Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
Serie A Standings
 1. EA7 Armani 21-6 
 2. Umana VE 18-9 
 3. Scandone AV 17-10 
 4. Banco di Srd 16-11 
 5. Grissin Bon RE 16-11 
 6. Dolomiti En. TR 15-12 
 7. Betaland Cdo 14-13 
 8. The Flexx PT 13-14 
 9. Enel Brindisi 13-14 
 10. Auxilium TO 12-15 
 11. Brescia 12-15 
 12. Openjobmetis V. 12-15 
 13. AV Cantu 11-16 
 14. JuveCaserta 10-17 
 15. VL Pesaro 9-18 
 16. Vanoli CR 7-20 
Full Standings
Last:4/15/2017
Serie Standings
East
 1. Virtus Bologna 20-9 
 2. Treviso Basket 20-9 
 3. Alma Trieste 20-9 
 4. Ravenna 19-10 
 5. F.Kontatto BO 18-11 
 6. Roseto 17-12 
 7. Verona 16-13 
 8. Mantova 16-13 
 9. Udine APU 15-14 
 10. Jesi 12-17 
 11. Piacenza 12-17 
 12. Imola 11-18 
 13. Bondi Ferrara 11-18 
 14. Chieti 10-19 
 15. Unieuro Forli 8-21 
 16. Recanati 7-22 
West
 1. Angelico Biella 23-6 
 2. Tortona 21-8 
 3. Legnano 18-11 
 4. Agrigento 17-12 
 5. Roma Virtus 17-12 
 6. Treviglio 15-14 
 7. Novipiu Casale 15-14 
 8. Eurobasket Roma 14-15 
 9. Latina Basket 14-15 
 10. Lighthouse TR 14-15 
 11. Rieti 13-16 
 12. Mens Sana 1871 13-16 
 13. FCM Ferentino 12-17 
 14. Scafati 10-19 
 15. Viola RC 9-20 
 16. Agropoli 7-22 
Full Standings
Last:4/15/2017
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 20-8 
 2. Omegna 19-10 
 3. San Miniato 18-11 
 4. Firenze All Foods 16-12 
 5. Valsesia 16-12 
 6. Montecatini 15-13 
 7. Bottegone 15-14 
 8. USE Basket 14-14 
 9. Piombino 14-15 
 10. Cecina 13-15 
 11. Varese Robur 13-15 
 12. Siena Virtus 13-16 
 13. Sangiorgese 12-17 
 14. Oleggio 11-18 
 15. Firenze Enic 10-19 
 16. Domodossola 9-19 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 24-5 
 2. Bergamo 23-6 
 3. Piacenza 22-7 
 4. Cento 20-9 
 5. Faenza 18-11 
 6. Lecco 18-11 
 7. Crema 15-14 
 8. Reggio Emilia 15-15 
 9. Desio 14-15 
 10. Padova 13-16 
 11. Milano Hikkaduwa 12-17 
 12. Vicenza 9-20 
 13. Volpino AltoSeb. 9-20 
 14. Sestu 9-21 
 15. San Vendemiano 7-22 
 16. Iseo 5-24 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 26-4 
 2. Palestrina 23-7 
 3. Barcellona 21-7 
 4. Valmontone 21-8 
 5. Cassino 20-9 
 6. Forli Tigers 16-15 
 7. Catanzaro 15-13 
 8. Roma Luiss 15-14 
 9. Teramo 13-14 
 10. Cefalu 13-15 
 11. Scauri 13-15 
 12. Patti 10-19 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 9-18 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 7-22 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-25 
 16. Maddaloni 4-25 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 24-3 
 2. Bisceglie 23-6 
 3. San Severo 20-9 
 4. Campli 19-7 
 5. Pescara 19-10 
 6. Matera 15-12 
 7. Senigallia 15-12 
 8. Porto S.Elpidio 15-14 
 9. Rimini 13-14 
 10. Ortona 11-17 
 11. Venafro 10-16 
 12. Giulianova 10-18 
 13. Valdiceppo 9-19 
 14. Isernia 8-20 
 15. Taranto 6-21 
 16. Monteroni 5-24 
Full Standings
Last:4/19/2017
Serie C Gold Standings
Emilia Romagna
 1. Lugo 21-3 
 2. Ozzano 20-4 
 3. Bologna Salus 18-6 
 4. Ferrara 15-9 
 5. Fiorenzuola 15-9 
 6. San Marino Titans 14-10 
 7. Bertinoro 11-13 
 8. Imola 11-13 
 9. Pol.Arena 10-14 
 10. Bologna Basket 7-17 
 11. Bologna Pontev. 6-18 
 12. Modena 6-18 
 13. San Lazzaro 6-18 
Lazio
 1. Roma Tiber 22-3 
 2. Civitavecchia 19-6 
 3. Fondi Oasi 17-8 
 4. Formia Meta 15-10 
 5. Roma Alfa O. 15-10 
 6. Roma San Paolo 15-10 
 7. Aprilia 13-12 
 8. Sora 13-12 
 9. Anzio 11-14 
 10. Frascati 11-14 
 11. Roma Smit 9-16 
 12. Roma Petriana 8-17 
 13. Roma APDB 7-18 
 14. Roma Lazio 0-25 
Lombardia A
 1. Pavia Basket 24-2 
 2. Omnia Basket 22-4 
 3. Vigevano 18-8 
 4. 7 Laghi Gazzada 16-10 
 5. Milano3 15-11 
 6. Battaglia 14-12 
