Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Serie A Standings
 1. Banco di Srd 0-0 
 2. Betaland Cdo 0-0 
 3. Dolomiti En. TR 0-0 
 4. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 5. Enel Brindisi 0-0 
 6. Fiat TO 0-0 
 7. Germani BR 0-0 
 8. Grissin Bon RE 0-0 
 9. JuveCaserta 0-0 
 10. MIA-RO Cantu 0-0 
 11. Openjobmetis V. 0-0 
 12. Scandone AV 0-0 
 13. The Flexx PT 0-0 
 14. Umana VE 0-0 
 15. Virtus Bologna 0-0 
 16. VL Pesaro 0-0 
Last:6/28/2017
Serie A2 Standings
 1. Agrigento 0-0 
 2. Alma Trieste 0-0 
 3. Angelico Biella 0-0 
 4. Bondi Ferrara 0-0 
 5. Eurobasket Roma 0-0 
 6. F.Kontatto BO 0-0 
 7. FCM Ferentino 0-0 
 8. Imola 0-0 
 9. Jesi 0-0 
 10. Latina Basket 0-0 
 11. Legnano 0-0 
 12. Lighthouse TR 0-0 
 13. Mantova 0-0 
 14. Mens Sana 1871 0-0 
 15. Montegrano 0-0 
 16. Napoli Cuore 0-0 
 17. Novipiu Casale 0-0 
 18. Orzinuovi GaGa 0-0 
 19. Piacenza 0-0 
 20. Ravenna 0-0 
 21. Rieti 0-0 
 22. Roma Virtus 0-0 
 23. Roseto 0-0 
 24. Scafati 0-0 
 25. Tortona 0-0 
 26. Treviglio 0-0 
 27. Treviso Basket 0-0 
 28. Udine APU 0-0 
 29. Unieuro Forli 0-0 
 30. Vanoli CR 0-0 
 31. Verona 0-0 
 32. Viola RC 0-0 
Last:6/28/2017
Serie B Standings
 1. Agropoli 0-0 
 2. Alba 0-0 
 3. Barcellona 0-0 
 4. Bergamo 0-0 
 5. Bernareggio 0-0 
 6. Bisceglie 0-0 
 7. Bottegone 0-0 
 8. Campli 0-0 
 9. Cassino 0-0 
 10. Catanzaro 0-0 
 11. Cecina 0-0 
 12. Cefalu 0-0 
 13. Cento 0-0 
 14. Cerignola Udas 0-0 
 15. Chieti 0-0 
 16. Civitanova 0-0 
 17. Costa dOrlando 0-0 
 18. Crema 0-0 
 19. Desio 0-0 
 20. Fabriano 0-0 
 21. Faenza 0-0 
 22. Firenze All Foods 0-0 
 23. Forli Tigers 0-0 
 24. Giulianova 0-0 
 25. Jesolo S.Dona 0-0 
 26. Lecco 0-0 
 27. Libertas Liburnia 0-0 
 28. Lugo 0-0 
 29. Matera 0-0 
 30. Milano Hikkaduwa 0-0 
 31. Moncalieri 0-0 
 32. Montecatini 0-0 
 33. Nardo 0-0 
 34. Oleggio 0-0 
 35. Olginate 0-0 
 36. Omegna 0-0 
 37. Ortona 0-0 
 38. Padova 0-0 
 39. Palestrina 0-0 
 40. Patti 0-0 
 41. Pescara 0-0 
 42. Piacenza 0-0 
 43. Piombino 0-0 
 44. Porto S.Elpidio 0-0 
 45. Recanati 0-0 
 46. Reggio Emilia 0-0 
 47. Rimini 0-0 
 48. Roma Luiss 0-0 
 49. Roma S.Azzurra 0-0 
 50. Roma Tiber 0-0 
 51. San Miniato 0-0 
 52. San Severo 0-0 
 53. Sangiorgese 0-0 
 54. Scauri 0-0 
 55. Senigallia 0-0 
 56. Teramo 0-0 
 57. USE Basket 0-0 
 58. Valdiceppo 0-0 
 59. Valmontone 0-0 
 60. Valsesia 0-0 
 61. Varese Robur 0-0 
