Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

Serie A Standings
 1. EA7 Armani 10-0 
 2. Grissin Bon RE 8-2 
 3. Umana VE 7-3 
 4. Scandone AV 7-3 
 5. JuveCaserta 7-3 
 6. Betaland Cdo 5-5 
 7. Enel Brindisi 5-5 
 8. Banco di Srd 4-6 
 9. The Flexx PT 4-6 
 10. Dolomiti En. TR 4-6 
 11. Auxilium TO 4-6 
 12. Brescia 4-6 
 13. AV Cantu 3-7 
 14. Openjobmetis V. 3-7 
 15. VL Pesaro 3-7 
 16. Vanoli CR 2-8 
Full Standings
Last:12/5/2016
Serie Standings
East
 1. Virtus Bologna 8-2 
 2. Treviso Basket 8-2 
 3. Roseto 7-3 
 4. F.Kontatto BO 6-4 
 5. Mantova 6-4 
 6. Ravenna 6-4 
 7. Alma Trieste 6-4 
 8. Piacenza 5-5 
 9. Jesi 4-6 
 10. Imola 4-6 
 11. Verona 4-6 
 12. Udine APU 4-6 
 13. Bondi Ferrara 4-6 
 14. Unieuro Forli 4-6 
 15. Chieti 3-7 
 16. Recanati 1-9 
West
 1. Angelico Biella 8-2 
 2. Legnano 8-2 
 3. Tortona 7-3 
 4. Lighthouse TR 6-4 
 5. Mens Sana 1871 6-4 
 6. FCM Ferentino 6-4 
 7. Rieti 5-5 
 8. Roma Virtus 5-5 
 9. Roma E-basket 5-5 
 10. Treviglio 5-5 
 11. Agrigento 4-6 
 12. Latina Basket 4-6 
 13. Agropoli 4-6 
 14. Viola RC 3-7 
 15. Novipiu Casale 2-8 
 16. Scafati 2-8 
Full Standings
Last:12/5/2016
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 7-3 
 2. San Miniato 7-3 
 3. Cecina 6-3 
 4. Montecatini 6-3 
 5. Valsesia 6-4 
 6. Piombino 6-4 
 7. Moncalieri 5-4 
 8. USE Basket 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 5-4 
 10. Siena Virtus 5-5 
 11. Varese Robur 4-5 
 12. Sangiorgese 4-6 
 13. Bottegone 4-6 
 14. Oleggio 4-6 
 15. Domodossola 3-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 8-2 
 2. Piacenza 8-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 8-2 
 4. Cento 7-3 
 5. Lecco 7-3 
 6. Faenza 7-3 
 7. Crema 7-3 
 8. Desio 4-6 
 9. Vicenza 4-6 
 10. Padova 4-6 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-6 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-7 
 13. Milano Urania 3-7 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-7 
 15. Sestu 2-8 
 16. Iseo 1-9 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 9-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 8-1 
 3. Valmontone 8-1 
 4. Palestrina 8-2 
 5. Barcellona 7-2 
 6. Cassino 7-3 
 7. Teramo 4-4 
 8. Cefalu 4-5 
 9. Roma Vis Nova 3-6 
 10. Scauri 3-6 
 11. Catanzaro 3-6 
 12. Roma S.Azzurra 3-7 
 13. Patti 2-8 
 14. Forli Tigers 1-3 
 15. Maddaloni 1-8 
 16. Viterbo SA 1-9 
Group D
 1. Campli 8-1 
 2. Montegrano 8-1 
 3. Bisceglie 8-2 
 4. Porto S.Elpidio 7-3 
 5. San Severo 7-3 
 6. Pescara 6-4 
 7. Rimini 5-4 
 8. Matera 5-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-6 
 10. Ortona 4-6 
