12 Hapoel J-M
Valencia 50% Oct.12 Ratiopharm
Un.Olimpija 50% Oct.12 Lokomotiv
Check Full Games/Schedule