 7. Nerviano 14-12 
 8. Saronno 14-12 
 9. Cermenate 11-15 
 10. Garbagnate 10-16 
 11. Pall. Milano 1958 9-17 
 12. Opera Basket 8-18 
 13. Copert. Valceresio 4-22 
 14. Cistellum Basket 3-23 
Lombardia B
 1. Bernareggio 22-4 
 2. Olginate 18-8 
 3. Corona Platina 15-11 
 4. Lumezzane 15-11 
 5. Cremona 14-12 
 6. Gardonese 13-13 
 7. Pc-Project CC 13-13 
 8. Pizzighettone 13-13 
 9. Romano di Lomb. 13-13 
 10. Lierna 11-15 
 11. Nilox Agrate 11-15 
 12. Lissone 10-16 
 13. Cernusco 7-19 
 14. Manerbio 7-19 
Piemonte
 1. Alba 21-3 
 2. Torino Crocetta 20-4 
 3. Torino CUS 14-10 
 4. Trecate 14-10 
 5. Alessandria Bask. 13-11 
 6. Bra BT 71 13-11 
 7. Casale 13-11 
 8. College BK 12-12 
 9. Collegno 10-14 
 10. PNC Cirie 10-14 
 11. Savigliano 10-14 
 12. Fossano 9-15 
 13. Saluzzo 6-18 
 14. Torino 6-18 
Toscana
 1. Livorno Pielle 22-8 
 2. Livorno DBosco 21-9 
 3. Castelfiorentino 20-10 
 4. Lucca Geonova 20-10 
 5. Empoli Lai 17-13 
 6. Libertas Liburnia 17-13 
 7. Agliana 16-14 
 8. Montale 16-14 
 9. Altopascio 15-15 
 10. Certaldo 15-15 
 11. Prato 15-15 
 12. Valdisieve 15-15 
 13. Cantini Lorano 10-20 
 14. Carrara CMC 8-22 
 15. Posal Sesto SG 8-22 
 16. Folgore 5-25 
Veneto FVG
 1. Oderzo 23-3 
 2. Jesolo S.Dona 20-6 
 3. Arzignano 18-8 
 4. Trieste Jadran 16-10 
 5. Caorle 15-11 
 6. Mestre 15-11 
 7. Codroipo 13-13 
 8. Corno di Ros. 13-13 
 9. Monfalcone 13-13 
 10. Montebelluna 10-16 
 11. Padova Unione 10-16 
 12. Bassano 7-19 
 13. Dueville 7-19 
 14. Castelfranco Ven. 2-24 
Last:4/14/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 23-7 
 2 CSKA 22-8 
 3 Olympiacos 19-11 
 4 Panathinaikos 19-11 
 5 Fenerbahce 18-12 
 6 Anadolu Efes 17-13 
 7 Baskonia 17-13 
 8 Darussafaka 16-14 
 9 Crvena Zvezda 16-14 
 10 Zalgiris 14-16 
 11 FC Barcelona 12-18 
 12 Galatasaray 11-19 
 13 Brose Bask. 10-20 
 14 Maccabi T-A 10-20 
 15 EA7 Armani 8-22 
 16 Unics 8-22 
Last:4/7/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Marcus LANDRY
  Brescia
  (201-F-85)
  Avg: 20.1
 1. Landry, Brescia20.1 
 2. Sosa, JuveCaserta19.3 
 3. Johnson, AV Cantu19.2 
 4. Jones, VL Pesaro19.1 
 5. MBaye, Enel B.18.3 
 6. Ragland, Scandone.17.8 
 7. Johnson, Openjobm.17.5 
 8. White, Auxilium TO16.2 
 9. Aradori, Grissin .16.0 
 10. Holloway, Vanoli C.15.5 
Rebounds Per Game
 O.D. ANOSIKE
  Openjobm.
  (203-F/C-91)
  Avg: 11.2
 1. Anosike, Openjobm.11.2 
 2. Jones, VL Pesaro10.0 
 3. Watt, JuveCaserta8.7 
 4. Washington, Auxilium.8.6 
 5. White, Auxilium TO8.2 
 6. Johnson, AV Cantu7.4 
 7. Fesenko, Scandone.7.3 
 8. Nnoko, VL Pesaro7.2 
 9. Thomas, Vanoli CR7.2 
 10. Lawal, Banco d.6.8 
Assists Per Game
 Luca VITALI
  Brescia
  (201-PG-86)
  Avg: 7.3
 1. Vitali, Brescia7.3 
 2. Sosa, JuveCaserta5.9 
 3. Wright, Auxilium.5.5 
 4. Dowdell, AV Cantu5.5 
 5. Maynor, Openjobm.5.4 
 6. Moore, The F.5.1 
 7. Ragland, Scandone.5.0 
 8. Craft, Dolomiti.4.7 
 9. Kalnietis, EA7 A.4.6 
 10. Green, Scandone AV4.6 
Steals Per Game
 Aaron CRAFT
  Dolomiti.
  (188-G-91)
  Avg: 2
 1. Craft, Dolomiti.2.0 
 2. Sutton, Dolomiti.1.8 
 3. Moss, Brescia1.8 
 4. Bostic, JuveCaserta1.6 
 5. Green, Scandone AV1.6 
 6. Goss, Enel Brindisi1.5 
 7. Ragland, Scandone.1.5 
 8. Lighty, Dolomiti.1.5 
 9. Harrow, VL Pesaro1.4 
 10. Needham, Grissin .1.4 
Blocks Per Game
 Riccardo CERVI
  Grissin .
  (214-C-91)
  Avg: 2.1
 1. Cervi, Grissin .2.1 
 2. Pelle, Openjobm.2.1 
 3. Watt, JuveCaserta1.7 
 4. Johnson, AV Cantu1.4 
 5. Putney, JuveCaserta1.3 
 6. Biligha, Vanoli CR1.2 
 7. Thomas, Vanoli CR1.2 
 8. Lawal, Banco d.1.2 
 9. MBaye, Enel B.1.0 
 10. Fesenko, Scandone.1.0 
Player of the Week