 11. Senigallia 3-6 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-6 
 13. Isernia 3-7 
 14. Monteroni 3-7 
 15. Taranto 3-7 
 16. Venafro 0-10 
Full Standings
Last:12/5/2016
Serie C Gold Standings
Emilia Romagna
 1. Ozzano 6-0 
 2. Lugo 6-1 
 3. Ferrara 5-2 
 4. Fiorenzuola 5-2 
 5. San Marino Titans 4-2 
 6. Bologna Salus 3-3 
 7. Imola 3-3 
 8. Bologna Basket 3-4 
 9. Bertinoro 2-2 
 10. San Lazzaro 2-5 
 11. Modena 1-5 
 12. Pol.Arena 1-5 
 13. Bologna Pontev. 0-7 
Lazio
 1. Roma San Paolo 6-1 
 2. Roma Tiber 6-1 
 3. Civitavecchia 5-2 
 4. Fondi Oasi 5-2 
 5. Formia Fabiani 5-2 
 6. Roma Alfa O. 5-2 
 7. Aprilia 4-3 
 8. Frascati 4-3 
 9. Roma APDB 3-4 
 10. Anzio 2-5 
 11. Roma Smit 2-5 
 12. Roma Petriana 1-6 
Lombardia A
 1. Pavia 7-0 
 2. Vigevano 7-0 
 3. Garbagnate 4-3 
 4. Nerviano 4-3 
 5. Cermenate 3-4 
 6. Lungavilla 3-4 
 7. Milano Basiglio 3-4 
 8. Milano Opera 3-4 
 9. Milano Pall. 3-4 
 10. Gazzada 2-2 
 11. Saronno 2-5 
 12. Valceresio 1-3 
 13. Cislago 0-4 
Lombardia B
 1. Bernareggio 5-2 
 2. Olginate 5-2 
 3. Romano di Lomb. 5-2 
 4. Calolzio Corte 4-3 
 5. Corona Platina 4-3 
 6. Cremona 4-3 
 7. Gardone Val Tr. 4-3 
 8. Cernusco 3-4 
 9. Lissone 3-4 
 10. Lumezzane 3-4 
 11. Manerbio 3-4 
 12. Pizzighettone 3-4 
 13. Lierna 2-5 
 14. Agrate Brianza 1-6 
Piemonte
 1. Alba 6-0 
 2. Torino Crocetta 5-1 
 3. Collegno 4-2 
 4. PNC Cirie 4-2 
 5. Torino CUS 4-2 
 6. Trecate 4-2 
 7. Borgomanero 2-1 
 8. Savigliano 2-4 
 9. Bra BT 71 1-2 
 10. Alessandria Bask. 1-5 
 11. Casale 1-5 
 12. Fossano 1-5 
 13. Saluzzo 1-5 
 14. Torino 1-5 
Toscana
 1. Castelfiorentino 6-1 
 2. Empoli Lai 6-1 
 3. Lucca Geonova 6-1 
 4. Livorno DBosco 5-2 
 5. Livorno Pielle 5-2 
 6. Agliana 4-3 
 7. Valdisieve 4-3 
 8. Altopascio 3-4 
 9. Carrara CMC 3-4 
 10. Certaldo 3-4 
 11. Folgore 3-4 
 12. Posal Sesto SG 3-4 
 13. Prato 3-4 
 14. Libertas Liburnia 2-5 
 15. Montale 2-5 
 16. Cantini Lorano 1-6 
Veneto FVG
 1. Jesolo S.Dona 6-1 
 2. Oderzo 6-1 
 3. Arzignano 5-2 
 4. Caorle 4-3 
 5. Codroipo 4-3 
 6. Corno di Ros. 4-3 
 7. Monfalcone 4-3 
 8. Dueville 3-4 
 9. Montebelluna 3-4 
 10. Padova Unione 3-4 
 11. Trieste Jadran 3-4 
 12. Bassano 2-5 
 13. Mestre 2-5 
 14. Castelfranco Ven. 0-7 
Last:11/18/2016
Euroleague Standings
 1 CSKA 10-1 
 2 Fenerbahce 8-3 
 3 Real Madrid 8-3 
 4 Olympiacos 6-4 
 5 Baskonia 6-4 
 6 FC Barcelona 5-5 
 7 Anadolu Efes 5-5 
 8 Darussafaka 5-5 
 9 Panathinaikos 5-5 
 10 Maccabi T-A 5-6 
 11 Zalgiris 4-7 
 12 Crvena Zvezda 4-7 
 13 EA7 Armani 4-7 
 14 Galatasaray 3-7 
 15 Unics 3-7 
 16 Brose Bask. 3-8 
Last:12/8/2016
Points Per Game
 Marcus LANDRY
  
