View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Jun 23: WCU17: World Champ.s U17 starts
Jul 4: OL: Olympic Games - Qualifications starts

GroupF_1999




Standings
1. JDA Dijon (FRA) 4-1
2. Forum Valladolid (ESP) 4-2
3. Mons-Hainaut (BEL) 3-3
4. Nová Hut Ostrava (CZE) 0-5

Group: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P

Elimination Round (16/9/98 and 23/9/98)
Klosterneuburg (AUT) - Mons-Hainaut (BEL) 74-75 (Pierce 22, Woodward 20, Papadoupolos 12, Hanidovic 10, Genke 8, Harmere 2, Gustavsson - Potter 30, Terry 16, Deheneffe 8, Van Impe 6, Bayer 6, VanRijn 6, Defraigne 3)
Mons-Hainaut (BEL) - Klosterneuburg (AUT) 90-82 (Terry 25, Deheneffe 15, Potter 15, Van Rijn 12, Van Impe 7, Atienza 7, Bayer 4, Defraigne 4, Duhoux 1 -)
Mons-Hainaut has qualified and will play the Korac-cup!!
Lugano (SUI) - Nová Hut Ostrava (CZE) 76-64 (Trunic 22, Mitchell 20, Polite 16, Hooks 12, Mazzi 4, Bernasconi 2 - Sitar 20, Stuchly 12, Kneifl 10, Gulin 8, Kudela 5, Magnusek 5, Sebek 2, Vasicek 2)
Nova Hut Ostrava - BC Lugano 85-68 (Novak 30, Stuchly 22, Kneifl 10, Magnusek 10, Gulin 7, Kudela 4, Sebek 2, Vasicek 0, Prsala 0 - Polite 26, Hooks 17, Trunic 8, Mitchell 6, Siviero 6, Bernasconi 5, Fagetti)
2pts 23/33-28/49, 3pts 7/18-1/11, FT 18/23-13/21, Fouls 20-23, Attendance: 900
First game 64-76. NH Ostrava qualified to Group F with JDA Dijon FRA, Forum Valladolid ESP and Mons-Hainaut Mons-Hainaut BEL which eliminated Klosterneuburg AUT (75-74, 90-82)

1st round (7/10/98)
Forum Valladolid - Nova Hut Ostrava 73-66 (Perez 25, Llorente 12, O'Bannon 10, Llorens 8, Reyes 7, Caldwell 6, Del Pozo 3, Garcia 2 - Gulin 16, Sebek 13, Novak 10, Sitar 9, Kneifl 9, Stuchly 8, Kudela 1)
fouls 17-20, FT 6/12-8/17, 3pts 7-6, attendance: 3000
Mons-Hainaut – Dijon 86-67 (Duhoux 3, Van impe 13, Terry 19, Bayer 24, Deheneffe 3, Potter 17, Van Rijn 4, Atienza 3 - Hamm 8, Lear 18, Calabria 14, Kante 3, Laure 5, Bernard 8, Ezugwu 11)

2nd round (14/10/98)
Forum Valladolid - JDA Dijon 75-85
Nová Hut Ostrava - Mons-Hainaut 71-93 (Novak 23, Sitar 11, Volny 9, Stuchly 7, Gulin 6, Magnusek 6, Kneifl 3, Kudela 2, Prsala 2, Sebek 2 - Potter 22, Bayer 20, Terry 14, Van Impe 12, Van Rijn 11, Deheneffe 7, Defraigne 4, Atienza 3)

3rd round (21/10/98)
Mons-Hainaut - Forum Valladolid 59-71(Terry 19, Potter 16, Bayer 8, Van Rijn 7, Van Impe 7, Deheneffe 2)
JDA Dijon - Nová Hut Ostrava 86-75 (Calabria 20, Lear 16, Larsson 14, Bernard 11, Kanté 7, Souchu 6, Laure 5, Hamm 4, Ezugwu 2, Morlende 1 - Novak 26, Kudela 10, Volny 10, Gulin 9, Stuchly 9, Kneifel 7, Sebek 2, Sitar 2)

4th round (4/11/98)
Nová Hut Ostrava - Forum Valladolid 70-78 (Novak 15, Stuchly 10, Kneifl 10, Sitar 9, Sebek 8, Kudela 7, Volny 6, Magnusek 3, Gulin 2 - O'Bannon 18, Caldwell 14, Vinas 12, Garcia 11, Reyes 8, Llorens 7, Perez 4, Carreras 2, Del Pozo 2), FT 11/20-18/27, 3 pts 5-2, fouls 20-20, attendance 800
JDA Dijon - Mons-Hainaut 89-67

5th round (11/11/98)
JDA Dijon - Forum Valladolid 85-79
Mons-Hainaut - Nova Hut Ostrava 84-70

6th round (18/11/98)
Forum Valladolid - Mons-Hainaut 83-57
Nova Hut Ostrava - JDA Dijon

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.