 62. Venafro 0-0 
 63. Vicenza 0-0 
 64. Volpino AltoSeb. 0-0 
Last:6/28/2017
Serie C Gold Standings
Emilia Romagna
 1. Lugo 21-3 
 2. Ozzano 20-4 
 3. Bologna Salus 18-6 
 4. Ferrara 15-9 
 5. Fiorenzuola 15-9 
 6. San Marino Titans 14-10 
 7. Bertinoro 11-13 
 8. Imola 11-13 
 9. Pol.Arena 10-14 
 10. Bologna Basket 7-17 
 11. Bologna Pontev. 6-18 
 12. Modena 6-18 
 13. San Lazzaro 6-18 
Lazio
 1. Roma Tiber 22-3 
 2. Civitavecchia 19-6 
 3. Fondi Oasi 17-8 
 4. Formia Meta 15-10 
 5. Roma Alfa O. 15-10 
 6. Roma San Paolo 15-10 
 7. Aprilia 13-12 
 8. Sora 13-12 
 9. Anzio 11-14 
 10. Frascati 11-14 
 11. Roma Smit 9-16 
 12. Roma Petriana 8-17 
 13. Roma APDB 7-18 
 14. Roma Lazio 0-25 
Lombardia A
 1. Pavia Basket 24-2 
 2. Omnia Basket 22-4 
 3. Vigevano 18-8 
 4. 7 Laghi Gazzada 16-10 
 5. Milano3 15-11 
 6. Battaglia 14-12 
 7. Nerviano 14-12 
 8. Saronno 14-12 
 9. Cermenate 11-15 
 10. Garbagnate 10-16 
 11. Pall. Milano 1958 9-17 
 12. Opera Basket 8-18 
 13. Copert. Valceresio 4-22 
 14. Cistellum Basket 3-23 
Lombardia B
 1. Bernareggio 22-4 
 2. Olginate 18-8 
 3. Corona Platina 15-11 
 4. Lumezzane 15-11 
 5. Cremona 14-12 
 6. Gardonese 13-13 
 7. Pc-Project CC 13-13 
 8. Pizzighettone 13-13 
 9. Romano di Lomb. 13-13 
 10. Lierna 11-15 
 11. Nilox Agrate 11-15 
 12. Lissone 10-16 
 13. Cernusco 7-19 
 14. Manerbio 7-19 
Piemonte
 1. Alba 21-3 
 2. Torino Crocetta 20-4 
 3. Torino CUS 14-10 
 4. Trecate 14-10 
 5. Alessandria Bask. 13-11 
 6. Bra BT 71 13-11 
 7. Casale 13-11 
 8. College BK 12-12 
 9. Collegno 10-14 
 10. PNC Cirie 10-14 
 11. Savigliano 10-14 
 12. Fossano 9-15 
 13. Saluzzo 6-18 
 14. Torino 6-18 
Toscana
 1. Livorno Pielle 22-8 
 2. Livorno DBosco 21-9 
 3. Castelfiorentino 20-10 
 4. Lucca Geonova 20-10 
 5. Empoli Lai 17-13 
 6. Libertas Liburnia 17-13 
 7. Agliana 16-14 
 8. Montale 16-14 
 9. Altopascio 15-15 
 10. Certaldo 15-15 
 11. Prato 15-15 
 12. Valdisieve 15-15 
 13. Cantini Lorano 10-20 
 14. Carrara CMC 8-22 
 15. Posal Sesto SG 8-22 
 16. Folgore 5-25 
Veneto FVG
 1. Oderzo 23-3 
 2. Jesolo S.Dona 20-6 
 3. Arzignano 18-8 
 4. Trieste Jadran 16-10 
 5. Caorle 15-11 
 6. Mestre 15-11 
 7. Codroipo 13-13 
 8. Corno di Ros. 13-13 
 9. Monfalcone 13-13 
 10. Montebelluna 10-16 
 11. Padova Unione 10-16 
 12. Bassano 7-19 
 13. Dueville 7-19 
 14. Castelfranco Ven. 2-24 
Last:4/14/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1. Anadolu Efes 0-0 