  (201-F-85)
  Avg: 20.4
 1. Landry, Brescia20.4 
 2. M'Baye, Enel B.20.0 
 3. White, Auxilium TO18.8 
 4. Ragland, Scandone.17.9 
 5. Jones, VL Pesaro17.6 
 6. Holloway, Vanoli C.17.5 
 7. Aradori, Grissin17.4 
 8. Della Valle, Griss.17.3 
 9. Sosa, JuveCaserta17.0 
 10. Scott, Enel Brind.17.0 
Rebounds Per Game
 Jarrod JONES
  
  (205-C/F-90)
  Avg: 10.2
 1. Jones, VL Pesaro10.2 
 2. Anosike, Openjobm.9.6 
 3. Washington, Auxili.9.2 
 4. White, Auxilium TO8.9 
 5. Thomas, Vanoli CR8.0 
 6. Jefferson, Dolomit.7.9 
 7. Johnson, AV Cantu7.8 
 8. Watt, JuveCaserta7.8 
 9. Pelle, Openjobm.7.0 
 10. Peric, Umana VE6.8 
Assists Per Game
 Bruno FITIPALDO
  
  (183-PG-91)
  Avg: 7.6
 1. Fitipaldo, Betalan.7.6 
 2. Waters, AV Cantu7.5 
 3. Vitali, Brescia6.7 
 4. Sosa, JuveCaserta6.3 
 5. Wright, Auxilium.6.1 
 6. Ragland, Scandone.6.1 
 7. Maynor, Openjobm.5.4 
 8. Moore, The F.5.3 
 9. Green, Scandone AV4.7 
 10. Moore, Enel Brind.4.4 
Steals Per Game
 Corey HAWKINS
  
  (190-G-91)
  Avg: 2.5
 1. Hawkins, The F.2.5 
 2. Craft, Dolomiti.2.1 
 3. Moss, Brescia2.0 
 4. Ragland, Scandone.1.9 
 5. Green, Scandone AV1.8 
 6. Bostic, JuveCaser.1.7 
 7. Peric, Umana VE1.6 
 8. Lighty, Dolomiti.1.6 
 9. Burns, Brescia1.6 
 10. Washington, Auxil.1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Norvel PELLE
  
  (208-F-93)
  Avg: 3.4
 1. Pelle, Openjobm.3.4 
 2. Watt, JuveCaserta2.1 
 3. Cervi, Grissin2.1 
 4. Johnson, AV Cantu1.8 
 5. Biligha, Vanoli CR1.5 
 6. Lawal, AV Cantu1.4 
 7. Thomas, Vanoli CR1.3 
 8. Crosariol, The F.1.2 
 9. Agbelese, Enel B.1.1 
 10. Nnoko, VL Pesaro1.0 
Player of the week

 Joe Ragland
  Scandone AV
  (182-PG-)
  

 Tony Easley
  Roma E-basket
  (206-C-90)
  

 Simone Bagnoli
  Cassino
  (205-F/C-100)
  
Italian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Basketball Champions League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 11 (Regular Season)

Umana VE Dec.11 EA7 Armani 58%
Banco di Srd Dec.11 Dolomiti En 55%
Openjobmetis Dec.11 Grissin Bon 85%
AV Cantu Dec.11 Scandone AV 74%
VL Pesaro Dec.11 Enel Brindis 52%
Betaland Cdo 58% Dec.11 The Flexx P
Auxilium TO Dec.11 JuveCaserta 55%
Brescia 70% Dec.11 Vanoli CR
Next Round Schedule

Round 11 (Regular Season)

East
Chieti Dec.8 Recanati 51%
Bondi Ferrar 50% Dec.8 Piacenza
Unieuro Forl 56% Dec.8 Jesi
F.Kontatto 55% Dec.8 Roseto
Mantova 74% Dec.8 Udine APU
Ravenna 64% Dec.8 Verona
Treviso Bsk 77% Dec.8 Imola
Virtus Bolog 57% Dec.8 Alma Trieste
West
Agrigento Dec.8 Tortona 56%
Agropoli 53% Dec.8 Rieti
Angelico Bie 69% Dec.8 FCM Ferenti
Novipiu Casa 57% Dec.8 Scafati
Latina Bsk Dec.8 Legnano 85%
Viola RC Dec.8 Treviglio 55%
Mens Sana 18 Dec.8 Roma E-baske 52%
Roma Virtus Dec.8 Lighthouse 51%
Next Round Schedule

Round 11 (Regular Season)