 JaJuan Johnson
  AV Cantu
  ( 208-F/C-100-89 )
  

 DeAndre Daniels
  Mantova
  ( 206-F-88-92 )
  

 Massimo Rezzano
  Piacenza
  ( 205-F/C-108-82 )
  
Italian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Bb Cham.League:

Italian Basketball (Men)

Next Round Schedule

Round 28 (Regular Season)

EA7 Armani 52% Apr.23 Grissin Bon
Betaland Cdo Apr.23 Scandone AV 62%
Auxilium TO Apr.23 Banco di Srd 63%
Umana VE 63% Apr.23 Openjobmetis
JuveCaserta 52% Apr.23 Enel Brindis
Vanoli CR Apr.23 AV Cantu 63%
The Flexx P 63% Apr.23 VL Pesaro
Dolomiti En Apr.23 Brescia 55%
Next Round Schedule

Round 30 (Regular Season)

East
Piacenza Apr.22 Treviso Bsk 66%
Unieuro Forl Apr.22 Chieti 58%
Ravenna 59% Apr.22 Mantova
Recanati 50% Apr.22 Bondi Ferrar
Alma Trieste 75% Apr.22 Imola
Udine APU 55% Apr.22 F.Kontatto
Verona 72% Apr.22 Jesi
Virtus Bolog 65% Apr.22 Roseto
West
Eurobasket R Apr.22 Angelico Bie 73%
FCM Ferenti Apr.22 Novipiu Casa 52%
Latina Bsk 59% Apr.22 Rieti
Legnano 83% Apr.22 Viola RC
Scafati Apr.22 Agrigento 56%
Mens Sana 18 Apr.22 Roma Virtus 63%
Tortona 70% Apr.22 Treviglio
Lighthouse 76% Apr.22 Agropoli
Next Round Schedule

Round 30 (Regular Season)

Group A
USE Basket 55% Apr.22 Montecatini
Piombino 58% Apr.22 Varese Robur
San Miniato 63% Apr.22 Omegna
Bottegone 71% Apr.22 Sangiorgese
Firenze All 64% Apr.22 Siena Virtus
Cecina 55% Apr.22 Valsesia
Domodossola 61% Apr.22 Firenze Enic
Oleggio Apr.22 Moncalieri 65%
Group B
Orzinuovi Ga 89% Apr.22 S.Vendemiano
Iseo Apr.22 Volpino Alto 52%
Padova Apr.22 Desio 51%
Crema 53% Apr.22 Lecco
Bergamo 83% Apr.22 Milano Hikka
Sestu Apr.22 Vicenza 56%
Faenza Apr.22 Piacenza 52%
Cento 51% Apr.22 Reggio Emili
Group C
Forli Tigers Apr.22 Palestrina 52%
Cassino 64% Apr.22 Teramo
Roma Vis Nov Apr.22 Scauri 61%
Valmontone 69% Apr.22 Roma S.Azzur
Roma Luiss Apr.22 Napoli Cuore 75%
Barcellona 64% Apr.22 Catanzaro
Cefalu Apr.22 Patti 54%
Maddaloni 57% Apr.22 Viterbo SA
Group D
Ortona 59% Apr.22 Valdiceppo
Pescara 59% Apr.22 Campli
Bisceglie 94% Apr.22 Monteroni
Giulianova 51% Apr.22 Rimini
Montegrano 82% Apr.22 Matera
San Severo 56% Apr.22 Senigallia
Taranto Apr.22 Venafro 51%
Isernia Apr.22 Porto S.Elpi 65%
Next Round Schedule

Game 3 (Quarter-Finals)

Darussafaka Apr.26 Real Madrid 55%
Anadolu Efes 67% Apr.26 Olympiacos
Baskonia 50% Apr.25 CSKA
Fenerbahce Apr.25 Panathinaiko 53%