 2. Baskonia 0-0 
 3. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 4. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 5. CSKA 0-0 
 6. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 8. Fenerbahce 0-0 
 9. Khimki 0-0 
 10. Maccabi T-A 0-0 
 11. Olympiacos 0-0 
 12. Panathinaikos 0-0 
 13. Real Madrid 0-0 
 14. Unicaja 0-0 
 15. Valencia 0-0 
 16. Zalgiris 0-0 
Last:6/21/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Marcus LANDRY
  Brescia
  (201-F-85)
  Avg: 19.6
 1. Landry, Brescia19.6 
 2. Sosa, JuveCaserta19.3 
 3. Jones, VL Pesaro19.2 
 4. Johnson, AV Cantu19.0 
 5. MBaye, Enel B.17.7 
 6. Ragland, Scandone.17.7 
 7. Johnson, Openjobm.17.6 
 8. Aradori, Grissin .15.9 
 9. Logan, Scandone AV15.9 
 10. Holloway, Vanoli C.15.5 
Rebounds Per Game
 O.D. ANOSIKE
  Openjobm.
  (203-F/C-91)
  Avg: 11.1
 1. Anosike, Openjobm.11.1 
 2. Jones, VL Pesaro10.1 
 3. Watt, JuveCaserta9.0 
 4. Washington, Auxilium.8.6 
 5. White, Auxilium TO8.0 
 6. Johnson, AV Cantu7.2 
 7. Nnoko, VL Pesaro7.1 
 8. Lawal, Banco d.7.0 
 9. Hogue, Dolomiti.7.0 
 10. Thomas, Vanoli CR7.0 
Assists Per Game
 Luca VITALI
  Brescia
  (201-PG-86)
  Avg: 7.1
 1. Vitali, Brescia7.1 
 2. Sosa, JuveCaserta5.9 
 3. Maynor, Openjobm.5.5 
 4. Wright, Auxilium.5.5 
 5. Dowdell, AV Cantu5.4 
 6. Moore, The F.5.4 
 7. Ragland, Scandone.5.1 
 8. Craft, Dolomiti.4.8 
 9. Holloway, Vanoli C.4.4 
 10. Green, Scandone AV4.3 
Steals Per Game
 Aaron CRAFT
  Dolomiti.
  (188-G-91)
  Avg: 2.3
 1. Craft, Dolomiti.2.3 
 2. Sutton, Dolomiti.1.9 
 3. Moss, Brescia1.7 
 4. Green, Scandone AV1.7 
 5. Shields, Dolomiti.1.5 
 6. Bostic, JuveCaserta1.5 
 7. Needham, Grissin .1.5 
 8. Goss, Enel Brindisi1.5 
 9. Jones, VL Pesaro1.5 
 10. Ragland, Scandone.1.4 
Blocks Per Game
 Norvel PELLE
  Openjobm.
  (208-F-93)
  Avg: 2.1
 1. Pelle, Openjobm.2.1 
 2. Cervi, Grissin .1.9 
 3. Watt, JuveCaserta1.8 
 4. Johnson, AV Cantu1.4 
 5. Lawal, Banco d.1.2 
 6. Putney, JuveCaserta1.2 
 7. Thomas, Vanoli CR1.1 
 8. Berggren, Brescia1.1 
 9. Biligha, Vanoli CR1.1 
 10. Archie, Betaland.1.0 
Player of the Week

 Dominique Sutton
  Dolomiti En. TR
  ( 198-G/F-86 )
  

 Laurence Bowers
  Bondi Ferrara
  ( 203-F-90 )
  

 Simone Bagnoli
  Cassino
  ( 205-F/C-81 )
  
Italian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Bb Cham.League:

Italian Basketball (Men)

Play-Off bracket4