Group A
Firenze Enic Dec.8 Piombino 91%
Oleggio Dec.8 Montecatini 53%
Valsesia Dec.8 Fiorentina 54%
Varese Robur Dec.8 San Miniato 59%
Moncalieri 50% Dec.8 Domodossola
USE Basket 62% Dec.8 Sangiorgese
Cecina Dec.8 Siena Virtus 52%
Omegna 65% Dec.8 Bottegone
Group B
Piacenza 95% Dec.8 Iseo
Reggio Emili 57% Dec.8 Padova
Vicenza Dec.8 Bergamo 77%
Volpino Alto Dec.8 Cento 74%
Crema 81% Dec.8 S.Vendemiano
Faenza 84% Dec.8 Milano Urani
Orzinuovi Ga 92% Dec.8 Sestu
Desio Dec.8 Lecco 60%
Group C
Scauri Dec.8 Cefalu 62%
Palestrina 59% Dec.8 Cassino
Maddaloni Dec.8 Roma S.Azzur 68%
Roma Luiss 60% Dec.8 Valmontone
Viterbo SA Dec.8 Roma Vis Nov 57%
Patti Dec.8 Barcellona 87%
Teramo Dec.8 Napoli Cuore 75%
Group D
Matera Dec.8 Pescara 52%
Isernia Dec.8 Valdiceppo 57%
Campli 65% Dec.8 Bisceglie
Senigallia 68% Dec.8 Giulianova
Rimini Dec.8 Porto S.Elpi 51%
Taranto 57% Dec.8 Monteroni
Montegrano 85% Dec.8 Ortona
Venafro Dec.8 San Severo 94%
Next Round Schedule

Round 12 (Regular Season)

CSKA 82% Dec.16 FC Barcelona
Galatasaray 69% Dec.16 EA7 Armani
Panathinaiko Dec.16 Fenerbahce 60%
Brose Bask. Dec.15 Anadolu Efes 57%
Crvena Zvezd 55% Dec.15 Maccabi T-A
Darussafaka Dec.15 Real Madrid 64%
Unics Dec.15 Baskonia 57%
Zalgiris 52% Dec.15 Olympiacos
Italian U16 National Team 2013 - Jan 2, 2013


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter


Antonio
Bocchino
Federico Amateis 97
Lorenzo Ambrosin 97
Andrea Bernardi 97
Lorenzo Caroti 97 Cecina Italy
Riccardo Cattapan 97
Luca Cesana 97
Alessandro Chiarugi 97
Valerio Costa 97
Marco Creati 98
Mattia Da Campo 97
Manuel Di Meco 97
Tommaso Guariglia 97
Ronaldo Loizate 97
Curtis Nwohoucha 97
Tommaso Oxilia 98
Gianluca Pannella 97
Francesco Parma 97
Andrea Pecchia 97
Alessandro Pozza 97
Luca Rattalino 97
Nicola Savoldelli 97
Filippo Testa 97
Luca Valentini 97 Novipiu Casale Italy
Roberto Vercellino 97

Antonio Bocchino Head Coach
Stefano Bizzozero Assistant
Giuseppe Di Paolo Assistant BancaTercas Italy
  




Aaron
Jackson
EuroLeague: CSKA outgun Emporio Armani in Milan - 1 hour ago

Emporio Armani - CSKA 64:79 CSKA rallied to the 10th victory. They beat Emporio Armani in Milan to remain on top of the ladder. Aaron Jackson (190-G-86, college: Duquesne) and Dmitrii Kulagin (197-G/F-92, agency: Stanislav Ryzhov) recorded 14 points each for the winners. Emporio Armani sank 23 points in the first term to take a 2-point lead. The teams traded baskets throughout the second stanza. The hosts arrived at halftime up by two points 38:36. However CSKA turned the tables in the...   [read more]

Kenny
Hasbrouck
A2: results and rankings 11th round East/ West - 2 hours ago

A2 CITRON EAST 11^ giornata De' Longhi Treviso-Andrea Costa Imola 77-65 Segafredo Virtus Bologna-Alma Trieste 76-63 OraS Ravenna-Tezenis Verona 78-70 Unieuro Forl-Aurora Basket Jesi 75-81 Proger Chieti-Ambalt Recanati 78-72 Dinamica Generale Mantova-G.S.A. Udine 81-63 Kontatto Fortitudo Bologna-Roseto Sharks 76-70 Bondi Ferrara-Assigeco Piacenza 79-81 Ranking: Segafredo Virtus Bologna 18, De' Longhi Treviso 18, Kontatto Fortitudo Bologna 14, Dinamica Generale Mantova 14, Roseto Sharks...   [read more]

Bryce
Pressley
CB Clavijo inks Bryce Pressley, ex JuveCaserta - 1 day ago

Cocinas.com CB Clavijo Logrono (LEB Gold) agreed terms with American guard Bryce Pressley (193-95kg, college: Portland). He already started the season at JuveCaserta in Italian Serie A. He was also voted All-WCC 2nd Team in 2016 at his college time. The previous (12-13) season Pressley played at another team Pilots in U.S. semi-pro league NCAA1 where in 29 games he had 3.8ppg, 2.4rpg and 1.4apg. He just graduated from University of Portland and it is his first season as a pro. Pressley's...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.